112

Recently Sold Aldan, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    805 Willow Ave, Clifton Heights, PA 19018

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,052

    Last Listing Agent Victor Velez Coldwell Banker Realty

    805 Willow Ave, Clifton Heights, PA 19018
  • /20

    $206,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    335 Spruce St, Glenolden, PA 19036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,010

    Last Listing Agent Bill Milano Real Broker, LLC

    335 Spruce St, Glenolden, PA 19036
  • /5

    $156,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    514 Chester Ave, Clifton Heights, PA 19018

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,121

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Flynn Archer Whitaker Realty

    514 Chester Ave, Clifton Heights, PA 19018
  • /39

    $203,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    316 Westmont Dr, Darby, PA 19023

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,291

    Last Listing Agent Dave Peltz Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    316 Westmont Dr, Darby, PA 19023
  • /23

    $140,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    402 Rively Ave, Glenolden, PA 19036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,994

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Much Keller Williams Real Estate - West Chester

    402 Rively Ave, Glenolden, PA 19036
  • /30

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    651 Magnolia Ave, Glenolden, PA 19036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,164

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Flynn BHHS Fox&Roach-Newtown Square

    651 Magnolia Ave, Glenolden, PA 19036
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    734 Primos Ave, Primos, PA 19018

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,868

    Last Listing Agent John McFadden RE/MAX Hometown Realtors

    734 Primos Ave, Primos, PA 19018
  • /34

    $305,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    642 Rively Ave, Darby, PA 19023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,414

    Last Listing Agent Darice Eppinger EXP Realty, LLC

    642 Rively Ave, Darby, PA 19023
  • /23

    $240,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    356 Westmont Dr, Darby, PA 19023

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,940

    Last Listing Agent Niall McCall Vylla Home

    356 Westmont Dr, Darby, PA 19023
  • /38

    $342,500

    Sold May 01, 2026

    907 North St, Darby, PA 19023

    • Studio
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,106

    Last Listing Agent Steve Karpinski Keller Williams Main Line

    907 North St, Darby, PA 19023
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    5 Windsor Ln, Clifton Heights, PA 19018

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,041

    Last Listing Agent Armand Pace Sam Pace & Associates

    5 Windsor Ln, Clifton Heights, PA 19018
  • /19

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    812 Hawthorne Ave, Secane, PA 19018

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,890

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Vraim Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    812 Hawthorne Ave, Secane, PA 19018
  • /41

    $222,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    531 Chester Ave, Clifton Heights, PA 19018

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,964

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Cyr Real Broker, LLC

    531 Chester Ave, Clifton Heights, PA 19018
  • /19

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1009 Spruce St, Collingdale, PA 19023

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,207

    Last Listing Agent Zach Dupras Coldwell Banker Realty

    1009 Spruce St, Collingdale, PA 19023
  • /33

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    377 E Madison Ave, Clifton Heights, PA 19018

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,673

    Last Listing Agent Dee Greene Hill Compass RE

    377 E Madison Ave, Clifton Heights, PA 19018
  • /18

    $193,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    532 Chester Ave, Clifton Heights, PA 19018

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,969

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Andrews BHHS Fox & Roach-Media

    532 Chester Ave, Clifton Heights, PA 19018
  • /40

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    408 Spruce St, Glenolden, PA 19036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,814

    Last Listing Agent Charles Patterson Realty One Group Restore - Collegeville

    408 Spruce St, Glenolden, PA 19036
  • /22

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    218 Spruce St, Glenolden, PA 19036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,620

    Last Listing Agent Brian Fish Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    218 Spruce St, Glenolden, PA 19036
  • /25

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    803 W Oak Ln, Glenolden, PA 19036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,708

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Darrah KW Empower

    803 W Oak Ln, Glenolden, PA 19036
  • /18

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    300 Pine St, Glenolden, PA 19036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,135

    Last Listing Agent Mike Mulholland Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    300 Pine St, Glenolden, PA 19036
  • /21

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    519 E Broadway Ave, Clifton Heights, PA 19018

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,913

    Last Listing Agent Peter van der Vlugt Compass RE

    519 E Broadway Ave, Clifton Heights, PA 19018
  • /29

    $255,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    622 Magnolia Ave, Glenolden, PA 19036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,065

    Last Listing Agent Mike Koperna Keller Williams Real Estate - West Chester

    622 Magnolia Ave, Glenolden, PA 19036
  • /23

    $224,900

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    124 Willowbrook Rd, Clifton Heights, PA 19018

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,958

    Last Listing Agent John Fabirkiewicz Trowbridge Realty Corp., INC

    124 Willowbrook Rd, Clifton Heights, PA 19018
  • /16

    $232,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    650 Magnolia Ave, Glenolden, PA 19036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,280

    Last Listing Agent Bill Finigan Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    650 Magnolia Ave, Glenolden, PA 19036
  • /32

    $255,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    612 S Oak Ave, Secane, PA 19018

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,859

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Gallagher Keller Williams Realty Wilmington

    612 S Oak Ave, Secane, PA 19018
  • /29

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    304 Pine St, Glenolden, PA 19036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,656

    Last Listing Agent Lay Gauv EXP Realty, LLC

    304 Pine St, Glenolden, PA 19036
  • /34

    $165,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    631 Beech Ave, Glenolden, PA 19036

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,700

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Costa RE/MAX Prime Real Estate

    631 Beech Ave, Glenolden, PA 19036
  • /2

    $264,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    637 Spruce St, Collingdale, PA 19023

    • Studio
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,542

    Last Listing Agent Philip Barnes Keller Williams Main Line

    637 Spruce St, Collingdale, PA 19023
  • /36

    $210,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    422 Rively Ave, Darby, PA 19023

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,080

    Last Listing Agent Joan Miles Miles Ahead Property Management LLC

    422 Rively Ave, Darby, PA 19023
  • /15

    $228,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    517 Chester Ave, Clifton Heights, PA 19018

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,545

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Flynn EXP Realty, LLC

    517 Chester Ave, Clifton Heights, PA 19018
  • /19

    $180,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    424 S Church St, Clifton Heights, PA 19018

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,559

    Last Listing Agent Ken Adelsberg Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    424 S Church St, Clifton Heights, PA 19018
  • /31

    $285,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1023 Meeth St, Darby, PA 19023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,136

    Last Listing Agent Roy Shoppell BHHS Fox & Roach-Chadds Ford

    1023 Meeth St, Darby, PA 19023

Showing Results 81 - 112, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home