77

Recently Sold Homes in 61231

Section Image
  • /42

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2056 50th Ave, Aledo, IL 61231

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,973

    Last Listing Agent Chase Burns LandGuys, LLC of Illinois

    2056 50th Ave, Aledo, IL 61231
  • /23

    $270,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    807 NW 3rd Ave, Aledo, IL 61231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,680

    Last Listing Agent Jen Miller RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf

    807 NW 3rd Ave, Aledo, IL 61231
  • /33

    $204,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    404 S College Ave, Aledo, IL 61231

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,419

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Weeks Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline

    404 S College Ave, Aledo, IL 61231
  • /19

    $199,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    502 NW 9th Ave, Aledo, IL 61231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,627

    Last Listing Agent Jen Miller RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf

    502 NW 9th Ave, Aledo, IL 61231
  • /10

    $90,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    Lot 5 SE 13th Avenue Ct, Aledo, IL 61231

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jen Miller RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf

    Lot 5 SE 13th Avenue Ct, Aledo, IL 61231
  • /44

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    403 NW 3rd St, Aledo, IL 61231

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1854

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,294

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Phares Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline

    403 NW 3rd St, Aledo, IL 61231
  • /14

    $60,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    912 SW 5th St, Aledo, IL 61231

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,481

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Gehrke Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Davenport

    912 SW 5th St, Aledo, IL 61231
  • /23

    $76,500

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    314 NW 2nd St, Aledo, IL 61231

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,872

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Esslinger RE/MAX Country Crossroads

    314 NW 2nd St, Aledo, IL 61231
  • /24

    $165,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    605 N College Ave, Aledo, IL 61231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,238

    Last Listing Agent Jen Miller RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf

    605 N College Ave, Aledo, IL 61231
  • /27

    $130,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    402 SW 7th Ave, Aledo, IL 61231

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,187

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Paper Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Davenport

    402 SW 7th Ave, Aledo, IL 61231
  • /45

    $336,500

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    602 SE 13th St, Aledo, IL 61231

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 349 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,674

    Last Listing Agent Randy Wilson eXp Realty

    602 SE 13th St, Aledo, IL 61231
  • /35

    $180,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    902 E Main St, Aledo, IL 61231

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,734

    Last Listing Agent Starr Fell eXp Realty

    902 E Main St, Aledo, IL 61231
  • /26

    $135,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1005 SW 6th St, Aledo, IL 61231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,549

    Last Listing Agent Starr Fell eXp Realty

    1005 SW 6th St, Aledo, IL 61231
  • /27

    $232,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    404 SW 10th St, Aledo, IL 61231

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,439

    Last Listing Agent Katie Engwall RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf

    404 SW 10th St, Aledo, IL 61231
  • /16

    $100,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    111 NE 5th St, Aledo, IL 61231

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,588

    Last Listing Agent Starr Fell eXp Realty

    111 NE 5th St, Aledo, IL 61231
  • /19

    $158,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    605 SW 5th Ave, Aledo, IL 61231

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,224

    Last Listing Agent Jen Miller RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf

    605 SW 5th Ave, Aledo, IL 61231
  • /26

    $104,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    616 NW 2nd Ave, Aledo, IL 61231

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,694

    Last Listing Agent Zach Frick eXp Realty

    616 NW 2nd Ave, Aledo, IL 61231
  • /32

    $120,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2406 170th Ave, Aledo, IL 61231

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 4,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Mills Real Broker, LLC

    2406 170th Ave, Aledo, IL 61231
  • /9

    $72,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    508 NW 4th Ave, Aledo, IL 61231

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,526

    Last Listing Agent Robert Maynard Ford & Maynard Agency

    508 NW 4th Ave, Aledo, IL 61231
  • /5

    $14,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    904 SW 8th Ave, Aledo, IL 61231

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karli Stineman eXp Realty

    904 SW 8th Ave, Aledo, IL 61231
  • /22

    $110,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    607 NW 8th Ave, Aledo, IL 61231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,816

    Last Listing Agent Jen Miller RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf

    607 NW 8th Ave, Aledo, IL 61231
  • /13

    $137,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    507 E Main St, Aledo, IL 61231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,251

    Last Listing Agent Eric Ryden Quad Cities Iowa Realty - Moline

    507 E Main St, Aledo, IL 61231
  • /58

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2545 160th Ave, Aledo, IL 61231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,947

    Last Listing Agent Christine Taylor KW 1Advantage

    2545 160th Ave, Aledo, IL 61231
  • /22

    $90,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2351 55th Ave, Aledo, IL 61231

    • Land
    • 4.3 Acres
    • $20,930 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,297

    Last Listing Agent Chase Burns LandGuys, LLC of Illinois

    2351 55th Ave, Aledo, IL 61231
  • /23

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    610 NW 6th St, Aledo, IL 61231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,760

    Last Listing Agent Robert Maynard Ford & Maynard Agency

    610 NW 6th St, Aledo, IL 61231
  • /19

    $125,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    620 NE 3rd Ave, Aledo, IL 61231

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,714

    Last Listing Agent Starr Fell eXp Realty

    620 NE 3rd Ave, Aledo, IL 61231
  • /24

    $130,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    308 SE 4th St, Aledo, IL 61231

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,671

    Last Listing Agent Starr Fell eXp Realty

    308 SE 4th St, Aledo, IL 61231
  • /28

    $160,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    612 N College Ave, Aledo, IL 61231

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,954

    Last Listing Agent Starr Fell eXp Realty

    612 N College Ave, Aledo, IL 61231
  • /17

    $82,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    406 SW 3rd St, Aledo, IL 61231

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,767

    Last Listing Agent Starr Fell eXp Realty

    406 SW 3rd St, Aledo, IL 61231
  • /26

    $79,500

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1109 SW 5th St, Aledo, IL 61231

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,008

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Scott Young Western Illinois Realty LLC

    1109 SW 5th St, Aledo, IL 61231
  • /30

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    809 SW 6th St, Aledo, IL 61231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,644

    Last Listing Agent Starr Fell eXp Realty

    809 SW 6th St, Aledo, IL 61231
  • /19

    $190,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    15 5th St, Matherville, IL 61263

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,362

    Last Listing Agent Starr Fell eXp Realty

    15 5th St, Matherville, IL 61263
  • /13

    $60,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    705 SW 2nd Ave, Aledo, IL 61231

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,414

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Serrano Homeology Solutions QCA

    705 SW 2nd Ave, Aledo, IL 61231
  • /20

    $130,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    742 Highway 94, Aledo, IL 61231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,715

    Last Listing Agent Jill Slyter RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf

    742 Highway 94, Aledo, IL 61231
  • /38

    $245,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1303 SW 3rd Ave, Aledo, IL 61231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,162

    Last Listing Agent Katie Engwall RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf

    1303 SW 3rd Ave, Aledo, IL 61231
  • /38

    $1,010,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    620-596 225th St, Aledo, IL 61231

    • Land
    • 79 Acres
    • $12,785 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chase Burns LandGuys, LLC of Illinois

    620-596 225th St, Aledo, IL 61231
  • /27

    $139,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    804 SW 5th St, Aledo, IL 61231

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Starr Fell eXp Realty

    804 SW 5th St, Aledo, IL 61231
  • /72

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1488 150th St, Aledo, IL 61231

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $29,545 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,252

    Last Listing Agent Chase Burns LandGuys, LLC of Illinois

    1488 150th St, Aledo, IL 61231
  • /47

    $310,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    910 W Main St, Aledo, IL 61231

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,596

910 W Main St, Aledo, IL 61231
  • /29

    $140,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1311 S College Ave, Aledo, IL 61231

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,913

    Last Listing Agent Linda Hoffman Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Bettendorf

    1311 S College Ave, Aledo, IL 61231

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home