15

Newest Homes for Sale in Alexandria, AL

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $74,500

    • Land
    • 2.49 Acres
    • $29,920 per Acre

    418,436,446,468 Barrington Cir, Alexandria, AL 36250

    Beautiful Lots in Alexandria Subdivision! Great School System and Convenient to Businesses off HWY 431.4 divided lots For Sale, "All" together. Total of approximately 2.49 acres, each lot under an acre.Don't miss this opportunity!

    Celia Almaroad AP Real Estate, LLC

    418,436,446,468 Barrington Cir, Alexandria, AL 36250
  • /9

    $144,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    1371 Post Oak Rd, Alexandria, AL 36250

    3BR/2BA manufactured home on approximately 2 acres in the Alexandria school district. Property features a fenced yard, mature trees for added privacy, and a she-shed, ideal for storage or hobbies. Plenty of outdoor space with a peaceful, private setting.

    Mallory Johnson Southern Hometown Selling, LLC

    1371 Post Oak Rd, Alexandria, AL 36250
  • /50

    $264,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft

    81 Canyon Trail, Alexandria, AL 36250

    POOL - WORKSHOP - 4 BR - 2.5 BATH - BONUS ROOM - The ultimate backyard is your own private oasis...with an above ground pool surrounded w/ decking, a gazebo, 2 koi ponds, beautiful landscaping, and private deck. Kitchen has new stainless-steel appliances. Living room with trey ceiling, fireplace with gas logs, and a bay window. 4 spacious bedrooms plus a large bonus room/flex space. New Pool

    Jennifer Powers Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC

    81 Canyon Trail, Alexandria, AL 36250
  • /2

    $299,900

    • Land
    • 11.94 Acres
    • $25,117 per Acre

    10290 U S Highway 431, Alexandria, AL 36250

    Prime commercial opportunity! This 12-acre property offers exceptional visibility with approximately 12,000 vehicles passing daily, making it ideal for a wide range of business ventures. Featuring valuable road frontage, this site provides easy access and strong exposure in a high-traffic area. With ample acreage for development, expansion, or investment, the possibilities are endless. Whether

    Ashley Anders KW Gadsden

    10290 U S Highway 431, Alexandria, AL 36250
  • /2

    $43,900

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $14,633 per Acre

    0 Holland-Finley Rd, Jacksonville, AL 36265

    OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE! Enjoy 3.00 acres of peaceful, wooded land in Jacksonville, AL, perfect for building your dream home or a private getaway. This property offers a quiet setting with natural beauty, while still being close to local favorites like Jacksonville State University, scenic parks, and nearby hiking spots. The area provides a small-town feel with convenient access to Anniston and

    Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

    0 Holland-Finley Rd, Jacksonville, AL 36265
  • /17

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft

    470 Alexandria Heights Cir, Alexandria, AL 36250

    More updated pictures to come! Charming corner-lot home located in a quiet, well-established Alexandria neighborhood. Not only is this location perfect, this home offers great potential for families desiring growth, functionality, and convenience. Upon entrance you will step into a spacious living room with abundant natural light creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere flowing throughout the

    Shelby Goodwin Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    470 Alexandria Heights Cir, Alexandria, AL 36250
  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $83,333 per Acre

    116 Kensington Ct, Alexandria, AL 36250

    Build your dream home in the highly sought-after Barrington Farms Subdivision! This level, cleared lot is truly ready to build, saving you time and money from day one. Tucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac, this homesite offers both privacy and minimal traffic—perfect for those seeking a peaceful setting.Located in the desirable Alexandria School District, this property combines convenience with

    Tyler Hughes Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    116 Kensington Ct, Alexandria, AL 36250
  • /44

    $280,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft

    144 Coachs Ln, Alexandria, AL 36250

    Don't miss out on this beautiful home with lots of privacy! This home includes 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths with over 3 acres of land! Walk into the large living room with gorgeous floors and fireplace with multiple windows to view those beautiful mountains views. Dining room and kitchen have an open concept with breakfast bar which is great for entertaining. There are many updates in this home

    Pamela Johnson Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    144 Coachs Ln, Alexandria, AL 36250
  • /56

    $369,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft

    110 Garrett Mitchell Dr, Alexandria, AL 36250

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath, all brick gem located in the highly sought-after Alexandria School District! Priced at $399,900, this cozy & inviting home offers a wonderful blend of thoughtful features and timeless appeal.Step inside to find hardwood floors, elegant crown molding, & trey ceilings that add character and charm throughout. The spacious kitchen

    Linda Pritchett Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    110 Garrett Mitchell Dr, Alexandria, AL 36250
  • /4

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $83,950 per Acre

    25 Pelham Ln, Alexandria, AL 36250

    Beautiful highway front property perfect for your new home or business! Businesses could include strip mall, storage units, boutique, coffee shop, etc. The possibilities are endless with this high traffic highway location! Don't miss this! Priced to sell!

    Gina Kiker KW Realty Group

    25 Pelham Ln, Alexandria, AL 36250
  • /8

    $1,300

    • 1,975 Sq Ft

    6326 U S 431, Alexandria, AL 36250

    This property is for Lease. Property currently built out as a salon. Property could be used for multiple different types of business. Property does have a drive through.

    Mandi Mitchell Harris McKay Realty

    6326 U S 431, Alexandria, AL 36250
  • /22

    $349,000

    • Land
    • 1.94 Acres
    • $179,897 per Acre

    1.94 Acres U S Highway 431, Alexandria, AL 36250

    PRIME COMMERCIAL PROPERTY ON 1.94 ACRES WITH APPROXIMATELY 200 FT OF US HWY 431 ROAD FRONTAGE IN HIGH TRAFFIC AREA.

    Jeri Franks Leading Edge RE Group-Gtsv.

    1.94 Acres U S Highway 431, Alexandria, AL 36250
  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $27,027 per Acre

    2242 Westwood Dr Unit 11, Alexandria, AL 36250

    Welcome to ALEXANDRIA! Make your dreams come true on your own land.

    Agent Photo

    Kim Mueller

    Gold Star Gallery Homes, Inc

    (256) 646-8125

    2242 Westwood Dr Unit 11, Alexandria, AL 36250
  • /15

    $1,200,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.06 Acres
    • $582,524 per Acre

    8076 U S Highway 431 Unit 1, Alexandria, AL 36250

    Ever wanted to own a dumpster business? Sitting on just over 2 acres on Highway 431, this property can be acquired separately, or purchased along with a successful dumpster rental company. The property has a building there currently with power. There are 2 parcels available with plenty of room to grow. Call today to schedule your private showing.

    Jeff Slick Freedom Realty, LLC

    8076 U S Highway 431 Unit 1, Alexandria, AL 36250
  • /5

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 12.97 Acres
    • $10,015 per Acre

    0 Alexandria-Wellington Rd, Alexandria, AL 36250

    Beautiful Land nestled in the forest. Great for a home place or subdivision! Don't miss out on this one!

    Gina Kiker KW Realty Group

    0 Alexandria-Wellington Rd, Alexandria, AL 36250

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Alexandria, AL?
Homes for sale in Alexandria, AL have an average home price of $269,445.
Are home prices dropping in Alexandria?
Yes, home prices in Alexandria are down 5% in the last 12 months.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Alexandria, AL?
39 homes have sold in Alexandria, AL over the last 12 months.
What are the most popular zip codes in Alexandria, AL?
The most popular zip codes in Alexandria, AL include 36250, 36265, 36271, 36277 and 36206.
How much do you need to make to afford a house in Alexandria?
The median home price in Alexandria is $237,950. If you put a 20% down payment of $47,600 and had a 30-year fixed mortgage with an interest rate of 6.51%, your estimated principal and interest payment would be $1,200 a month plus property taxes, HOA fees, home insurance, PMI, and utilities. Using the 28% rule, you would need to make at least $51K a year to afford the median home price in Alexandria. Learn how much home you can afford with our Home Affordability Calculator.
How are the schools in Alexandria, AL?
Alexandria, AL has highly rated public and private schools. Some of the best schools in Alexandria based on Niche Grades are Alexandria Elementary School, Alexandria High School and Alexandria Middle School. Browse all the schools in Alexandria, AL to learn more.