5,010

Alexandria, IN Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $137,081

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 N Walnut St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      404 N Walnut St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $53/SF
      • Last Sold Price $125,000

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Young F.C. Tucker Thompson

    • /8

      Est $130,969

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 N Walnut St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      209 N Walnut St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jul 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Young F.C. Tucker Thompson

    • /28

      Est $207,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 N Walnut St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 4,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      211 N Walnut St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jul 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Susie Edwards Dropped Members

    • /13

      Est $147,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 N Park Ave, Alexandria, IN 46001

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      407 N Park Ave, Alexandria, IN 46001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,900
      • Aug 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Zelda Mayers CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    • /18

      Est $101,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      413 E Monroe St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      413 E Monroe St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,000
      • Apr 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Kramer RE/MAX

    • /11

      Est $58,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 E Monroe St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      402 E Monroe St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,148
      • Jan 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Oliver NextHome Elite Real Estate

    • /28

      Est $123,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Norfolk Dr, Alexandria, IN 46001

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      109 Norfolk Dr, Alexandria, IN 46001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,900
      • Jul 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Steve Robillard Burke Realty

    • /13

      Est $190,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      184 E 1100 N, Alexandria, IN 46001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      184 E 1100 N, Alexandria, IN 46001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 136% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $81,000
      • Oct 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Hakeem Bean Buy With Beanz Real Estate LLC

    • /2

      Est $156,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Winding Dr, Alexandria, IN 46001

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      125 Winding Dr, Alexandria, IN 46001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $97/SF
      • Last Sold Price $140,000

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Young F.C. Tucker Thompson

    • /21

      Est $193,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Winding Dr, Alexandria, IN 46001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      120 Winding Dr, Alexandria, IN 46001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Aug 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent London Leavell Greenside Realty Group

    • /25

      Est $205,946

      Not Listed For Sale

      11767 N 100 E, Alexandria, IN 46001

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      11767 N 100 E, Alexandria, IN 46001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Apr 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Weightman Weightman Realty Group, LLC

    • /40

      Est $246,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      11961 N Melanie Dr, Alexandria, IN 46001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,887 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      11961 N Melanie Dr, Alexandria, IN 46001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Mar 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Grant Gorman Green Forest Realty

    • /21

      Est $154,047

      Not Listed For Sale

      1815 E State Road 28, Alexandria, IN 46001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1815 E State Road 28, Alexandria, IN 46001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,275
      • Feb 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Caleb Cleek Jeff Boone Realty, LLC

    • /23

      Est $178,754

      Not Listed For Sale

      1791 E State Road 28, Alexandria, IN 46001

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1791 E State Road 28, Alexandria, IN 46001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Nov 02, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Julayne Myers Dyer Real Estate

    • /2

      Est $309,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      3502 E 1100 N, Alexandria, IN 46001

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      3502 E 1100 N, Alexandria, IN 46001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Below List Price
      • $106/SF
      • Last Sold Price $229,900

      Last Listing Agent Terri Brenner Casual Lifestyles Realty

    • /37

      Est $309,101

      Not Listed For Sale

      8340 N 200 W, Alexandria, IN 46001

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      8340 N 200 W, Alexandria, IN 46001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Kantner Ferris Property Group

    • /39

      Est $283,739

      Not Listed For Sale

      8647 N 100 W, Alexandria, IN 46001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      8647 N 100 W, Alexandria, IN 46001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,500
      • Jun 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rick Daves BluPrint Real Estate Group

    • /2

      Est $244,295

      Not Listed For Sale

      1057 W Shelly Ln, Alexandria, IN 46001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1057 W Shelly Ln, Alexandria, IN 46001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $118/SF
      • Last Sold Price $220,000

      Last Listing Agent Tim Hall F.C. Tucker / Prosperity

    • /39

      Est $220,565

      Not Listed For Sale

      1085 W 900 N, Alexandria, IN 46001

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1085 W 900 N, Alexandria, IN 46001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jul 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Martin Johnson Indy Premier Realty

    • /2

      Est $181,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      8885 N 100 W, Alexandria, IN 46001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      8885 N 100 W, Alexandria, IN 46001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Below List Price
      • $86/SF
      • Last Sold Price $140,000

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Young F.C. Tucker Thompson

    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      8369 N 200 W, Alexandria, IN 46001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      8369 N 200 W, Alexandria, IN 46001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $26/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $46,000
      • Nov 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Brad Taflinger eXp Realty, LLC

    • /14

      Est $308,831

      Not Listed For Sale

      9441 N 100 W, Alexandria, IN 46001

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      9441 N 100 W, Alexandria, IN 46001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Nov 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cody Smith Berkshire Hathaway Home

    • /33

      Est $232,776

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 S Fairway Dr, Alexandria, IN 46001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,965 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      19 S Fairway Dr, Alexandria, IN 46001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,000
      • Apr 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julayne Myers Dyer Real Estate

    • /39

      Est $287,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 W Chipaway Dr, Alexandria, IN 46001

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      302 W Chipaway Dr, Alexandria, IN 46001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Grant Gorman Green Forest Realty

    • /37

      Est $143,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      806 S Curve St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      806 S Curve St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Nov 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Grant Gorman Green Forest Realty

    • /17

      Est $180,411

      Not Listed For Sale

      1008 Bills Creek Rd, Alexandria, IN 46001

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1008 Bills Creek Rd, Alexandria, IN 46001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Apr 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Bergunder Compass Indiana, LLC

    • /24

      Est $222,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      1006 Bills Creek Rd, Alexandria, IN 46001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1006 Bills Creek Rd, Alexandria, IN 46001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,900
      • Oct 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Brayton Scott 10-42 Realty Group

    • /31

      Est $168,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      1001 Meadow Ln, Alexandria, IN 46001

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1001 Meadow Ln, Alexandria, IN 46001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,000
      • Dec 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Cook F.C. Tucker Company

    • /19

      Est $88,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 E 5th St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      114 E 5th St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Nov 19, 2021

• /22

      Est $117,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      911 S Harrison St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      911 S Harrison St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,900
      • Jun 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Staci Morrison Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

    • /27

      Est $235,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      1102 S Park Ave, Alexandria, IN 46001

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1102 S Park Ave, Alexandria, IN 46001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jul 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Derek Hack eXp Realty, LLC

    • /4

      Est $184,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      801 S Indiana Ave, Alexandria, IN 46001

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      801 S Indiana Ave, Alexandria, IN 46001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,573% Above List Price
      • $5/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,900
      • Dec 28, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Sonya Pickett RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    • /11

      Est $94,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 S Sheridan St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      115 S Sheridan St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,900
      • Sep 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Suzie Mack F.C. Tucker Realty Center

    • /39

      Est $164,673

      Not Listed For Sale

      621 W Washington St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 4,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      621 W Washington St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,900
      • Nov 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Grant Gorman Green Forest Realty

    • /2

      Est $209,103

      Not Listed For Sale

      706 S Harrison St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 4,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1800
      706 S Harrison St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Below List Price
      • $42/SF
      • Last Sold Price $169,000

      Last Listing Agent Terri Brenner Casual Lifestyles Realty

    • /10

      Est $108,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 S Wayne St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1800
      601 S Wayne St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jan 26, 2022

    • /18

      Est $126,284

      Not Listed For Sale

      602 S Clinton St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      • 2 Beds
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1800
      602 S Clinton St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Nov 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jada Sparks Green Carpenter, REALTORS®

    • /15

      Est $130,796

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 S Black St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,971 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      302 S Black St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,000
      • Sep 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Christy Keeley Home 2 Home Realty Group

    • /28

      Est $114,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      412 W Berry St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      412 W Berry St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 328 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,900
      • Feb 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David Meier Boardwalk Realty, LLC

    • /2

      Est $97,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 S Clinton St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      121 S Clinton St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 220% Below List Price
      • $14/SF
      • Last Sold Price $30,500

      Last Listing Agent Terri Brenner Casual Lifestyles Realty

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home