5,010

Alexandria, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $165,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    206 Winding Dr, Alexandria, IN 46001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,362

    Last Listing Agent Landon Whetsel CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    206 Winding Dr, Alexandria, IN 46001
    • /32

      Est $252,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      1609 S Harrison St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1609 S Harrison St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,900
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Swanner Nicholson Realty 2.0 LLC

  • /38

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    123 S Canal St, Alexandria, IN 46001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,141

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Pender Carpenter, REALTORS®

    123 S Canal St, Alexandria, IN 46001
    • /36

      Est $231,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1608 S Harrison St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1608 S Harrison St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,500
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julayne Myers Dyer Real Estate

  • /11

    $110,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    704 N Lincoln Ave, Alexandria, IN 46001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,305

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Young Dyer Real Estate

    704 N Lincoln Ave, Alexandria, IN 46001
    • /30

      Est $270,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      1504 S Harrison St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1504 S Harrison St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $115/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Young Dyer Real Estate

  • /10

    $475,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5465 N 100 E, Alexandria, IN 46001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF

    Current Estimated Value $472,876

    Last Listing Agent Jada Sparks Green eXp Realty, LLC

    5465 N 100 E, Alexandria, IN 46001
    • /14

      Est $143,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      1402 S Harrison St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1402 S Harrison St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Ward Carpenter, REALTORS®

  • /26

    $60,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    515 S Harrison St, Alexandria, IN 46001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,504

    Last Listing Agent Nick Rodgers RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    515 S Harrison St, Alexandria, IN 46001
    • /31

      Est $154,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Cook St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      104 Cook St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Burgess My Agent

  • /25

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1517 E 800 N, Alexandria, IN 46001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,961

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Short Carpenter, REALTORS®

    1517 E 800 N, Alexandria, IN 46001
    • /10

      Est $80,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 E 6th St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      118 E 6th St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 119% Above List Price
      • $27/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lucero Vargas RE/MAX Complete

  • /14

    $145,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    901 Columbia Ave, Alexandria, IN 46001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,689

    Last Listing Agent Reanna Southard Carpenter, REALTORS®

    901 Columbia Ave, Alexandria, IN 46001
    • /30

      Est $91,342

      Not Listed For Sale

      909 S Harrison St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      909 S Harrison St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Bounds Keller Williams - Indy Metro South LLC

  • /27

    $177,500

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    404 E Monroe St, Alexandria, IN 46001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,237

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Gaard No Limit Real Estate, LLC

    404 E Monroe St, Alexandria, IN 46001
    • /26

      Est $197,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 E 6th St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      105 E 6th St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Young Dyer Real Estate

  • /40

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    18 S Fairway Dr, Alexandria, IN 46001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,029

    Last Listing Agent Deanne Beard F.C. Tucker/Prosperity

    18 S Fairway Dr, Alexandria, IN 46001
    • /39

      Est $186,822

      Not Listed For Sale

      911 W Washington St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      911 W Washington St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $124/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Firestone F.C. Tucker Company

  • /5

    $125,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    214 E Madison St, Alexandria, IN 46001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF

    Current Estimated Value $125,179

    Last Listing Agent Shaina Chatman Austyn Avenue Real Estate

    214 E Madison St, Alexandria, IN 46001
    • /11

      Est $101,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 W Berry St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      612 W Berry St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corey Myers Highgarden Real Estate

  • /28

    $189,900

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    308 N Edgeway Dr, Alexandria, IN 46001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,274

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Weightman Weightman Realty Group, LLC

    308 N Edgeway Dr, Alexandria, IN 46001
    • /10

      Est $123,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 W Washington St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      609 W Washington St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christy Moore F.C. Tucker Muncie, REALTORS

  • /2

    $4,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    0 Moulton St, Alexandria, IN 46001

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $10,811 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 76% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Provence Carpenter, REALTORS®

    0 Moulton St, Alexandria, IN 46001
    • /21

      Est $110,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 W Washington St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      701 W Washington St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $121,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Stailey Gold Star Real Estate, LLC

  • /46

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    10624 N 200 W, Alexandria, IN 46001

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,646

    Last Listing Agent Chad Renbarger Mossy Oak Properties

    10624 N 200 W, Alexandria, IN 46001
    • /18

      Est $136,823

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 S Wayne St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      612 S Wayne St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,500
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Bergunder Compass Indiana, LLC

  • /40

    $370,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    218 W Beech Ln, Alexandria, IN 46001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,000

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Short Carpenter, REALTORS®

    218 W Beech Ln, Alexandria, IN 46001
    • /29

      Est $137,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      706 S Wayne St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      706 S Wayne St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Clemmons Starr Real Estate LLC

  • /25

    $192,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    283 E 600 N, Alexandria, IN 46001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,387

    Last Listing Agent Adam Hartley RE/MAX Edge

    283 E 600 N, Alexandria, IN 46001
    • /29

      Est $203,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 E 4th St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      202 E 4th St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Lewis Real Broker, LLC

  • /32

    $160,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    6921 N 200 E, Alexandria, IN 46001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,803

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Reilly Trueblood Real Estate

    6921 N 200 E, Alexandria, IN 46001
    • /5

      Est $69,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 W Berry St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      • 1 Bed
      • 736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      311 W Berry St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,292% Above List Price
      • $7/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Wilson RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

  • /27

    $225,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    6180 N Akron Dr, Alexandria, IN 46001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,179

    Last Listing Agent Cory Parker RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    6180 N Akron Dr, Alexandria, IN 46001
    • /6

      Est $81,785

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 W Mill St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      409 W Mill St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 809% Above List Price
      • $8/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $9,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Wootan Listwithfreedom.com

  • /31

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1107 Clinton Ave, Alexandria, IN 46001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,813

    Last Listing Agent Dan Bragg Dropped Members

    1107 Clinton Ave, Alexandria, IN 46001
    • /18

      Est $106,912

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 S Canal St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      207 S Canal St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tamra Gooding Dyer Real Estate

  • /24

    $200,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1090 W Van Buren St, Alexandria, IN 46001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,230

    Last Listing Agent Katie Blossom RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    1090 W Van Buren St, Alexandria, IN 46001
    • /11

      Est $148,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 W Berry St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      204 W Berry St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Reanna Southard Carpenter, REALTORS®

  • /37

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    610 W Monroe St, Alexandria, IN 46001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,941

    Last Listing Agent Julayne Myers Dyer Real Estate

    610 W Monroe St, Alexandria, IN 46001
    • /20

      Est $182,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 S Canal St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      212 S Canal St, Alexandria, IN 46001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Madison White Green Forest Realty

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home