249

Recently Sold Homes in 71303

Section Image
  • /57

    $445,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6214 W Aaron St, Alexandria, LA 71303

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,185

    Last Listing Agent SHARON GRICE LATTER AND BLUM Central Realty LLC

    6214 W Aaron St, Alexandria, LA 71303
  • /49

    $589,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    4329 Wakefield Blvd, Alexandria, LA 71303

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,507

    Last Listing Agent Rose Steepleton LATTER AND BLUM Central Realty LLC

    4329 Wakefield Blvd, Alexandria, LA 71303
  • /21

    $224,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    5620 Hera St, Alexandria, LA 71303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,636

    Last Listing Agent Donna Rollins LATTER AND BLUM Central Realty LLC

    5620 Hera St, Alexandria, LA 71303
  • /5

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    804 Sweetbriar Dr, Alexandria, LA 71303

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,323

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Baptiste KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY CENLA PARTNERS

    804 Sweetbriar Dr, Alexandria, LA 71303
  • /5

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    400 Ansley Blvd Unit A, Alexandria, LA 71303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent STEVEN SEALE STEVEN SEALE PROPERTIES, LLC

    400 Ansley Blvd Unit A, Alexandria, LA 71303
  • /45

    $389,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    161 Cody Ln, Alexandria, LA 71303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,297

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Mayo ZB Realty LLC

    161 Cody Ln, Alexandria, LA 71303
  • /5

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    404 Post Oak Blvd, Alexandria, LA 71303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,156

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Luttgeharm CENTURY 21 BUELOW-MILLER REALTY

    404 Post Oak Blvd, Alexandria, LA 71303
  • /10

    $790,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    6196 Coliseum Blvd, Alexandria, LA 71303

    • Land
    • 1.27 Acres
    • $624,506 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,713

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Ritchie RITCHIE REAL ESTATE

    6196 Coliseum Blvd, Alexandria, LA 71303
  • /26

    $150,250 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    306 Floyd St, Alexandria, LA 71303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,762

    Last Listing Agent David Moses RITCHIE REAL ESTATE

    306 Floyd St, Alexandria, LA 71303
  • /24

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    608 Terra Ave, Alexandria, LA 71303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,205

    Last Listing Agent Katie Vanderlick THE TRISH LELEUX GROUP

    608 Terra Ave, Alexandria, LA 71303
  • /24

    $228,700 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    5617 Hera St, Alexandria, LA 71303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,045

    Last Listing Agent HEATHER Wise Wise Real Estate Co

    5617 Hera St, Alexandria, LA 71303
  • /32

    $269,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    9066 Worthington Ct, Alexandria, LA 71303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,151

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Perkins Ignite Realty

    9066 Worthington Ct, Alexandria, LA 71303
  • /59

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    5213 Fairview Ave, Alexandria, LA 71303

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,493

    Last Listing Agent Don Van Cleef KEY REALTY LLC

    5213 Fairview Ave, Alexandria, LA 71303
  • /5

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    5836 Ball Ln, Alexandria, LA 71303

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,667

    Last Listing Agent UNREPRESENTED NONLICENSEE UNREPRESENTED NONLICENSEE

    5836 Ball Ln, Alexandria, LA 71303
  • /15

    $139,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    304 Meadowlark Dr, Alexandria, LA 71303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,545

    Last Listing Agent Angela Chestovich Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Rhodes Realty

    304 Meadowlark Dr, Alexandria, LA 71303
  • /15

    $261,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    7012 Bexley Ct, Alexandria, LA 71303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Candace Selman Cypress Realty Of Louisiana

    7012 Bexley Ct, Alexandria, LA 71303
  • /27

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5613 Hera St, Alexandria, LA 71303

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,531

    Last Listing Agent CATRICE JOHNSON Johnson & Johnson Realty of Cenla, LLC

    5613 Hera St, Alexandria, LA 71303
  • /17

    $212,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    5234 Fieldcrest Ave, Alexandria, LA 71303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,186

    Last Listing Agent Michael Haynes HAYNES REAL ESTATE

    5234 Fieldcrest Ave, Alexandria, LA 71303
  • /32

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    981 Bayou Trace Dr, Alexandria, LA 71303

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,594

    Last Listing Agent David Moses RITCHIE REAL ESTATE

    981 Bayou Trace Dr, Alexandria, LA 71303
  • /43

    $499,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    435 Downs Ln, Alexandria, LA 71303

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,216

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Corbett REAL ESTATE GROUP OF LOUISIANA

    435 Downs Ln, Alexandria, LA 71303
  • /38

    $246,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    4425 Bayou Rapides Rd, Alexandria, LA 71303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yvette Hardy RITCHIE REAL ESTATE

    4425 Bayou Rapides Rd, Alexandria, LA 71303
  • /25

    $619,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3059 Bayou Fields Dr, Alexandria, LA 71303

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Dodge IMAGE ONE REALTY LLC

    3059 Bayou Fields Dr, Alexandria, LA 71303
  • /21

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    181 Saint Andrews Dr, Alexandria, LA 71303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,717

181 Saint Andrews Dr, Alexandria, LA 71303
  • /26

    $279,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    908 Snow White Dr, Alexandria, LA 71303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,910

    Last Listing Agent Prissy Reap COLDWELL BANKER REAP REALTY

    908 Snow White Dr, Alexandria, LA 71303
  • /22

    $149,950 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    6504 England Dr, Alexandria, LA 71303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,039

    Last Listing Agent HEATHER Wise Wise Real Estate Co

    6504 England Dr, Alexandria, LA 71303
  • /56

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    110 Columns Dr, Alexandria, LA 71303

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,980

    Last Listing Agent Cortney Alston

    110 Columns Dr, Alexandria, LA 71303
  • /14

    $219,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    907 Snow White Dr, Alexandria, LA 71303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,587

    Last Listing Agent Jarryd Raynes The Wilder Group

    907 Snow White Dr, Alexandria, LA 71303
  • /10

    $84,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    6805 Louisiana 1, Alexandria, LA 71303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 257 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,323

    Last Listing Agent Adele Sylvia Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Rhodes Realty

    6805 Louisiana 1, Alexandria, LA 71303
  • /2

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 07, 2026

    5106 Benjamin St, Alexandria, LA 71303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $38/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,926

    Last Listing Agent Candy Ross Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Rhodes Realty

    5106 Benjamin St, Alexandria, LA 71303
  • /18

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    4916 Bluebird Ln, Alexandria, LA 71303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,972

    Last Listing Agent DIANE SCHMOLKE CENTURY 21 BUELOW-MILLER REALTY

    4916 Bluebird Ln, Alexandria, LA 71303
  • /19

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    132 W Lakes Blvd, Alexandria, LA 71303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,450

    Last Listing Agent ASHLEY WENKEL KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY CENLA PARTNERS

    132 W Lakes Blvd, Alexandria, LA 71303
  • /14

    $256,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    7025 Bexley Ct, Alexandria, LA 71303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

7025 Bexley Ct, Alexandria, LA 71303
  • /39

    $253,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    215 Sweetbriar Dr, Alexandria, LA 71303

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,708

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Perkins Ignite Realty

    215 Sweetbriar Dr, Alexandria, LA 71303
  • /28

    $298,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4304 Wellington Blvd, Alexandria, LA 71303

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,954

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER VERCHER IMAGE ONE REALTY LLC

    4304 Wellington Blvd, Alexandria, LA 71303
  • /23

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    5252 Lark Ln, Alexandria, LA 71303

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,272

5252 Lark Ln, Alexandria, LA 71303
  • /33

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    6621 Lodi Rd, Alexandria, LA 71303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,202

6621 Lodi Rd, Alexandria, LA 71303
  • /32

    $506,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1317 Bonaire Trace, Alexandria, LA 71303

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,200

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Lemoine LATTER AND BLUM Central Realty LLC

    1317 Bonaire Trace, Alexandria, LA 71303
  • /37

    $259,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    502 Idlewood Dr, Alexandria, LA 71303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,081

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Bouchie The Wilder Group

    502 Idlewood Dr, Alexandria, LA 71303
  • /41

    $749,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    123 Columns Dr, Alexandria, LA 71303

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,349

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Wilder The Wilder Group

    123 Columns Dr, Alexandria, LA 71303
  • /34

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    136 Evanshel Ln, Alexandria, LA 71303

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,340

    Last Listing Agent Steven Reap COLDWELL BANKER REAP REALTY

    136 Evanshel Ln, Alexandria, LA 71303

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home