3

Alexandria, LA Short Sale Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,800,000

    $100K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 8.64 Acres
    • $208,285 per Acre

    4800 Masonic Dr, Alexandria, LA 71301

    8.642 Acres in high vehicle count area at the traffic circle in Alexandria.

    Thaddyeus Dixon LATTER AND BLUM Central Realty LLC

    4800 Masonic Dr, Alexandria, LA 71301
  • /25

    $144,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft

    1433 Plantation Dr, Alexandria, LA 71301

    THIS 3 BED 2 BATH IS IN A VERY CONVEINENT LOCATION JUST OFF JACKSON NEAR VERSAILLES BEHIND HOME DEPOT, NO FLOOD ZONE PER SELLER, ITS IN ORIGINAL CONDITION AND WON'T QUALIFY FOR FHA VA OR RURAL DEVELOPMENT, INVESTORS SPECIAL.

    STEVEN SEALE STEVEN SEALE PROPERTIES, LLC

    1433 Plantation Dr, Alexandria, LA 71301
  • /12

    $19,500

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft

    3216 Peach St, Alexandria, LA 71301

    Nice investment or starter home with 2 beds and 2 baths, open kitchen living room. nice size back yard and near town amenities. This home is being sold as is and will not qualify for VA, FHA or Rural Development. Agents see agent remarks.

    SHAWN LANDRENEAU NUGENT THE REALTY COMPANY OF LOUISIANA, LLC

    3216 Peach St, Alexandria, LA 71301

Home Trends in Alexandria, LA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$219,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$224,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$464,450
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$115
Number of Homes for Sale
76
Last 12 months Home Sales
232
Months of Supply
3.90
Median List Price
$227,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change