5,709

Properties in ZIP Code 22301

Section Image
    • /30

      Est $874,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      2102 Leslie Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2102 Leslie Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $755/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Vanderhyde Long & Foster

    • /25

      Est $812,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      317 E Mount Ida Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      317 E Mount Ida Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $605/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Gordon EXP Realty, LLC

    • /51

      Est $1,386,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 E Oak St, Alexandria, VA 22301

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      301 E Oak St, Alexandria, VA 22301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $644/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Book Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

    • /36

      Est $268,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 E Duncan Ave Unit H, Alexandria, VA 22301

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 441 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      305 E Duncan Ave Unit H, Alexandria, VA 22301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $624/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Elizabeth Rich Century 21 New Millennium

    • /25

      Est $823,536

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 E Glendale Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      118 E Glendale Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $725/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $862,231
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Walker McEnearney Associates

    • /48

      Est $878,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 E Mason Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      225 E Mason Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $687/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laurel Conger Compass

    • /62

      Est $1,127,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      2606 Terrett Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      2606 Terrett Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $487/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Hong McEnearney Associates

    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      313 E Monroe Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301

      • Studio
      • 2,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      313 E Monroe Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $516/SF
      • 186 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Neumann Samson Properties

    • /29

      Est $1,095,350

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 E Del Ray Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      220 E Del Ray Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Newman RE/MAX

    • /41

      Est $786,435

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Mount Vernon Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      305 Mount Vernon Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $682/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,900
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bridget Rigato TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    • /39

      Est $882,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 E Glendale Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      102 E Glendale Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $603/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $879,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ruth Garvey Samson Properties

    • /51

      Est $1,802,295

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 W Masonic View Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      16 W Masonic View Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $476/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,718,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Winstead Compass

    • /31

      Est $1,347,586

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 E Walnut St, Alexandria, VA 22301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      112 E Walnut St, Alexandria, VA 22301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $716/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,253,300
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Arnold McEnearney Associates

    • /49

      Est $1,377,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 E Maple St, Alexandria, VA 22301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      27 E Maple St, Alexandria, VA 22301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $746/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,343,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Walker McEnearney Associates

    • /48

      Est $1,377,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 E Howell Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      504 E Howell Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $574/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Weathers TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    • /35

      Est $1,465,570

      Not Listed For Sale

      905 Ramsey St, Alexandria, VA 22301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      905 Ramsey St, Alexandria, VA 22301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $464/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,212,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Rivkin Compass

    • /12

      Est $277,814

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 E Duncan Ave Unit B, Alexandria, VA 22301

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 437 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      304 E Duncan Ave Unit B, Alexandria, VA 22301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $622/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kolleen Kennedy McEnearney Associates

    • /31

      Est $1,079,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 E Nelson Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      415 E Nelson Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $747/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $935,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Thiel Long & Foster

    • /57

      Est $1,814,211

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 W Cedar St, Alexandria, VA 22301

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      106 W Cedar St, Alexandria, VA 22301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $556/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,885,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Garner Serhant

    • /58

      Est $1,376,750

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 W Maple St, Alexandria, VA 22301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,695 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      8 W Maple St, Alexandria, VA 22301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,016,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nina Landes KW Metro Center

    • /54

      Est $1,084,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 E Howell Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      300 E Howell Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $600/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Rivkin Compass

    • /13

      Est $271,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      1707 Dewitt Ave Unit B, Alexandria, VA 22301

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 437 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1707 Dewitt Ave Unit B, Alexandria, VA 22301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $616/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Kovalsky McEnearney Associates

    • /39

      Est $1,532,211

      Not Listed For Sale

      2612 Terrett Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      2612 Terrett Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $648/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniela Spigai Compass

    • /25

      Est $913,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 E Bellefonte Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      116 E Bellefonte Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $610/SF
      • Last Sold Price $912,500
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent datacorrect BrightMLS Non Subscribing Office

    • /58

      Est $2,018,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 W Glendale Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      207 W Glendale Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,525,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Boni Vinter Samson Properties

    • /44

      Est $964,701

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 E Duncan Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      213 E Duncan Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $882/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $910,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamison Hart KW Metro Center

    • /42

      Est $905,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      412 E Howell Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      412 E Howell Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $623/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $889,900
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Virginia Amos Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

    • /74

      Est $2,180,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 E Linden St, Alexandria, VA 22301

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      30 E Linden St, Alexandria, VA 22301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $551/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,020,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daryl Andrews Andrews Marketing Solutions, LLC

    • /63

      Est $1,194,413

      Not Listed For Sale

      711 Ramsey St, Alexandria, VA 22301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,829 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      711 Ramsey St, Alexandria, VA 22301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $559/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,022,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Greg Doherty Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

    • /57

      Est $1,031,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 E Walnut St, Alexandria, VA 22301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4 E Walnut St, Alexandria, VA 22301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $582/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Schantz TeamWorks Real Estate, LLC

    • /25

      Est $717,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      1812 Leslie Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1812 Leslie Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $601/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $651,500
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robin Arnold McEnearney Associates

    • /40

      Est $1,513,048

      Not Listed For Sale

      2508 Terrett Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,949 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2508 Terrett Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $795/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eva Davis Compass

    • /41

      Est $1,114,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 E Walnut St, Alexandria, VA 22301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,723 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      32 E Walnut St, Alexandria, VA 22301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $569/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $980,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lyssa Seward TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    • /54

      Est $1,814,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 W Mason Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      116 W Mason Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $582/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sue and Allison Goodhart Compass

    • /56

      Est $1,056,385

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 E Custis Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      102 E Custis Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $904/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,009,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Tennant Billy TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    • /32

      Est $776,738

      Not Listed For Sale

      571 E Nelson Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      571 E Nelson Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $607/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Paiva Compass

    • /39

      Est $859,044

      Not Listed For Sale

      2408 Leslie Ave Unit A, Alexandria, VA 22301

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      2408 Leslie Ave Unit A, Alexandria, VA 22301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $578/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $833,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Blake Davenport TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    • /47

      Est $685,244

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 Mount Vernon Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      49 Mount Vernon Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $609/SF
      • 684 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Kilgore K Realty, LLC.

    • /59

      Est $1,855,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 W Maple St, Alexandria, VA 22301

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      121 W Maple St, Alexandria, VA 22301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $499/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,695,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kerry Adams Compass

    • /46

      Est $832,176

      Not Listed For Sale

      414 E Mason Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      414 E Mason Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $748/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $910,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Wiggins Redfin Corporation

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home