5,408

Homes in ZIP Code 22303

Section Image
  • /27

    $285,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    2059 Huntington Ave Unit 614, Alexandria, VA 22303

    Discover this spacious penthouse condo offering two bedrooms and two bathrooms with stunning panoramic views, ideally located just a short stroll from the Huntington Metro station and moments away from Old Town, Potomac Yards, and Crystal City. This bright and airy top-floor corner unit is filled with natural light and features an open-concept layout that maximizes both comfort and functionality.

    Jacob Oyewole Fairfax Realty 50/66 LLC

    2059 Huntington Ave Unit 614, Alexandria, VA 22303
  • /52

    $195,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2636 Fort Farnsworth Rd Unit 126, Alexandria, VA 22303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,695

    Last Listing Agent DANNY LEUNG Century 21 Redwood Realty

    2636 Fort Farnsworth Rd Unit 126, Alexandria, VA 22303
    • /44

      Est $731,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      2074 Hunting Creek Ct, Alexandria, VA 22303

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      2074 Hunting Creek Ct, Alexandria, VA 22303

      Last Sold Summary

      • $415/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $729,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Genevieve Concannon EXP Realty, LLC

  • /63

    $424,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,045 Sq Ft

    5903 Mount Eagle Dr Unit 203, Alexandria, VA 22303

    Welcome to this lovely one-bedroom/den with tons of upgrades: marble floors and countertops, an easy access shower, jacuzzi with jets,, crown molding throughout with lighting above, and so much more. The enclosed balcony with professionally installed storage cabinetry and marble-counter top. The newly renovated Community Center includes an upscale cafe, bowling alley, indoor pool, hot tub,

    Lois Delaney Montebello Marketing, Inc.

    5903 Mount Eagle Dr Unit 203, Alexandria, VA 22303
  • /43

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    5904 Mount Eagle Dr Unit 1109, Alexandria, VA 22303

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,040

    Last Listing Agent Stan Kaszuba Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    5904 Mount Eagle Dr Unit 1109, Alexandria, VA 22303
    • /24

      Est $778,627

      Not Listed For Sale

      2038 Blunt Ln, Alexandria, VA 22303

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      2038 Blunt Ln, Alexandria, VA 22303

      Last Sold Summary

      • $375/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shazia Begin Century 21 Redwood Realty

  • /37

    $629,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    6106 N Kings Hwy, Alexandria, VA 22303

    Welcome to 6106 N Kings Hwy—where Jefferson Manor charm meets unbeatable Metro access and everyday convenience to everything you need.Set on a rare double lot, this move-in-ready home is the perfect next step for renters, first-time buyers, or DC condo owners ready for more room without giving up Metro convenience. Just steps from the Huntington Metro, you’ll keep the easy commute while

    Derek Cole Samson Properties

    6106 N Kings Hwy, Alexandria, VA 22303
  • /29

    $324,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2451 Midtown Ave Unit 105, Alexandria, VA 22303

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,615

    Last Listing Agent Sam Yousefzadeh Glass House Real Estate

    2451 Midtown Ave Unit 105, Alexandria, VA 22303
    • /41

      Est $642,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      2712 James Dr, Alexandria, VA 22303

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2712 James Dr, Alexandria, VA 22303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $621,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Kanala Jobin Realty

  • /41

    $419,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,113 Sq Ft

    2451 Midtown Ave Unit 616, Alexandria, VA 22303

    Welcome to Midtown Alexandria Station, where elevated living meets exceptional convenience! This generously sized 1 bed + den condo offers a flexible floor plan complete with a private balcony, 2 parking spots, and an unbeatable location just steps from the Huntington Metro! Thoughtfully designed and move-in ready, the spacious den functions easily as a guest suite, private office, or optional

    Margaret Douglas TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    2451 Midtown Ave Unit 616, Alexandria, VA 22303
  • /25

    $470,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    6028 Rixey Dr, Alexandria, VA 22303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,973

    Last Listing Agent Danny Martin Keller Williams Flagship

    6028 Rixey Dr, Alexandria, VA 22303
    • /32

      Est $818,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      2302 Emmett Dr, Alexandria, VA 22307

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2302 Emmett Dr, Alexandria, VA 22307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Dada Samson Properties

  • /2

    $674,900

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    6002 Rixey Dr, Alexandria, VA 22303

    Coming Soon! Stunning fully renovated Cape Cod-style home where classic charm meets modern luxury. This move-in-ready property has undergone a comprehensive top-to-bottom renovation featuring a beautifully redesigned gourmet kitchen, fully updated bathrooms, new finishes throughout, upgraded systems, and thoughtfully refreshed interior spaces designed for today’s lifestyle. Enjoy the oversized

    Alex Ordonez NXT Shell, LLC.

    6002 Rixey Dr, Alexandria, VA 22303
  • /40

    $574,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    5901 Mount Eagle Dr Unit 1610, Alexandria, VA 22303

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $495/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,009

    Last Listing Agent Greg Culbertson RE/MAX Allegiance

    5901 Mount Eagle Dr Unit 1610, Alexandria, VA 22303
    • /60

      Est $944,220

      Not Listed For Sale

      2408 Huntington Park Dr, Alexandria, VA 22303

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2408 Huntington Park Dr, Alexandria, VA 22303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $388/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $955,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tom Welsh Weichert Corporate

  • /100

    $497,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft

    5904 Mount Eagle Dr Unit 601, Alexandria, VA 22303

    ***** MONTEBELLO'S ABSOLUTE BEST VALUE - PRICED BELOW TAX ASSESSED VALUE! ***** WELCOME HOME TO 5904 MOUNT EAGLE DRIVE, #601 at MONTEBELLO, - the area's premier "AWARD-WINNING" luxury condominium! •2-BEDROOMS/2-BATHS MONTEBELLO HOME: "OPEN FLOOR PLAN" with a CONTEMPORARY FLAIR! Only 14 of these unique plans were built. The 2nd LARGEST 2-BEDROOMS FLOOR PLAN. 1460 sq.ft. PLUS, the 17X9 Sun/Florida

    Greg Culbertson RE/MAX Allegiance

    5904 Mount Eagle Dr Unit 601, Alexandria, VA 22303
  • /17

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2059 Huntington Ave Unit 1603, Alexandria, VA 22303

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,000

    Last Listing Agent Ray Gernhart Samson Properties

    2059 Huntington Ave Unit 1603, Alexandria, VA 22303
    • /31

      Est $754,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      2427 Huntington Park Dr, Alexandria, VA 22303

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,981 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2427 Huntington Park Dr, Alexandria, VA 22303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $376/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edward Stone Redfin Corporation

  • /101

    $414,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft

    5901 Mount Eagle Dr Unit 1216, Alexandria, VA 22303

    ATTENTION BARGAIN SHOPPERS AND INVESTORS! OPPORTUNITY KNOCKING. DIAMOND-IN-THE-ROUGH/BLANK CANVAS awaiting your special touch! ***** Has the potential to be a $450,000 home! WELCOME HOME TO 5901 MOUNT EAGLE DRIVE, UNIT #1216 at MONTEBELLO, -- the area's premier "AWARD-WINNING" luxury condominium! ***** Sweeping 12th FLOOR/180-DEGREE PANORAMIC VIEWS of the Potomac River, and the Washington,

    Greg Culbertson RE/MAX Allegiance

    5901 Mount Eagle Dr Unit 1216, Alexandria, VA 22303
  • /39

    $635,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2706 Farmington Dr, Alexandria, VA 22303

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $565/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,291

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie Nguyen Century 21 Redwood Realty

    2706 Farmington Dr, Alexandria, VA 22303
    • /58

      Est $794,300

      Not Listed For Sale

      5999 Grand Pavilion Way, Alexandria, VA 22303

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5999 Grand Pavilion Way, Alexandria, VA 22303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $399/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Silvana Rosero Real Broker, LLC

  • /24

    $274,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    2059 Huntington Ave Unit 707, Alexandria, VA 22303

    Welcome to the spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo in Alexandria. This unit offers 1,170 square feet of smart living space. The renovated kitchen features granite countertops, breakfast bar, wine racks, and a wine fridge. Dining space off the kitchen. Primary bedroom has ensuite bath and walk-in closet. Spacious secondary bedroom. Walk-in hall closet provides ample storage space. Enjoy the

    Lauren Breslaw Compass

    2059 Huntington Ave Unit 707, Alexandria, VA 22303
  • /59

    $845,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    3782 Elmwood Towne Way, Alexandria, VA 22303

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,932

    Last Listing Agent Sukjun Park Samson Properties

    3782 Elmwood Towne Way, Alexandria, VA 22303
    • /57

      Est $758,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      5990 Grand Pavilion Way, Alexandria, VA 22303

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5990 Grand Pavilion Way, Alexandria, VA 22303

      Last Sold Summary

      • $482/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Edward Heid Long & Foster

  • /20

    $519,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft

    5873 Blaine Dr, Alexandria, VA 22303

    Welcome to the Huntington Hideaway, a beautifully updated duplex tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in Alexandria with no HOA and unbeatable access to the Huntington Metro. The main level features an open-concept layout filled with natural light, seamlessly connecting the living, dining, and kitchen spaces, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. A convenient half bath completes this

    Blake Davenport TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    5873 Blaine Dr, Alexandria, VA 22303
  • /32

    $750,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2712 Fort Dr, Alexandria, VA 22303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $542/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,345

    Last Listing Agent Elvin Merlo Compass

    2712 Fort Dr, Alexandria, VA 22303
    • /40

      Est $646,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      5962 Edgehill Ct, Alexandria, VA 22303

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      5962 Edgehill Ct, Alexandria, VA 22303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $451/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derek Cole Samson Properties

  • /48

    $545,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    6017 Park Place, Alexandria, VA 22303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $467/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,624

    Last Listing Agent PIA TAYLOR Compass

    6017 Park Place, Alexandria, VA 22303
    • /15

      Est $522,825

      Not Listed For Sale

      5849 Fifer Dr, Alexandria, VA 22303

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      5849 Fifer Dr, Alexandria, VA 22303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $605/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $559,900
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Noles Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $700,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2313 Glendale Terrace, Alexandria, VA 22303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $530/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,498

    Last Listing Agent OMER RESHID Real Broker, LLC - Gaithersburg

    2313 Glendale Terrace, Alexandria, VA 22303
    • /35

      Est $623,838

      Not Listed For Sale

      5840 Berkshire Ct, Alexandria, VA 22303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      5840 Berkshire Ct, Alexandria, VA 22303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Martinez Fairfax Realty of Tysons

  • /33

    $215,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2059 Huntington Ave Unit 312, Alexandria, VA 22303

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,263

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Schaper Corcoran McEnearney

    2059 Huntington Ave Unit 312, Alexandria, VA 22303
    • /41

      Est $658,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      5942 Berkshire Ct, Alexandria, VA 22303

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      5942 Berkshire Ct, Alexandria, VA 22303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Thistle Take 2 Real Estate LLC

  • /38

    $855,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    1907 Richmond Hwy Unit 101, Alexandria, VA 22301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $504/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,247

    Last Listing Agent Berna Kublan Keller Williams Capital Properties

    1907 Richmond Hwy Unit 101, Alexandria, VA 22301
    • /40

      Est $668,255

      Not Listed For Sale

      5919 Berkshire Ct, Alexandria, VA 22303

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      5919 Berkshire Ct, Alexandria, VA 22303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Blosser Real Broker, LLC

  • /17

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2305 Farrington Ave Unit 203, Alexandria, VA 22303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,394

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Backoff TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    2305 Farrington Ave Unit 203, Alexandria, VA 22303
    • /29

      Est $619,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      5915 Berkshire Ct, Alexandria, VA 22303

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      5915 Berkshire Ct, Alexandria, VA 22303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $399/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Meg Ross KW Metro Center

  • /2

    $575,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3206 Burgundy Rd, Alexandria, VA 22303

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $492/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,349

    Last Listing Agent Tom Sklopan Century 21 Accent Homes

    3206 Burgundy Rd, Alexandria, VA 22303
    • /33

      Est $585,638

      Not Listed For Sale

      5853 Mount Vernon Dr, Alexandria, VA 22303

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      5853 Mount Vernon Dr, Alexandria, VA 22303

      Last Sold Summary

      • $537/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Hart Mars Hill Realty Group INC

  • /65

    $1,100,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    2813 James Dr, Alexandria, VA 22303

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,065,652

    Last Listing Agent Sherilee Cronin Compass

    2813 James Dr, Alexandria, VA 22303

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home