12,465

Homes in ZIP Code 22309

Section Image
    • /16

      Est $942,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      4417 Dolphin Ln, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      4417 Dolphin Ln, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $282/SF
      • Last Sold Price $985,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher White Long & Foster

  • /48

    $975,000

    Open Tue 1PM - 4PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    8808 Black Alder Dr, Alexandria, VA 22309

    Beautiful Colonial ideally positioned on a spacious lot directly across from the prestigious Mt. Vernon Country Club in the desirable Woodmill Estates community—with no HOA. This impressive three-level home offers abundant space and a versatile layout designed for both comfortable living and effortless entertaining. The home features four generously sized bedrooms, including a spacious primary

    Adil Benyoussef The Piedmont Realty Group of Northern Virginia

    8808 Black Alder Dr, Alexandria, VA 22309
  • /25

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    8380 Brockham Dr Unit 29/80, Alexandria, VA 22309

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Lima KW United

    8380 Brockham Dr Unit 29/80, Alexandria, VA 22309
    • /81

      Est $1,338,989

      Not Listed For Sale

      4501 Dolphin Ln, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 6 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 4,985 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      4501 Dolphin Ln, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,370,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Burkhardt McEnearney Associates

  • /46

    $840,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft

    8339 Wagon Wheel Rd, Alexandria, VA 22309

    Come visit our open house Sunday 5/17 from 1-4pm! Here's your chance for a truly one of a kind property in highly desirable Riverside Estates! Rarely found 500 sq ft detached two car garage and spacious family room addition off kitchen with soaring cathedral ceiling and tons of natural light makes this a one off opportunity! Other highlights include: beautifully refinished hardwood floors,

    Christopher White Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    8339 Wagon Wheel Rd, Alexandria, VA 22309
  • /41

    $460,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    8042 Saint Annes Ct, Alexandria, VA 22309

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,562

    Last Listing Agent William Restrepo Samson Properties

    8042 Saint Annes Ct, Alexandria, VA 22309
    • /36

      Est $1,006,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      4710 Tarpon Ln, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      4710 Tarpon Ln, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gina Lee TTR Sotheby's International Realty

  • /58

    $974,900

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,394 Sq Ft

    4206 Mount Vernon Memorial Hwy, Alexandria, VA 22309

    One of Alexandria’s most desirable communities—Mount Vernon—this well-maintained 5BR/4.5BA home blends timeless charm with modern upgrades. Ideally located minutes from the Mount Vernon Trail, Potomac River, George Washington’s Mount Vernon, and close to Fort Belvoir. Filled with natural light from floor-to-ceiling windows and thoughtfully placed architectural openings, every level feels bright

    David Boord Iron Valley Real Estate Hampton Roads

    4206 Mount Vernon Memorial Hwy, Alexandria, VA 22309
  • /42

    $699,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    8562 Wyngate Manor Ct, Alexandria, VA 22309

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,768

    Last Listing Agent Muayyad Nour Realty ONE Group Capital

    8562 Wyngate Manor Ct, Alexandria, VA 22309
    • /61

      Est $1,026,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      4501 Tarpon Ln, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      4501 Tarpon Ln, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $985,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca McCullough McEnearney Associates

  • /31

    $750,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    8208 Mount Vernon Hwy, Alexandria, VA 22309

    Back on the market! Contract fell through. You have another chance at this Amazing opportunity to own a 1-acre (zoned R-2), mostly cleared lot offered at a great price, perfect for investors, builders, or buyers seeking a well-located property with easy access to major roads and nearby amenities. With no HOA and utilities (gas, electric, water/sewer) already on-site but currently shut off, the

    Tammy Le Redfin Corporation

    8208 Mount Vernon Hwy, Alexandria, VA 22309
  • /19

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    3828 Monte Vista Place Unit 102B, Alexandria, VA 22309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,163

    Last Listing Agent Jose Flores Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.

    3828 Monte Vista Place Unit 102B, Alexandria, VA 22309
    • /68

      Est $874,541

      Not Listed For Sale

      4500 Tarpon Ln, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      4500 Tarpon Ln, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $912,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dennys Velasquez United Real Estate Premier

  • /32

    $535,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft

    8504 Southlawn Ct, Alexandria, VA 22309

    Buyer could not qualify - back available for YOU!Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-level townhome in a quiet Alexandria cul-de-sac, offering the perfect blend of style, space, and convenience!Freshly painted with brand-new carpet and updated light fixtures throughout, this home is truly move-in ready. The main level features a bright and open layout with elegant wainscoting in the

    Dagmar Maticic Belcher Real Estate, LLC.

    8504 Southlawn Ct, Alexandria, VA 22309
  • /25

    $544,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    4311 Birchlake Ct, Alexandria, VA 22309

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,999

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Cornejo Samson Properties

    4311 Birchlake Ct, Alexandria, VA 22309
    • /45

      Est $850,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      9304 Forest Haven Dr, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      9304 Forest Haven Dr, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $415/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $889,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Jacobs Compass

  • /95

    $700,000

    Under Contract
    • 7 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,943 Sq Ft

    8014 Steadman St, Alexandria, VA 22309

    ALL NEW KITCHEN!! NEW FLOORS!! PROPERTY GIVEN A COMPLETE UPDATE! Spacious 7-Bedroom Home With Versatile Living Spaces & Workshops. Discover the perfect blend of comfort and functionality in this unique 7-bedroom, 4-bathroom property. Ideal for large families, multi-generational living, or rental potential, this home features two full kitchens and plenty of flexible space. Outside, you’ll find two

    Alfredo Ballon Smart Realty, LLC

    8014 Steadman St, Alexandria, VA 22309
  • /62

    $1,250,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    4505 Dolphin Ln, Alexandria, VA 22309

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,192,687

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Knapp Coldwell Banker Realty

    4505 Dolphin Ln, Alexandria, VA 22309
    • /38

      Est $795,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      9218 Craig Ave, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      9218 Craig Ave, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $408/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Lowkaran Keller Williams Realty

  • /44

    $635,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft

    7907 Steadman St, Alexandria, VA 22309

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home perfectly situated on a spacious corner lot! Step inside to discover fresh paint and new carpeting throughout the main level, complemented by elegant slate stone in the foyer. The light-filled living room features a large picture window that floods the space with natural light and flows seamlessly into the dining area—ideal for everyday living and

    Rayanne Benya EXP Realty, LLC

    7907 Steadman St, Alexandria, VA 22309
  • /23

    $640,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    4205 Fielding St, Alexandria, VA 22309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $582/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,227

    Last Listing Agent Beauford Mensah Samson Properties

    4205 Fielding St, Alexandria, VA 22309
    • /48

      Est $969,607

      Not Listed For Sale

      9222 Craig Ave, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      9222 Craig Ave, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $416/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,030,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lana Africano Compass

  • /66

    $1,300,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    8708 Lukens Ln, Alexandria, VA 22309

    Just Listed – Modern Luxury Meets Prime Location! Welcome to 8708 Lukens Ln, an exquisite new construction home crafted with the highest quality materials and exceptional attention to detail. Offering over 4,000 sq ft of beautifully designed living space on two spacious levels, this 5-bedroom*, 4-bathroom residence is the perfect blend of elegance, functionality, and comfort. Step inside to

    Claudia Flamenco Realty ONE Group Capital

    8708 Lukens Ln, Alexandria, VA 22309
  • /2

    $170,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    8384 Brockham Dr Unit 29/84K, Alexandria, VA 22309

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,000

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fortson Charis Realty Group

    8384 Brockham Dr Unit 29/84K, Alexandria, VA 22309
    • /64

      Est $888,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      4312 Ferry Landing Rd, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      4312 Ferry Landing Rd, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $901,500
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Braun Long & Foster

  • /17

    $520,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    8227 Mcclelland Place, Alexandria, VA 22309

    Nestled in the charming Barclay Court community, this delightful updated Town home offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Built in 1968, this well-maintained home boasts a spacious 1,408 sq. ft. open layout, featuring three spacious bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. Front Kitchen with open shelving and white cabinets and kitchen table space with lots of light from front windows.

    Joan Williamson Coldwell Banker Realty

    8227 Mcclelland Place, Alexandria, VA 22309
  • /12

    $551,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    7952 Hammond St, Alexandria, VA 22309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $675/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,148

    Last Listing Agent Baljit Singh M.O. Wilson Properties

    7952 Hammond St, Alexandria, VA 22309
    • /54

      Est $963,928

      Not Listed For Sale

      9311 Craig Ave, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      9311 Craig Ave, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sue and Allison Goodhart Compass

  • /25

    $265,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    3948 Sonora Place Unit 88D, Alexandria, VA 22309

    Beautifully renovated two-level condo in the heart of Alexandria offering the perfect blend of modern style, comfort, and convenience. With a desirable townhome-style layout and no neighbors above or below, this move-in ready home provides both privacy and functionality just minutes from Washington, DC and all the dining, shopping, entertainment, and commuter access the area has to offer. Inside,

    Paul Herrick Real Broker, LLC

    3948 Sonora Place Unit 88D, Alexandria, VA 22309
  • /43

    $1,180,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    9416 Mount Vernon Cir, Alexandria, VA 22309

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,175,189

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Asfour Samson Properties

    9416 Mount Vernon Cir, Alexandria, VA 22309
    • /49

      Est $1,183,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      9301 Craig Ave, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      9301 Craig Ave, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,165,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mansoora Dar Keller Williams Realty

  • /50

    $3,799,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,992 Sq Ft

    4509 Carlby Ln, Alexandria, VA 22309

    It’s rare that a home with such rich history, distinctive architecture, and an exceptional location becomes available to the public. Today, you're in for a special treat--a chance to explore an extraordinary residence that blends American history, timeless craftsmanship and endless potential! Once the boyhood home of General Winfield Scott--the legendary general who served in the War of 1812, the

    Andrea Courduvelis TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    4509 Carlby Ln, Alexandria, VA 22309
  • /32

    $475,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    8624 Venoy Ct, Alexandria, VA 22309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,580

    Last Listing Agent Erin Jones KW Metro Center

    8624 Venoy Ct, Alexandria, VA 22309
    • /47

      Est $922,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      9331 Heather Glen Dr, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      9331 Heather Glen Dr, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher White Long & Foster

  • /24

    $328,500

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    7986 Silverada Place Unit 131B, Alexandria, VA 22309

    Well-maintained townhouse located in the desirable Alexandria. This charming unit features 3-bedrooms, 2.5-baths and an open layout with comfortable living and dining areas, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The well-appointed kitchen features ample cabinet space, and functionality while keeping you connected with loved ones in the adjoining dining area. Plenty of parking spaces. The

    Jaime Alvarez Samson Properties

    7986 Silverada Place Unit 131B, Alexandria, VA 22309
  • /88

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4112 Ferry Landing Rd, Alexandria, VA 22309

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,234,180

    Last Listing Agent Christopher White Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    4112 Ferry Landing Rd, Alexandria, VA 22309
    • /49

      Est $919,701

      Not Listed For Sale

      9330 Boothe St, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      9330 Boothe St, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $849,500
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher White Long & Foster

  • /14

    $245,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 957 Sq Ft

    3810 Laramie Place, Alexandria, VA 22309

    Opportunity knocks! This 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo in the established Sequoyah community is priced to sell and full of potential. Offering nearly 1,000 square feet, this home is ideal for buyers looking to break into the market or investors seeking their next rental.Bring your vision—this property needs updating but offers a fantastic value-add opportunity in a prime Alexandria location with

    Jeannette Pita LPT Realty, LLC

    3810 Laramie Place, Alexandria, VA 22309
  • /41

    $619,999

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4227 Fairglen Dr, Alexandria, VA 22309

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $461/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,059

    Last Listing Agent deborah longo Taylor Properties

    4227 Fairglen Dr, Alexandria, VA 22309
    • /59

      Est $990,701

      Not Listed For Sale

      9312 Boothe St, Alexandria, VA 22309

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      9312 Boothe St, Alexandria, VA 22309

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,027,500
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher White Long & Foster

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home