11,267

Homes in ZIP Code 22315

Section Image
  • /41

    $607,071

    Sold May 08, 2026

    6404 Patience Ct, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,133

    Last Listing Agent Beth Spohn Weichert, REALTORS

    6404 Patience Ct, Alexandria, VA 22315
    • /70

      Est $1,156,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      6000 Ashby Heights Cir, Alexandria, VA 22315

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6000 Ashby Heights Cir, Alexandria, VA 22315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $968,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Nguyen Pearson Smith Realty LLC

  • /21

    $875,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    6279 Alforth Ave, Alexandria, VA 22315

    This beautifully maintained Colonial townhouse, built in 2016, offers the perfect balance of modern comfort and timeless charm. Inside, a spacious dining area opens seamlessly to the inviting living room, highlighted by a cozy gas fireplace—an ideal setting for both everyday living and memorable gatherings. The home features three generously sized bedrooms and three-and-a-half bathrooms,

    Larry Carter Samson Properties

    6279 Alforth Ave, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /56

    $1,005,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    7239 Devereux Ct, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $973,675

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Christoff KW Metro Center

    7239 Devereux Ct, Alexandria, VA 22315
    • /70

      Est $1,165,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      6038 Ashby Heights Cir, Alexandria, VA 22315

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6038 Ashby Heights Cir, Alexandria, VA 22315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,055,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Hall Foxtrot Company

  • /32

    $550,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft

    5907 Sir Cambridge Way, Alexandria, VA 22315

    Gorgeous 3 bed, 2.5 bath, 3-level townhome in the heart of Kingstowne with many updates and renovations! Main level has hardwood floors throughout, recessed lighting, wood burning fireplace, deck off the living room, and a half bath. Kitchen has stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a pantry. Large primary bedroom with vaulted ceilings, overhead ceiling fan/light, spacious vanity,

    Kyle Toomey Compass

    5907 Sir Cambridge Way, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /40

    $880,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    5803 Sunderland Ct, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,145

    Last Listing Agent Peter Ferguson Compass

    5803 Sunderland Ct, Alexandria, VA 22315
    • /52

      Est $1,124,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      6079 Piney Woods Ct, Alexandria, VA 22315

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6079 Piney Woods Ct, Alexandria, VA 22315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,060,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randi Dolphin Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

  • /40

    $624,950

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    6104 Fairview Farm Dr Unit 307, Alexandria, VA 22315

    Welcome to 6104 Fairview Farm Drive #307, a stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in The Crest of Alexandria, a highly desirable 55+ community. This lovely unit features an open floor plan with 9-foot ceilings enhanced by extensive moldings. Rich wide-plank floors flow throughout the main living spaces, and the windows in the living room fill the home with sunlight. French doors open to the versatile

    Cindy Schneider Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    6104 Fairview Farm Dr Unit 307, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /37

    $575,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    6644 Greenleigh Ln, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,441

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Stalder KW Metro Center

    6644 Greenleigh Ln, Alexandria, VA 22315
    • /53

      Est $803,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      6245 Windham Hill Run, Alexandria, VA 22315

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      6245 Windham Hill Run, Alexandria, VA 22315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $747,963
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Schneider Long & Foster

  • /78

    $1,111,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,345 Sq Ft

    5643 Tower Hill Cir, Alexandria, VA 22315

    Welcome home to this rarely available luxury residence in the heart of Kingstowne. This Ashmore model offers over 4,000 total square feet on three floors which offer beautifully updated living space that blends comfort, function, and style. From the moment you step into the sun-drenched, two-story grand foyer, you’re greeted with a sense of space and light that carries throughout the home. The

    Leesa Woodbery Real Property Management Pros

    5643 Tower Hill Cir, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /31

    $495,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    6539 Old Carriage Ln, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $458/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,212

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Schneider Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    6539 Old Carriage Ln, Alexandria, VA 22315
    • /76

      Est $747,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      7735 Rachael Whitney Ln, Alexandria, VA 22315

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,883 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      7735 Rachael Whitney Ln, Alexandria, VA 22315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $412/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keith Turner EXP Realty, LLC

  • /29

    $685,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft

    7600 Kingsbury Rd, Alexandria, VA 22315

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly sought-after Hayfield Farm neighborhood, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is full of potential and ready for its next owner to make it their own. Step inside to a warm and inviting main level featuring hardwood floors (2019) and a cozy wood-burning fireplace that had the crown rebuilt and flue lined in 2023. The living and dining areas flow seamlessly

    Kellie Ortiz Samson Properties

    7600 Kingsbury Rd, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /36

    $485,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    6534 Grange Ln Unit 202, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,205

    Last Listing Agent Mikhael Noufal EXP Realty, LLC

    6534 Grange Ln Unit 202, Alexandria, VA 22315
    • /105

      Est $811,991

      Not Listed For Sale

      7739 Rachael Whitney Ln, Alexandria, VA 22315

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      7739 Rachael Whitney Ln, Alexandria, VA 22315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keith Turner EXP Realty, LLC

  • /35

    $405,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft

    6984B Ellingham Cir Unit 64, Alexandria, VA 22315

    Welcome home to this two bedroom/two bath (1,053 sq ft) Eton Square condominium in Alexandria's Kingstowne neighborhood. Special features include warm bamboo flooring, updated kitchen and bathrooms, a gas fireplace, plantation shutters, Miele laundry and front and rear patio areas. The gas furnace and water heater were installed in 2024 and the home has just received a fresh coat of neutral

    Michael Manuel Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    6984B Ellingham Cir Unit 64, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /2

    $1,332,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    7018 Highland Meadows Ct, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,337,414

    Last Listing Agent Anita Edwards TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    7018 Highland Meadows Ct, Alexandria, VA 22315
    • /32

      Est $748,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      7720 Rachael Whitney Ln, Alexandria, VA 22315

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      7720 Rachael Whitney Ln, Alexandria, VA 22315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $364/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Khaneisha Pagan KW Metro Center

  • /28

    $662,950

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft

    7108 Lake Cove Dr, Alexandria, VA 22315

    Welcome to 7108 Lake Cove Drive, a fantastic end-unit townhome with stunning lake views in Alexandria’s sought-after Lake D’Evereux. With a side entrance and windows on three sides, this bright and inviting home offers the feel of a detached house. It has been freshly painted, with new carpet on the stairs, throughout the upper and lower levels, and in the dining room, which features a bright bay

    Cindy Schneider Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    7108 Lake Cove Dr, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /47

    $1,180,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    7720 Stone Wheat Ct, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,146,890

    Last Listing Agent Bic DeCaro EXP Realty, LLC

    7720 Stone Wheat Ct, Alexandria, VA 22315
    • /28

      Est $498,755

      Not Listed For Sale

      6513 Morning Glen Ct, Alexandria, VA 22315

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      6513 Morning Glen Ct, Alexandria, VA 22315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $438/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $473,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Moxham At Your Service Realty

  • /2

    $649,950

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft

    7503 Amesbury Ct, Alexandria, VA 22315

    Welcome to 7503 Amesbury Ct, a wonderful townhome tucked away on a quiet street in Alexandria’s popular Hayfield View. This fantastic 3-bedroom residence has been freshly painted and features new carpet on the lower level and in the bedrooms. There are new light fixtures throughout, and gleaming hardwood floors flow through the main level. The roof was replaced in 2023, and the hot water heater

    Cindy Schneider Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    7503 Amesbury Ct, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /40

    $815,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5515 Dunsmore Rd, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $443/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,744

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Rodgers Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    5515 Dunsmore Rd, Alexandria, VA 22315
    • /56

      Est $915,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      7700 Old Telegraph Rd, Alexandria, VA 22315

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      7700 Old Telegraph Rd, Alexandria, VA 22315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $593/SF
      • 418 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $960,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Huseyin Yaman Fairfax Realty Select

  • /55

    $899,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft

    5623 Cornish Way, Alexandria, VA 22315

    Fabulous 3 finished level colonial here in popular Hayfield Farm were community spirit is abundant. Numerous updates include windows, doors, interior doors, heating and ac, HWH, and so much more. Enjoy all the space and updates through out this home. Hardwood floors on all of main level (except kitchen and bathroom) just refinished and they are beautiful, plus fresh paint on main and lower level.

    Barbara Kefalas-Genovese RE/MAX Allegiance

    5623 Cornish Way, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /39

    $525,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    6575 Old Carriage Dr, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,547

    Last Listing Agent Libby Bish Compass

    6575 Old Carriage Dr, Alexandria, VA 22315
    • /45

      Est $777,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      7871 Birch Branch Terrace, Alexandria, VA 22315

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,889 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      7871 Birch Branch Terrace, Alexandria, VA 22315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $416/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kurt Duty Compass

  • /69

    $560,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    5916 Saint Giles Way, Alexandria, VA 22315

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath end-unit townhome in desirable Kingstown. Filled with natural light, this inviting home features hardwood floors throughout, a spacious front porch, and a warm wood-burning fireplace that creates a cozy focal point in the main living area. Many windows allows sun to filter in and beautiful views of a wooded lot that surrounds the back of

    Marina Marchesani Ross Real Estate

    5916 Saint Giles Way, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /65

    $710,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    5966 Wescott Hills Way, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,912

5966 Wescott Hills Way, Alexandria, VA 22315
    • /34

      Est $690,034

      Not Listed For Sale

      7804 Locust Leaf Ln, Alexandria, VA 22315

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      7804 Locust Leaf Ln, Alexandria, VA 22315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Fisher Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $624,950

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft

    7723 Markham Grant Ln, Alexandria, VA 22315

    Welcome to 7723 Markham Grant Lane, a wonderful La Salle model sited on a quiet street in Alexandria’s sought-after Island Creek. This inviting townhome has been freshly painted in neutral tones, and gleaming hardwood floors flow throughout the main level. The spacious living area features a ceiling fan and a large box-bay window that fills the space with natural light. The lovely kitchen boasts

    Cindy Schneider Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    7723 Markham Grant Ln, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /39

    $600,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    6513 Sunburst Way, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $495/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,401

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Wasinger Wasinger & Co Properties, LLC.

    6513 Sunburst Way, Alexandria, VA 22315
    • /40

      Est $770,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      6889 Rolling Creek Way, Alexandria, VA 22315

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      6889 Rolling Creek Way, Alexandria, VA 22315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Seth Hammerly Century 21 Redwood Realty

  • /52

    $775,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft

    5169 Ballycastle Cir, Alexandria, VA 22315

    Welcome to 5169 Ballycastle Circle, a terrific Emerson model backing to trees in the north end of sought-after Kingstowne! This brick-front townhome has a garage and the lovely evergreens and boxwoods leading up to the front door give it great curb appeal. As you enter the foyer greets you with tile floors and there is new carpet on the upper and lower levels. Sunlight flows in from the huge bay

    Cindy Schneider Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    5169 Ballycastle Cir, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /40

    $615,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    6615 Sky Blue Ct, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,573

6615 Sky Blue Ct, Alexandria, VA 22315
    • /34

      Est $796,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      6863 Rolling Creek Way, Alexandria, VA 22315

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      6863 Rolling Creek Way, Alexandria, VA 22315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,200
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Fairweather Long & Foster

  • /107

    $1,398,000

    New Construction Open Fri 7PM - 8:45PM
    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft

    6468 Windham Ave, Alexandria, VA 22315

    Modern Luxury, Unmatched Versatility, and NO HOA on a Nearly 1-Acre Oasis! Built in 2023, this spectacular 6-bedroom, 5.5-bathroom single-family estate offers 4,100 square feet of meticulously designed living space. Perfectly situated on a rare, sprawling 0.89-acre lot with absolutely NO HOA, this property provides the ultimate combination of modern luxury, exceptional outdoor freedom, and

    Guillermo Barbosa Samson Properties

    6468 Windham Ave, Alexandria, VA 22315
  • /22

    $805,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    7804 Welch Ct, Alexandria, VA 22315

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,341

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ashley Rhule Compass

    7804 Welch Ct, Alexandria, VA 22315

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home