54

Recently Sold Lyman Homes

Section Image
  • /55

    $530,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    18 Tibbetts Ln, Lyman, ME 04002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,628

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Helmuth Maine Real Estate Experts

    18 Tibbetts Ln, Lyman, ME 04002
  • /13

    $495,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    66 Shore Rd, Lyman, ME 04002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,328

    Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire www.HomeZu.com

    66 Shore Rd, Lyman, ME 04002
  • /20

    $675,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    74 Lisa Dr, Lyman, ME 04002

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

    74 Lisa Dr, Lyman, ME 04002
  • /5

    $307,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    131 Chappell Shores Dr, Lyman, ME 04002

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $269,298 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 180 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Main Town & Country Realty

    131 Chappell Shores Dr, Lyman, ME 04002
  • /41

    $740,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    30 Apple Hill View, Alfred, ME 04002

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Fearon A Team Realty

    30 Apple Hill View, Alfred, ME 04002
  • /40

    $595,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    771 Walker Rd, Lyman, ME 04002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,714

    Last Listing Agent Laura Davis Portside Real Estate Group

    771 Walker Rd, Lyman, ME 04002
  • /52

    $675,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    79 Beaulieu Dr, Lyman, ME 04002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,948

    Last Listing Agent Sara Brouillard Maine Real Estate Experts

    79 Beaulieu Dr, Lyman, ME 04002
  • /39

    $330,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    145 Chappell Shores Rd, Lyman, ME 04002

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,417

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Baker Lakes Region Realty

    145 Chappell Shores Rd, Lyman, ME 04002
  • /36

    $350,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    45 Shore Rd, Lyman, ME 04002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,838

    Last Listing Agent Dan Letellier Coldwell Banker Realty

    45 Shore Rd, Lyman, ME 04002
  • /25

    $330,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    959 S Waterboro Rd, Lyman, ME 04002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,060

    Last Listing Agent Gena Lamontagne Signature Homes Real Estate Group, LLC

    959 S Waterboro Rd, Lyman, ME 04002
  • /10

    $334,900 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    Lot 022 Chappell Shores Dr, Lyman, ME 04002

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $816,829 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deja Lett Keller Williams Realty

    Lot 022 Chappell Shores Dr, Lyman, ME 04002
  • /50

    $437,500 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    23 Zander Ln, Lyman, ME 04002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,274

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Frost Blue Lobster Real Estate

    23 Zander Ln, Lyman, ME 04002
  • /34

    $415,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    37 Boyden Ln, Lyman, ME 04002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,465

    Last Listing Agent Angela Allen Tree Street Realty

    37 Boyden Ln, Lyman, ME 04002
  • /52

    $550,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    79 Fernwood Loop, Lyman, ME 04002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $460/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,537

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Buda EXP Realty

    79 Fernwood Loop, Lyman, ME 04002
  • /54

    $675,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    26 Haven Way, Lyman, ME 04002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,635

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Tremblay Portside Real Estate Group

    26 Haven Way, Lyman, ME 04002
  • /55

    $470,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    79 Country Way, Lyman, ME 04002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,299

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Carver Legendary Real Estate

    79 Country Way, Lyman, ME 04002
  • /14

    $385,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    63 Poor Farm Rd, Lyman, ME 04002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,371

    Last Listing Agent Robert Myers Coldwell Banker Realty

    63 Poor Farm Rd, Lyman, ME 04002
  • /48

    $610,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    564 Clarks Woods Rd, Lyman, ME 04002

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,601

    Last Listing Agent Peg Macdonald EXP Realty

    564 Clarks Woods Rd, Lyman, ME 04002
  • /26

    $280,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    665 S Waterboro Rd, Lyman, ME 04002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,496

    Last Listing Agent Karen Cudworth Lakeside Realty, LLC

    665 S Waterboro Rd, Lyman, ME 04002
  • /36

    $550,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    10 Bluff Dr, Lyman, ME 04002

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,153

    Last Listing Agent Jane Cyr Redfin Corporation

    10 Bluff Dr, Lyman, ME 04002
  • /56

    $725,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    287 Brock Rd, Lyman, ME 04002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,331

    Last Listing Agent Jason Dube Keller Williams Realty

    287 Brock Rd, Lyman, ME 04002
  • /62

    $580,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    8 Smith Ln, Lyman, ME 04002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Saintelo Amanda Tanguay Century 21 North East

    8 Smith Ln, Lyman, ME 04002
  • /35

    $310,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1428 Alfred Rd, Lyman, ME 04002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,076

    Last Listing Agent Julie Grady Lighthouse Real Estate Group

    1428 Alfred Rd, Lyman, ME 04002
  • /45

    $430,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    478 Goodwins Mills Rd, Lyman, ME 04002

    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,315

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Sherry Coldwell Banker Realty

    478 Goodwins Mills Rd, Lyman, ME 04002
  • /65

    $385,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    213 Barkers Pond Rd, Lyman, ME 04002

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $856/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,856

    Last Listing Agent Laurel Flanders EXP Realty

    213 Barkers Pond Rd, Lyman, ME 04002
  • /11

    $325,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    146 Rhode Island Ave, Alfred, ME 04002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $650/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,416

    Last Listing Agent Eva Sawtelle Town Square Realty Group

    146 Rhode Island Ave, Alfred, ME 04002
  • /17

    $139,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    26 Beech St, Lyman, ME 04002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF

    Last Listing Agent Al Hebb Town Square Realty Group

    26 Beech St, Lyman, ME 04002
  • /93

    $669,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1097 S Waterboro Rd, Lyman, ME 04002

    • 7 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,907

    Last Listing Agent Paul Rondeau EXP Realty

    1097 S Waterboro Rd, Lyman, ME 04002
  • /24

    $335,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1422 Alfred Rd, Lyman, ME 04002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,544

    Last Listing Agent Alexcia Smith Portside Real Estate Group

    1422 Alfred Rd, Lyman, ME 04002
  • /77

    $754,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    69 Oscar Littlefield Rd, Lyman, ME 04002

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,433

    Last Listing Agent Emily Fontaine Coldwell Banker Realty

    69 Oscar Littlefield Rd, Lyman, ME 04002
  • /39

    $432,100 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    27 Goodwin Ln, Lyman, ME 04002

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,983

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Jeffries Portside Real Estate Group

    27 Goodwin Ln, Lyman, ME 04002
  • /3

    $148,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3 Wadleigh Pond Island Rd, Lyman, ME 04002

    • Land
    • 7.3 Acres
    • $20,274 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 434 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Ruskoski OceanView Properties

    3 Wadleigh Pond Island Rd, Lyman, ME 04002
  • /58

    $614,900 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    19 Rumery Rd, Lyman, ME 04002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,579

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Moreau EXIT Oceanside Realty

    19 Rumery Rd, Lyman, ME 04002
  • /22

    $155,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    1991 Alfred Rd, Lyman, ME 04002

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $31,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,079

    Last Listing Agent Jason Trowbridge Century 21 North East

    1991 Alfred Rd, Lyman, ME 04002
  • /54

    $550,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    6 Oak Way, Lyman, ME 04002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,685

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Pratt Keller Williams Realty

    6 Oak Way, Lyman, ME 04002
  • /62

    $580,800 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    61 M Ln, Alfred, ME 04002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $645/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,531

    Last Listing Agent Leo Tetreault Maine Castle Realty Inc

    61 M Ln, Alfred, ME 04002
  • /25

    $605,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    16 Rhode Island Ave, Lyman, ME 04002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $297/SF

    Current Estimated Value $613,437

    Last Listing Agent Steve Brunette Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    16 Rhode Island Ave, Lyman, ME 04002
  • /33

    $315,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    111 W Shore Dr, Alfred, ME 04002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $729/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,466

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Mateja Keller Williams Realty

    111 W Shore Dr, Alfred, ME 04002
  • /42

    $470,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    221 Frost Rd, Lyman, ME 04002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,489

    Last Listing Agent Bob Letellier Coldwell Banker Realty

    221 Frost Rd, Lyman, ME 04002
  • /33

    $515,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    51 Lords Ln, Lyman, ME 04002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,110

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Green Portside Real Estate Group

    51 Lords Ln, Lyman, ME 04002

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Lyman, ME?
The houses for sale in Lyman, ME spend an average of 28 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Lyman, ME?
There are 4 active homes for sale in Lyman, ME.

Home Trends in Lyman, ME

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$530,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$515,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$343
Number of Homes for Sale
4
Last 12 months Home Sales
43
Months of Supply
1.10
Median List Price
$539,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
6%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home