12,927

Homes in ZIP Code 91801

Section Image
  • /17

    $1,100,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft

    909 S Almansor St, Alhambra, CA 91801

    Great location in hard wood floors, formal dining room, living room with fireplace, large family room style, kitchen with eating area, private gated yard with fruit trees. Covered patio perfect for entertainment. A great opportunity to own this charming home. Do not miss it, will be gone fast!

    CECILIA HUYNH IRN REALTY

    909 S Almansor St, Alhambra, CA 91801
  • /41

    $2,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    580 W Main St Unit 302, Alhambra, CA 91801

    Welcome to Your Modern Alhambra Retreat!Step into comfort and style in this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo, perfectly located in the heart of Alhambra. Situated on the third floor of a secure, well-managed building, this bright and airy unit offers urban living with a modern edge. Key Features:* 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms –One of the bathrooms is upgraded.* Open-Concept

    YVONNE WU RT Property Management

    580 W Main St Unit 302, Alhambra, CA 91801
  • 15 S Chapel Ave Unit A, Alhambra, CA 91801

    $1,270,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    15 S Chapel Ave Unit A, Alhambra, CA 91801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $641/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nina Su High Ten Partners, Inc.

    15 S Chapel Ave Unit A, Alhambra, CA 91801
    • 115 N Marguerita Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 N Marguerita Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • 13 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 5,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      115 N Marguerita Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $379/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,910,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janner Chu AMAX REALTY

  • /68

    $1,195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft

    504 N 1st St, Alhambra, CA 91801

    Welcome to 504 N 1st Street, a charming and well-located home nestled in the heart of Alhambra. This inviting residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, character, and convenience—ideal for homeowners and investors alike. Title shows 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,306 sq ft. Property currently configured as 5 bed, 5 bath with approximately 2,000+ sq ft of living space. Buyer to verify all permits, square

    Thomas Nguyen Beverly and Company, Inc.

    504 N 1st St, Alhambra, CA 91801
  • /3

    $3,495

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    16 Champion Place Unit A, Alhambra, CA 91801

    Extremely creative home that is perfect for live/work arrangement. It is located in a prime location- adjacent to San Marino and North San Gabriel. Walking distance to restaurants, Mission District, and bike ride away from Downtown Alhambra. This unique property is on half an acre and shares the large, natural surroundings with an apartment and another house. Private setting. Parking is on a

    16 Champion Place Unit A, Alhambra, CA 91801
  • 513 W Commonwealth Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

    $775,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    513 W Commonwealth Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $883/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,652

    Last Listing Agent Martin Pacheco Real Broker

    513 W Commonwealth Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801
    • 218 Sevilla Ct, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Est $1,755,618 Not Listed For Sale

      218 Sevilla Ct, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      218 Sevilla Ct, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $639/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,750,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Quan Truong C-21 INVERNESS

  • /51

    $668,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 892 Sq Ft

    168 S Monterey St Unit 413, Alhambra, CA 91801

    Monterey Bay Square is an exclusive, brand new mixed-use community offering 62 luxurious residences in the vibrant heart of Alhambra. Designed with modern elegance andmeticulous attention to detail, each home features soaring ceilings, expansive windows that flood the space with natural light, and open floor plans perfect for both relaxing andentertaining. The interiors are enhanced by

    Nina Su High Ten Partners, Inc.

    168 S Monterey St Unit 413, Alhambra, CA 91801
  • /25

    $6,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    207 S El Molino St, Alhambra, CA 91801

    Beautiful Residential Single Family House on large yard for lease. Four spacious bedrooms with Three full size bathrooms, 2 Jack & Jill suites, classic roomy master bedroom has second exist through master bathroom to outside. Individual laundry room, gourmet Kitchen, breakfast eating area and format dinning room, spacious living room, KTV audio system set up with color lighting set up for a

    BAO LIU Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    207 S El Molino St, Alhambra, CA 91801
  • 168 S Monterey St Unit 402, Alhambra, CA 91801

    $735,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    168 S Monterey St Unit 402, Alhambra, CA 91801

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $824/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nina Su High Ten Partners, Inc.

    168 S Monterey St Unit 402, Alhambra, CA 91801
    • 716 S Sierra Vista Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Not Listed For Sale

      716 S Sierra Vista Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • 12 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,911 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      716 S Sierra Vista Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $377/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,850,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janine Lee KO TAI REALTY

  • /6

    $658,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    777 E Valley Blvd Unit 10, Alhambra, CA 91801

    A rare single-level condo in a prime location. Property needs TLC. Two Bed, Two Bath, Central A/C with TWO garage spaces, can be used for storage or car. The community offers an outdoor heated swimming pool, jacuzzi, club house and green belt. It is close to the public transportation, banks, super markets, restaurants, shops, park and golf course. No need to own a vehicle or ask family members

    DAVID JAKL HUNTINGTON REALTY GROUP CO.

    777 E Valley Blvd Unit 10, Alhambra, CA 91801
  • /12

    $3,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    111 N Marguerita Ave Unit E, Alhambra, CA 91801

    Sorry, Tenant is in process of moving out. Sorry for the mess. Pictures don't do justice. 4Bd, 3.5 Ba, plus bonus room with bath (used as 5th bd [or mahjong room] ) next to 2 Car Garage. Massive TH in prime Alhambra with 1530 square feet end unit. Walk to Main Street. Costco, Home Depot Prime location with EZ access to LA/Downtown, Pasadena, CSLA (has bus route direct), PCC, ELAC. Kitchen has

    111 N Marguerita Ave Unit E, Alhambra, CA 91801
  • 821 Novelda Rd, Alhambra, CA 91801

    $1,445,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    821 Novelda Rd, Alhambra, CA 91801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $652/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,470,128

    Last Listing Agent Janice Wiles Seven Gables Real Estate

    821 Novelda Rd, Alhambra, CA 91801
    • 210 N Monterey St Unit 502, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Est $522,662 Not Listed For Sale

      210 N Monterey St Unit 502, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 932 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      210 N Monterey St Unit 502, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $563/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alvin Cheung EXP REALTY OF CALIFORNIA INC

  • /36

    $660,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    777 E Valley Blvd Unit 107, Alhambra, CA 91801

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath home in the desirable 55+ community of Alhambra! Enjoy comfortable single-level living in this rare unit, featuring recent updates including new waterproof flooring and fresh interior paint, creating a bright and inviting space ready to enjoy. The open kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining area and spacious living room, perfect for

    CHUN LOK FOO eXp Realty of California Inc

    777 E Valley Blvd Unit 107, Alhambra, CA 91801
  • /48

    $5,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    805 N Marguerita Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

    Situated on an expansive lot with an enormous avocado and several orange trees, this quintessential 1910 Craftsman home is beyond charming and has incredible architectural detail with bonus areas that elevate the airplane bungalow experience. Welcomed by a generous, private front porch, this home features the cozy living room with gorgeous box beam ceilings, built-in bookcases and casement

    Erin Maloney Keller Williams Realty

    805 N Marguerita Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801
  • 89 E Commonwealth Ave Unit 1D, Alhambra, CA 91801

    $785,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    89 E Commonwealth Ave Unit 1D, Alhambra, CA 91801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,417

    Last Listing Agent Na Jin Real Broker

    89 E Commonwealth Ave Unit 1D, Alhambra, CA 91801
    • 1681 Acacia Unit D, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Est $883,408 Not Listed For Sale

      1681 Acacia Unit D, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1681 Acacia Unit D, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $525/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $876,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Xiangxia Cheng Real Broker

  • /16

    $699,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    25 Palmetto Dr Unit E, Alhambra, CA 91801

    Step into comfort and convenience with this beautifully updated condo in the heart of Alhambra. Featuring fresh paint, laminate flooring, new HVAC and a bright open layout connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas—ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy modern updates, in-unit laundry, and direct access to a private two-car garage. The spacious primary suite offers a walk-in

    Lynne Tran

    25 Palmetto Dr Unit E, Alhambra, CA 91801
  • /20

    $1,920

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2401 W Main St Unit 2, Alhambra, CA 91801

    Located in one of the most desirable areas of Alhambra, bathed in Natural light, is this opportunity to lease a spacious, refurbished 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment with newer paint, HW flooring, air conditioning, stove and refrigerator. *Resident will receive a one-time credit of 1 Month FREE off of the Market Rent Price of S2,095, on approved credit. The net effective rent shows the savings over

    2401 W Main St Unit 2, Alhambra, CA 91801
  • 999 E Valley Blvd Unit 114, Alhambra, CA 91801

    $528,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    999 E Valley Blvd Unit 114, Alhambra, CA 91801

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $653/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,552

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Zheng KW Executive

    999 E Valley Blvd Unit 114, Alhambra, CA 91801
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 E Beacon St, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • 16 Beds
      • 12 Baths
      • 9,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      101 E Beacon St, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $431/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,950,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Priscilla Nee CB Richard Ellis, Inc.

  • /17

    $570,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft

    313 S Almansor St Unit 9, Alhambra, CA 91801

    Discover your new home in this move-in ready, newly remodeled Alhambra condo!Step inside and be greeted by a bright and spacious layout that has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom. This 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom residence offers a fresh, modern canvas for your new chapter, with no work left to do but unpack. Enjoy a low-maintenance lifestyle with the added benefit of an HOA fee of

    Baoke Wang Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc

    313 S Almansor St Unit 9, Alhambra, CA 91801
  • /10

    $3,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    101 S Chapel Ave Unit 203, Alhambra, CA 91801

    Built in late 2024. Perfectly situated in the heart of the downtown Alhambra, this urban retreat combines convenience and style. The sleek, modern interiors are designed for comfort and sophistication, featuring open-concept layouts, stainless steal and energy efficient appliances, in-unit washer/dryers, and ample windows that flood each unit with natural light. Step outside your home and find

    Jackie Ding SAFCO REALTY

    101 S Chapel Ave Unit 203, Alhambra, CA 91801
  • 1121 S Granada Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

    $1,210,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    1121 S Granada Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $743/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,168,368

    Last Listing Agent LEI SHEN Re/Max Premier Prop Arcadia

    1121 S Granada Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801
    • 311 N Curtis Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 N Curtis Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      311 N Curtis Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $417/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,400,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Troy Kuo In Realty Inc.

  • /31

    $1,680,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft

    33 Elm St, Alhambra, CA 91801

    Phenomenal gated 2009 custom built 5 br, 5.5 bath construction. Luxury quality, Privacy and comforts you desire for a nice home. Spanish revival with rich architectural design keeps you coming back to such a graceful home. Minutes to shops, public transportation, restaurants and downtown L.A. All highest, best craftsmanship and materials used. Glamorous Living room. Family room with fire place.

    Grace Zhu Champion Character Inc.

    33 Elm St, Alhambra, CA 91801
  • /3

    $1,493

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    731 S Chapel Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

    One private bedroom with bathroom in 2B2.5B townhouse for rent. Has in-unit washer and dryer and attached garage. Spacious dining room and kitchen.

    731 S Chapel Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801
  • 777 E Valley Blvd Unit 123, Alhambra, CA 91801

    $490,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    777 E Valley Blvd Unit 123, Alhambra, CA 91801

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,077

    Last Listing Agent Philip Hsu Universal Elite Realty

    777 E Valley Blvd Unit 123, Alhambra, CA 91801
    • 1340 E Main St, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Est $534,325 Not Listed For Sale

      1340 E Main St, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1340 E Main St, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $931/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Lee COMPASS

  • /64

    $1,188,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft

    228 S El Molino St, Alhambra, CA 91801

    The property is walking distance to downtown Alhambra, San Marino, and the San Gabriel Mission. Great Investment Opportunity with Flexible Living Potential! This unique property offers incredible versatility for both investors and owner-users. Title reflects 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms; however, the home is currently configured as two separate units, each offering 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom—ideal

    Mila Voskanyan STIGLER MORTGAGE

    228 S El Molino St, Alhambra, CA 91801
  • /7

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    714 S 8th St, Alhambra, CA 91801

    Mindy Yeh RE/MAX 2000 REALTY

    714 S 8th St, Alhambra, CA 91801
  • 832 S 7th St, Alhambra, CA 91801

    $950,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    832 S 7th St, Alhambra, CA 91801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $687/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $950,430

    Last Listing Agent Richard Cantu Realty One Group West

    832 S 7th St, Alhambra, CA 91801
    • 415 N Garfield Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Est $1,005,972 Not Listed For Sale

      415 N Garfield Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      415 N Garfield Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $553/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Connie Wong Connie Wong, Broker

  • /5

    $2,160,000

    • 12 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 5,394 Sq Ft

    716 S Chapel Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801

    Appealing investment opportunity in the City of Alhambra, located in a prime location! First time on the market in 30 years. High rental demand desirable 6-Units, all units are two-story of 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. Living area is ± 5,394 sqft, lot size is ± 9,000 sqft, each unit has ± 900 sqft. Current rent is $11,740/month. It has 6 carports and 6 outdoor parking spaces, so each unit has 2

    Doresa Wang Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    716 S Chapel Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801
  • /24

    $2,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 737 Sq Ft
    • Luxurious Modern Condo in Alhambra

    580 W Main St, Alhambra, CA 91801

    Welcome to Your Modern Alhambra Retreat!Step into comfort and style in this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo, perfectly located in the heart of Alhambra. Situated on the third floor of a secure, well-managed building, this bright and airy unit offers urban living with a modern edge.Key Features:* 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms –One of the bathrooms is upgraded.*

    580 W Main St, Alhambra, CA 91801
  • 777 E Valley Blvd Unit 137, Alhambra, CA 91801

    $670,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    777 E Valley Blvd Unit 137, Alhambra, CA 91801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $609/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,671

    Last Listing Agent RAE ZHANG Re/Max Champions/WC

    777 E Valley Blvd Unit 137, Alhambra, CA 91801
    • 210 N Monterey St Unit 212, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Est $635,315 Not Listed For Sale

      210 N Monterey St Unit 212, Alhambra, CA 91801

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      210 N Monterey St Unit 212, Alhambra, CA 91801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $583/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Ly RE/MAX

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home