76

Alice, TX Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $15,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    1116 Lucero St, Alice, TX 78332

    VACANT LOT 3 COMING OUT OF THESE ACCT. BLDG THERE TO BE MOVEDHOME ON LEFT DOES NOT GO WITH SALE. HOME NOT FOR SALE JUST LOT NEXT DOOR WITH OLD BLDG

    Agent Photo

    Isabel C. Abrigo

    First Texas Realty

    (361) 306-2009

    1116 Lucero St, Alice, TX 78332
  • /3

    $231,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11.55 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    4596 W Highway 44, Alice, TX 78332

    11.55 acres out 0f Camada Ranch Pt Lts ,55,56 Blk 5 out of the 41.755 ACRES ARE BEHIND W Hwy 44. right on CR 147 great location for your home. Will sell acres in two parts 5.755 acres and 6 THE SIX (6) acres only. Does need to be surveyed to get exasct legalCanada Ranch

    Agent Photo

    Isabel C. Abrigo

    First Texas Realty

    (361) 273-9381

    4596 W Highway 44, Alice, TX 78332
  • /3

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 1.9 Acres
    • $21,000 per Acre

    1 Highway 281, Alice, TX 78332

    1.90 ACRES RIGHT OUTSIDE THE CITY LIMITS FROM ALICE ON N HWY 2811BYPASS. ALL BRUSH GREAT GETAWAY OR TO BUILD YOURSELF YOUR DREAM HOME,

    Agent Photo

    Isabel C. Abrigo

    First Texas Realty

    (361) 418-9515

    1 Highway 281, Alice, TX 78332
  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 8.8 Acres
    • $7,386 per Acre

    668 County Road 133, Alice, TX 78332

    5 ACRES ON CUL DE SAC WAITING FOR YOU TO COME BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME. GREAT LOCATION IS RIGHT OUTSIDE OF ALICE.

    Agent Photo

    Isabel C. Abrigo

    First Texas Realty

    (361) 304-7763

    668 County Road 133, Alice, TX 78332
  • /2

    $55,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $171,875 per Acre

    101 N Wright St, Alice, TX 78332

    ONLY 1 COMMERIAL LOT BEING SOLD NEXT TO AUTO PARTS. CENTRALLY LOCATED

    Agent Photo

    Isabel C. Abrigo

    First Texas Realty

    (361) 310-3186

    101 N Wright St, Alice, TX 78332
  • /7

    $540,411

    $40K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    4006 E Highway 44, Alice, TX 78332

    APPX 54 ACRES BEING SOLD OUT OF A 64.491 ACRES

    Agent Photo

    Isabel C. Abrigo

    First Texas Realty

    (361) 441-0977

    4006 E Highway 44, Alice, TX 78332
  • /2

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 7.54 Acres
    • $10,610 per Acre

    376 County Road 382, Alice, TX 78332

    NICE GETAWAY BACK ACRES HAS BEEN CLEANED AND READY TO BUILD YOURSELF A CABIN . PROPERTY IS FENCED ,SEPTIC, ELECTRICITY AND ALL YOU NEED IS YOUR WATER WELL.

    Agent Photo

    Isabel C. Abrigo

    First Texas Realty

    (361) 366-4573

    376 County Road 382, Alice, TX 78332
  • /4

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    430 Virginia St, Alice, TX 78332

    Cleared lot ready for you to come build yourself your dream home.

    Agent Photo

    Isabel C. Abrigo

    First Texas Realty

    (361) 309-1898

    430 Virginia St, Alice, TX 78332
  • /35

    $220,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.83 Acres
    • $120,219 per Acre

    1100 N Johnson St, Alice, TX 78332

    Set on approximately 1.83 +/- acres right along the edge of Alice, Texas, this charming property on N Johnson Street offers the perfect blend of town convenience and natural tranquility. Shaded by towering oak trees and fronting the peaceful San Diego Creek, the land has a relaxed, welcoming feel that invites you to slow down and stay a while. Whether you're looking to create your forever home or

    Gaines Slade Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    1100 N Johnson St, Alice, TX 78332
  • /15

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 10.74 Acres
    • $9,311 per Acre

    0123 N Highway 281, Alice, TX 78332

    Over 10 acres of Highway Frontage just minutes North of Alice. Whether you are looking for a place to build, a small hunting tract, or an investment, this property checks all the boxes. Mature mesquite trees and other brush native to the area provide privacy to the property and habitat to an abundance of wildlife. Whitetail deer, hogs, dove, and the occasional coyote, bobcat, and turkey can be

    Eric Atkinson United Country Real Estate | 1836 Realty and Auction

    0123 N Highway 281, Alice, TX 78332
  • /42

    $210,000

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    County Road 173, Alice, TX 78332

    This exceptional 35-acre hunting and recreational property offers the ideal combination of turnkey functionality, wildlife management, and long-term investment value. Currently under a wildlife exemption, this tract not only provides outstanding recreational opportunities but also valuable tax benefits for the owner.Designed with the outdoorsman in mind, the property is set up and ready

    Gaines Slade Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    County Road 173, Alice, TX 78332
  • /14

    $651,000

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 124.21 Acres
    • $5,241 per Acre

    1121 County Road 481, Alice, TX 78332

    El Rayo Ranch 124 acres - Jim Wells County Conveniently located just 5 miles south of Alice and 1 mile north of Ben Bolt, Rayo Ranch offers 124 acres of versatile South Texas land with a prime location and exceptional potential. With 663 feet of frontage on Highway 281 and 1,556 feet along County Road 48, this property combines accessibility, productivity, and recreational appeal. Approximately

    John Lynd Bluestem Ranch Group

    1121 County Road 481, Alice, TX 78332
  • /4

    $170,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $8,500 per Acre

    Fm 735, Alice, TX 78332

    20 Acres | Scale, Privacy, and Long-Term PotentialOpportunities like this are about more than acreage theyre about what the land allows you to do over time.Located in the Ben Bolt area of Jim Wells County, this 20-acre tract offers a larger footprint for buyers who want space to operate, build, or invest with intention. Accessed from FM 735, the property sits in a quiet, rural

    Sarita Wright Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper Realtors

    Fm 735, Alice, TX 78332
  • /39

    $220,000

    • Land
    • 5.82 Acres
    • $37,801 per Acre

    900 N Johnson St, Alice, TX 78332

    Prime opportunity in the heart of Alice! This unique 5.819 acre property offers a rare blend of commercial and residential zoning, making it ideal for investors, business owners, or those looking to build a live/work setup. The property includes 1.158 acres zoned B-3 (Commercial), perfect for a wide range of business uses such as office space, retail, service-based businesses, or even a small

    Amber Bozeman KM Premier Real Estate

    900 N Johnson St, Alice, TX 78332
  • /6

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $208,333 per Acre

    TBA 2 Esperanza St, Alice, TX 78332

    This 0.25-acre lot is ideal for residential or commercial use and ready for you to build to suit. Call your favorite Realtor today to schedule a showing.

    Marla Castillo RE/MAX ELITE

    TBA 2 Esperanza St, Alice, TX 78332
  • /15

    $289,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.14 Acres
    • $56,401 per Acre

    1161 County Rd, Alice, TX 78332

    5 Acres with Pond & 7,200 Sq. Ft. Metal Building Discover 5 beautiful acres in Alice, TX — fully fenced and ready for your vision. This property features a massive 7,200 sq. ft. metal building on a concrete slab with high ceilings and six roll-up doors, offering endless possibilities. Whether you choose to convert it into a stunning barndominium, use it as a workshop or business space, or build

    David Garcia Home Experts Realty

    1161 County Rd, Alice, TX 78332
  • /4

    $9,950

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $55,278 per Acre

    00 Hernandez St, Alice, TX 78332

    Priced to sell !!! This is a decent sized vacant lot located in Jim Wells county outside the city limit of Alice. There is no restrictions. According to Jim Wells county records, dimension of this lot is 38' X 200'. The city water and power line close by. Buyers to call the city for the cost of tap fee and to verify all the other info. Seller has another lot next to this one and is willing to

    Erkan Ozbent RE/MAX Professionals

    00 Hernandez St, Alice, TX 78332
  • /12

    $265,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $132,500 per Acre

    199 Fm 1554, Alice, TX 78332

    This 3 bedroom 2 bath home sits on approximately 10 acres of land on the outskirts of Alice, Texas. Call today to schedule a showing.

    Marla Castillo RE/MAX ELITE

    199 Fm 1554, Alice, TX 78332
  • /2

    $47,500

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $47,500 per Acre

    Lot 10 Fm 3376, Alice, TX 78332

    Country Living Awaits your Floor plan on this beautiful Deer Meadow Estates CORNER LOT! This gorgeous 1 acre tract is located in a great location on FM 3376 the entry way to Deer Meadows Estates offering easy access to the main road. Choose your view on this raw sought after land. 2 lots available if interested in a 2 acre property, lot 11 is mls 467594

    Jolene Vanover Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    Lot 10 Fm 3376, Alice, TX 78332
  • /2

    $67,500

    • Land
    • 5.05 Acres
    • $13,366 per Acre

    212 County Road 2101, Alice, TX 78332

    Five-acre tract of land offering open space and flexibility for residential or recreational use. The property provides ample room for a future homesite and outdoor enjoyment. Ideal for those seeking privacy, room to build, or acreage living in a peaceful setting.

    Claire Rodriguez Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    212 County Road 2101, Alice, TX 78332
  • /2

    $42,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $175,000 per Acre

    0 Diaz Dr Unit 476876, Alice, TX 78332

    Vacant lot on Diaz Dr in Alice, TX located in the desirable Magnolia Estates area. Great opportunity to build your dream home or investment property near schools, shopping, dining, and other local amenities.

    Stephanie Benavides Jan Erwin Real Estate LLC

    0 Diaz Dr Unit 476876, Alice, TX 78332
  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    1162 County Rd, Alice, TX 78332

    Find your new home build site in White Tail Estates!! This 5.143 acre lot is ready to build your dream home and is cleared. Perfect location outside the city of Alice.

    Marla Castillo RE/MAX ELITE

    1162 County Rd, Alice, TX 78332
  • /14

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 9.68 Acres
    • $18,079 per Acre

    373 Cr 480( & Cr 481), Alice, TX 78332

    This 9.62 acres sits in a great location in between Alice and Ben Bolt. It is great for agriculture and has a corral and could also build your dream home. Call your favorite REALTOR to schedule a showing.

    Marla Castillo RE/MAX ELITE

    373 Cr 480( & Cr 481), Alice, TX 78332
  • /2

    $66,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.5 Acres
    • $14,667 per Acre

    4.5 Acres County Road 2112, Alice, TX 78332

    OWNER FINANCE AVAILABLE! Fenced 4.5 acres in Mesquite Forest to build your dream home. Electrical on property. No water well.

    David Johnson Alice Texas Real Estate

    4.5 Acres County Road 2112, Alice, TX 78332
  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $45,000 per Acre

    Lot 11 Fm 3376, Alice, TX 78332

    1 ACRE LOT in the sought after Deer Meadow Estates available for you to build your Dream Home. 1 acre off of Fm 3376 with Deer Meadows Estates as your backyard. 2 lots available if interested in a 2 acre property. Lot 10 is mls 467592

    Jolene Vanover Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    Lot 11 Fm 3376, Alice, TX 78332
  • /3

    $45,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $22,500 per Acre

    Lot 23 Other, Alice, TX 78332

    Build your future on this spacious 2-acre lot located on CR 123 in Alice, Texas—just a quick 2-minute drive from Highway 281 for seamless connectivity! This property, Lot 23, is part of a larger offering with multiple lots available, making it perfect for residential, commercial, or investment purposes. While the lot does not include water or septic systems, it provides the flexibility to design

    Juan Chavez Capstone Realty Pllc

    Lot 23 Other, Alice, TX 78332
  • /40

    $170,000

    • Land
    • 20.08 Acres
    • $8,466 per Acre

    000 Fm 735, Alice, TX 78332

    20 Acres | Ben Bolt Area | Jim Wells County This 20-acre tract in Jim Wells County offers a rare combination of space, privacy, and flexibility just outside Alice. Positioned with easement access from FM 735, the property provides a secluded feel while remaining within a short drive to town. The land presents a blend of open areas and native mesquite, creating both usable ground and natural

    Sarita Wright Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    000 Fm 735, Alice, TX 78332
  • /6

    $117,000

    • Land
    • 11.21 Acres
    • $10,437 per Acre

    0 Cr 170 Unit 1901974, Alice, TX 78332

    11.21 acres of undeveloped brush land, presenting abundant opportunities for prospective development. The property has been cleared in certain areas, though not entirely, and is partially enclosed by fencing. This landscape offers an ideal setting for you to envision and establish your own sanctuary of tranquility.; Original MLS#: 113495; Deed Restrictions: ; Land Dimensions: 2400x740; Mineral

    Sylvia Padilla Rabe Real Estate LLC

    0 Cr 170 Unit 1901974, Alice, TX 78332
  • /7

    $155,000

    • Land
    • 15.33 Acres
    • $10,111 per Acre

    Lot 3 440 County Rd, Alice, TX 78332

    Rare opportunity! Three parcels combined into one expansive 16-acre property in scenic rural Alice, Texas. Experience wide-open space, peaceful country living, and the freedom to create your own retreat-just minutes from Ben Bolt.

    Robert Saenz Xsellence Realty, Llc

    Lot 3 440 County Rd, Alice, TX 78332
  • /7

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $436,875 per Acre

    724 W Front St, Alice, TX 78332

    This prime, high-visibility commercial lot is for sale, offering a perfect opportunity for retail, office, or a small business with easy access to a high-traffic area. Features include easy access, availability to utilities, situated near local businesses and to the downtown area. Contact us today to secure this prime investment for your business.

    Cynthia Carrasco CC Realty Group, LLC

    724 W Front St, Alice, TX 78332
  • /39

    $35,175

    • Land
    • 4.02 Acres
    • $8,750 per Acre

    TR 4 Fm 735, Alice, TX 78332

    4 Acres | Near Alice, TX | Jim Wells County Located just outside Alice, this 4-acre tract offers a private rural setting with convenient access via easement from FM 735. Positioned in Jim Wells County and within Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco ISD, the property provides a practical option for those looking to step outside city limits without losing accessibility. The acreage is largely open with scattered

    Sarita Wright Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    TR 4 Fm 735, Alice, TX 78332
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    Come build your custom home in Ben Bolt, Texas. This property and has the perks of country living. Call your favorite REALTOR to schedule a showing.

    Marla Castillo RE/MAX ELITE

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $800,000

    • Land

    Unlisted Address

    100 acres north of Alice. Less than a mile off of Highway 281 on county road 211. Fenced. On the west side is a development with homes on 5 acre tracts, some with values of over $300,000. On the east side is farm land.

    David Johnson Alice Texas Real Estate

    Unlisted Address
  • /7

    $270,000

    $50K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 30.87 Acres
    • $8,746 per Acre

    119 County Road 442, Alice, TX 78332

    30.9 Acres * Fenced * Utilities * 2016 Home * AgValued Land A versatile South Texas acreage tract with the right mix of improvements, open land, and longterm potential. This 30.9acre property in Jim Wells County offers a rare combination of usable land, existing infrastructure, and agfriendly tax status, making it an excellent fit for homesteaders, small ranch operators, and investors seeking

    Karen Trujeque Cowboy Capital Realty Inc

    119 County Road 442, Alice, TX 78332
  • /4

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $117,647 per Acre

    TBA W Farm St, Alice, TX 78332

    This vacant lot is perfect for a new home. Call your favorite realtor for a showing.

    Marla Castillo RE/MAX ELITE

    TBA W Farm St, Alice, TX 78332
  • /8

    $549,000

    • Land
    • 60 Acres
    • $9,150 per Acre

    TBD Highway 281, Alice, TX 78332

    DB Farms 60 acres - Jim Wells County Unrestricted Farmland with Commercial Potential Discover the unmatched versatility of DB Farms, a 60-acre tract of unrestricted, unimproved farmland located just 8 miles north of Alice, Texas. Situated in the heart of Jim Wells County, this highly desirable property offers both agricultural and commercial potential. With approximately 1,750 feet of frontage on

    John Lynd Bluestem Ranch Group

    TBD Highway 281, Alice, TX 78332
  • /2

    $17,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $17,000 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    1-Acre Tract in Alice, TX – Ready for Your Vision! Discover the perfect opportunity to own a 1-acre tract just outside the city limits of Alice, conveniently located off County Road 170. This property offers the ideal blend of country living with easy access to town amenities. With plenty of space to build your dream home, place a manufactured home, or invest for the future, this tract provides

    Claire Rodriguez Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $49,999

    • Land
    • 2.35 Acres
    • $21,276 per Acre

    0 Guerra St, Alice, TX 78332

    OVER TWO ACRES! We just listed this large lot spanning over two acres available in ALICE, Texas. It may be unrestricted and can offer many possibilities. WE MAKE IT EASY TO OWN. This is a great opportunity! Don't wait,call us today to get more information on the owner's easy terms and smooth process that may be able to put the deed in your name and make this your dream property.

    Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    0 Guerra St, Alice, TX 78332
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    TBA 2 N 2nd St, Alice, TX 78342

Marla Castillo RE/MAX ELITE

    TBA 2 N 2nd St, Alice, TX 78342
  • /5

    $240,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $173,913 per Acre

    2511 E Main St, Alice, TX 78332

    PRICE REDUCED! COMMERCIAL LAND - This 1.38 acres of raw land is located in a busy shopping area, making it the perfect spot for your next commercial venture. Weather your looking to develop retail, office space, or another commercial project, this property's prime location provides endless potential. Located next to Pueblo Tire, Walmart, Chick-Fil-A and various shopping centers.

    Nancy Ramirez RE/MAX ELITE

    2511 E Main St, Alice, TX 78332

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Home Trends in Alice, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$465,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$465,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$197
Number of Homes for Sale
0
Last 12 months Home Sales
2
Months of Supply
0.00
Median List Price
$477,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
42%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home