144,635

Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $305,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft

    496 E Markison Ave, Columbus, OH 43207

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled, move-in ready home featuring fine upgrades throughout. This spacious property is perfect for families, offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2-car detached garage. Enjoy relaxing on the inviting front porch or entertaining in the large fenced backyard--ideal for gatherings, pets, or outdoor activities. Conveniently located near Merion Village, German

    Agent Photo

    Karin Xander

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (380) 666-9202

    496 E Markison Ave, Columbus, OH 43207
  • /16

    Starting at $750 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    222 E 11th Ave, Columbus, OH 43201

    At Hometeam Properties, we take pride in offering the largest selection of student housing near The Ohio State University (OSU) in Columbus. Whether you're looking for a cozy studio, a spacious multi-bedroom apartment, or a house to share with friends, we have a place that fits your lifestyle.With a wide range of properties, from studios to homes with 5+ bedrooms, we make it easy to find

    Hometeam Properties

    (380) 800-6047

    222 E 11th Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /34

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    3181 Vanderberg Ave, Columbus, OH 43204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,937

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Ruehle EXP Realty, LLC

    3181 Vanderberg Ave, Columbus, OH 43204
    • /47

      Est $350,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      2000 Candlenut Cir, Grove City, OH 43123

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,021 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2000 Candlenut Cir, Grove City, OH 43123

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61 Days On Market

  • /51

    $449,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft

    951 Mount Pleasant Ave, Columbus, OH 43201

    Remarkable brick two story home in Italian Village, big covered front porch, newly fenced backyard with deck and storage shed, beautiful hardwood flooring throughout, living room with fireplace, open dining room, remodeled kitchen with newer fixtures & cabinetry, large walk in pantry ( could be converted into 1st floor laundry ), crown molding and newer light fixtures throughout, primary bedroom

    Agent Photo

    Sam Cooper

    Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    (380) 204-9616

    951 Mount Pleasant Ave, Columbus, OH 43201
  • /6

    Starting at $1,432 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    2200 E Main St, Bexley, OH 43209

    The Fitzgerald offers a refined living experience where modern comfort meets the timeless character of Bexley. Perfectly situated steps from Capital University and downtown Bexley, the community places you within one of the area's most treasured historic districts, surrounded by locally loved dining, boutiques, and walkable streets that feel purposefully preserved. Inside, homes feature quartz

    The Fitzgerald Bexley

    (380) 224-3195

    2200 E Main St, Bexley, OH 43209
  • /33

    $212,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3064 Melva Ave, Columbus, OH 43224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,309

    Last Listing Agent Juliana Ali Signature Real Estate

    3064 Melva Ave, Columbus, OH 43224
    • /35

      Est $251,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      2245 Riverside Dr Unit 203, Columbus, OH 43221

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2245 Riverside Dr Unit 203, Columbus, OH 43221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90 Days On Market

  • /18

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 832 Sq Ft

    1518 Riverbend Rd, Columbus, OH 43223

    Charming ranch ready for a new owner! Three bedrooms and one full bath. Finished Basement with 2 finished rooms and a 1/2 bath. Newer A/C unit. Boasting a fenced in backyard, shed, attached garage . Easy to see , easy to show. New flooring. Updated siding.

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Biggins

    Red 1 Realty

    (380) 246-4271

    1518 Riverbend Rd, Columbus, OH 43223
  • /22

    Starting at $1,200 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1450 N Hague Ave, Columbus, OH 43204

    COMING SOON....NOW PRE-LEASING! Welcome home to Hague Ravines, an Ardent Community. Ideally located along Hague Ave with convenient access to West Broad Street, I-270, I-70, and downtown Columbus, Hague Ravines offers brand-new 1-, 2-, and 3-bedroom apartment homes designed with comfort and style in mind. Enjoy modern features such as 9' ceilings, white trim and doors, sleek appliances including

    Hague Ravines

    (844) 947-2489

    1450 N Hague Ave, Columbus, OH 43204
  • /14

    $142,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    269 S Weyant Ave, Columbus, OH 43213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,143

    Last Listing Agent Rick Teague USA-1 Real Estate Corp.

    269 S Weyant Ave, Columbus, OH 43213
    • /17

      Est $284,055

      Not Listed For Sale

      2977 Moyer Ln, Grove City, OH 43123

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2977 Moyer Ln, Grove City, OH 43123

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

  • /31

    $265,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    1691 Northwest Blvd Unit 1691, Columbus, OH 43212

    Not sure what the best feature of this condo is--the unbeatable location, the low condo fees, which include water and sewer, or the thoughtful updates. Situated between Grandview Heights, Upper Arlington and The Ohio State University, with downtown only a short scoot away, this home puts dining, shopping, campus, and city life all within easy reach. Even better, the condo fee is only $100 per

    Agent Photo

    Sandra Binning

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (380) 268-1060

    1691 Northwest Blvd Unit 1691, Columbus, OH 43212
  • /35

    Starting at $1,165 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1401 Aschinger Blvd, Columbus, OH 43212

    Located in the vibrant and coveted area of Grandview and just minutes away from The Ohio State University, our apartments for rent in Columbus put the best of Grandview Heights at your doorstep.Features including designer cabinetry, granite countertops, and upscale comforts like gas fireplaces, will make you proud to call one of our studio, 1, 2, and 3 bedroom apartments your home.

    Meridian at Grandview

    (380) 666-4951

    1401 Aschinger Blvd, Columbus, OH 43212
  • /37

    $145,780

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    560 N Ohio Ave, Columbus, OH 43203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,073

    Last Listing Agent James Ross Red 1 Realty

    560 N Ohio Ave, Columbus, OH 43203
    • /21

      Est $272,727

      Not Listed For Sale

      2245 Riverside Dr Unit 304, Columbus, OH 43221

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2245 Riverside Dr Unit 304, Columbus, OH 43221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72 Days On Market

  • /60

    $649,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft

    2449 Dale Ave, Columbus, OH 43209

    This warm and inviting traditional 4-bedroom Bexley home offers an exceptional blend of character, comfort, and functionality. The living room features a natural stone fireplace, creating a perfect focal point for relaxing or entertaining, while the sunroom off the living room offers flexibility for a home office, playroom, or sitting room. A formal dining room provides an elegant setting for

    Agent Photo

    Matan Gutwaks

    RE/MAX Main Street

    (380) 257-5969

    2449 Dale Ave, Columbus, OH 43209
  • /139

    Starting at $1,648 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    50 W Broad St, Columbus, OH 43215

    LVQ’s distinctive skyline presence is as exceptional as its interior features. Based in the historic LeVeque tower, these residences offer a harmonious balance of art modern architecture and sophisticated contemporary amenities. Experience iconic history and uncompromised craftsmanship. This is sophisticated tower living reborn, with no detail left unnoticed. No two apartments are alike.

    LeVeque Tower

    (380) 777-5519

    50 W Broad St, Columbus, OH 43215
  • /2

    $10,500

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    0 Campbell Ave, Columbus, OH 43223

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $131,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Swartz Street Smart Realty, LLC

    0 Campbell Ave, Columbus, OH 43223
    • /23

      Est $293,631

      Not Listed For Sale

      2530 Stonington Ave, Grove City, OH 43123

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2530 Stonington Ave, Grove City, OH 43123

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53 Days On Market

  • /28

    $176,500

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft

    251 Edgevale Rd, Columbus, OH 43209

    Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home in a convenient location close to shopping and dining, offering a wonderful opportunity to step into homeownership. This home features several updates already completed, including fresh paint, a new front door, and a new HVAC system. The former garage has been converted into additional living space, providing flexibility for a family room, home office, or bonus

    Agent Photo

    Jeff Ramm

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (380) 207-1100

    251 Edgevale Rd, Columbus, OH 43209
  • /30

    Starting at $839 Per Month

    • 1 - 5 Beds

    1445 E Broad St, Columbus, OH 43205

    Enjoy the convenience of near downtown living in Columbus' premier Art Deco mid-rise. Featuring huge apartments in a modern building with elevator, underground parking and heat included. From pricing to features, the leasing staff is ready to help you find your perfect new place. Experience a new standard at Royal York Apartments in Columbus.

    610-ROYAL YORK APARTMENTS, LLC

    (380) 333-3417

    1445 E Broad St, Columbus, OH 43205
  • /38

    $487,500

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    181 S Kellner Rd, Columbus, OH 43209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,202

    Last Listing Agent David Powers Cutler Real Estate

    181 S Kellner Rd, Columbus, OH 43209
    • /14

      Est $163,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      925 Scott Rd, Columbus, OH 43223

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      925 Scott Rd, Columbus, OH 43223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /31

    $224,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft

    90 S Burgess Ave, Columbus, OH 43204

    Filled with natural light, this turnkey 3-bedroom home is light, bright, and airy throughout. Packed with standout features—including two beautiful FULL baths, a gorgeous updated kitchen with exposed brick, quartz island, pendant lighting, and new stainless steel appliances (2024). Fresh neutral walls and immaculate LVP flooring span the first level, with beautifully maintained hardwoods

    Agent Photo

    Teresa Kenney

    Keller Williams Consultants

    (380) 257-5988

    90 S Burgess Ave, Columbus, OH 43204
  • /35

    Starting at $1,155 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    230 E Long St, Columbus, OH 43215

    Discover modern city living at Industry Columbus, located in the heart of Columbus, OH. Just steps from the North Shore Arts District, the Arena District, and Ohio State University, our studio, one-, and two-bedroom apartments put you close to the best dining, shopping, entertainment, and dining the city has to offer. Each apartment features upscale finishes, including sleek quartz islands,

    Industry Columbus Apartments

    (380) 333-6175

    230 E Long St, Columbus, OH 43215
  • /38

    $180,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2522 Regina Ave, Columbus, OH 43204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,803

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Wolfe Delicious Real Estate Group

    2522 Regina Ave, Columbus, OH 43204
    • /26

      Est $284,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      2097 Jade St, Grove City, OH 43123

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2097 Jade St, Grove City, OH 43123

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /34

    $295,000

    Under Contract
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 817 Sq Ft

    51 N High St Unit 508, Columbus, OH 43215

    Lovely corner unit with wrap around windows for lots of natural light! One bedroom with jack & Jill double bowl vanity bath-bedroom to hallway. Large flexible use den w/french doors and closet..could be secondary bedroom. Building on the Historic Registry and hosts Veritas Restaurant, Citizens Cocktail Lounge, wine & coffee shops plus optional state of the art fitness studio that offers

    Agent Photo

    Pat Perkins

    RE/MAX Affiliates, Inc.

    (380) 230-4654

    51 N High St Unit 508, Columbus, OH 43215
  • /24

    Starting at $1,040 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    476 Taylor Ave, Columbus, OH 43203

    476 Taylor is one of the best new apartment communities in Columbus. Located on the Near East Side, our building sits across from OSU Wexner Medical Center and just minutes from Downtown, the Short North, and the airport. You’re also steps from the Downtown Connector Trail, making it easy to enjoy the city’s dining, shopping, and outdoor spaces.Our apartments are designed for modern

    476 Taylor Apartments

    (380) 888-2738

    476 Taylor Ave, Columbus, OH 43203
  • /11

    $95,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1156 Sidney St, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,355

    Last Listing Agent Sam Cooper Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    1156 Sidney St, Columbus, OH 43201
    • /21

      Est $274,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      2097 Maribeth Place, Grove City, OH 43123

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2097 Maribeth Place, Grove City, OH 43123

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60 Days On Market

  • /3

    $125,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft

    3014 E 7th Ave, Columbus, OH 43219

    Welcome to 3014 E 7th Ave, a charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home ideally located in the heart of Columbus. This property offers convenient access to downtown, major highways, and nearby shopping and dining. Inside, you'll find a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, perfect for both owner-occupants and investors alike. Whether you're looking for your first home or a solid addition to your

    Agent Photo

    Kendra Carter

    Keller Williams Consultants

    (380) 262-1226

    3014 E 7th Ave, Columbus, OH 43219
  • /48

    Starting at $1,450 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    195 E Broad St, Columbus, OH 43215

    Welcome to The Pembroke Apartments, where luxury living meets an unbeatable Downtown Columbus, Ohio location. Our brand-new one- and two-bedroom apartments for rent feature gourmet kitchens with quartz countertops, spacious living areas filled with natural light, and elegant finishes designed for modern comfort. Situated in the heart of the city, you'll enjoy effortless access to top dining,

    The Pembroke

    (380) 210-5272

    195 E Broad St, Columbus, OH 43215
  • /19

    $234,900

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    472 W 2nd Ave Unit 472, Columbus, OH 43201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,701

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Davis Spence The Brokerage House

    472 W 2nd Ave Unit 472, Columbus, OH 43201
    • /29

      Est $243,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      2245 Riverside Dr Unit 312, Columbus, OH 43221

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2245 Riverside Dr Unit 312, Columbus, OH 43221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84 Days On Market

  • /2

    $160,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft

    2515 Joi Ave, Columbus, OH 43219

    Home being sold as is. Basement walls need serious work.

    Agent Photo

    Beverly Woodford

    Woodford Contemporary

    (380) 324-6119

    2515 Joi Ave, Columbus, OH 43219
  • /25

    Starting at $1,930 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    875 W 1st Ave, Grandview Heights, OH 43212

    Welcome home to the Apartments at the Yard: Devon is located in the desirable neighborhood of Grandview Yard. This community offers one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartment homes with convenient garage parking, modern interiors and designer-selected finishes throughout. Including quartz countertops, backsplash, wood-like flooring, stainless steel appliances, in-home washer and dryer, and balcony

    Apartments at the Yard: Devon

    (380) 210-3932

    875 W 1st Ave, Grandview Heights, OH 43212
  • /20

    $675,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2022 Lake Shore Dr, Columbus, OH 43204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,422

    Last Listing Agent Kacey Wright RE/MAX Partners

    2022 Lake Shore Dr, Columbus, OH 43204
    • /32

      Est $288,306

      Not Listed For Sale

      3203 El Paso Dr, Columbus, OH 43204

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3203 El Paso Dr, Columbus, OH 43204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home