8,185

Alleghany County, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $1,075,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    323 Rumpoles Way, Piney Creek, NC 28663

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,073,149

    Last Listing Agent Christy Barr Regency On the Lake- West Jefferson

    323 Rumpoles Way, Piney Creek, NC 28663
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Troon Ave Unit 181C, Roaring Gap, NC 28627

      TBD Troon Ave Unit 181C, Roaring Gap, NC 28627

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tommy Maines Olde Beau Realty, Inc.

  • /10

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $32,143 per Acre

    Lot 11 Sugar Creek Ln, Sparta, NC 28675

    Wonderful building lot in the nice community of River Creek. This lot has a pastoral view and lays well for building. This neighborhood is conveniently located just minutes from the town of Sparta for convenience with shopping or restaurants. Nearby is Stone Mountain State Park for hiking and fishing. The New River is easily accessed for kayaking, tubing, fishing and frolicking in the water.

    Lesia Cockerham Keller Williams Realty Elite

    Lot 11 Sugar Creek Ln, Sparta, NC 28675
  • /15

    $11,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    TBD Deer Crossing Rd, Piney Creek, NC 28663

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $10,902 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 680 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Mitchell Foxfire Realty, Inc.

    TBD Deer Crossing Rd, Piney Creek, NC 28663
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot #17 Bobcat Ln, Sparta, NC 28675

      Lot #17 Bobcat Ln, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 218 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Oct 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Richardson Foxfire Realty, Inc.

  • /13

    $42,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.87 Acres
    • $14,634 per Acre

    0 Air Bellows Gap Rd Unit 1216896, Sparta, NC 28675

    Very desirable location! No restrictions. The perfect area for your dream mountain cabin/home in a rural area with mountain/pastoral views! Only 10 minutes to the town of Sparta, NC and road connects within 10 minutes to the Blue Ridge Parkway. State maintained paved road with 430' road frontage +-. Easy access. Dreams can come true!

    Tracy Dowling homecoin.com

    0 Air Bellows Gap Rd Unit 1216896, Sparta, NC 28675
  • /2

    $45,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    26 Terra Vista Dr, Laurel Springs, NC 28644

    • Land
    • 3.69 Acres
    • $12,195 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LOU MORRISON Mountain Dreams Realty

    26 Terra Vista Dr, Laurel Springs, NC 28644
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Northview Ridge, Roaring Gap, NC 28668

      TBD Northview Ridge, Roaring Gap, NC 28668

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $54,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Payton High Meadows Country Club Properties

  • /42

    $725,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,353 Sq Ft

    252 Deer Run Rd, Glade Valley, NC 28627

    This home is nestled within the grounds of High Meadows Country Club, this magnificent 4-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of luxury living and natural serenity. The home's most striking feature is its expansive courtyard, designed as a private oasis that seamlessly integrates indoor and outdoor living. At the heart of the sanctuary lies an impressive water feature. A

    Jennifer Faw Howard Hanna Allen Tate – Blair Properties

    252 Deer Run Rd, Glade Valley, NC 28627
  • /11

    $125,500

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    72 Majestic View Circle Blvd, Sparta, NC 28675

    • Land
    • 1.41 Acres
    • $89,324 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,452 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Richardson Foxfire Realty, Inc.

    72 Majestic View Circle Blvd, Sparta, NC 28675
    • /8

      Est $144,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      447 Maple St, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      447 Maple St, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,700
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Miles Miles Realty

  • /12

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $65,000 per Acre

    TBD Troon Ave Unit 178, Roaring Gap, NC 28627

    Full acre building lot with potential mountain views in Roaring Gap, NC just minutes from the Blue Ridge Parkway. The home site on this lot is gently sloping, on grade with Troon Ave, and has plenty of space for creating your mountain getaway. This lot is fully wooded with beautiful hardwood trees and a seasonal long range view which can be improved with tree removal. Located in Olde Beau Resort,

    Geoffrey Jones Roaring Gap Realty, LLC

    TBD Troon Ave Unit 178, Roaring Gap, NC 28627
  • /34

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    144 Laurel Cottage Ln, Roaring Gap, NC 28668

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 358 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,365

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Maines Olde Beau Realty, Inc.

    144 Laurel Cottage Ln, Roaring Gap, NC 28668
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Drift Ln, Ennice, NC 28623

      TBD Drift Ln, Ennice, NC 28623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,500
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Watkins Stardust Mountain & Foothills Realty

  • /49

    $174,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    2081 Baker's Ridge Rd, Piney Creek, NC 28663

    Experience the peace and beauty of true country living. This inviting 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath manufactured home—with a spacious addition—offers a comfortable and versatile layout. The added Great Room, Office, and Bonus Room provide plenty of space for work, relaxation, or hobbies.The property features two outbuildings plus a large shed/workshop, ideal for storage or projects. A small pond and a

    Shirley Richardson Foxfire Realty, Inc.

    2081 Baker's Ridge Rd, Piney Creek, NC 28663
  • /6

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1262 Turnberry Dr, Glade Valley, NC 28627

    • Land
    • 4.02 Acres
    • $62,189 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent June Blanton Wayne Clark Real Estate

    1262 Turnberry Dr, Glade Valley, NC 28627
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Woodlands Dr, Piney Creek, NC 28663

      3 Woodlands Dr, Piney Creek, NC 28663

      Last Sold Summary

      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lesia Cockerham Keller Williams Elite Blue Ridge

  • /36

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    459 Edwards Rd, Ennice, NC 28623

    Escape to your own mini-farm on 9± acres with breathtaking Blue Ridge Mountain views, just minutes from the Little River. This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home, built in 2008, offers an inviting open floor plan featuring a spacious living room, cozy den with fireplace, and a well-appointed kitchen with oak cabinets and abundant counter space. The master suite provides a relaxing retreat with a

    Mark Hawks Kyle Realty, Inc.

    459 Edwards Rd, Ennice, NC 28623
  • /50

    $1,300,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    914 Turnberry Dr, Roaring Gap, NC 28668

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

914 Turnberry Dr, Roaring Gap, NC 28668
    • /43

      Est $365,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Highland Hills Dr, Ennice, NC 28623

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      310 Highland Hills Dr, Ennice, NC 28623

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

• /11

    $53,500

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $45,726 per Acre

    Lot#49 Mountain Vista Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

    Twin Oaks Mountain Estates is a Gated Community in the Blue Ridge Mountains with Beautiful Mountain & Pastoral Views. Located near to the New River, New River Golf Course, Shopping, Hiking, Fishing, Medical Care and Schools. Twin Oaks Estates comes with Tranquility, Peacefulness, Convenience, and a Membership to New Rivers Golf Course. Seller Financing Available. Call for More Info.

    Shirley Richardson Foxfire Realty, Inc.

    Lot#49 Mountain Vista Dr, Sparta, NC 28675
  • /14

    $142,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2412 Scenic Valley Rd, Glade Valley, NC 28627

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Bartlett Miles Realty

    2412 Scenic Valley Rd, Glade Valley, NC 28627
    • /26

      Est $375,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 River Park Dr, Grassy Creek, NC 28631

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      106 River Park Dr, Grassy Creek, NC 28631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Barr Realty One Group Results

  • /10

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 33,541 Sq Ft
    • $23,377 per Acre

    25 Dockery Ln, Sparta, NC 28675

Lesia Cockerham Keller Williams Elite Blue Ridge

    25 Dockery Ln, Sparta, NC 28675
  • /46

    $487,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    325 Troon Ave, Roaring Gap, NC 28668

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,434

    Last Listing Agent Robert Ball Underdown, Ball & Associates, LLC

    325 Troon Ave, Roaring Gap, NC 28668
    • /31

      Est $867,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      596 Troon Ave, Glade Valley, NC 28627

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      596 Troon Ave, Glade Valley, NC 28627

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tommy Maines Olde Beau Realty, Inc.

  • /19

    $67,500

    • Land
    • 5.6 Acres
    • $12,054 per Acre

    TBD Johnson Hill Dr, Piney Creek, NC 28663

    Build your dream home in the Mountains of Alleghany! This property is wooded with sloping topography. Ideal building tract. The common area lays along the historic New River. Offering canoeing, kayaking, and fishing. There is a covered pavilion and changing rooms for gatherings on the river. Conveniently located between Jefferson and Sparta. Only a short distance to Grayson Highlands Park, Blue

    Patrick Tucker Mountain Dreams Realty

    TBD Johnson Hill Dr, Piney Creek, NC 28663
  • /8

    $16,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    Lot #7 Tom's Knob, Sparta, NC 28675

    • Land
    • 1.36 Acres
    • $11,765 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,169 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Wyatt Mountain Dreams Realty

    Lot #7 Tom's Knob, Sparta, NC 28675
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Terra Vista, Laurel Springs, NC 28644

      TBD Terra Vista, Laurel Springs, NC 28644

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $47,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Richardson Foxfire Realty, Inc.

  • /12

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $13,591 per Acre

    TBD (Lot 29 & 30) Timberwilde Ct, Laurel Springs, NC 28644

    Two premier adjoining wooded lots in an upscale gated log home community in Laurel Springs. Together, these adjoining lots consist of 2.2 acres for additional privacy. The lots are level to gently sloped for easy build with underground utilities in place. Both lots are located at the end of a cul de sac for those who are looking for privacy. The lots are very easily accessed, No steep hills to

    Joe Chamberlain Mountainscape Realty

    TBD (Lot 29 & 30) Timberwilde Ct, Laurel Springs, NC 28644
  • /49

    $485,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    60 Smokey Bear Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,579

    Last Listing Agent James Kemper Mountainscape Realty

    60 Smokey Bear Dr, Sparta, NC 28675
    • /39

      Est $407,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 Sunset Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      146 Sunset Dr, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Richardson Foxfire Realty, Inc.

  • /11

    $96,500

    • Land
    • 1.64 Acres
    • $58,841 per Acre

    Lot#60 Twin Oaks Mountain Blvd, Sparta, NC 28675

    Twin Oaks Mountain Estates is a Gated Community in the Blue Ridge Mountains with Beautiful Mountain & Pastoral Views. Located near to the New River, New River Golf Course, Shopping, Hiking, Fishing, Medical Care, and Schools. Twin Oaks Estates comes with Tranquility, Peacefulness, and a Membership to New River Golf Course. Seller Financing Available. Call for More Info

    Shirley Richardson Foxfire Realty, Inc.

    Lot#60 Twin Oaks Mountain Blvd, Sparta, NC 28675
  • /2

    $149,900

    Sold May 01, 2026

    TBD Fender Dairy Ln, Sparta, NC 28675

    • Land
    • 18.29 Acres
    • $8,196 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hawks Kyle Realty, Inc.

    TBD Fender Dairy Ln, Sparta, NC 28675
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      O Oklahoma Rd, Roaring Gap, NC 28668

      O Oklahoma Rd, Roaring Gap, NC 28668

      Last Sold Summary

      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kenna Phillips Braken, LLC

  • /8

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $22,124 per Acre

    TBD Prime Cir, Piney Creek, NC 28663

    This budget-friendly lot in Prime Mountain Estates community is your opportunity to finally bring that North Carolina mountain dream home to life. Perfectly positioned between West Jefferson and Sparta—just 30 minutes in either direction, which means double the fun and zero compromise. Spend your weekends strolling downtown West Jefferson with its art galleries, breweries, farmers markets, and

    Jerrita Roark Howard Hanna Allen Tate Ashe High Country Realty

    TBD Prime Cir, Piney Creek, NC 28663
  • /19

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    71 Doell Ln, Sparta, NC 28675

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,497

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Jarvis Howard Hanna Allen Tate – Blair Properties

    71 Doell Ln, Sparta, NC 28675
    • /49

      Est $322,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Rivers Edge Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      135 Rivers Edge Rd, Sparta, NC 28675

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • May 28, 2024

• /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 1.81 Acres
    • $27,569 per Acre

    4 Terra Vista Dr, Laurel Springs, NC 28644

    Terra Vista is a tastefully protected, gated community featuring paved streets, underground utilities, a large common area with a long protected mountain stream frontage. Lot 4 is a wooded, sloping tract served by a deeded driveway shared with lot 3. It is near the common area which contains a bold mountain stream (Prather's Creek).

    LOU MORRISON Mountain Dreams Realty

    4 Terra Vista Dr, Laurel Springs, NC 28644
  • /43

    $355,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    466 Rachel Way, Piney Creek, NC 28663

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,027

    Last Listing Agent Carlos L Sosa Sosa & Associates Realtors

    466 Rachel Way, Piney Creek, NC 28663

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home