10,141

Allen County, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $234,900

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    361 C W Jones Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Stuart Garmon Real Estate & Auction

    361 C W Jones Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
    • /14

      Est $162,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      425 Vinegar Hill Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      425 Vinegar Hill Rd, Franklin, KY 42134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $121,130
      • Apr 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jack Wade Coldwell Banker, The Advantage REALTOR Group

  • /26

    $299,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft

    507 E Main St, Scottsville, KY 42164

    This is a Beautifully remodeled Historic Home in Downtown Scottsville. The home has 4 Oversized bedrooms 3 full bathrooms, all new or renewed flooring, new stainless steel appliances, New Cabinets, New Paint, all the original woodwork has been refinished. It has a new HVAC system, Granite counter top, new light fixtures through out, new ceiling fans, Replacement windows, New bathroom fixtures and

    Joe Costello Mills Real Estate & Auction

    507 E Main St, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /18

    $195,800

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    160 Cherokee Dr, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19,579,900% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,940

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wilson Mills Real Estate & Auction

    160 Cherokee Dr, Scottsville, KY 42164
    • /26

      Est $219,245

      Not Listed For Sale

      2637 Hade Bell Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,223 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      2637 Hade Bell Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Aug 17, 2022

• /4

    $299,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft

    177 Buck Dr Unit 177 Buck Dr., Scottsville, KY 42164

    Brand New Construction in Allen County – Deer Park Subdivision Welcome to Allen County’s newest subdivision, Deer Park, conveniently located just off Veterans Memorial Highway and only 3 miles from Scottsville. Situated on a spacious 0.8-acre lot, this beautifully designed new home offers both comfort and modern style. This home features a desirable split-bedroom floor plan with an open-concept

    Robert Mitchell Real Consultants

    177 Buck Dr Unit 177 Buck Dr., Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /21

    $140,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    140 Akersville Rd, Fountain Run, KY 42133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Wilson Wilson Real Estate & Auction

    140 Akersville Rd, Fountain Run, KY 42133
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      24-35 Mallard Trace, Scottsville, KY 42164

      24-35 Mallard Trace, Scottsville, KY 42164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,500
      • Apr 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Syndi Chesser simpler.realestate

  • /27

    $289,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft

    2294 Old Gallatin Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    Beautiful log style home located just out of town. You’ll love this beautiful setting just south of Scottsville. This home features an eat in kitchen with custom cabinetry, a beautiful sunken living room with fireplace and built in book shelves, some updated flooring, a large loft style primary suite, some updates fixtures, a large sunroom in the rear and an attached two car garage. This unique

    Michael Wilson Mills Real Estate & Auction

    2294 Old Gallatin Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /7

    $280,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    72 Rolling Field Ct, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Cherry Mills Real Estate & Auction

    72 Rolling Field Ct, Scottsville, KY 42164
    • /4

      Est $285,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      1834 Hiley Spencer Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1834 Hiley Spencer Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • May 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jane Parrott RE/MAX

  • /18

    $285,000

    $65K PRICE INCREASE
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 688 Sq Ft

    452 Cedar Creek Rd, Adolphus, KY 42120

    This home sits on approximately 10.5 acres that has a fresh water spring that flows year-round. The home contains 9 ft ceilings, solid wood cabinets, kohler cast iron tub, life proof flooring, and hooked to city/county utilities. Boundary lines in photos are approximate. Land is very fertile, excellent for cows, horses, or gardening.

    Anthony Gigilo ListWithFreedom.com

    452 Cedar Creek Rd, Adolphus, KY 42120
  • /2

    $298,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    201 Ayers Ln, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,834

    Last Listing Agent Mark Douglas Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    201 Ayers Ln, Scottsville, KY 42164
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      Pick Lot Hidden Harbor Dr, Scottsville, KY 42164

      Pick Lot Hidden Harbor Dr, Scottsville, KY 42164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Apr 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Syndi Chesser simpler.realestate

  • /36

    $475,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft

    221 S Lake Bluff Ln, Scottsville, KY 42164

    Welcome to a perfect getaway or year around lake home! This beautiful remodeled property offers panoramic lake views from two spacious tiered decks - ideal for gatherings, morning coffee, or sunset watching. Inside you will find thoughtful updates, including new flooring, windows, custom blinds, gutters and warm Western Red Cedar throughout. New HVAC system in 2023 ensures comfort along with a

    Sonja Ritchie Rector Hayden Realtors

    221 S Lake Bluff Ln, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /23

    $187,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    202 Powell Dr, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,922

    Last Listing Agent Devin Hudson Keller Williams First Choice R

    202 Powell Dr, Scottsville, KY 42164
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Ridge Top Rd, Halfway, KY 42164

      1 Ridge Top Rd, Halfway, KY 42164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Apr 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ben Bray BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

  • /53

    $329,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft

    48 Pope Trammel Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    This remodeled 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home perfectly blends modern sophistication with serene country living. The heart of the home features a sleek, updated kitchen fully equipped with stainless steel appliances, ideal for both daily meals and weekend entertaining. Whether you're enjoying the quiet views from your expansive yard or relaxing in the stylishly refreshed interior, this property

    Bethany Andrews Keller Williams First Choice R

    48 Pope Trammel Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /2

    $135,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1732-1 Old Gallatin Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $225,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 203 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Wade Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    1732-1 Old Gallatin Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Akersville Rd, Halfway, KY 42164

      3 Akersville Rd, Halfway, KY 42164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Apr 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ben Bray BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

  • /32

    $273,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft

    2136 Brownsford Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    Don’t miss this opportunity to own a beautiful piece of Allen County! Located at 2136 Brownsford Road, this property offers a peaceful setting with room to enjoy the outdoors. Featuring a practical layout and inviting living spaces, it’s a great option for buyers seeking comfort and country charm.

    Lukas Douglas Keller Williams First Choice R

    2136 Brownsford Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    43 Williams Ln, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Dyer Dyer & Associates Auction/Realty Inc.

    43 Williams Ln, Scottsville, KY 42164
    • /3

      Est $352,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Barren River Hills, Scottsville, KY 42164

      59 Barren River Hills, Scottsville, KY 42164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,542% Above List Price
      • 810 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,333
      • Aug 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Non Member Licensee OUTSIDE MLS SALES OFFICE

  • /31

    $274,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft

    527 Whitney Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    Brick home with country setting, 4 bedroom 2.5 bath, basement garage, attached garage, also detached garage. Very private, this home has lots to offer, call for your private showing!

    Sandy Mills Mills Real Estate & Auction

    527 Whitney Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /30

    $255,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    269 Pleasant Grove Church Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,632

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Mills Mills Real Estate & Auction

    269 Pleasant Grove Church Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      56,57,59 Lakeview Dr, Scottsville, KY 42164

      56,57,59 Lakeview Dr, Scottsville, KY 42164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 809 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Aug 04, 2021

• /29

    $319,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    953 Hiley Spencer Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    Well-kept Home Sitting on a Large Lot in a Rural Area. Just Minutes to BG or Scottsville. Fenced-in Yard, Home Office Area, Hardwood Flooring, and a Gorgeous Master Bathroom. Open Floor Concept and a Peaceful Setting. A Rare Find!

    Tiffany Garmon Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    953 Hiley Spencer Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /28

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    555 Devasher Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacy House Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    555 Devasher Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
    • /15

      Est $285,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Vance Dr, Scottsville, KY 42164

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      18 Vance Dr, Scottsville, KY 42164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,500
      • Apr 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jarrod Poteet Keller Williams First Choice R

  • /2

    $87,500

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $141,129 per Acre

    79 Minton Ln, Scottsville, KY 42164

    Enjoy open views of the surrounding neighborhood on a quiet, low-traffic street, providing an ideal setting for a new home in a well-kept rural subdivision just minutes from Scottsville and Barren River Lake. Utilities available.

    Perry Thessen Hunt Real Estate Group

    79 Minton Ln, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /6

    $32,500

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    Lots 9 & 10 Clifton Church Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • Land
    • 2.41 Acres
    • $13,485 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • 418 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Page Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    Lots 9 & 10 Clifton Church Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      1568 Stafford Hollow Rd, Adolphus, KY 42120

      • 7 Beds
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1568 Stafford Hollow Rd, Adolphus, KY 42120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $80/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jan 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Wally Gilliam Wally Gilliam Realty & Auction

  • /10

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $45,312 per Acre

    lot 45A Walleye Way, Scottsville, KY 42164

    Barren River area building site! Just 4 minutes to Walnut Creek Marina. This parcel consists of 4 lots (45A, 46A, 25A, 26A) for a total of .64 acres! Lots of shade trees. No restrictions.

    Trish Ford One Key Realty

    lot 45A Walleye Way, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /27

    $238,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2859 Mount Union Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,204

2859 Mount Union Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
    • /31

      Est $261,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      9600 New Gallatin Rd, Adolphus, KY 42120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      9600 New Gallatin Rd, Adolphus, KY 42120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ed Cope Cope Associates Realty & Auction, LLC

  • /2

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 36,590 Sq Ft
    • $47,500 per Acre

    74 Williams Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    Beautiful building lot in Scottsville. This lot sits on a dead end road in the Allen County countryside, just minutes to Warren County. Located in Halifax, KY this spot in the world offers beautiful farm land views, wildlife abound and the convenience of US 231 and KY 234 just minutes away. A short drive to Barren River Lake, just south of Smith's Grove, Bowling Green and 10 minutes from

    Michael Wilson Mills Real Estate & Auction

    74 Williams Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    209 Walker Way, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF

    Current Estimated Value $183,845

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Wade Forbis CB/The Advantage Realtor Group

    209 Walker Way, Scottsville, KY 42164
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 Pitchford Ridge, Scottsville, KY 42164

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      500 Pitchford Ridge, Scottsville, KY 42164

      Last Sold Summary

      • $71/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Jul 19, 2021

• /39

    $159,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 420 Sq Ft

    84 Wildcat Ln, Scottsville, KY 42164

    Cozy 5 y/o 420 sf cabin on 0.72 acres only 4.5 miles to Walnut Creek Marina, 4.1 miles to the lake at Barren River State Park. Ceiling mini split (with 8 yrs warranty left), tankless water heater, gutters with gutter guards (with lifetime warranty), covered front porch, a workshop building with electric, a utility building with washer/dryer, a pad for an above ground pool & fenced front yard. The

    Tammie Shockley

    84 Wildcat Ln, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /11

    $89,900

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    3772 E New Roe Rd, Adolphus, KY 42120

    • Land
    • 17.22 Acres
    • $5,221 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

3772 E New Roe Rd, Adolphus, KY 42120

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home