10,141

Allen County, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $27,500

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3A Halifax-Bailey Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $33,951 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Hunt Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    3A Halifax-Bailey Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      69 Catfish Ln, Scottsville, KY 42164

      69 Catfish Ln, Scottsville, KY 42164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Jul 20, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Joe Wade Crye-Leike

  • /2

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $58,627 per Acre

    Lot 27 Debbra P Ct, Scottsville, KY 42164

    Build your dream home on this residential building lot in the convenient Dry Ridge Estates! Nestled in Scottsville, this property offers a peaceful country feel with scenic views, while still being conveniently located near both Bowling Green and Scottsville offerings. Don’t miss the chance to create your perfect retreat in a beautiful setting!

    Amanda West Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    Lot 27 Debbra P Ct, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /31

    $248,500

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    8273 Akersville Rd, Fountain Run, KY 42133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,455

    Last Listing Agent Adam Updegraff Real Broker, LLC

    8273 Akersville Rd, Fountain Run, KY 42133
    • /25

      Est $333,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      2592 Old Buck Creek Rd, Adolphus, KY 42120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2018
      2592 Old Buck Creek Rd, Adolphus, KY 42120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115% Above List Price
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Sep 21, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Verice England Keller Williams First Choice R

  • /32

    $239,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft

    210 Dreamaway Cir, Scottsville, KY 42164

    Escape to the lake with this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom retreat offering approximately 1,100 square feet of comfortable living space situated on three lots. Designed for both relaxation and recreation, this property provides the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Enjoy being centrally located near many of the most popular attractions on Barren River Lake, making it easy to spend your

    Elizabeth Hinkley Elmore Real Estate

    210 Dreamaway Cir, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /18

    $219,900

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    961 Concord Church Rd, Adolphus, KY 42120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacy House Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    961 Concord Church Rd, Adolphus, KY 42120
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      800 Halifax Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

      800 Halifax Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 326 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,000
      • Dec 03, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Isaac Stuart Garmon Real Estate & Auction

  • /3

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 10.72 Acres
    • $7,463 per Acre

    0 Burnley Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    Looking for acreage and a great location? This wooded 10.72-acre lot might be for you. Located just off of Highway 231. Making it an easy commute to Scottsville and surrounds counties.

    Nickie Welch Mills Real Estate & Auction

    0 Burnley Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /2

    $293,500

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    225 Maureen Way, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,883

    Last Listing Agent The Landers Team Mills Real Estate & Auction Co., LLC

    225 Maureen Way, Scottsville, KY 42164
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Todd Centers Rd, Adolphus, KY 42120

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      150 Todd Centers Rd, Adolphus, KY 42120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $114/SF
      • 350 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Oct 25, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Tammie Shockley Barren River Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $219,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    2115 Walkers Chapel Rd, Adolphus, KY 42120

    Beautifully built Bella by Fleetwood 2022 Model Doublewide! Home has been set up on a country 1.08 acre lot.

    Brittani Shelton Universal Realty & Auction

    2115 Walkers Chapel Rd, Adolphus, KY 42120
  • /10

    $225,500

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    148 Smalling Rd Pleasant Ridge Church Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nickie Welch Mills Real Estate & Auction

    • /32

      Est $522,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Autumn Way, Scottsville, KY 42164

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      80 Autumn Way, Scottsville, KY 42164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $336,000
      • Aug 29, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Barry Dyer Dyer & Associates Auction/Realty Inc.

  • /4

    $84,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 911 Sq Ft

    200 Barren Dr, Scottsville, KY 42164

    The purchaser has the right to make any and all inspections, but the seller will not make/pay for any repairs. Purchaser shall be responsible to pay for preparation of Deed/Title, closing fees, clean out expense, inspection fees, any other expense associated with closing the property. Seller shall not be responsible for any closing expenses. If the seller passes away then this contract is null

    Stacey Fergerson Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    200 Barren Dr, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /21

    $208,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    4694 Holland Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,183

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Keen Keller Williams First Choice R

    4694 Holland Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
    • /6

      Est $109,329

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Sikes Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

      201 Sikes Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Jun 25, 2018

• /27

    $1,137,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,786 Sq Ft

    1886 Bowling Green Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    Welcome to 1886 Bowling Green Road, a rare opportunity to own over 30 picturesque acres just minutes from downtown Scottsville, KY—an area experiencing exciting growth in residential, commercial, and infrastructure development. This versatile property features a charming 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home set amidst gently rolling pastures and lightly wooded sections, offering the perfect blend of

    Stephen Stucy Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    1886 Bowling Green Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /29

    $278,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    5558 Brownsford Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,477

    Last Listing Agent Steven Arndell Keller Williams First Choice R

    5558 Brownsford Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
    • /32

      Est $401,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      245 Yates Lakeview Cir, Scottsville, KY 42164

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      245 Yates Lakeview Cir, Scottsville, KY 42164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 214 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,900
      • Nov 09, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Steve Cline Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Partners Realty

  • /3

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $124,375 per Acre

    Lot 14 Emery Dr, Scottsville, KY 42164

    Four buildable lots available priced at $19,900 per lot. Located near the center of town, these parcels offer strong potential for new construction in a convenient, desirable area. The lots allow flexibility for development, with potential for single-family or multi-family builds, making them a great opportunity for builders and investors alike. Access has been reviewed and approved through the

    Lizbeth Gonzalez TRIPLE CROWN REALTY GROUP, LLC

    Lot 14 Emery Dr, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /33

    $185,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    460 Port Oliver Cir, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,374

    Last Listing Agent Steve Cline Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    460 Port Oliver Cir, Scottsville, KY 42164
    • /35

      Est $320,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      534 Whitney Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      534 Whitney Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,575
      • May 14, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Michael Wilson Mills Real Estate & Auction

  • /2

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 1.47 Acres
    • $306,122 per Acre

    1749 Veterans Memorial Hwy, Scottsville, KY 42164

    Prime +/-1.41 acre commercial site on Hwy 231 in Scottsville. Located along a high-traffic corridor with excellent visibility and easy access from a nearby traffic light intersection. Access road is already in place and utilities are available. Ideal for restaurant, drive-thru, retail or office development. Positioned along a key commuter route towards Bowling Green. Additional lots are

    Tonya Cherry Mills Real Estate & Auction

    1749 Veterans Memorial Hwy, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /13

    $170,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3493 Old Gallatin Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,047

    Last Listing Agent Joe Wade Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    3493 Old Gallatin Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
    • /20

      Est $284,304

      Not Listed For Sale

      82 Meadowlark Ln, Scottsville, KY 42164

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      82 Meadowlark Ln, Scottsville, KY 42164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • May 08, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Jenifer Stinson Mills Real Estate & Auction

  • /3

    $479,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 27.83 Acres
    • $17,212 per Acre

    0 Newman Rd Unit RA20250931, Scottsville, KY 42164

    NICE FARM TRACT WITH 120X60 METAL BARN & 120X60 CATTLE WORKING PENS PARTIALLY FENCED POND FRONTS FRANKLIN ROAD & NEWMAN ROAD 28+/- ACRES. GREAT LOCATION CLOSE TO TOWN.

    Sandy Mills Mills Real Estate & Auction

    0 Newman Rd Unit RA20250931, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /20

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    82 Mustang Dr, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cainon Schroer Keller Williams First Choice R

    82 Mustang Dr, Scottsville, KY 42164
    • /12

      Est $233,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Williams Ln, Scottsville, KY 42164

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      30 Williams Ln, Scottsville, KY 42164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • May 21, 2018

• /31

    $749,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft

    1109 Halifax Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    ABSOLUTELY AMAZING southern Kentucky dream farm! This 4-bedroom, 2-level home sits on 19.13± fenced and cross-fenced acres and features hardwood floors, tongue-and-groove ceilings, chestnut trim, custom cabinetry, a stacked stone fireplace, and spacious bedrooms with walk-in closets. The primary suite offers an air tub, with a convenient laundry-to-pantry pass-through and abundant storage

    Shauna Gravil RE/MAX Real Estate Executives

    1109 Halifax Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /23

    $112,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    100 Williams Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

100 Williams Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
    • /20

      Est $304,311

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 Guy Brown Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      75 Guy Brown Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 228 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,500
      • Apr 16, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Marcus Landers Mills Real Estate & Auction

  • /2

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 10.2 Acres
    • $12,735 per Acre

    Lot 6 Ayers Ln, Scottsville, KY 42164

    Beautiful wooded tract ready for a new home. The nice acreage is on a dead end road, nestled between Scottsville and Bowling Green. Only half a mile from 231, it’s just under ten minutes to the Parkway, just two miles from the Allen County IDA Park, just outside of Scottsville. You won't find a more convenient location with privacy to go along with it. This is an excellent acreage tract that

    Michael Wilson Mills Real Estate & Auction

    Lot 6 Ayers Ln, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /27

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    469 Parkway Dr, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,589

    Last Listing Agent Austin Hunt Keller Williams First Choice R

    469 Parkway Dr, Scottsville, KY 42164
    • /35

      Est $262,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Ray Williams Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      115 Ray Williams Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 179 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jun 17, 2020

• /2

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $49,016 per Acre

    Lot 17 Vance Dr, Scottsville, KY 42164

Amanda West Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    Lot 17 Vance Dr, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /23

    $239,900

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    43 Matt Dr, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,777

    Last Listing Agent Ken Waddell RE/MAX Real Estate Executives

    43 Matt Dr, Scottsville, KY 42164
    • /6

      Est $98,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      4910 Pope Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

      • 1 Bed
      • 0.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      4910 Pope Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jun 25, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Brian Dyer Dyer & Associates Auction/Realty Inc.

  • /42

    $599,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft

    1109 Halifax Rd Unit Tract 1, Scottsville, KY 42164

    Two words describe this property, ABSOLUTELY AMAZING. You are going to love this southern Kentucky dream farm. This property boasts a stunning 4 bedroom home with two levels, a concrete patio, 40' x 60' shop with 14 ft overhead doors, three bays, concrete and wired, nestled on 1.143 acres. Step inside this home and you're going to fall in love with the beautiful hardwood floors, tongue and groove

    Shauna Gravil RE/MAX Real Estate Executives

    1109 Halifax Rd Unit Tract 1, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /12

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1918 Pleasant Ridge Church Rd, Adolphus, KY 42120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nickie Welch Mills Real Estate & Auction

    1918 Pleasant Ridge Church Rd, Adolphus, KY 42120

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home