126

Recently Sold Homes in 18109

Section Image
  • /29

    $212,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    18 S Bradford St, Allentown, PA 18109

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,916

    Last Listing Agent Henrique Matos IronValley RE of Lehigh Valley

    18 S Bradford St, Allentown, PA 18109
  • /49

    $280,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    940 E Hamilton St Unit 942, Allentown, PA 18109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,244

    Last Listing Agent Jocelyn Iglesia United RealEstate Strive212 LV

    940 E Hamilton St Unit 942, Allentown, PA 18109
  • /39

    $340,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1102 N Van Buren St, Allentown, PA 18109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,186

    Last Listing Agent Anna Ames Weichert Realtors

    1102 N Van Buren St, Allentown, PA 18109
  • /28

    $385,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1024 E Elm St, Allentown, PA 18109

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,599

    Last Listing Agent Dale Kessler Realty 365

    1024 E Elm St, Allentown, PA 18109
  • /52

    $231,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    230 E Fairview St, Allentown, PA 18109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,509

    Last Listing Agent Morkos Aziz Lehigh Valley Just Listed LLC

    230 E Fairview St, Allentown, PA 18109
  • /23

    $245,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    402 S Bradford St, Allentown, PA 18109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,202

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Heller Keller Williams Real Estate - Northampton Co

    402 S Bradford St, Allentown, PA 18109
  • /2

    $218,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    205 N Irving St, Allentown, PA 18109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anny Crisostomo I-Do Real Estate

    205 N Irving St, Allentown, PA 18109
  • /15

    $190,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    423 E Walnut St, Allentown, PA 18109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,062

    Last Listing Agent Adam Devine Dorrance Realty LLC

    423 E Walnut St, Allentown, PA 18109
  • /38

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    225 S Carlisle St, Allentown, PA 18109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,541

225 S Carlisle St, Allentown, PA 18109
  • /14

    $230,300

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1103 N Van Buren St, Allentown, PA 18109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Lindtner RE/MAX Real Estate

    1103 N Van Buren St, Allentown, PA 18109
  • /34

    $315,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2309 E Woodlawn St Unit 2307, Allentown, PA 18109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jane Gonzalez BHHS Fox & Roach Bethlehem

    2309 E Woodlawn St Unit 2307, Allentown, PA 18109
  • /31

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1619 E Greenleaf St Unit 1621, Allentown, PA 18109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,914

    Last Listing Agent Tim Tepes BetterHomes&GardensRE/Cassidon

    1619 E Greenleaf St Unit 1621, Allentown, PA 18109
  • /16

    $195,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    134 E Elm St, Allentown, PA 18109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,376

    Last Listing Agent Nick Smith Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    134 E Elm St, Allentown, PA 18109
  • /29

    $297,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    434 E Mosser St, Allentown, PA 18109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,482

    Last Listing Agent Basel Ido I-Do Real Estate

    434 E Mosser St, Allentown, PA 18109
  • /30

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    825 N Plymouth St, Allentown, PA 18109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Rothenberger BHGRE Valley Partners-Allentwn

    825 N Plymouth St, Allentown, PA 18109
  • /27

    $255,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2268 Grove Rd, Allentown, PA 18109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,792

    Last Listing Agent Kelvin Diaz Allentown City Realty

    2268 Grove Rd, Allentown, PA 18109
  • /28

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    405 N Halstead St, Allentown, PA 18109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,219

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Vega Ocasio IronValley RE of Lehigh Valley

    405 N Halstead St, Allentown, PA 18109
  • /35

    $355,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    741 N Maxwell St, Allentown, PA 18109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,312

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Dodge Real of Pennsylvania

    741 N Maxwell St, Allentown, PA 18109
  • /64

    $412,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    724 E Tilghman St, Allentown, PA 18109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Rosado Keller Williams Allentown

    724 E Tilghman St, Allentown, PA 18109
  • /22

    $255,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2731 Diane Blvd, Allentown, PA 18109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,609

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Giannaras Weichert Realtors

    2731 Diane Blvd, Allentown, PA 18109
  • /42

    $215,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    754 E Green St, Allentown, PA 18109

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,989

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer de Jesus Steel City Realty

    754 E Green St, Allentown, PA 18109
  • /27

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1511 E Highland St, Allentown, PA 18109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Creighton Faust RE/MAX Real Estate

    1511 E Highland St, Allentown, PA 18109
  • /31

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    415 N Fenwick St, Allentown, PA 18109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,172

    Last Listing Agent Donna Freda-Hertzog RE/MAX Real Estate

    415 N Fenwick St, Allentown, PA 18109
  • /30

    $356,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    58 Colonial Rd, Allentown, PA 18109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,593

    Last Listing Agent Sean LaSalle Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    58 Colonial Rd, Allentown, PA 18109
  • /16

    $235,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    408 N Gilmore St, Allentown, PA 18109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,185

    Last Listing Agent Rudy Amelio Rudy Amelio Real Estate

    408 N Gilmore St, Allentown, PA 18109
  • /19

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    509 N Fenwick St, Allentown, PA 18109

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,291

    Last Listing Agent Rudy Amelio Rudy Amelio Real Estate

    509 N Fenwick St, Allentown, PA 18109
  • /37

    $228,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    427 E Walnut St, Allentown, PA 18109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,485

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Dilg Corby Realty LLC

    427 E Walnut St, Allentown, PA 18109
  • /26

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    753 E Green St Unit 755, Allentown, PA 18109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,572

    Last Listing Agent Fayez Antonios Sunny Curb Appeal LLC

    753 E Green St Unit 755, Allentown, PA 18109
  • /52

    $380,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1032 Club Ave, Allentown, PA 18109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shane Brader I-Do Real Estate

    1032 Club Ave, Allentown, PA 18109
  • /55

    $280,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    459 N Oswego St, Allentown, PA 18109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,661

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Schimmel Keller Williams Real Estate - Northampton Co

    459 N Oswego St, Allentown, PA 18109
  • /35

    $296,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1920 E Woodlawn St, Allentown, PA 18109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,478

    Last Listing Agent Thamer Ageel Keller Williams Northampton

    1920 E Woodlawn St, Allentown, PA 18109
  • /12

    $205,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2754 Suzanne Way, Allentown, PA 18109

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,553

    Last Listing Agent Gay Krauss Weichert Realtors

    2754 Suzanne Way, Allentown, PA 18109
  • /35

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1140 N Wahneta St, Allentown, PA 18109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Smith RE/MAX Real Estate

    1140 N Wahneta St, Allentown, PA 18109
  • /21

    $215,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    102 N Ellsworth St, Allentown, PA 18109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,108

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Nunez Allentown City Realty

    102 N Ellsworth St, Allentown, PA 18109
  • /33

    $382,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1945 Pennsylvania Ave, Allentown, PA 18109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,721

    Last Listing Agent Tim Getz RE/MAX Real Estate

    1945 Pennsylvania Ave, Allentown, PA 18109
  • /47

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    617 N Irving St, Allentown, PA 18109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,766

    Last Listing Agent Joy Augustus RE/MAX Real Estate

    617 N Irving St, Allentown, PA 18109
  • /40

    $344,900

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    713 Nelson St, Allentown, PA 18109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,964

    Last Listing Agent Fawaz Barakat Heart and Home Realty LLC

    713 Nelson St, Allentown, PA 18109
  • /24

    $235,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    768 E Green St, Allentown, PA 18109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,492

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Ward HowardHanna TheFrederickGroup

    768 E Green St, Allentown, PA 18109
  • /25

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2264 Barness Dr, Allentown, PA 18109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,075

    Last Listing Agent karamjody karam Morganelli Properties LLC

    2264 Barness Dr, Allentown, PA 18109
  • /33

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1909 E Keats St, Allentown, PA 18109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Chupella Home Team Real Estate

    1909 E Keats St, Allentown, PA 18109

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home