5,083

Alma, AR Homes

Section Image
    • /48

      Est $351,464 Not Listed For Sale

      1023 River Chase Dr, Alma, AR 72921

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1023 River Chase Dr, Alma, AR 72921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura McLean Keller Williams Platinum Realty

  • /37

    $335,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft

    1207 Bur Place, Alma, AR 72921

    This beautiful 4/bed 2/bath brick home is located in a quiet cul de sac in Alma. This 1842 sqft home features a split floor plan, a large family room with a gas burning fireplace, and a kitchen with stainless steel appliances and a breakfast bar that is open to the dining area. There are granite countertops and wood look flooring throughout the home. Each bedroom includes a generously sized

    Emily King Warnock Real Estate LLC

    1207 Bur Place, Alma, AR 72921
  • /39

    $220,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    423 Mildred Ct, Alma, AR 72921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 267 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,912

423 Mildred Ct, Alma, AR 72921
    • /49

      Est $258,369 Not Listed For Sale

      2420 River Vista Dr, Alma, AR 72921

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2420 River Vista Dr, Alma, AR 72921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cristina Kirby The Heritage Group Real Estate - Barling

  • /46

    $355,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft

    1234 Rosellas Way, Alma, AR 72921

    Peaceful Living Just Minutes from Alma – Space, Style & Comfort All in One! Situated on .69 fully fenced acres. Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout featuring rich hardwood floors, a cozy propane fireplace, & a seamless flow between the living room & kitchen, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is designed with both style & practicality in mind, offering

    Felicia Johnson Sudar Group

    1234 Rosellas Way, Alma, AR 72921
  • /9

    $206,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1737 Riley Cir, Alma, AR 72921

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,276

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Wasson AROK Realty, LLC

    1737 Riley Cir, Alma, AR 72921
    • /39

      Est $264,847 Not Listed For Sale

      141 Daybreak Ln, Alma, AR 72921

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      141 Daybreak Ln, Alma, AR 72921

      Last Sold Summary

      • $154/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Taryn Hansen The Heritage Group Real Estate - Barling

  • /55

    $305,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft

    1611 Fairfax St, Alma, AR 72921

    Are you looking for convenience, extra living space, and an updated property? This home has so much to offer! With two living areas, there is plenty of room for a large family, teenagers, or even a mother-in-law setup. The family room features a wood-burning insert, perfect for staying warm and cozy on cold winter nights. The kitchen opens to the dining area and has been updated with Corian

    Pendergraft Realty Group Keller Williams Platinum Realty

    1611 Fairfax St, Alma, AR 72921
  • /42

    $226,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    308 Emily Dr, Alma, AR 72921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,020

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Houck Jim White Realty

    308 Emily Dr, Alma, AR 72921
    • /43

      Est $257,522 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Horizon Ln, Alma, AR 72921

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      111 Horizon Ln, Alma, AR 72921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeanette Jones RE/MAX

  • /43

    $349,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft

    3269 Jordan Crossing, Alma, AR 72921

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick residence nestled in a desirable neighborhood just north of Alma. Offering the perfect balance of comfort, convenience, and outdoor living, this property is move-in ready and packed with updates. Step inside to find a warm and inviting layout with spacious bedrooms, a functional floor plan, and plenty of natural light. The home

    Richard Williford Kevin Clifton Real Estate, INC.

    3269 Jordan Crossing, Alma, AR 72921
  • /7

    $40,700 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1403 Seals St, Alma, AR 72921

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4,069,900% Above List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,891

    Last Listing Agent Zack and Shawn Looper Team Looper Auction & Realty II, LLC

    1403 Seals St, Alma, AR 72921
    • /38

      Est $345,520 Not Listed For Sale

      146 Horizon Ln, Alma, AR 72921

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      146 Horizon Ln, Alma, AR 72921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Chambers Keller Williams Platinum Realty

  • /40

    $349,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft

    628 W Newberry Rd, Alma, AR 72921

    Welcome to 628 W Newberry Rd in Alma's sought-after Heritage Hills neighborhood! This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 2,073 sq ft of comfortable living on a generous 0.82-acre lot. Built in 2007, you'll immediately appreciate the soaring cathedral ceilings, rich hardwood floors, and cozy gas fireplace — perfect for relaxing evenings at home. The spacious primary suite

    The Limbird Team Limbird Real Estate Group

    628 W Newberry Rd, Alma, AR 72921
  • /47

    $332,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    820 Avondale Dr, Alma, AR 72921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,618

    Last Listing Agent Shealynn Cantrell The Heritage Group Real Estate - Barling

    820 Avondale Dr, Alma, AR 72921
    • /49

      Est $268,075 Not Listed For Sale

      1415 Porter Place, Alma, AR 72921

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,986 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1415 Porter Place, Alma, AR 72921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Kilbreath Keller Williams Platinum Realty

  • /56

    $419,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft

    3819 Tpc Dr, Alma, AR 72921

    Enjoy breathtaking views from this 3-bedroom, 3-bath home situated on Hole #8 of Eagle Crest Golf Course. The main level is filled with natural light and showcases sweeping views of the course and the Arkansas River Valley. Both the primary suite and second bedroom offer direct access to the balcony-perfect for relaxing and taking in the scenery. Updates in the past 2-3 years include fresh paint,

    Blake Rogers Jim White Realty

    3819 Tpc Dr, Alma, AR 72921
  • /14

    $50,600 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    422 London St, Alma, AR 72921

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5,059,900% Above List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,164

422 London St, Alma, AR 72921
    • /49

      Est $259,021 Not Listed For Sale

      720 S Red Hill St, Alma, AR 72921

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      720 S Red Hill St, Alma, AR 72921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Below List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $376,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wanda Brown Century 21 First Choice Realty

  • /52

    $339,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft

    1310 Big Oak Dr, Alma, AR 72921

    Brand new 4 bed/ 2 bath home in Alma built by Rucker Fine Homes. This energy efficient home has an open floor plan with two tone kitchen cabinets, granite countertops, gas log fireplace and plenty of storage. Tankless water heater. Walk-in pantry. Covered front and back porches. Conveniently located near schools and interstate access.

    Blake Rogers Jim White Realty

    1310 Big Oak Dr, Alma, AR 72921
  • /4

    $419,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2128 N Mountain Grove Rd, Alma, AR 72921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,855

    Last Listing Agent NON MLS Fort Smith NON MLS

    2128 N Mountain Grove Rd, Alma, AR 72921
    • /17

      Est $246,128 Not Listed For Sale

      1223 Rudy Rd, Alma, AR 72921

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1223 Rudy Rd, Alma, AR 72921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Fortier Sagely & Edwards Realtors

  • /11

    $124,000

    • Land
    • 3.42 Acres
    • $36,257 per Acre

    TBD W Cherry St, Alma, AR 72921

    Discover 3.42 (+/-) acres of commercially zoned land that is right off Highway 64 (Alma Highway) with street frontage suitable for commercial building. Flat topography with abundant signage potential makes this site a standout. Ideal for large-scale users, retail anchors, or build-to-suit projects. There is currently no active carrier on the tower.

    Kristie Morrison REMAX Real Estate Results

    TBD W Cherry St, Alma, AR 72921
  • /34

    $252,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    632 Meadowbrook Dr, Alma, AR 72921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,250

    Last Listing Agent Pat Satterfield Pat Satterfield Realtors

    632 Meadowbrook Dr, Alma, AR 72921
    • /26

      Est $167,190 Not Listed For Sale

      203 Maple Shade Rd, Alma, AR 72921

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      203 Maple Shade Rd, Alma, AR 72921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Atkinson Gibson Real Estate

  • /48

    $239,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft

    118 Rudy Rd, Alma, AR 72921

    Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in a convenient Alma location! This home offers a functional floor plan with two living areas, including a sunken living room with a wet bar, plus a cozy gas log fireplace and wood floors. The kitchen features ample cabinet space, a gas stove, dishwasher, and easy access to the dining area. Bedrooms are nicely sized, with walk-in closets for added storage.

    Cassie Elwonger Keller Williams Platinum Realty

    118 Rudy Rd, Alma, AR 72921
  • /52

    $409,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3210 Osprey Cir, Alma, AR 72921

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,216

3210 Osprey Cir, Alma, AR 72921
    • /38

      Est $217,667 Not Listed For Sale

      402 Maple Shade Rd, Alma, AR 72921

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,623 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      402 Maple Shade Rd, Alma, AR 72921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • May 09, 2025

• /10

    $78,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $26,000 per Acre

    TBD Rivermont (Tract 3) Cir, Alma, AR 72921

    Here is that breathtaking view you have been looking for!! Overlooking part of the River Valley make this your home and you will be here to stay!! 3 Acres of well maintained land with paved road frontage located at the edge of Dyer and Alma City Limits!! Once you see this view, you will know why they call it the River Valley!!

    Joshua (JJ) Sweeten Kevin Clifton Real Estate, INC.

    TBD Rivermont (Tract 3) Cir, Alma, AR 72921
  • /8

    $485,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    633 Pecan Grove Rd, Alma, AR 72921

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Wasson AROK Realty, LLC

    633 Pecan Grove Rd, Alma, AR 72921
    • /50

      Est $111,968 Not Listed For Sale

      1303 Airport Rd, Alma, AR 72921

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1303 Airport Rd, Alma, AR 72921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,900
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amalie Grinnell Keller Williams Platinum Realty

  • /50

    $1,093,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,320 Sq Ft

    4504 Ridge Rd, Alma, AR 72921

    Stunning Custom Estate with Panoramic Views on 5 Acres!If you're searching for space, luxury, and unforgettable views — this 7,300 sq ft custom home delivers. Set on 5 open acres with a backdrop that feels like 100, this property is made for relaxing, entertaining, and living large.A brand-new resort-style pool (2024) features a diving ledge, sheer waterfall, fire bowls, LED lighting, and

    Ryan Boggs Cohova Properties

    4504 Ridge Rd, Alma, AR 72921
  • /25

    $205,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    434 U S 64, Alma, AR 72921

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,429

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Bottoms Sagely & Edwards Realtors

    434 U S 64, Alma, AR 72921
    • /10

      Est $116,678 Not Listed For Sale

      1409 Seals St, Alma, AR 72921

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1409 Seals St, Alma, AR 72921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $113,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Longmate Pat Satterfield Realtors

  • /29

    $494,000

    • Land
    • 101 Acres
    • $4,891 per Acre

    0 Farm Unit 1344943, Alma, AR 72921

    100+/- Acre Tillable Tract in Crawford County This rare 100+/- acre tillable farm, situated in active production, is ideally located just 2 miles south of Highway 64 in Dyer, Arkansas. The property boasts 100% Roellen silty clay loam soils and provides superb accessibility with Farm Road running along the entire southern boundary. Additionally, the sale includes all mineral rights, and there are

    Michael Johnson Midwest Land Group, LLC

    0 Farm Unit 1344943, Alma, AR 72921
  • /39

    $325,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1600 Bushtown Rd, Alma, AR 72921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,776

    Last Listing Agent Alissa Gilvin Fathom Realty

    1600 Bushtown Rd, Alma, AR 72921
    • /35

      Est $213,224 Not Listed For Sale

      1204 Airport Rd, Alma, AR 72921

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1204 Airport Rd, Alma, AR 72921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dane Dugger Ascend Real Estate

  • /58

    $275,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft

    172 Luckau Ln, Alma, AR 72921

    This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers just over 2,000 square feet with a split floor plan with plenty of natural light. Enjoy the covered back porch and a three-car garage, including a pass-through bay. Situated on approximately one acre on a quiet dead-end road with room for a shop. The roof is newer, and the HVAC was replaced in 2023. A great opportunity to add your personal touch and make it your

    The Price Group Keller Williams Platinum Realty

    172 Luckau Ln, Alma, AR 72921
  • /34

    $160,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    TBD Lancaster Rd, Alma, AR 72921

    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Chrisco Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    TBD Lancaster Rd, Alma, AR 72921
    • /17

      Est $158,816 Not Listed For Sale

      154 Rudy Rd, Alma, AR 72921

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      154 Rudy Rd, Alma, AR 72921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Inge The Heritage Group Real Estate - Barling

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home