20,343

Alpena County, MI Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $242,900

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    355 S Oliver St, Alpena, MI 49707

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Sylvester Banner Realty

    355 S Oliver St, Alpena, MI 49707
    • /12

      Est $121,676

      Not Listed For Sale

      2443 Hobbs Dr, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1952
      2443 Hobbs Dr, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market

  • /13

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    NHN Emils Landing Rd, Green Township, MI 49746

    • Land
    • 57.6 Acres
    • $3,385 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Houston RE/MAX New Horizons

    NHN Emils Landing Rd, Green Township, MI 49746
    • /27

      Est $206,504

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Arizona Rd, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      108 Arizona Rd, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /21

    $440,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    8115 Us Highway 23 S, Ossineke, MI 49766

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,290

    Last Listing Agent Mari Crow CENTURY 21 NORTHLAND of ALPENA

    8115 Us Highway 23 S, Ossineke, MI 49766
    • /28

      Est $273,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      1720 Lakeview Dr, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1720 Lakeview Dr, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • 8265 Marwede Rd, Alpena, MI 49707

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    8265 Marwede Rd, Alpena, MI 49707

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,693

    Last Listing Agent Jenni Taylor RE/MAX First

    8265 Marwede Rd, Alpena, MI 49707
    • /25

      Est $152,789

      Not Listed For Sale

      1115 Pine Rd, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1115 Pine Rd, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /11

    $33,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    8350 Sandlewood Dr, Lachine, MI 49753

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $55,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,623

    Last Listing Agent Margie Haaxma Banner Realty

    8350 Sandlewood Dr, Lachine, MI 49753
    • /7

      Est $135,226

      Not Listed For Sale

      2365 Woodcrest Dr, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2365 Woodcrest Dr, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

  • /38

    $237,500

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    9634 Indian Reserve Rd, Alpena, MI 49707

    • Land
    • 3.85 Acres
    • $61,688 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,881

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Limback RE/MAX New Horizons

    9634 Indian Reserve Rd, Alpena, MI 49707
    • /12

      Est $139,741

      Not Listed For Sale

      1050 Pine Rd, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1931
      1050 Pine Rd, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /25

    $140,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    618 River St, Alpena, MI 49707

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,595

    Last Listing Agent Lorri Rondeau Real Estate One of Alpena

    618 River St, Alpena, MI 49707
    • /18

      Est $159,627

      Not Listed For Sale

      1224 Elden Dr, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1224 Elden Dr, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market

  • /28

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    13631 Tolan Rd, Ossineke, MI 49766

    • Land
    • 9.22 Acres
    • $31,453 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,917

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Dault Real Estate One of Alpena

    13631 Tolan Rd, Ossineke, MI 49766
    • /20

      Est $209,221

      Not Listed For Sale

      1247 Wayne Rd, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1247 Wayne Rd, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /25

    $175,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1074 Hilton Dr, Alpena, MI 49707

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $760,870 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,655

    Last Listing Agent Lorri Rondeau Real Estate One of Alpena

    1074 Hilton Dr, Alpena, MI 49707
    • /27

      Est $220,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      1198 Wayne Rd, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1198 Wayne Rd, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /23

    $250,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    9367 Clewley Rd, Lachine, MI 49753

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,711

    Last Listing Agent Paul Momrik CENTURY 21 NORTHLAND of ALPENA

    9367 Clewley Rd, Lachine, MI 49753
    • /20

      Est $224,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Partridge Ave, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      206 Partridge Ave, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /25

    $177,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    20502 Tennis Rd, Hillman, MI 49746

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,000

    Last Listing Agent Darcy Scott Forty Five North Real Estate

    20502 Tennis Rd, Hillman, MI 49746
    • /28

      Est $258,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Sunset Blvd, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1957
      205 Sunset Blvd, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /8

    $90,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1140 &1185 Trowbridge Dr, Alpena, MI 49707

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Lori Stephan Real Estate One of Alpena

    1140 &1185 Trowbridge Dr, Alpena, MI 49707
    • /22

      Est $211,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Princeton Ave, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1956
      203 Princeton Ave, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

  • /23

    $130,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3360 French Rd, Alpena, MI 49707

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $106,557 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,988

    Last Listing Agent Jo Sims CENTURY 21 NORTHLAND of ALPENA

    3360 French Rd, Alpena, MI 49707
    • /30

      Est $236,675

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Partridge Ave, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      100 Partridge Ave, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /14

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    7770 W Long Lake Rd, Alpena, MI 49707

    • Land
    • 31.55 Acres
    • $9,509 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $298,208

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Jane Real Estate One of Alpena

    7770 W Long Lake Rd, Alpena, MI 49707
  • /17

    $50,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    501 S Sheridan St, Alpena, MI 49707

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,650

    Last Listing Agent Angie Kania Higher Elevation Realty Co

    501 S Sheridan St, Alpena, MI 49707
    • /27

      Est $278,862

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Sunset Blvd, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      105 Sunset Blvd, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

  • /34

    $169,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    623 Merchant St, Alpena, MI 49707

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,548

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Anderson CENTURY 21 NORTHLAND of ALPENA

    623 Merchant St, Alpena, MI 49707
    • /20

      Est $322,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Princeton Ave, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1955
      112 Princeton Ave, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /46

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    10070 Emerson Acres, Herron, MI 49744

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $27,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,721

    Last Listing Agent Todd Precord RE/MAX New Horizons

    10070 Emerson Acres, Herron, MI 49744
    • /24

      Est $238,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      8464 Northland Ave, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      8464 Northland Ave, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /20

    $221,450

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2800 Werth Rd, Alpena, MI 49707

    • Land
    • 1.72 Acres
    • $128,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,231

2800 Werth Rd, Alpena, MI 49707
    • /58

      Est $496,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      8978 Gutchess Rd, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      8978 Gutchess Rd, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market

  • /30

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1102 S Fifth Ave, Alpena, MI 49707

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hunt Banner Realty

    1102 S Fifth Ave, Alpena, MI 49707
    • /24

      Est $240,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      2522 Diamond Dr, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1968
      2522 Diamond Dr, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market

  • /47

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1251 Dow Dr, Alpena, MI 49707

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Stephan Real Estate One of Alpena

    1251 Dow Dr, Alpena, MI 49707
    • /16

      Est $285,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      2771 Lakewood Dr, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2771 Lakewood Dr, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary