20,343

Alpena County, MI Homes

Section Image
    • /19

      Est $156,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 Tawas St, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      500 Tawas St, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 223 Days On Market

  • /46

    $559,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,648 Sq Ft

    5065 Misery Bay Rd, Alpena, MI 49707

    Experience the magic of true Up North living where sunrise mornings, sparkling Lake Huron views, & passing cruise ships become part of your everyday routine. Nestled within the city of Alpena and just minutes from shopping, dining, and downtown conveniences, this 4-bedroom waterfront home offers the perfect balance of peaceful lake life and easy access to town.The main level welcomes you with

    Lori Stephan Real Estate One of Alpena

    5065 Misery Bay Rd, Alpena, MI 49707
  • 8500 Shannon Rd, Alpena, MI 49707

    $339,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    8500 Shannon Rd, Alpena, MI 49707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,933

    Last Listing Agent Macey Burk EXP Realty

    8500 Shannon Rd, Alpena, MI 49707
    • /41

      Est $175,185

      Not Listed For Sale

      514 Tawas St, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      514 Tawas St, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /15

    $589,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $655,444 per Acre

    1170 Hanover Rd, Alpena, MI 49707

    Rare Lake Frontage - An opportunity to own 200' of waterfront on the southwest shore of Long Lake. This property offers private, quiet cedar woods, with one of the highest elevations on the lake, providing stunning views of the main body of water. This parcel combines convenience with peaceful seclusion. It has been thoughtfully improved and maintained--deadwood has been cleared while strategic

    Kyra Page Forty Five North Real Estate

    1170 Hanover Rd, Alpena, MI 49707
  • /21

    $164,900

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    510 W Baldwin St, Alpena, MI 49707

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,112

    Last Listing Agent Lorri Rondeau Real Estate One of Alpena

    510 W Baldwin St, Alpena, MI 49707
    • /11

      Est $166,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      626 Sable St, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      626 Sable St, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

  • /14

    $162,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $387,857 per Acre

    113 Birdie Ln, Alpena, MI 49707

    Cute and solid brick ranch with 2 bedrooms and 1 bath, tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac. You'll love the newer roof, updated kitchen cabinets, and warm wood floors that give the home a cozy feel. The full basement offers tons of space--perfect for a hangout area, man cave, or extra living space, and storage galore. Enjoy peaceful views of the golf course right from home, while still being close

    Lorri Rondeau Real Estate One of Alpena

    113 Birdie Ln, Alpena, MI 49707
  • /14

    $175,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    166 N Sheridan St, Alpena, MI 49707

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $875,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,000

    Last Listing Agent Paul Momrik CENTURY 21 NORTHLAND of ALPENA

    166 N Sheridan St, Alpena, MI 49707
    • /27

      Est $228,385

      Not Listed For Sale

      346 Barry St, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      346 Barry St, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /45

    $215,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $934,783 per Acre

    220 E Crapo St, Alpena, MI 49707

    Tucked into a charming neighborhood just a stroll from the beaches of Lake Huron, this lovingly cared-for 2-bedroom home blends cozy comfort with laid-back boho vibes. Sunlight pours into the open living space, creating the perfect spot for slow mornings, barefoot afternoons, and gathering with friends. The main floor bedroom and bath offer easy living, while the upper-level primary owner's

    Lori Stephan Real Estate One of Alpena

    220 E Crapo St, Alpena, MI 49707
  • /9

    $80,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    10255 Bussie Rd, Herron, MI 49744

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,500

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Werth Forty Five North Real Estate

    10255 Bussie Rd, Herron, MI 49744
    • /16

      Est $156,278

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 E Parson St, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      302 E Parson St, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /87

    $985,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 6,708 Sq Ft

    328 S State Ave, Alpena, MI 49707

    Located within the City of Alpena and situated on the shores of Lake Huron with 82.5ft of private frontage, this stunning 4-bedroom, 4-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and waterfront living. Inside, you'll find beautiful hardwood floors, oversized bedrooms, and two cozy gas fireplaces that create a warm and inviting atmosphere. The spacious sunroom showcases breathtaking Lake

    Cody Bellmer CENTURY 21 NORTHLAND of ALPENA

    328 S State Ave, Alpena, MI 49707
  • /14

    $435,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    9894 U S 23 N, Alpena, MI 49707

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mari Crow CENTURY 21 NORTHLAND of ALPENA

    9894 U S 23 N, Alpena, MI 49707
    • /18

      Est $149,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 E Wisner St, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1977
      312 E Wisner St, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market

  • /72

    $179,900

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $999,444 per Acre

    423 W Campbell St, Alpena, MI 49707

    This comfortable 3 bedroom one bath home is one you need to see because there is more than meets the eye. It features a large living room with vaulted tongue and groove beamed ceilings, a nice split floor plan separating two of the bedrooms from the master. Bright and spacious, newer eat-in kitchen and appliances, including dishwasher. Beautiful new bathroom features a double sink, Smart mirror

    Robert Sylvester Banner Realty

    423 W Campbell St, Alpena, MI 49707
  • /22

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    166 Long Rapids Rd, Alpena, MI 49707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,333

    Last Listing Agent Mari Crow CENTURY 21 NORTHLAND of ALPENA

    166 Long Rapids Rd, Alpena, MI 49707
    • /27

      Est $227,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Clinton St, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1936
      136 Clinton St, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 150 Days On Market

  • /17

    $169,900

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $212,375 per Acre

    6234 French Rd, Alpena, MI 49707

    Pleasant ranch home on paved road just minutes from town and Long Lake boat launch. Many upgrades done by former seller in the last 4 years. Spacious kitchen, large bar area great for cooking and children's homework. Attractive fireplace in bright living room. Easy maintenance VPF. New septic in 2025 and there is a gambrel style 12x12 storage shed.

    Sharon Houston RE/MAX New Horizons

    6234 French Rd, Alpena, MI 49707
  • /12

    $106,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    212 Adams St, Alpena, MI 49707

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,284

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Jane Real Estate One of Alpena

    212 Adams St, Alpena, MI 49707
    • /24

      Est $159,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Clinton St, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      140 Clinton St, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58 Days On Market

  • /21

    $164,900

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $824,500 per Acre

    306 Elizabeth St, Alpena, MI 49707

    Beautiful 2-bed 1-bath home situated on a large lot in the city limits! The main level offers tasteful updates completed by a previous owner, including updated carpet, fresh paint, and modern light fixtures. Upstairs, you'll find two bedrooms and a pass-through office that could be converted into a large primary suite, or the new homeowner could add an additional bathroom. The unfinished basement

    Jen Martin Forty Five North Real Estate

    306 Elizabeth St, Alpena, MI 49707
  • 9602 Clewley Rd, Ossineke Township, MI 49753

    $77,500

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    9602 Clewley Rd, Ossineke Township, MI 49753

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $387,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,880

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Diegel The Agency of Gateway

    9602 Clewley Rd, Ossineke Township, MI 49753
    • /20

      Est $142,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      753 S State Ave, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      753 S State Ave, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57 Days On Market

  • /6

    $132,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $3,300 per Acre

    V/L 40AC W Hamilton Rd, Alpena, MI 49707

    Beautiful 40 Acre parcel within minutes from town. High and low land with Diverse mix of trees and LOTS of deer sign. Would be a great area to build your home, or for future potential development.

    Grace Marshall UpNorth Property Services

    V/L 40AC W Hamilton Rd, Alpena, MI 49707
  • /31

    $135,500

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    8722 U S 23, Ossineke, MI 49766

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,780 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,727

    Last Listing Agent Laura Corpe KW Northern Michigan Team Partners

    8722 U S 23, Ossineke, MI 49766
    • /33

      Est $151,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      1034 S First Ave, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,097 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1034 S First Ave, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /21

    $315,000

    • Land
    • 24.86 Acres
    • $12,671 per Acre

    22130 Cohoon Rd, Hillman, MI 49746

    Country charmer on approximately 25 picturesque acres just west of Hillman! This inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home blends rustic warmth with modern updates, featuring a beautifully remodeled kitchen and bathrooms. A spacious family room offers the perfect gathering space, while the memory-making covered front porch welcomes you to slow down and enjoy the peaceful surroundings. Outside, a 40x24

    Dawn Anderson CENTURY 21 NORTHLAND of ALPENA

    22130 Cohoon Rd, Hillman, MI 49746
  • /21

    $196,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    634 Tawas St, Alpena, MI 49707

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price

    Current Estimated Value $188,647

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Ruzicka Real Estate One of Alpena

    634 Tawas St, Alpena, MI 49707
    • /18

      Est $186,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      1507 S First Ave, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1507 S First Ave, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /51

    $378,900

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $1,052,500 per Acre

    207 Mason St, Alpena, MI 49707

    Back on the market at no fault of the seller. This luxurious open concept home in the City of Alpena was beautifully remodeled in 2005. It's just a few blocks walk from Lake Huron beaches. This spacious home offers 4 large bedrooms one of which features a climbing wall and a loft. Also provided are 3 full updated bathrooms, hardwood floors and a gas fireplace in it's extra large living space. The

    Leo Fitzpatrick Fitzpatrick Realty LLC

    207 Mason St, Alpena, MI 49707
  • /5

    $17,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    V/L 5 AC W Nicholson Hill Rd, Ossineke, MI 49766

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $3,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Timm Banner Realty

    V/L 5 AC W Nicholson Hill Rd, Ossineke, MI 49766
    • /35

      Est $245,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 E Bingham St, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      102 E Bingham St, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50 Days On Market

  • /12

    $220,000

    • Land
    • 22.4 Acres
    • $9,821 per Acre

    6378 Macey Ln, Maple Ridge Township, MI 49707

    A Rare Slice of Northern Michigan Paradise Welcome to this truly unique property featuring 22.4+/- acres of pristine natural beauty and an impressive 1,780 feet of frontage on the Thunder Bay River. This serene property offers unparalleled peace, privacy, and tranquility, making it the ideal setting for outdoor enthusiasts, nature lovers, or those dreaming of a secluded getaway. Wander through

    Kyra Page Forty Five North Real Estate

    6378 Macey Ln, Maple Ridge Township, MI 49707
  • /75

    $610,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1921 Long Rapids Rd, Alpena, MI 49707

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,527

    Last Listing Agent Lori Stephan Real Estate One of Alpena

    1921 Long Rapids Rd, Alpena, MI 49707
    • /12

      Est $174,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 E Wisner St, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1940
      114 E Wisner St, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /16

    $179,500

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    433 W Lincoln St, Alpena, MI 49707

    Make this your next home! Located in close proximity to many of the amenities offered in Alpena, this 3-bed, 1-bath home with an attached 1.5 car garage is waiting for you to arrive. The home features a large backyard. The basement is ready for you to put your finishing touches to make it an area for both storage and entertaining. Schedule your showing today. Square footage is approximate and

    Brad Platt Carrie Hunter CENTURY 21 NORTHLAND of ALPENA

    433 W Lincoln St, Alpena, MI 49707
  • /8

    $58,500

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    11080 Wolf Creek Rd, Hubbard Lake, MI 49747

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $11,700 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,245

    Last Listing Agent Lorri Rondeau Real Estate One of Alpena

    11080 Wolf Creek Rd, Hubbard Lake, MI 49747
    • /5

      Est $166,028

      Not Listed For Sale

      1411 S Second Ave, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      1411 S Second Ave, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home