1,713

Recently Sold Homes in 30004

Section Image Section Image
  • 725 Duberry St, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $480,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    725 Duberry St, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,661

    Last Listing Agent Malhar Bhagat Maximum One Executive Realtors

    725 Duberry St, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 3077 Westwood Way, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3077 Westwood Way, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,802

    Last Listing Agent Eve Jones Compass

    3077 Westwood Way, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 2535 Cogburn Ridge Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $540,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    2535 Cogburn Ridge Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,084

    Last Listing Agent Hutch Morrone All Points Team

    2535 Cogburn Ridge Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 1040 Peyton View Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $675,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1040 Peyton View Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,131

    Last Listing Agent Marnia Bezuidenhout BHHS Georgia Properties

    1040 Peyton View Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 13209 Warrensville Cove, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $430,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    13209 Warrensville Cove, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,736

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Walzer eXp Realty

    13209 Warrensville Cove, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 0 Birmingham Hwy Unit 10399195, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $400,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    0 Birmingham Hwy Unit 10399195, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $333,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Kroupa BHHS Georgia Properties

    0 Birmingham Hwy Unit 10399195, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 2863 Stirling Ridge Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $2,032,500

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2863 Stirling Ridge Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,116,787

    Last Listing Agent Justin Hackney Century 21 Results

    2863 Stirling Ridge Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 110 Ryan Lake Trail, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $3,000,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    110 Ryan Lake Trail, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 6 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 14,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,030,899

    Last Listing Agent Todd Kroupa BHHS Georgia Properties

    110 Ryan Lake Trail, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 470 Montgomery Ave, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $700,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    470 Montgomery Ave, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,079

    Last Listing Agent Adelita Serna EXP Realty, LLC.

    470 Montgomery Ave, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 320 White Columns Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $2,395,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    320 White Columns Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,342,675

    Last Listing Agent Dana Zaworski Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    320 White Columns Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • Lot 2 Cowart Rd, Milton, GA 30004

    $514,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    Lot 2 Cowart Rd, Milton, GA 30004

    • Land
    • 1.69 Acres
    • $305,341 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shanon Washburn HomeSmart

    Lot 2 Cowart Rd, Milton, GA 30004
  • 640 Greenview Terrace, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $1,459,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    640 Greenview Terrace, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 8,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,521,847

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Battaglia Atlanta Communities

    640 Greenview Terrace, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 2730 Two Rock Ct Unit 4, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $589,900

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2730 Two Rock Ct Unit 4, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,512

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Cox Cox Brokers

    2730 Two Rock Ct Unit 4, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 16150 Belford Dr, Milton, GA 30004

    $665,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    16150 Belford Dr, Milton, GA 30004

    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $515,504 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,906

    Last Listing Agent JULIE GENTRY BHHS Georgia Properties

    16150 Belford Dr, Milton, GA 30004
  • 375 Strickland Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    375 Strickland Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,324

    Last Listing Agent Mickey Hyams Keller Williams Community Partners

    375 Strickland Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 755 Cooper Sandy Cove, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $1,392,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    755 Cooper Sandy Cove, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,488,845

    Last Listing Agent Epic Real Estate Group Compass

    755 Cooper Sandy Cove, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 840 Central Park Overlook, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $775,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    840 Central Park Overlook, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,286

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    840 Central Park Overlook, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 115 Mayfair St, Dawsonville, GA 30534

    $488,275

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    115 Mayfair St, Dawsonville, GA 30534

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Budden Ashton Woods Realty, LLC

    115 Mayfair St, Dawsonville, GA 30534
  • 3551 Avensong Village Cir, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $400,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    3551 Avensong Village Cir, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,264

    Last Listing Agent Claire Cottrell Keller Williams Realty

    3551 Avensong Village Cir, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 1020 Saint Michelle Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $1,175,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1020 Saint Michelle Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,236,726

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Walston Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    1020 Saint Michelle Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 750 Montgomery Ave, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    750 Montgomery Ave, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,611

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Elkourie Compass

    750 Montgomery Ave, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 12545 Needham St, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $1,395,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    12545 Needham St, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,420,481

    Last Listing Agent Casey Rutherford Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    12545 Needham St, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 3584 Archgate Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $485,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3584 Archgate Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,873

    Last Listing Agent Jerome Smith Keller Williams Realty

    3584 Archgate Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 151 John Christopher Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30009

    $555,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    151 John Christopher Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,251

    Last Listing Agent Milena Nelson eXp Realty

    151 John Christopher Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30009
  • 3111 Serenade Ct, Milton, GA 30004

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    3111 Serenade Ct, Milton, GA 30004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,484

    Last Listing Agent Mila Ryzhkov Keller Williams Realty North Atlanta

    3111 Serenade Ct, Milton, GA 30004
  • 17040 Birmingham Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $920,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    17040 Birmingham Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $937,738

    Last Listing Agent Kateryna Sopizhenko K23 Realty, LLC

    17040 Birmingham Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 14300 Providence Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $2,595,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    14300 Providence Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,576,049

    Last Listing Agent Casey Schiltz Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    14300 Providence Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 14624 Timber Point, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $1,675,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    14624 Timber Point, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,659,489

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Swayne BHHS Georgia Properties

    14624 Timber Point, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 3325 Woodside Cir, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $574,900

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    3325 Woodside Cir, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,316

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Mock Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    3325 Woodside Cir, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 2810 Manor Bridge Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $2,175,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2810 Manor Bridge Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,207,031

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Cueny Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    2810 Manor Bridge Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 13943 Sunfish Bend, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    13943 Sunfish Bend, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,069

    Last Listing Agent Syed Shah Sekhars Realty, Inc.

    13943 Sunfish Bend, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 330 White Columns Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $1,499,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    330 White Columns Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,581,746

    Last Listing Agent Becky Suid Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    330 White Columns Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 3036 Westwood Way, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $280,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    3036 Westwood Way, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,388

    Last Listing Agent Venkat Gaddam Dream Realty Group, LLC.

    3036 Westwood Way, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 7210 Post Park Way, Cumming, GA 30040

    $470,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    7210 Post Park Way, Cumming, GA 30040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,531

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Tucker Virtual Properties Realty.Net

    7210 Post Park Way, Cumming, GA 30040
  • 15955 Meadow King Way, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $1,720,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    15955 Meadow King Way, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,798,441

    Last Listing Agent Susan Feddersen BHHS Georgia Properties

    15955 Meadow King Way, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 1275 Mayfield Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30009

    $840,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1275 Mayfield Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,229

    Last Listing Agent Reid Casey The Rezerve

    1275 Mayfield Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30009
  • 1805 Broadwell Oaks Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $1,050,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1805 Broadwell Oaks Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,028,130

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Majher Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    1805 Broadwell Oaks Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 2550 Grassview Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $785,600

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    2550 Grassview Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,455

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Wright NOT A VALID MEMBER

    2550 Grassview Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 1635 Broadwell Oaks Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $1,350,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1635 Broadwell Oaks Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,300,251

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Finley Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties

    1635 Broadwell Oaks Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 3382 Galleon Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $433,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3382 Galleon Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,263

    Last Listing Agent Chris Ashkouti First Guaranty Realty Corp.

    3382 Galleon Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30004

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home