190

Recently Sold Alta Sierra, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 18410 Norlene Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $460,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    18410 Norlene Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,737

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Stanley Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    18410 Norlene Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 12648 Alta Sierra Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $599,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    12648 Alta Sierra Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,340

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Congdon Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    12648 Alta Sierra Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 15750 Gary Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $30,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    15750 Gary Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • Land
    • 8.37 Acres
    • $3,584 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Below List Price
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,000

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Vidal Pacific Realty

    15750 Gary Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 16559 Joey Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $469,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    16559 Joey Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,630

    Last Listing Agent Bob Sawyer RE/MAX Gold

    16559 Joey Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 18644 River Ranch Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $244,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    18644 River Ranch Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angelica Smith Amplify Real Estate and Properties

    18644 River Ranch Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 10700 Oak Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $420,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    10700 Oak Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 400 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,175

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Stone-Francisco Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    10700 Oak Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 11860 Hanley Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $385,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    11860 Hanley Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,587

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hatch Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    11860 Hanley Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 17624 Alexandra Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $635,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    17624 Alexandra Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,265

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Barber RE/MAX Gold

    17624 Alexandra Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 19215 Norlene Way, Alta Sierra, CA 95949

    $25,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    19215 Norlene Way, Alta Sierra, CA 95949

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,000

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Goodwin Mitchell Clarin

    19215 Norlene Way, Alta Sierra, CA 95949
  • 19581 Wolf Creek Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $649,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    19581 Wolf Creek Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,710

    Last Listing Agent Emily Menesini Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    19581 Wolf Creek Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 17297 River Ranch Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $485,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    17297 River Ranch Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diana Caselas Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    17297 River Ranch Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 17117 Lawrence Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $640,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    17117 Lawrence Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,842

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Dejesus Re/Max Gold

    17117 Lawrence Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 18620 Joseph Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $437,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    18620 Joseph Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,574

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Robinson Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    18620 Joseph Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 16924 Oscar Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $439,000 Sold Aug 09, 2025

    16924 Oscar Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,662

    Last Listing Agent Sierra Player Real Broker

    16924 Oscar Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 10962 Henson Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $455,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    10962 Henson Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,067

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Lucero RE/MAX Gold

    10962 Henson Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 19189 Norlene Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $890,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    19189 Norlene Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $903,883

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Goodwin Mitchell Clarin

    19189 Norlene Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 18264 Dog Bar Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $517,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    18264 Dog Bar Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,333

    Last Listing Agent John Cooper Cooper Realty

    18264 Dog Bar Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 10544 Alta Sierra Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $435,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    10544 Alta Sierra Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,803

    Last Listing Agent Kela Madeiros RE/MAX Gold

    10544 Alta Sierra Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 17634 Penny Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $454,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    17634 Penny Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,344

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Murphy eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    17634 Penny Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 15214 Pammy Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $500,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    15214 Pammy Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,809

15214 Pammy Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 17415 Aileen Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $629,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    17415 Aileen Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,562

    Last Listing Agent Gregory & Karen Sharp Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    17415 Aileen Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 10971 Juanita Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $475,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    10971 Juanita Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,589

    Last Listing Agent Cami Beckerdite Nevada County Homes & Lifestyle

    10971 Juanita Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 17077 Alexandra Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $630,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    17077 Alexandra Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,586

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Williams Neighborhood Housing Resource, Inc.

    17077 Alexandra Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 15752 Tippy Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $460,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    15752 Tippy Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,430

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hatch Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    15752 Tippy Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • /2

    $30,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    11308 Ball Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $66,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,359

    Last Listing Agent Henry Valderrama Cornerstone Realty & Investmen

    11308 Ball Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 17867 Brewer Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $720,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    17867 Brewer Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,612

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Turner Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    17867 Brewer Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 18900 Wolf Creek Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $565,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    18900 Wolf Creek Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,113

    Last Listing Agent John Cooper Cooper Realty

    18900 Wolf Creek Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 15326 Stinson Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $521,330 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    15326 Stinson Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,818

    Last Listing Agent Ken Meyer Advantage Real Estate

    15326 Stinson Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 10922 E Lime Kiln Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $660,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    10922 E Lime Kiln Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,047

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Gray eXp Realty of California Inc.

    10922 E Lime Kiln Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 15252 Lorie Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $645,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    15252 Lorie Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,864

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Dail GUIDE Real Estate

    15252 Lorie Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 16354 Alexandra Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $798,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    16354 Alexandra Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,839

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Rellstab Re/Max Gold

    16354 Alexandra Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 11569 Ball Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $499,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    11569 Ball Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,434

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Metzker Windermere Signature Properties Auburn

    11569 Ball Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 15967 Fairway Glen Place, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $699,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    15967 Fairway Glen Place, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,787

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hatch Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    15967 Fairway Glen Place, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 17296 Oscar Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $375,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    17296 Oscar Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,652

    Last Listing Agent Diane Helms Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    17296 Oscar Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 12290 Francis Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $440,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    12290 Francis Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,748

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Stanley HomeSmart ICARE Realty

    12290 Francis Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 11080 E Lime Kiln Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $520,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    11080 E Lime Kiln Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,720

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Sproles Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

    11080 E Lime Kiln Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 19680 Wolf Creek Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $80,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    19680 Wolf Creek Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • Land
    • 5.41 Acres
    • $14,787 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,210

    Last Listing Agent Joan Lehman Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    19680 Wolf Creek Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 17421 Anona Ct, Alta Sierra, CA 95949

    $92,450 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    17421 Anona Ct, Alta Sierra, CA 95949

    • Land
    • 2.76 Acres
    • $33,496 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,232

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Prock Keller Williams Realty Gold Country

    17421 Anona Ct, Alta Sierra, CA 95949
  • 11544 Ragan Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $439,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    11544 Ragan Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,478

    Last Listing Agent Margaretich Team Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    11544 Ragan Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 15430 Kingsbury Cir, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $265,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    15430 Kingsbury Cir, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,955

    Last Listing Agent Alisa Johnson RE/MAX Gold

    15430 Kingsbury Cir, Grass Valley, CA 95949

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home