4

Recently Sold Alta Vista, IA Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $142,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    207 N Lincoln Ave, Alta Vista, IA 50603

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,578

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Heying Epique Realty

    207 N Lincoln Ave, Alta Vista, IA 50603
  • /32

    $145,500

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    306 E Weber St, Alta Vista, IA 50603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,773

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Rice Country Life Real Estate, Inc

    306 E Weber St, Alta Vista, IA 50603
  • /22

    $135,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    108 E Jackson St, Alta Vista, IA 50603

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,290

    Last Listing Agent Melody King Cedar Valley Property Solutions-New Hampton

    108 E Jackson St, Alta Vista, IA 50603
  • /28

    $169,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    206 E Jackson St, Alta Vista, IA 50603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,584

    Last Listing Agent Jarrett Holthaus Cedar Valley Property Solutions-New Hampton

    206 E Jackson St, Alta Vista, IA 50603
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home