14,315

Altadena, CA Homes

Section Image
    • 2807 Grandeur Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

      Est $619,103 Not Listed For Sale

      2807 Grandeur Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      2807 Grandeur Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Below List Price
      • $784/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $933,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Caldwell-Holden Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Golden Properties

  • /8

    $795,000

    • Land
    • 8,529 Sq Ft
    • $4,060,266 per Acre

    591 Alameda St, Altadena, CA 91001

    Build into the neighborhood 3 doors east of Christmas Tree Lane. Beautiful backyard views of Mt. Wilson and Mt. Lowe. There are only 3 lots available in this block. Every other house is standing. The trees on this lot are currently being watered.

    Norm Haley Norm Haley Real Estate

    591 Alameda St, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 2042 E Crary St, Pasadena, CA 91104

    $1,220,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2042 E Crary St, Pasadena, CA 91104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $981/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,197,289

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Orth Compass

    2042 E Crary St, Pasadena, CA 91104
    • /16

      Est $619,364 Not Listed For Sale

      2814 Olive Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2814 Olive Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Below List Price
      • $793/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $924,900
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Weatherall Compass

  • /25

    $615,000

    • Land
    • 11,643 Sq Ft
    • $2,300,786 per Acre

    1308 Sunny Oaks Cir, Altadena, CA 91001

    Don't miss this rare chance to build your dream home on an expansive 11,645 square foot lot in beautiful Altadena. Nestled in nature with stunning valley views, this serene setting offers the perfect canvas for your custom residence. This lot was originally part of the Zane Grey Estate. Phase 2 environmental clearance has already been completed by the U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, paving the way

    Laura Thomas-Mullen Sotheby's International Realty

    1308 Sunny Oaks Cir, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 1755 Craig Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

    $1,198,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1755 Craig Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $770/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,089,690

    Last Listing Agent Ernie Boehr Compass

    1755 Craig Ave, Altadena, CA 91001
    • 366 W Mariposa St, Altadena, CA 91001

      Est $532,441 Not Listed For Sale

      366 W Mariposa St, Altadena, CA 91001

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 1924
      366 W Mariposa St, Altadena, CA 91001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Seuylemezian Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $1,700,000

    • Land
    • 15,816 Sq Ft
    • $4,681,906 per Acre

    2548 El Molino Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

    The parcel consists of approximately 15,810 square feet and is zoned LCC3*, offering a flexible land use profile and potential for redevelopment subject to zoning regulations and municipal approvals.

    Douglas Steinriede Dover Management Corp.

    2548 El Molino Ave, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 509 W Altadena Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

    $500,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    509 W Altadena Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 8,258 Sq Ft
    • $2,637,131 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,819

    Last Listing Agent Robert Farrell Coldwell Banker Realty

    509 W Altadena Dr, Altadena, CA 91001
    • 635 W Harriet St, Altadena, CA 91001

      Est $921,267 Not Listed For Sale

      635 W Harriet St, Altadena, CA 91001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      635 W Harriet St, Altadena, CA 91001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $749/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hanunique Bradley HOMESMART, EVERGREEN REALTY

  • /40

    $1,489,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,023 Sq Ft

    2534 El Sol Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

    Experience the perfect blend of Altadena charm and modern luxury in this stunning compound featuring a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom main residence and a private, income-generating 1-bedroom ADU. Meticulously updated in 2019, the main home showcases high-end finishes and custom craftsmanship, while the 2021-built ADU offers a turnkey rental opportunity with its own separate address. Both homes feature

    Del Lile COMPASS

    2534 El Sol Ave, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 1117 Mount Lowe Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

    $1,300,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1117 Mount Lowe Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $604/SF
    • 295 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,222,923

    Last Listing Agent Abraham Prattella AGENCY 8 REAL ESTATE GROUP

    1117 Mount Lowe Dr, Altadena, CA 91001
    • 2992 Casitas Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

      Est $804,379 Not Listed For Sale

      2992 Casitas Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,057 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2992 Casitas Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $984/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,040,000
      • May 05, 2016

      Last Listing Agent John Imdong Kim Coldwell Banker Hallmark Realty

  • /38

    $249,000

    • Land
    • 13,486 Sq Ft
    • $804,264 per Acre

    242 Taos Rd, Altadena, CA 91001

    Located on a quiet hillside cul-de-sac, 242 Taos Road offers an opportunity to build in one of Altadena's most scenic foothill settings. The 13,485-square-foot downsloped lot features a large flat pad and sits along a paved road, capturing sweeping views that stretch from the San Gabriel Mountains to downtown Los Angeles and Pasadena. The elevation provides both privacy and an open outlook, while

    Teresa Fuller COMPASS

    242 Taos Rd, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 1357 El Corto Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

    $615,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1357 El Corto Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 6,895 Sq Ft
    • $3,885,028 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,836

    Last Listing Agent Hem-young deFazio COMPASS

    1357 El Corto Dr, Altadena, CA 91001
    • 3142 Lincoln Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

      Est $1,966,131 Not Listed For Sale

      3142 Lincoln Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      3142 Lincoln Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Below List Price
      • $917/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,745,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Fuller COMPASS

  • /15

    $555,000

    • Land
    • 6,773 Sq Ft
    • $3,569,132 per Acre

    126 W Manor St, Altadena, CA 91001

    126 W Manor St presents a great opportunity for developers, builders, and investors to be part of the highly anticipated rebuilding movement in Altadena. Situated on a desirable lot with scenic foothill and neighborhood views, this property offers incredible potential to create a custom residence in one of the San Gabriel Valley's most character-rich communities. The property has already

    Justin Borges eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles

    126 W Manor St, Altadena, CA 91001
  • /61

    $1,245,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1963 Craig Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $905/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,170,501

    Last Listing Agent Stephan Cohen Stephan Cohen

    1963 Craig Ave, Altadena, CA 91001
    • 432 W Poppyfields Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

      Est $931,183 Not Listed For Sale

      432 W Poppyfields Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      432 W Poppyfields Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Below List Price
      • $714/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Fairbanks Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /72

    $2,495,000 Open Tue 10AM - 2PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft

    1724 E Loma Alta Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

    Perched on one of Altadena's most coveted view lots, this exceptional mid-century modern residence was originally commissioned by Helen M. Heard and masterfully designed by the acclaimed architectural firm Buff, Smith and Hensman. Thoughtfully reimagined by the current owners, the home has undergone a meticulous, design-forward refurbishment--including the addition of a fourth bedroom by the

    Julie Milbrodt Coldwell Banker Realty

    1724 E Loma Alta Dr, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 1134 E Altadena Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

    $765,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1134 E Altadena Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 16,626 Sq Ft
    • $2,004,192 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $935,920

    Last Listing Agent Linda Seyffert Coldwell Banker Realty

    1134 E Altadena Dr, Altadena, CA 91001
    • 2781 Tola Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

      Est $939,159 Not Listed For Sale

      2781 Tola Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      2781 Tola Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $773/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Glenn Session Glenn Session Realty

  • /41

    $1,198,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft

    589 Buena Loma St, Altadena, CA 91001

    This wonderful mid-century ranch-style house, full of natural light, is perched on a large lot at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac. Step inside through the keyless entry to encounter a bright, open living area that flows seamlessly into an updated kitchen with quartz countertops and brand new, just-installed appliances. The light-filled kitchen is large enough for a dining table overlooking the lush

    Susan Stone Coldwell Banker Realty

    589 Buena Loma St, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 2573 El Sol Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

    $989,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2573 El Sol Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $840/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $929,788

    Last Listing Agent Millie King Kingdom Real Estate Group, Inc

    2573 El Sol Ave, Altadena, CA 91001
    • /30

      Est $703,065 Not Listed For Sale

      505 Archwood Place, Altadena, CA 91001

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      505 Archwood Place, Altadena, CA 91001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $605/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Picker I.X.A.

  • /22

    $1,350,000

    • Land
    • 20,451 Sq Ft
    • $2,875,399 per Acre

    1808 E Altadena Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

    Explore an exceptional opportunity in Altadena's highly sought-after Country Club neighborhood. This expansive, flat 20,451-square-foot corner lot is Zoned LCR120 and offers a prime canvas to rebuild the former residence or design a custom luxury estate tailored to your vision. The rear portion of the property remains a beautiful hardscape complete with a swimming pool and spa, enhancing the

    Ramiro Rivas The Agency

    1808 E Altadena Dr, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 1533 Coolidge Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104

    $1,090,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1533 Coolidge Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $846/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,051,368

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Vega Keller Williams Realty

    1533 Coolidge Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104
    • /38

      Est $808,880 Not Listed For Sale

      511 Crosby St, Altadena, CA 91001

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      511 Crosby St, Altadena, CA 91001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $982/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,025,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Roa Luat Young Sotheby's International Realty

  • /23

    $849,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft

    2211 1/4 Casitas Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

    Tucked down a private lane, this charming and well-loved Mid-Century is coming to the market for the first time in 48 years. The interior is rich in charm and character. By blending modern amenities with original details, the home feels immediately welcoming.There are 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath boasting fabulous original details, including gleaming hardwood floors throughout. Take notice of the

    Teresa Fuller COMPASS

    2211 1/4 Casitas Ave, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 284 W Las Flores Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

    $480,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    284 W Las Flores Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 6,647 Sq Ft
    • $3,145,478 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,375

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mak eXp Realty of California Inc

    284 W Las Flores Dr, Altadena, CA 91001
    • 670 Royce St, Altadena, CA 91001

      Est $683,203 Not Listed For Sale

      670 Royce St, Altadena, CA 91001

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      670 Royce St, Altadena, CA 91001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Below List Price
      • $1,012/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $899,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Scaggs eXp Realty of California Inc.

  • 453 Athens St, Altadena, CA 91001

    $490,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    453 Athens St, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 7,052 Sq Ft
    • $3,026,560 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,506

    Last Listing Agent Tim Drummond Ethos Properties

    453 Athens St, Altadena, CA 91001
    • 840 Mountain View St, Altadena, CA 91001

      Est $1,244,000 Not Listed For Sale

      840 Mountain View St, Altadena, CA 91001

      • 7 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      840 Mountain View St, Altadena, CA 91001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $395/SF
      • 323 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,425,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Contreras Servando Ornelas, Broker

  • 1956 Layton St, Pasadena, CA 91104

    $1,390,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1956 Layton St, Pasadena, CA 91104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $861/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,332,896

    Last Listing Agent Eva Lin eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    1956 Layton St, Pasadena, CA 91104
    • 2040 Galbreth Rd, Pasadena, CA 91104

      Est $1,498,286 Not Listed For Sale

      2040 Galbreth Rd, Pasadena, CA 91104

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,633 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2040 Galbreth Rd, Pasadena, CA 91104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $900/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,470,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Liu eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles

  • 2369 Catherine Rd, Altadena, CA 91001

    $1,100,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2369 Catherine Rd, Altadena, CA 91001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $647/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,383,000

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Fuller COMPASS

    2369 Catherine Rd, Altadena, CA 91001
    • 1284 Eastlyn Place, Pasadena, CA 91104

      Est $1,287,473 Not Listed For Sale

      1284 Eastlyn Place, Pasadena, CA 91104

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1284 Eastlyn Place, Pasadena, CA 91104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $711/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Zastrow Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 1215 E Mendocino St, Altadena, CA 91001

    $560,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1215 E Mendocino St, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 7,845 Sq Ft
    • $3,109,384 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,508

    Last Listing Agent Ted Clark COMPASS

    1215 E Mendocino St, Altadena, CA 91001
    • 2284 Winrock Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

      Est $1,373,769 Not Listed For Sale

      2284 Winrock Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      2284 Winrock Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Below List Price
      • $905/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,940,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dhari Thein COMPASS

  • 907 E Poppyfields Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

    $860,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    907 E Poppyfields Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $640/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,986

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Baron Seven Gables Real Estate

    907 E Poppyfields Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home