7,196

Homes in ZIP Code 88312

Section Image
    • /31

      Est $316,653 Not Listed For Sale

      137 Pine Hill Trail, Alto, NM 88312

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      137 Pine Hill Trail, Alto, NM 88312

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Manda Tomison Rio Ruidoso Company

  • /61

    $459,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft

    167 Sun Mountain Loop, Alto, NM 88312

    Thoughtfully upgraded and beautifully furnished, this one-level Alto mountain home offers comfort, style, and true low-maintenance living. Recent improvements include a new metal roof and new water heater, plus extensive composite decking designed for durability and easy care. Decks on both sides of the home and a covered deck create exceptional outdoor living spaces to enjoy forest views and

    Gavin Bigger Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate - Steinborn & Associates

    167 Sun Mountain Loop, Alto, NM 88312
  • /68

    $715,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 16, 2025

    153 Sierra Vista, Alto, NM 88312

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,000

    Last Listing Agent Lily Mendenall Future Real Estate

    153 Sierra Vista, Alto, NM 88312
    • /39

      Est $980,511 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Wolf Run Ln, Alto, NM 88312

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      104 Wolf Run Ln, Alto, NM 88312

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 128 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent R.B. Holmes Rio Ruidoso Company

  • /87

    $755,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft

    357 Lake Shore Dr, Alto, NM 88312

    Custom single-level home featuring a split bedroom floor plan with 3 bedrooms and 3 baths. The thoughtfully designed layout includes a formal living room, family room, and a cozy den with fireplace, plus a separate dining area. Partially furnished. Beautiful oakwood floors flow throughout the open floor plan. The custom kitchen impresses with a large island and granite countertops. Set on nearly

    James Russ II REMAX Sierra Blanca Realty

    357 Lake Shore Dr, Alto, NM 88312
  • /21

    $24,900 Last List Price Sold May 13, 2025

    L70 Lake Shore Dr, Alto, NM 88312

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $71,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Miller Pinnacle Real Estate & Dev

    L70 Lake Shore Dr, Alto, NM 88312
    • /32

      Est $615,533 Not Listed For Sale

      171 Deer Valley Dr, Alto, NM 88312

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      171 Deer Valley Dr, Alto, NM 88312

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Reed Coldwell Banker SDC

  • /112

    $715,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft

    245 Pueblo Loop, Alto, NM 88312

    Fabulous Rainmakers Golf Resort, gated community w/awesome Golf Course, Restaurant, Club House, Exercise facilities, Pool & wonderful views of Sierra Blanca & mountains around! Owners bought new & it is better than new w/all the amenities, lovely courtyard flows to entry, one level, beautiful living area, gas log fireplace, dining area & awesome kitchen w/granite, stainless steel appliances, 3

    Nancy Lincoln Coldwell Banker SDC

    245 Pueblo Loop, Alto, NM 88312
  • /39

    $1,075,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    104 Mink Ln, Alto, NM 88312

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $880,523

    Last Listing Agent Paula Sommers Pinnacle Real Estate & Dev

    104 Mink Ln, Alto, NM 88312
    • /6

      Est $782,104 Not Listed For Sale

      1316 High Mesa Rd, Alto, NM 88312

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1316 High Mesa Rd, Alto, NM 88312

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent V. Sue Koenig Pinnacle Real Estate & Dev

  • /103

    $2,800,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,490 Sq Ft

    239 Lincoln Hills Dr, Alto, NM 88312

    Stunning mountain views with this custom built 6 bedroom / 6 bathroom home in Outlaw. Street level entry includes Main living area, Kitchen, Formal dining room, Breakfast area, Master Ensuite, 2 Offices, Music Room, Full Bath & 3 Car Garage. With soaring 14 ft ceilings in the main Living area, 10 to 12 ft ceilings thru the rest of the home you will enjoy all the High end finishes of one of the

    Deanna Miller Pinnacle Real Estate & Dev

    239 Lincoln Hills Dr, Alto, NM 88312
  • /37

    $439,000 Last List Price Sold May 13, 2025

    182 Eagle Ridge Rd, Alto, NM 88312

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,658

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlin Brophy Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate - Steinborn & Associates

    182 Eagle Ridge Rd, Alto, NM 88312
    • /54

      Est $1,895,183 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Pinehurst Rd, Alto, NM 88312

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,753 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      115 Pinehurst Rd, Alto, NM 88312

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Richard Loverin Loverin Real Estate

  • /65

    $210,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    131 Kreuzer Rd, Alto, NM 88312

    BEAUTIFUL level acreage located near Lincoln National Forest, this 2011 manufactured double wide is approx. 1100 sq. ft. with attached carport/storage area. Located on approx. 4.4 acres between Alto & Rainmakers subdivision. If you are looking for serenity, this may be it. Will require cash to purchase.Water source is rainwater collection system w/filters. Manufactured home is being taxed

    Rhonda Albers Coldwell Banker SDC

    131 Kreuzer Rd, Alto, NM 88312
  • /5

    $27,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    LOT 18 Alto Mesa, Alto, NM 88312

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randall Eikanger Sierra Blanca Realty

    LOT 18 Alto Mesa, Alto, NM 88312
    • /65

      Est $555,976 Not Listed For Sale

      156 Snowflake Rd, Alto, NM 88312

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,767 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      156 Snowflake Rd, Alto, NM 88312

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Zagone Century 21 Aspen Real Estate

  • /41

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft

    1413 Little Big Horn Rd, Alto, NM 88312

    This home offers southern exposure and soft Sierra Blanca views from the front deck—perfect for relaxing in the peaceful Ruidoso Rancho Valley Estates neighborhood. Inside, you'll find comfortable and stylish updates throughout. Step outside to enjoy a tranquil koi pond. The fully fenced yard, cement patio, and mountain setting create an ideal space for outdoor living. Additional features include

    Kaitlin Brophy Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate - Steinborn & Associates

    1413 Little Big Horn Rd, Alto, NM 88312
  • /4

    $98,000 Last List Price Sold May 22, 2025

    Lots 10-12 Rose Wood Trail, Alto, NM 88312

    • Land
    • 1.23 Acres
    • $79,675 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Fox Southern New Mexico Realty

    Lots 10-12 Rose Wood Trail, Alto, NM 88312
    • /35

      Est $682,262 Not Listed For Sale

      156 Little Creek Hills Rd, Alto, NM 88312

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      156 Little Creek Hills Rd, Alto, NM 88312

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 151 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Richard Loverin Loverin Real Estate

  • /86

    $775,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,601 Sq Ft

    110 Sun Mountain Loop, Alto, NM 88312

    The Ultimate Vacation Get Away, This Mountain style cabin offers the perfect blend of rustic charm & modern convenience, Selling fully furnished, 3 bedrooms along with 2 bunkbeds in the bonus room. Game room, true man cave, 2.5 bathrooms, Large entry has that Wow factor, Multiple decks to enjoy the beautiful views. A fire pit to cozy up on those crisp mountain days, Granite countertops, Stainless

    Deanna Miller Pinnacle Real Estate & Dev

    110 Sun Mountain Loop, Alto, NM 88312
  • /56

    $525,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    121 Paso Monte Loop, Alto, NM 88312

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF

    Current Estimated Value $489,135

    Last Listing Agent Lily Mendenall Future Real Estate

    121 Paso Monte Loop, Alto, NM 88312
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 7 Brentwood Dr, Alto, NM 88312

      Lot 7 Brentwood Dr, Alto, NM 88312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julianna Pursley Fathom Realty NM

  • /49

    $600,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,802 Sq Ft

    100 Bull Elk Ct Unit 1, Alto, NM 88312

    Super clean one level open floor plan with new laminate flooring in main living area hallway and bathrooms. Spacious bedrooms and a great covered deck off the living room and main bedroom. The garage has been converted to additional living space but could easily be converted back to a double car garage. Plantation shutters throughout. Bright sun room as you enter the home. Mature trees to give

    Darien Ross Fathom Realty NM

    100 Bull Elk Ct Unit 1, Alto, NM 88312
  • /4

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 12, 2025

    Lot27B Lincoln Hills Dr, Alto, NM 88312

    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $366,379 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 149 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Miller Pinnacle Real Estate & Dev

    Lot27B Lincoln Hills Dr, Alto, NM 88312
    • /58

      Est $752,314 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Midiron Dr, Alto, NM 88312

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      113 Midiron Dr, Alto, NM 88312

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kourtney Smith Fathom Realty NM

  • /129

    $1,300,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,596 Sq Ft

    167 Linda Vista Ln, Alto, NM 88312

    This stunning property spans 4.86 acres of serene private land, offering a perfect blend of luxury and tranquility. The main house boasts a large elegant living space with 2 large bedrooms, a loft, and 3 bathrooms, providing ample room for your family and guests. Stay fit year-round with your very own indoor lap pool. This luxurious feature is perfect for exercise, relaxation, and hosting pool

    Clarissa Silva Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate - Steinborn & Associates

    167 Linda Vista Ln, Alto, NM 88312
  • /56

    $625,000 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    123 Broadmoor Dr, Alto, NM 88312

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,411

    Last Listing Agent Brant Hamilton Fathom Realty NM

    123 Broadmoor Dr, Alto, NM 88312
    • /46

      Est $726,570 Not Listed For Sale

      157 Del Monte Dr, Alto, NM 88312

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      157 Del Monte Dr, Alto, NM 88312

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 99 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shane Zimmerman Fathom Realty NM

  • /95

    $598,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft

    1377 High Mesa Rd, Alto, NM 88312

    | Classic A-Frame in the Tall Pines - Stunning, fully furnished 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath mountain retreat, the perfect escape w/full golf. The open living room features cathedral ceilings w/wood beams & a stacked rock gas fireplace. A spacious dining room adds charm with its own wood-burning fireplace. The kitchen boasts granite countertops, a gas stove, & ample cabinet space. The main-level master

    James Russ II REMAX Sierra Blanca Realty

    1377 High Mesa Rd, Alto, NM 88312
  • /5

    $26,000 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    L301 Sandesta Dr, Alto, NM 88312

    • Land
    • 5.3 Acres
    • $4,906 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 585 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Bailey Century 21 Aspen Real Estate

    L301 Sandesta Dr, Alto, NM 88312
    • /58

      Est $632,765 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Little Creek Hills Rd, Alto, NM 88312

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      121 Little Creek Hills Rd, Alto, NM 88312

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Weaver Fathom Realty NM

  • /105

    $499,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft

    165 Brentwood Dr, Alto, NM 88312

    This Chalet Mountain flavor 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home comes Fully Furnished, Move-In ready. Master Ensuite has a wood burning Fireplace. Home was recently Renovated, Wrap around Decks with lighting, Fire pit & Weber grill. New Central Heat system. Energy efficient Windows & Doors, Light fixtures, Washer & Dryer, RO & Water softener. Balcony off of the Master bedroom, 2 Fireplaces, Tongue & Groove

    Deanna Miller Pinnacle Real Estate & Dev

    165 Brentwood Dr, Alto, NM 88312
  • /8

    $29,700 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    L37 Sawmill Canyon Rd, Alto, NM 88312

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $59,400 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 210 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Ballard Century 21 Aspen Real Estate - Alto Office

    L37 Sawmill Canyon Rd, Alto, NM 88312
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      L222 Sonterra Dr, Alto, NM 88312

      L222 Sonterra Dr, Alto, NM 88312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sara McMasters Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate - Steinborn & Associates

  • /38

    $324,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft

    104 Stone Mountain Loop, Alto, NM 88312

    Effortless mountain living with effortless move-in. This fully furnished condo includes kitchenware, linens, and even the gaming tables--just bring your suitcase. The main level offers easy, no-stair entry with the primary suite, living area, kitchen, and spacious deck all on one level for comfortable everyday living. Downstairs features an additional bedroom, bath, and a dedicated game room

104 Stone Mountain Loop, Alto, NM 88312
  • /5

    $24,500 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    Lot 9 Alto Dr, Alto, NM 88312

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $54,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Clark Fathom Realty NM

    Lot 9 Alto Dr, Alto, NM 88312
    • /40

      Est $2,051,969 Not Listed For Sale

      124 Larkspur Loop, Alto, NM 88312

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      124 Larkspur Loop, Alto, NM 88312

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Miller Pinnacle Real Estate & Dev

  • /114

    $2,250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,975 Sq Ft

    107 Santo Domingo Ct, Alto, NM 88312

    STUNNING, GORGOUS VIEWS from every window, fully furnished, mountain modern dream home! 4 bdrm, 4 1⁄2 baths, custom design & built home. Level entry, pivot style door into spacious great room, 14 ft. ceilings, white oak plank flooring & breathtaking views of the Capitans Mountains & Sierra Blanca! Kitchen features granite counters, stainless appliances, undermount sink & huge pantry. Wonderful

    Nancy Lincoln Coldwell Banker SDC

    107 Santo Domingo Ct, Alto, NM 88312
  • /50

    $1,125,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    237 Deer Park Dr, Alto, NM 88312

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,067,204

    Last Listing Agent Sheri & Mike Rodgers Rice Team Rio Ruidoso Company

    237 Deer Park Dr, Alto, NM 88312
    • /42

      Est $1,155,670 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Wild Turkey Ct, Alto, NM 88312

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      105 Wild Turkey Ct, Alto, NM 88312

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent R.B. Holmes Rio Ruidoso Company

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home