7,212

Alto, NM Homes

Section Image
  • /6

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    277 Paseo de Aguayo Unit 3, Alto, NM 88312

    Mostly level building lot. Beautiful homes adjacent to this tract. Multiple building sites on this great tract.Will need septic and well.

    R.B. Holmes Rio Ruidoso Company

    277 Paseo de Aguayo Unit 3, Alto, NM 88312
    • /18

      Est $333,459 Not Listed For Sale

      145 Pine Hill Trail, Alto, NM 88312

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      145 Pine Hill Trail, Alto, NM 88312

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 135 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Virginia McAlister Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Enchanted Lands, REALTORS - Ruidoso

  • /62

    $575,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft

    103 Lasso Ct, Alto, NM 88312

    Beautiful home with stunning Sierra Blanca view. Enjoy the amenities included with Alto Lakes Clubhouse Social. Relaxing double-sided climate control fireplace in the master bedroom and master bath. Central heat & cooling. Large living area. Spacious kitchen with stainless steel appliances including a wet bar. Covered patio courtyard with turf and putting green. 24KW Generac Generator also if

    Levi Wrye Cripple Creek Realty

    103 Lasso Ct, Alto, NM 88312
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 31 Water Spirit Trail, Alto, NM 88312

      Lot 31 Water Spirit Trail, Alto, NM 88312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 415 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Clark Blue Skies Real Estate

  • /2

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $1,666,667 per Acre

    n/a Dreamcatcher Unit Lot 13 I, Alto, NM 88312

    Nice, flat lot with golf membership on quiet cut-de-sac

    Scott Miller Pinnacle Real Estate & Dev

    n/a Dreamcatcher Unit Lot 13 I, Alto, NM 88312
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 30 Water Spirit Trail, Alto, NM 88312

      Lot 30 Water Spirit Trail, Alto, NM 88312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 415 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Clark Blue Skies Real Estate

  • /15

    $43,500

    • Land
    • 6.62 Acres
    • $6,571 per Acre

    151 Pecos Ct, Alto, NM 88312

    This is a great lot at a great price! Nice trees. Located a short drive to Ruidoso. Owners have cleared a building site and road for your convenience. 1500+ sq ft. building requirement. Property can accommodate up to two horses, but only one dream house. Go look at it today!

    Brett Nichols Black Gold Real Estate

    151 Pecos Ct, Alto, NM 88312
    • /49

      Est $1,406,084 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Oso Loop, Alto, NM 88312

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      104 Oso Loop, Alto, NM 88312

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Miller Pinnacle Real Estate & Dev

  • /50

    $575,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft

    1373 High Mesa Rd, Alto, NM 88312

    Fully Furnished Alto Village Mountain Home with Full Golf Membership. One Level, 3 Bedroom, 3 1/2 Bath with Great Access & Parking-- 2nd Great Room--Used as Fourth Bedroom, Game Room or Office-Fireplace in each Living Room!! Main Living Room Features Vaulted Wood Ceilings, FP, & Wet Bar! Fully Furnished! Dining Area! Double Garage, Golf Cart Garage & Lots of Storage. Large Lot, 1.2 acres useable

    Joseph Zagone Century 21 Aspen Real Estate

    1373 High Mesa Rd, Alto, NM 88312
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Elderberry Ln, Alto, NM 88312

      106 Elderberry Ln, Alto, NM 88312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 317 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rye Richardson Zia Real Estate

  • /9

    $42,000

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $97,674 per Acre

    Lot 5 Del Monte Dr Unit Block 17 Unit 5, Alto, NM 88312

    Subdivision lot offering Social Membership to Alto Lakes Golf & Country Club. The club has features like pickleball, tennis courts, pool aquatic center, gym and more. Building in this area you can enjoy the best of mountain living.

    Maria Junco Pinnacle Real Estate & Dev

    Lot 5 Del Monte Dr Unit Block 17 Unit 5, Alto, NM 88312
    • /5

      Est $568,121 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Berry Ct, Alto, NM 88312

      • Built 1975
      104 Berry Ct, Alto, NM 88312

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 453 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rye Richardson Zia Real Estate

  • /3

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $1,666,667 per Acre

    5E-1 Flute Player Way, Alto, NM 88312

    Great lot with views of golf course and Sierra Blanca.Almost flat with nice homes on each side of lot.

    Scott Miller Pinnacle Real Estate & Dev

    5E-1 Flute Player Way, Alto, NM 88312
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Elderberry, Alto, NM 88312

      102 Elderberry, Alto, NM 88312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 403 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rye Richardson Zia Real Estate

  • /10

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $9,800 per Acre

    Lot 332 Las Estrelas, Alto, NM 88312

    Very buildable and beautiful lot in Ranches of Sonterra with great views about halfway up the slope. Septic and well needed.

    Karen Hofacket Southern New Mexico Realty

    Lot 332 Las Estrelas, Alto, NM 88312
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 28 Water Spirit Trail, Alto, NM 88312

      Lot 28 Water Spirit Trail, Alto, NM 88312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Clark Blue Skies Real Estate

  • /56

    $599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft

    141 Midiron Dr Unit A-5, Alto, NM 88312

    Fully Furnished 3 bedroom 2 bath condominium on Alto Lakes Golf and Country Club Hole #9 fairway. This awesome location is within walking distance of Alto Lakes Club house, restaurant & swimming pool. This One level home with a 2 car garage is ready to move in. Enjoy the amenities of Alto Lakes with 3 golf courses, 3 club houses, lap pool, swimming pool, fitness center, pickle ball & tennis

    Deanna Miller Pinnacle Real Estate & Dev

    141 Midiron Dr Unit A-5, Alto, NM 88312
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 29 Water Spirit Trail, Alto, NM 88312

      Lot 29 Water Spirit Trail, Alto, NM 88312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 416 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Clark Blue Skies Real Estate

  • /115

    $549,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft

    354 Lake Shore Dr, Alto, NM 88312

    Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom / 2 bath, home in prestigious Alto Lakes Country Club. All new appliances, Induction Range, Hood, Blinds, HVAC, Exterior & Interior have been tastefully repainted. This Level entry home is Centrally located between Kokopelli & Alto country club. Make this your next mountain - dream home - get a way. Truly epic outdoor space that backs up to Kokopelli golf course

    Deanna Miller Pinnacle Real Estate & Dev

    354 Lake Shore Dr, Alto, NM 88312
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      L456 Chama Canyon, Alto, NM 88312

      L456 Chama Canyon, Alto, NM 88312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 329 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Rigsby Century 21 Aspen Real Estate

  • /5

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    108 Woodridge Ct, Alto, NM 88312

    This lot has amazing views, Sierra Blanca, Approx. 500 yards from the country club, walking distance away. Private, at the end of the cul- de-sac. Full country club membership.

    Dianna Gandy-Goff Rio Ruidoso Company

    108 Woodridge Ct, Alto, NM 88312
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      L364 San Pablo Heights, Alto, NM 88312

      L364 San Pablo Heights, Alto, NM 88312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 412 Days On Market

• /23

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $222,222 per Acre

    L6B6 Lipan Ct, Alto, NM 88312

    This lot is unique in that it sits at the end of a cul-de-sac and backs up to a long par 5 at Rainmakers Golf Club & Resort, the premier golf and recreation community in Southern New Mexico. This beautiful homesite offers panoramic views of the Sierra Blanca, Capitan and Carrizozo Mountain Ranges, easy access to the adjacent Spencer Theater for the Performing arts and a full club membership

    Lee Anne Henson Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate - Steinborn & Associates

    L6B6 Lipan Ct, Alto, NM 88312
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 154 Del Monte Dr, Alto, NM 88312

      Lot 154 Del Monte Dr, Alto, NM 88312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 191 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Austin Coldwell Banker SDC

  • /39

    $495,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft

    200 Enchanted Forest Loop, Alto, NM 88312

    Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 2,484 sq. ft. of comfortable living in the desirable Enchanted Forest area of Alto. This well-maintained property features a covered 2-car carport, ample storage, and a dedicated workshop-perfect for hobbies, tools, or extra space. Enjoy outdoor living year-round on the covered deck, ideal for relaxing or entertaining while taking in the

    Chelsey Koch Future Real Estate

    200 Enchanted Forest Loop, Alto, NM 88312
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      L35 Eagle Ridge Rd, Alto, NM 88312

      L35 Eagle Ridge Rd, Alto, NM 88312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Gentry Southern New Mexico Realty

  • /20

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $178,571 per Acre

    Lot 7C Sam Snead Ct, Alto, NM 88312

    This lot in the Lincoln Hills, also known as the Outlaw Subdivision, offers a scenic and peaceful setting with views of rolling hills, mountains, and mature trees. It's located in a well-planned resort golf community with access to a wide range of amenities, including dining, tennis, pickleball, a fitness center, swimming, and other recreational options. The lot also comes with a membership to

    Scott Miller Pinnacle Real Estate & Dev

    Lot 7C Sam Snead Ct, Alto, NM 88312
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 82 Stable Rd, Alto, NM 88312

      Lot 82 Stable Rd, Alto, NM 88312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Richard Loverin Loverin Real Estate

  • /26

    $280,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    340 Enchanted Forest Loop, Alto, NM 88312

    Great cabin style 2 bedroom/2 bath (possible 3rd small bedroom or office) home in Alto. All 1 level with cozy fireplace separating the living area and kitchen. Large front deck, close to half acre lot with a single carport and 10x12 attached storage. HVAC- new in 2024, Refrigerator, dishwasher, washer/dryer, gas stove, gutters, and water heater- all new in 2025! Community water with friendly base

    Kelli Shelton Southern New Mexico Realty

    340 Enchanted Forest Loop, Alto, NM 88312
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 3 Pat Garrett Ct, Alto, NM 88312

      Lot 3 Pat Garrett Ct, Alto, NM 88312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Price Southern New Mexico Realty

  • /64

    $1,100,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,288 Sq Ft

    109 Sacramento Ct, Alto, NM 88312

    This gorgeous home is set on its own 13.9 acres in a picturesque canyon. 4 bed, 3 bath, fully furnished and decorated as shown! Custom wood stairs and a 16' vaulted ceiling add to the grand feel of this truly unique mountain escape. Enjoy 4 large garage bays and covered stamped concrete patios front and back. With courtyards and outdoor sitting areas in the front, back and the side, this house

    Brett Nichols Black Gold Real Estate

    109 Sacramento Ct, Alto, NM 88312
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Bull Elk Ct Unit 1, Alto, NM 88312

      111 Bull Elk Ct Unit 1, Alto, NM 88312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gina Acker Destiny Real Estate

  • /8

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $60,417 per Acre

    205 Saddleback Rd, Alto, NM 88312

    This flat, 0.48-acre lot offers an easy build, full golf membership and an incredible social calendar. From the brand-new indoor/outdoor pool complex to the competitive tennis and pickleball scene, there is something for everyone. Spend your mornings on one of the three golf courses and your evenings dining at one of the three on-site clubhouses. Builder owned, could negotiate a custom build for

    Stephen Grace REMAX Sierra Blanca Realty

    205 Saddleback Rd, Alto, NM 88312
    • /52

      Not Listed For Sale

      1431 Little Big Horn Rd, Alto, NM 88312

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1431 Little Big Horn Rd, Alto, NM 88312

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 106 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ursula Cooley Coldwell Banker SDC

  • /20

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $173,077 per Acre

    Lot 18C Gene Littler Ln, Alto, NM 88312

Scott Miller Pinnacle Real Estate & Dev

    Lot 18C Gene Littler Ln, Alto, NM 88312
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Boothill Rd, Alto, NM 88312

      19 Boothill Rd, Alto, NM 88312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eugene Heathman RE/MAX

  • /27

    $1,900,000

    • Land
    • 66.68 Acres
    • $28,494 per Acre

    T1, 2 & 4 New Mexico 220, Alto, NM 88312

    Private Gated entrance to 66.68 acres of vacant land right off of the Airport Highway. Each tract offering some of the most beautiful views in Alto. Views of Sierra Blanca & Capitan mountains. Not a part of the Ranches of Sonterra Association, but the Restrictive Covenants apply so horses are allowed. Truly a rare / special piece of paradise!

    Deanna Miller Pinnacle Real Estate & Dev

    T1, 2 & 4 New Mexico 220, Alto, NM 88312
    • /26

      Est $698,284 Not Listed For Sale

      132 Broadmoor Dr, Alto, NM 88312

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      132 Broadmoor Dr, Alto, NM 88312

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 287 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gary Lynch Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Enchanted Lands, REALTORS - Ruidoso

  • /40

    $650,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft

    129 Goldenrod Ln, Alto, NM 88312

    This is a very well loved and cared for home located in the heart of Alto Lakes Golf & Country Club. Right in the middle of 3 world class golf courses and country club dining options. Comes mostly furnished and decorated (ask for small list of excluded items). FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP. Includes a two car garage, a Gerard roof, and a great Trex deck in back to enjoy the abundant wildlife and the

    Brett Nichols Black Gold Real Estate

    129 Goldenrod Ln, Alto, NM 88312
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 High Mesa Dr Unit 3, Alto, NM 88312