7,093

Alton, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3108 E Bella Vista Ave, Alton, TX 78573

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,623

    Last Listing Agent Michael Dubert Wounded Warrior Realty, Llc

    3108 E Bella Vista Ave, Alton, TX 78573
    • /19

      Est $327,157

      Not Listed For Sale

      3304 E Rabbit Run Ave, Alton, TX 78573

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3304 E Rabbit Run Ave, Alton, TX 78573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /32

    $287,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft

    420 W Sycamore Ave, Alton, TX 78573

    Stunning newly upgraded home in Alton, TX! Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath sitting on an impressive 12,000+ sq ft cul-de-sac lot (.29 acres). Inside you’re welcomed by an elegant open-concept design with granite countertops, decorative walls, custom ceiling details, and beautiful modern finishes throughout. The primary suite features a sleek luxury bathroom with

    Victor Solano Imperio Real Estate Llc

    420 W Sycamore Ave, Alton, TX 78573
  • /5

    $49,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1019 W Garfield Ave, Mission, TX 78573

    • Land
    • 7,013 Sq Ft
    • $307,453 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,898

    Last Listing Agent Ariadna Reyes Dominion Real Estate

    1019 W Garfield Ave, Mission, TX 78573
    • /16

      Est $171,182

      Not Listed For Sale

      522 E Clinton Ave, Alton, TX 78573

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      522 E Clinton Ave, Alton, TX 78573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106 Days On Market

  • /5

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 10,820 Sq Ft
    • $402,576 per Acre

    1418 S Michigan St, Alton, TX 78573

    Fourplex-ready lot located on Mile 4 and Conway in a growing multifamily area. Excellent opportunity to build an income-producing property in a high-demand rental market. Conveniently located just steps from an elementary school and near major shopping and dining including Walmart, HEB, Starbucks, Chick-fil-A, and more. Prime location with strong rental potential. Build your fourplex today.

    Mayra Millan Saneti Realty Group

    1418 S Michigan St, Alton, TX 78573
  • /28

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    617 W La Pointe Ave, Alton, TX 78573

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,530

    Last Listing Agent Cristian Rodriguez Cultura Real Estate

    617 W La Pointe Ave, Alton, TX 78573
    • /16

      Est $276,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      1008 Orchard Dr, Alton, TX 78573

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1008 Orchard Dr, Alton, TX 78573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market

  • /21

    $469,000

    • 4,200 Sq Ft

    219 W Diamond Ave, Alton, TX 78573

    Fantastic FULLY LEASED investment opportunity on the main road in the growing city of Alton. This new construction comes with new appliances. granite countertops throughout, kitchen island, and stylish tile flooring. The excellent location right off of N Conway allows for quick and easy access to shopping and dinning option. This brand new construction with luxury finishes is the perfect

    Juan Lozano Star Realty Group, Llc

    219 W Diamond Ave, Alton, TX 78573
  • /26

    $479,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1220 S Xanthia St, Alton, TX 78573

    • 4,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,333

    Last Listing Agent Janet Clement Spirit Real Estate

    1220 S Xanthia St, Alton, TX 78573
    • /33

      Est $239,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      1412 W Franklin Ave, Alton, TX 78573

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,499 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1412 W Franklin Ave, Alton, TX 78573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85 Days On Market

  • /17

    $479,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 4,292 Sq Ft

    909 N Maryland St, Alton, TX 78573

    FULLY LEASED 4-Plex for sale nestled in a gated Alton, TX subdivision, boasts prime corner lot placement, complete brick exteriors, and generous yards. Each unit offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,073 sq ft of living space, complemented by amenities like a sprinkler system, 5 electric meters, 1 water meter, 8-car carport, and inclusive appliances. Invest confidently with secure leasing options

    Delfino Cervantes Coldwell Banker La Mansion

    909 N Maryland St, Alton, TX 78573
  • /10

    $59,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1621 W Hayes Ave, Alton, TX 78573

    • Land
    • 6,150 Sq Ft
    • $421,388 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Albert Garza First Choice Realty

    1621 W Hayes Ave, Alton, TX 78573
    • /6

      Est $68,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Austin St, Alton, TX 78573

      202 Austin St, Alton, TX 78573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /6

    $87,500

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $336,538 per Acre

    900 W Sunset Valley St, Alton, TX 78573

    Build your next income property in Alton, TX. This multi-family lot is ready for a fourplex, offering excellent potential for rental income. Close to schools, shopping, and main thoroughfares, it's a smart choice for investors looking to grow in a thriving community.

    Jacob Garcia EXP Realty, LLC

    900 W Sunset Valley St, Alton, TX 78573
  • /25

    $515,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2612 E Israel Ave, Alton, TX 78573

    • 4,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Clement Spirit Real Estate

    2612 E Israel Ave, Alton, TX 78573
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      1412 S Yankton St, Alton, TX 78573

      • 2 Beds
      • 4,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1412 S Yankton St, Alton, TX 78573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market

  • /17

    $309,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft

    7405 N 55th St, Alton, TX 78573

    Spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,874 sq. ft. of living space, plus a dedicated office, built in 2024 and truly move-in ready. This almost brand-new home features an open-concept layout, modern finishes, and abundant natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The generous bedroom sizes and flexible office space make it ideal for

    Clemente Gonzalez Monarca Real Estate Group Llc

    7405 N 55th St, Alton, TX 78573
  • /22

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    310 E Adams Ave, Alton, TX 78573

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,802

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Godoy Dolce Vita Realty

    310 E Adams Ave, Alton, TX 78573
    • /11

      Est $239,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      1213 W Dawes Ave, Alton, TX 78573

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1213 W Dawes Ave, Alton, TX 78573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market

  • /2

    $68,000

    • Land
    • 7,000 Sq Ft
    • $423,149 per Acre

    32 N Trosper Rd, Alton, TX 78573

    Westside Manor is Altons newest gated subdivision, now pre-selling with completion anticipated approximately end of August 2026. This upcoming community offers a great opportunity to secure your lot early. Deed restrictions include a minimum of 1,200 sq. ft. of living area, required two-car garage, and approved exterior finishes of brick, stucco, or stone.

    Karina Martinez Oakk Real Estate Llc

    32 N Trosper Rd, Alton, TX 78573
  • /16

    $489,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1417 S Xanthia St, Alton, TX NULL

    • 4,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 307 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Baez The Firm Real Estate Co. Llc

    1417 S Xanthia St, Alton, TX NULL
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      3421 E Diamondhead Ave, Alton, TX 78573

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3421 E Diamondhead Ave, Alton, TX 78573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market

  • /7

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $428,571 per Acre

    3717 E Roosevelt Ave, Alton, TX 78573

    Build your perfect dream home in the gated community of Tuscany Village Subdivision! This spacious 0.21-acre lot measures approximately 84 ft x 110 ft, offering plenty of room for a custom home design. Located in the highly sought-after Sharyland School District and just minutes from Pioneer High School, this property combines convenience, privacy, and an excellent location. Don't miss this

    Bryanna Hernandez Imperio Real Estate LLC

    3717 E Roosevelt Ave, Alton, TX 78573
  • /3

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1813 E Juarez Ave, Alton, TX 78573

    • Land
    • 6,507 Sq Ft
    • $368,139 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dale Iley Excalibur Realty, Llc

    1813 E Juarez Ave, Alton, TX 78573
    • /15

      Est $258,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      806 N Bluebonnet St, Alton, TX 78573

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,785 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      806 N Bluebonnet St, Alton, TX 78573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market

  • /2

    $68,000

    • Land
    • 7,000 Sq Ft
    • $423,149 per Acre

    30 N Trosper Rd, Alton, TX 78573

Karina Martinez Oakk Real Estate Llc

    30 N Trosper Rd, Alton, TX 78573
  • /16

    $529,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    3505 E Zinnia Ave, Alton, TX 78573

    • 8,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,131

    Last Listing Agent Mona Kim Tnt Real Estate

    3505 E Zinnia Ave, Alton, TX 78573
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Alton Springs St, Alton, TX 78573

      0 Alton Springs St, Alton, TX 78573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /17

    $165,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft

    1318 S Maryland St, Mission, TX 78573

    Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on a generous half-acre with mature trees and plenty of outdoor living space. Inside, you will find a bright formal living room, an inviting dining area, and an open kitchen with breakfast bar and abundant cabinetry. The primary suite features a tray ceiling and an ensuite bath with separate shower and soaking tub. Tile flooring, ceiling fans, and great storage

    Deldi Ortegon Keller Williams Realty Rgv

    1318 S Maryland St, Mission, TX 78573
  • /12

    $61,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1304 W Franklin Ave, Alton, TX 78573

    • Land
    • 6,608 Sq Ft
    • $402,109 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Velazquez Realty One Group Right Choice

    1304 W Franklin Ave, Alton, TX 78573
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      920 Edgewood Dr, Mission, TX 78573

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,705 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      920 Edgewood Dr, Mission, TX 78573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51 Days On Market

  • /17

    $540,000

    • 4,320 Sq Ft

    1316 S Xanthia St, Alton, TX 78573

    BEAUTIFUL WELL DESIGNED MODERN FOURPLEX. EXCEPTIONALLY MAINTAINED AND NEWLY BUILT. ALL 4 UNITS ARE RENTED AND HAVE BEEN SINCE COMPLETION. PERFECT INVESTMENT PROPERTY. ALL UNITS COME WITH LOADED WITH HIGH CEILINGS AND ALL APPLIANCES. OPEN LAYOUT WITH LOTS OF ROOM AND DESIGNED PERFECTLY TO BALANCE LIVING SQ FT. MODERN ALL AROUND AND INSIDED NEW GATED SUBDIVIOSN CLOSE TO ALL SHOPPING CENTERS AND

    Israel Silva Encore Fine Properties

    1316 S Xanthia St, Alton, TX 78573
  • /13

    $534,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2713 E Israel Ave, Alton, TX 78573

    • 4,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Felix

    2713 E Israel Ave, Alton, TX 78573
    • /16

      Est $277,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      1425 W Dawes Ave, Alton, TX 78573

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1425 W Dawes Ave, Alton, TX 78573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 285 Days On Market

  • /17

    $375,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft

    601 W La Pointe Ave, Alton, TX 78573

    Texas-Size Green Living at Its Finest This stunning 3,649 sq. ft. home blends size, style, and sustainability. With 2,608 sq. ft. of living space and a two-car garage, every detail is designed for comfort and efficiency. Built as a Green Home, it features argon-filled double-paned windows and foam insulation in walls and attic, ensuring energy savings and year-round comfort. Inside, you’ll find 4

    Homer Avila Capital Advisors Real Estate Group

    601 W La Pointe Ave, Alton, TX 78573
  • /15

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    809 N Trosper Rd, Alton, TX 78573

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 350 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,582

    Last Listing Agent Roldan Castro Exp Realty Llc

    809 N Trosper Rd, Alton, TX 78573
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      3425 E Diamondhead Ave, Alton, TX 78573

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3425 E Diamondhead Ave, Alton, TX 78573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market

  • /2

    $74,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8,929 Sq Ft
    • $365,366 per Acre

    3824 E Roosevelt Ave, Alton, TX 78573

    SELLER/OWNER FINANCE AVAILABLE!! Build the home of your dreams in one of the most sought-after areas of Mission, TX, located in a private gated community within the prestigious Sharyland ISD. This 8,931 square foot lot, tucked away in a peaceful cul-de-sac, offers the perfect canvas for your luxurious future residence. Whether you're ready to build now or planning for the future, this lot

    Francisco Gonzalez-Ortega Monarca Real Estate Group Llc

    3824 E Roosevelt Ave, Alton, TX 78573
  • /11

    $253,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    216 N Los Ebanos Blvd, Alton, TX 78573

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,000

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Garcia Icon Realty Stx

    216 N Los Ebanos Blvd, Alton, TX 78573

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home