7,093

Alton, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /5

    $61,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 6,420 Sq Ft
    • $419,946 per Acre

    609 W Garfield Ave, Alton, TX 78573

    Now registered with the county and ready to build! Los Rios Subdivision is a brand-new residential community located off S. Trosper Blvd in Alton. This subdivision features 23 spacious lots with no HOA and flexible building guidelines. Each lot requires a minimum of 1,300 sq ft of living area, with homes built using brick, stone, or stucco exteriors. Situated in a rapidly growing area, Los Rios

    Gregory Vasquez Big Realty

    609 W Garfield Ave, Alton, TX 78573
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 N Minnesota St, Alton, TX 78573

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      218 N Minnesota St, Alton, TX 78573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 156 Days On Market

  • /21

    $475,000

    • 4,032 Sq Ft

    912 N Kentucky St, Alton, TX 78573

    FOUR-PLEX Located in a new gated subdivision in Alton, Texas. Modern Open Concept floor plan with wood like tile throughout. 2 of the units are 2 bedroom/2 bath, the other 2 are 3bedroom/ 2 bath. This fourplex is located in one of the bigger lots in the subdivision. Apartments get bigger backyards which is popular with tenants. Kitchen have modern custom cabinets with granite counter tops.

    Oscar Arambula Top Tier Real Estate Group Llc

    912 N Kentucky St, Alton, TX 78573
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      Conway and Mile 8 Rd, Alton, TX 78573

      Conway and Mile 8 Rd, Alton, TX 78573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105 Days On Market

  • /11

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 11,957 Sq Ft
    • $637,523 per Acre

    3300 Hill Crest Dr, Alton, TX 78573

    Exceptional opportunity to acquire a large multifamily lot in Mission just minutes from local amenities with easy access to major roadways. This property presents an excellent investment opportunity with the potential to develop an 8-unit or 10-unit complex.Don't miss out on this opportunity!

    Jaime Lee Gonzalez Keller Williams Realty RGV

    3300 Hill Crest Dr, Alton, TX 78573
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      corner of Mile 8 Rd, Alton, TX 78573

      corner of Mile 8 Rd, Alton, TX 78573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105 Days On Market

  • /5

    $59,500

    • Land
    • 5,998 Sq Ft
    • $432,099 per Acre

    506 W Garfield Ave, Alton, TX 78573

Gregory Vasquez Big Realty

    506 W Garfield Ave, Alton, TX 78573
    • /16

      Est $508,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      3413 E Zinnia Ave, Alton, TX 78573

      • Built 2024
      3413 E Zinnia Ave, Alton, TX 78573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63 Days On Market

  • /3

    $440,000

    $390K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 4.4 Acres
    • $100,000 per Acre

    613 N Glasscock Rd, Alton, TX 78573

    4 ACRES OFF GLASSCOCK. The 4 acres for sale are behind the church building. The acreage is zoned R2 as per city's planning and zoning department.

    Bertha Rodriguez Rodrock Realty

    613 N Glasscock Rd, Alton, TX 78573
    • /11

      Est $239,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      1013 W Sycamore Ave, Alton, TX 78573

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1013 W Sycamore Ave, Alton, TX 78573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market

  • /9

    $3,092,500

    $2M PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 24.74 Acres
    • $125,000 per Acre

    0 N Stewart Rd, Alton, TX 78573

    Prime 24.74 Acre Development Opportunity on 6 1/2 mile Line on N. Steward Rd.Positioned in a rapidly expanding corridor between Mission and Sharyland, this 24.74 acre-unimproved tract offers an exceptional opportunity for investors, developers, or builders looking to capitalize on the area's ongoing growth.Whether you're planning a residential community or holding for future growth, this

    Henry Cantu Lobo Real Estate

    0 N Stewart Rd, Alton, TX 78573
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      919 W Eisenhower Ave, Alton, TX 78573

      919 W Eisenhower Ave, Alton, TX 78573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 150 Days On Market

  • /10

    $507,999

    $22K PRICE DROP
    • 4,320 Sq Ft

    1312 S Xanthia St, Alton, TX 78573

    OWNER FINANACING WITH $50,000 down payment. Incredible investment opportunity in an ideal location! Fully leased. You will not go wrong with this money making opportunity. Modern builds, with private parking, carports, all appliances convey! Don't miss this opportunity to add to your investment portfolio with a proven success!

    Francheska Pinon Jade Real Estate Llc

    1312 S Xanthia St, Alton, TX 78573
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      1325 W Dawes Ave, Alton, TX 78573

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1325 W Dawes Ave, Alton, TX 78573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55 Days On Market

  • /2

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 9,748 Sq Ft
    • $491,510 per Acre

    111 W Campeche Ave, Alton, TX 78573

    Welcome to La Hacienda, a new residential and retail development in Alton, Texas. This invest opportunity give you the chance to create cash flow in the heart of Alton. Strategically located near the corner of Conway Ave and Main Ave, with shopping and retail centers all around, this property offers a prime investment opportunity.

    Juan Lozano Star Realty Group, Llc

    111 W Campeche Ave, Alton, TX 78573
    • /6

      Est $1,770,657

      Not Listed For Sale

      3315 N Bryan Rd, Alton, TX 78573

      • 7 Beds
      • Built 1999
      3315 N Bryan Rd, Alton, TX 78573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /9

    $219,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,187 Sq Ft

    219 N Minnesota St, Alton, TX 78573

    Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the growing area of Alton. This inviting property offers a functional layout, comfortable living spaces, and a welcoming atmosphere perfect for everyday living. Conveniently situated near shopping centers, restaurants, schools, and major roads for an easy commute. A great opportunity for buyers looking for comfort, convenience, and value in a

    Mari Santana Empire Real Estate

    219 N Minnesota St, Alton, TX 78573
    • /18

      Est $248,216

      Not Listed For Sale

      1303 Rockport St, Alton, TX 78573

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,455 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1303 Rockport St, Alton, TX 78573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market

  • /15

    $489,900

    • 4,170 Sq Ft

    2705 E Franklin Ave, Alton, TX 78573

    Well maintained four-plex in the established subdivision of Stewart Landing. This four plex features two 3 bedrooms 2 bath units and two 2 bedrooms 2 bath units. Fully leased out and room for increases to market rent. Great investment opportunity for first time investors and/or someone looking to add to their portfolio.

    Cesar Felix

    2705 E Franklin Ave, Alton, TX 78573
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      1005 W Mahala Ave, Alton, TX 78573

      • 3,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1005 W Mahala Ave, Alton, TX 78573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /5

    $61,900

    • Land
    • 6,316 Sq Ft
    • $426,897 per Acre

    507 W Garfield Ave, Alton, TX 78573

Gregory Vasquez Big Realty

    507 W Garfield Ave, Alton, TX 78573
    • /17

      Est $337,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      3018 E Kennedy Ave, Alton, TX 78573

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3018 E Kennedy Ave, Alton, TX 78573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55 Days On Market

  • /27

    $287,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft

    803 S New Mexico St, Alton, TX 78573

    *NEED more ROOM? We’ve got you covered!* Located at the end of Garfield Road and New Mexico Road, this beautiful 5-bedroom, 4-bath home is now available. Recently renovated and freshly painted throughout, the home welcomes you with large, solid double doors and high vaulted ceilings. Inside, you’ll find a spacious living and dining area that seamlessly connects to the kitchen, which features gas

    Amy-Noelle Gallo Gallo Realty

    803 S New Mexico St, Alton, TX 78573
    • /15

      Est $473,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      1013 W Kohala Ave, Alton, TX 78573

      • 4,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1013 W Kohala Ave, Alton, TX 78573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69 Days On Market

  • /5

    $62,000

    • Land
    • 6,608 Sq Ft
    • $408,701 per Acre

    1400 W Franklin Ave, Alton, TX 78573

    Residential Lot Available at Cedar Ridge South, a new construction subdivision in Alton, Tx! Come build yourdream home or invest in this fast-growing area off Los Ebanos Road and Mile 5 Road. This subdivision hasno HOA and is conveniently located near schools, grocery stores, restaurants, gas stations, businessplazas, Alton’s Police Department and much more. Don't miss out on this

    Nereida Moreno Cantu Exp Realty Llc

    1400 W Franklin Ave, Alton, TX 78573
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      3513 E Diamondhead Ave, Alton, TX 78573

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3513 E Diamondhead Ave, Alton, TX 78573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95 Days On Market

  • /4

    $2,250,000

    • Land
    • 13.23 Acres
    • $170,068 per Acre

    1408 Alton Blvd, Alton, TX 78573

    Excellent commercial land opportunity located at 1402 S Alton Blvd in Alton, TX, consisting of 13.23± acres with flexible development potential. The property may be purchased as a single tract or divided into smaller individual lots, accommodating a wide range of users and investment strategies. Situated along S. Alton Blvd / N. Conway Ave., the site offers strong frontage, visibility, and

    Sergio Adame Api Real Estate

    1408 Alton Blvd, Alton, TX 78573
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      3517 E Diamondhead Ave, Alton, TX 78573

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3517 E Diamondhead Ave, Alton, TX 78573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market

  • /14

    $234,352

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft

    1405 Karen Dr Unit A, Alton, TX 78573

    Experience Italian-inspired elegance in this stunning 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath condominium! Featuring sophisticated Italian styling inside and out, this two-story home offers an inviting open layout, modern finishes, and a private patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy the perfect blend of comfort and charm in a beautifully designed space that feels like a European retreat — right at home.

    Allen Lozano Big Realty

    1405 Karen Dr Unit A, Alton, TX 78573
    • /15

      Est $157,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      1819 Kantunil Dr, Alton, TX 78573

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,036 Sq Ft