305

Recently Sold Homes in 16601

Section Image
  • /8

    $32,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    874 Burns Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,462

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hite L&H Realty Group

    874 Burns Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /17

    $142,500

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1811 5th St, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,206

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Conrad Team Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    1811 5th St, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /21

    $134,500

    Sold May 15, 2025

    2812 W Chestnut Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,364

    Last Listing Agent Jason Bradley Colony Realty Group, Ltd

    2812 W Chestnut Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /65

    $675,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    540 Shannon Rd, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,724

    Last Listing Agent Robert Pennington Coldwell Banker Town & Country R.E.

    540 Shannon Rd, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /58

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1220 23rd Ave Unit 22, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,212

    Last Listing Agent Nyssa Smith Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    1220 23rd Ave Unit 22, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /47

    $154,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1115 N 2nd St Unit JUN, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,163

    Last Listing Agent The Gretchen Gun Team Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    1115 N 2nd St Unit JUN, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /35

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5016 Beale Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,398

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Geis Re/max Results Realty Group

    5016 Beale Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /23

    $159,900

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1413 17th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,116

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Johnson Re/max Results Realty Group

    1413 17th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /37

    $155,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    512 26th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,955

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mallery John Hill Real Estate

    512 26th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /23

    $145,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4116 Cortland Ave Unit 18, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,763

    Last Listing Agent Scott H. Weyer John Hill Real Estate

    4116 Cortland Ave Unit 18, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /40

    $255,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    404 - 406 27th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Fisher John Hill Real Estate

    404 - 406 27th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /4

    $10,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    Lot 30 Ivyside Estates Ln, Altoona, PA 16601

    • Land
    • 3.57 Acres
    • $2,801 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 80% Below List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Dalton Re/max Results Realty Group

    Lot 30 Ivyside Estates Ln, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /17

    $174,500

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    3600 Oak Ave Unit 6, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,636

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Gority John Hill Real Estate

    3600 Oak Ave Unit 6, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /9

    $70,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    852 38th St, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,227

    Last Listing Agent Robert Smick 814 Realty Group Inc.

    852 38th St, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /5

    $75,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1515 20th Ave Unit 19, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Above List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,664

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Irvin Irvin Real Estate LLC

    1515 20th Ave Unit 19, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /19

    $35,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1105 N 3rd St Unit JUN, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $31/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,876

    Last Listing Agent Bob Hoobler RE/MAX 1st Advantage

    1105 N 3rd St Unit JUN, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /30

    $55,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2631 Oak Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,103

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Evey John Hill Real Estate

    2631 Oak Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /2

    $10,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    907 N 4th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 1 Bath
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 81% Below List Price
    • $6/SF
    • 390 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,516

    Last Listing Agent Paula Vincent Colony Realty Group, Ltd

    907 N 4th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /4

    $68,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    509 N 7th Ave Unit 11, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,996

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Clapper Howard Hanna Bardell Realty Altoona

    509 N 7th Ave Unit 11, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /57

    $136,999

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1003 N 2nd St, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,772

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Eger John Hill Real Estate

    1003 N 2nd St, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /11

    $45,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2126 Beale Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,766

    Last Listing Agent Mahki Barnes Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    2126 Beale Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /22

    $138,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2602 W Chestnut Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,164

    Last Listing Agent Adam Conrad Team Team Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    2602 W Chestnut Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /21

    $259,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    897 Burns Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,299

    Last Listing Agent Mariska Eash Stultz Real Estate

    897 Burns Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /2

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    254 Asbury Ln Unit 2, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $95/SF

    Current Estimated Value $230,606

    Last Listing Agent Non-member Zz Non-member A Zz Non-member Office

    254 Asbury Ln Unit 2, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /34

    $197,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    812 Park Blvd, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,928

    Last Listing Agent Robert Smick 814 Realty Group Inc.

    812 Park Blvd, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /26

    $165,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2204 17th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,793

    Last Listing Agent Doreen Easly Colony Realty Group, Ltd

    2204 17th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /17

    $40,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    2025-27 18th St, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Wilt Re/max Results Realty Group

    2025-27 18th St, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /30

    $129,900

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1220 28th Ave Unit 22, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,355

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Geis Re/max Results Realty Group

    1220 28th Ave Unit 22, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /93

    $690,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3406 Granada Way, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,839

    Last Listing Agent Paula Vincent Colony Realty Group, Ltd

    3406 Granada Way, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /28

    $115,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    3218 Juniata Gap Rd, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,106

3218 Juniata Gap Rd, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /41

    $160,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1213-15 25th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Laratonda Re/max Results Realty Group

    1213-15 25th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /71

    $149,900

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1921 W Chestnut Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $44/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,000

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Hamilton Keller Williams Exclusive Altoona

    1921 W Chestnut Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /31

    $64,500

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    111 W 14th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,130

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Pincherri Radiate Real Estate, LLC

    111 W 14th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /12

    $25,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $14/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mangia Coldwell Banker Town & Country R.E.

    Unlisted Address
  • /23

    $60,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    600 N 6th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $23/SF

    Last Listing Agent Holly O'Connor Howard Hanna Bardell Realty Altoona

    600 N 6th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /2

    $46,428

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2017 12th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,623

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Wilt Re/max Results Realty Group

    2017 12th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /14

    $90,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    324-26 23rd Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Castro Re/max Results Realty Group

    324-26 23rd Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /58

    $207,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2024 14th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,398

    Last Listing Agent Chelsey Stayer Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    2024 14th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /25

    $55,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    109 Lexington Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,816

    Last Listing Agent Tami Zuluaga Coldwell Banker Town & Country R.E.

    109 Lexington Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /17

    $189,900

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3149 Pine Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,836

3149 Pine Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home