6,658

Alva, FL Homes

Section Image
    • /36

      Est $423,100 Not Listed For Sale

      3020 Walnut Grove Ln, Alva, FL 33920

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      3020 Walnut Grove Ln, Alva, FL 33920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Summerlot INACTIVE AGENT ACCT

  • /41

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft

    3337 Apple Blossom Dr, Alva, FL 33920

    Welcome to Cascades at River Hall, where resort-style living meets comfort and elegance in this beautifully maintained ranch-style home. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the home’s inviting curb appeal and extra-wide driveway, setting the tone for what lies within. Step out to the expansive screened lanai, complete with a birdcage, ceiling fans, shades, and an electric awning—an

    Timothy Logiovino Keller Williams Elevate Luxury

    3337 Apple Blossom Dr, Alva, FL 33920
  • /5

    $30,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2215 Roosevelt Ave, Alva, FL 33920

    • Land
    • 21,784 Sq Ft
    • $59,988 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 522 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,731

    Last Listing Agent Esperencia Cadet Romain Coldwell Banker Preferred Properties

    2215 Roosevelt Ave, Alva, FL 33920
    • /2

      Est $345,132 Not Listed For Sale

      3621 Rain Lilly Ln, Alva, FL 33920

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      3621 Rain Lilly Ln, Alva, FL 33920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • Last Sold Price $415,000

      Last Listing Agent David Burnham Compass Florida, LLC

  • /42

    $560,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft

    17040 Serengeti Cir, Alva, FL 33920

    RARE OPPORTUNITY to own an exquisite, NEARLY NEW home situated on a FULL ACRE in a private, gated community. Featuring the desirable Sunset floor plan, this meticulously maintained residence in Serengeti offers 2,650 square feet with 3 bedrooms, a den and 3 FULL baths. A paver driveway leading to the 3-CAR GARAGE, a durable flat tile roof, towering palms and a screened entry welcome you home.

    Britany Sabillion Corkscrew Real Estate

    17040 Serengeti Cir, Alva, FL 33920
  • /35

    $437,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3706 Wild Sage Way, Alva, FL 33920

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,459

    Last Listing Agent Amber Teeters Pulte Realty Inc

    3706 Wild Sage Way, Alva, FL 33920
    • /2

      Est $159,970 Not Listed For Sale

      23021 Roundtree Ave, Alva, FL 33920

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1960
      23021 Roundtree Ave, Alva, FL 33920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 581% Below List Price
      • Last Sold Price $23,500

      Last Listing Agent Jim Mccabe Gulf Gateway Realty, Inc.

  • /50

    $1,175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft

    3081 Wakefield Ln, Alva, FL 33920

    This beautifully renovated two-story estate is set on 6.2 acres along the scenic Bedman Creek, surrounded by a breathtaking canopy of mature oak trees. Located on a quiet dead-end road, this oak hammock property delivers the privacy of your own peaceful oasis buyers are looking for.The home has been fully renovated boasting a totally redesigned kitchen and bathrooms, new flooring, and has

    Patricia Jenkins RE Florida Homes

    3081 Wakefield Ln, Alva, FL 33920
  • /50

    $5,250,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1950 Mitchell Ave, Alva, FL 33920

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Above List Price
    • $955/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,501,710

    Last Listing Agent Darius Cochran RE/MAX River & Ranch

    1950 Mitchell Ave, Alva, FL 33920
    • /2

      Est $134,084 Not Listed For Sale

      4211 E 31st St, Alva, FL 33920

      • Studio
      4211 E 31st St, Alva, FL 33920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 858% Below List Price
      • Last Sold Price $14,000

      Last Listing Agent Alek Petrov LPT Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $399,900

    • Land
    • 1.92 Acres
    • $207,848 per Acre

    23070 Palm Beach Blvd, Alva, FL 33920

    Rarely available! This almost 2 acres with 507 feet on Highway 80 has endless possibilities with your imagination. Located conveniently to Walmart, tractor supply, local eateries and amenities. Come to check out in person before it's sold.

    Duc Le Sunny LLC

    23070 Palm Beach Blvd, Alva, FL 33920
  • /50

    $535,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    3306 Chestnut Grove Dr, Alva, FL 33920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,776

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Edling Century 21 Selling Paradise

    3306 Chestnut Grove Dr, Alva, FL 33920
    • /2

      Est $335,697 Not Listed For Sale

      15743 Angelica Dr, Alva, FL 33920

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      15743 Angelica Dr, Alva, FL 33920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $248/SF
      • Last Sold Price $415,000

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Massocco Blue Line Realty of SWFL

  • /15

    $189,990

    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $131,938 per Acre

    18151 River Chase Ct Unit 10, Alva, FL 33920

    Welcome to your private oasis in Riverwind Cove, an exceptional opportunity to build your dream home along the scenic Caloosahatchee River. This expansive 1.44-acre parcel at 18151 River Chase Ct offers a rare blend of natural beauty and flexibility, serving as a true blank canvas for your custom vision. This property is graced with mature oak trees that provide shade, character, and a serene,

    Tanner Miller Pfeifer Realty Group LLC

    18151 River Chase Ct Unit 10, Alva, FL 33920
  • /3

    $20,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2114 Columbus Ave, Alva, FL 33920

    • Land
    • 21,762 Sq Ft
    • $40,032 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,333

    Last Listing Agent Matt Jackson Realty World-C Bagans 1st

    2114 Columbus Ave, Alva, FL 33920
    • /2

      Est $338,137 Not Listed For Sale

      16033 Rosemallow Ln, Alva, FL 33920

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      16033 Rosemallow Ln, Alva, FL 33920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • Last Sold Price $385,000

      Last Listing Agent Brian Rodgers Worthington Realty, Inc.

  • /50

    $625,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,807 Sq Ft

    3268 Aralia Ct, Alva, FL 33920

    Discover this stunning two-story Pulte-built pool home offering 4 bedrooms plus a versatile den, perfectly situated on a quiet cul-de-sac with a fully fenced backyard and serene community lake and preserve views.Step inside to a welcoming foyer where the den and formal dining room provide flexible living options. The spacious family room seamlessly connects to a large kitchen featuring new

    John Sharp Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.

    3268 Aralia Ct, Alva, FL 33920
  • /28

    $499,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3528 Stormy Creek Ln, Alva, FL 33920

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,033

    Lennar River Hall Country Club

    3528 Stormy Creek Ln, Alva, FL 33920
    • /7

      Est $57,390 Not Listed For Sale

      2015 Jackson Ave, Alva, FL 33920

      2015 Jackson Ave, Alva, FL 33920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 219% Above List Price
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Juan Vargas Red Rock Realty

  • /50

    $3,995,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,294 Sq Ft

    18090 N Olga Dr, Alva, FL 33920

    A rare Waterfront estate offering privacy, scale, and true deep-water boating. This property is truly special! As you approach the home, an expansive grand driveway entrance leads to a private estate located at the end of a quiet street. Situated on a premier corner lot just outside the city, this property offers pure peacefulness and a true Old Florida lifestyle rarely found in today’s market.

    Michael McMurray Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.

    18090 N Olga Dr, Alva, FL 33920

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home