19,277

Homes in ZIP Code 77511

Section Image Section Image
  • /10

    $133,360

    • Land
    • 1.67 Acres
    • $79,856 per Acre

    0, Alvin, TX 77511

    FOR TRACT 2 ONLY- 1.67 acres of beautiful land in Alvin, Texas — the perfect canvas for your custom home or private homestead. Tucked away in a peaceful country setting, this property offers the charm and tranquility of rural living while still providing convenient access to town amenities, shopping, dining, and an easy commute toward Houston or the Gulf Coast. Mature trees are scattered

    Yvette Reyes-Hall Reyes Realty Group, LLC

    0, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /49

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    407 Karlis Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 320 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,966

    Last Listing Agent Emily Sital Keller Williams Preferred

    407 Karlis Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
    • /25

      Est $210,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 Linda Ln, Alvin, TX 77511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      508 Linda Ln, Alvin, TX 77511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Saunders RE/MAX

  • /4

    $300,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft

    Avery Plan at Kendall Lakes, Alvin, TX 77511

    Saratoga Homes Builder
    5320 Latigo Ct Unit 36470197, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /32

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    12814 County Road 557, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel LaBauve Reyes Realty Group, LLC

    12814 County Road 557, Alvin, TX 77511
    • /46

      Est $471,456

      Not Listed For Sale

      5314 E Zephyr Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,129 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      5314 E Zephyr Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Rae Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

  • /31

    $150,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft

    801 S Jackson St, Alvin, TX 77511

    Great opportunity in the heart of Alvin! This property offers strong potential for investors or buyers looking to customize and add value. Situated on a spacious lot with convenient access to major roads, shopping, and dining, the home features a functional layout ready for your vision and updates. Ideal for renovation, rental, or personal use, this property presents a chance to create something

    Christian Wallace LKV Realty ,LLC

    801 S Jackson St, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /17

    $299,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1739 White Carp Ln, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,643

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    1739 White Carp Ln, Alvin, TX 77511
    • /17

      Est $238,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      1180 Stallion Ridge, Alvin, TX 77511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1180 Stallion Ridge, Alvin, TX 77511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim M Nguyen Orchard Brokerage

  • /7

    $284,990

    New Construction $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft

    2788 Holly Laurel Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

    The Gray – Comfort Meets Simplicity Welcome home to The Gray, a charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath design that brings together smart layout, open living, and everyday comfort in one beautifully crafted space. Ideal for first-time buyers, growing families, or anyone looking to downsize without compromise, The Gray offers an open-concept living, kitchen, and dining area that makes entertaining a breeze.

    Jared Turner Coventry Homes

    2788 Holly Laurel Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /22

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    318 N 4th St, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,902

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Giokas Carrie Giokas

    318 N 4th St, Alvin, TX 77511
    • /12

      Est $172,451

      Not Listed For Sale

      1001 W Phillips St, Alvin, TX 77511

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 899 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1001 W Phillips St, Alvin, TX 77511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Laurence Realvest Services, LLC

  • /8

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 6,250 Sq Ft
    • $341,463 per Acre

    0 W Lobbit St Unit 88257207, Alvin, TX 77511

    Two lots Ready to Build with some mature trees

    Benny Rodriguez Rodriguez and Associates

    0 W Lobbit St Unit 88257207, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /2

    $289,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    227 Magnolia Laurel Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Coventry Homes Laurel Landing - 50'

    227 Magnolia Laurel Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
    • /30

      Est $251,191

      Not Listed For Sale

      4818 Kentington Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4818 Kentington Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Hogrefe Keller Williams Realty Clear Lake / NASA

  • /3

    $375,000

    • Land
    • 7.17 Acres
    • $52,301 per Acre

    146 Schroeder Ln, Alvin, TX 77511

    OVER 7 ACRES OF TEXAS COUNTRY LAND. Unrestricted country land offering the ideal balance of rural living and city convenience. Property is fully fenced, level and mostly cleared with a deep water well already in place, providing a head start for future development. Ideal for a homestead, agricultural use, horse ranch, farm, light commercial or long-term investment. Unrestriced acreage of this

    Carolyn Spencer eXp Realty, LLC

    146 Schroeder Ln, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /14

    $359,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2604 Adams St, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,297

    Last Listing Agent Christy Bulerez Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    2604 Adams St, Alvin, TX 77511
    • /15

      Est $250,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      397 Sherandoe Ln, Alvin, TX 77511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      397 Sherandoe Ln, Alvin, TX 77511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Phoebe Giddens Lacey Cannon Properties

  • /49

    $875,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,959 Sq Ft

    5930 County Road 396, Alvin, TX 77511

    Completely remodeled from the studs, this incredible property offers the perfect blend of residential comfort, income potential & live/work flexibility! Situated on unrestricted 3.5 acres of beautiful land with NO HOA and low 1.8% tax rate, this two-story home features new tile flooring throughout, quartz kitchen with oversized pantry, remodeled baths, spacious primary retreat with private yard

    Christina Jones Keller Williams Preferred

    5930 County Road 396, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /20

    $215,840 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    6930 S Oak Bend Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,762

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Delcambre Riverbend Realty Group, LLC

    6930 S Oak Bend Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
    • /40

      Est $263,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      5355 Morgan Oak Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5355 Morgan Oak Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vicky Smith Bold & Gold Real Estate Group

  • /33

    $290,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft

    2012 Rebel Way, Alvin, TX 77511

    Welcome to this beautifully single-story home in the sought-after Imperial Forest community, zoned to Alvin ISD. Offering the perfect balance of privacy and comfort, this home features 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. Thoughtfully designed with both style and functionality in mind, the home showcases a stunning kitchen complete with quartz countertops, a large center

    Hannah Tram Nguyen H2K Realty

    2012 Rebel Way, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /30

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    615 Shady Oaks Harbor, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,501

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Harding Call It Closed Int'l Realty

    615 Shady Oaks Harbor, Alvin, TX 77511
    • /15

      Est $273,371

      Not Listed For Sale

      5327 Morgans Landing Ln, Alvin, TX 77511

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,983 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5327 Morgans Landing Ln, Alvin, TX 77511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Box 1st Texas, Realtors

  • /9

    $350,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    13012 County Road 184, Alvin, TX 77511

    Discover the perfect blend of investment potential and country living with this beautiful 10-acre ag-exempt property offering incredibly low taxes. Whether you’re looking to build your dream home, start a homestead, or secure land in a rapidly growing area, this property checks all the boxes. Ideally located just off 1462 with a quick drive into town, you’ll enjoy the peace of rural living

    Emily Sital Keller Williams Preferred

    13012 County Road 184, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /16

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1305 Fairview Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,201

    Last Listing Agent Concepcion Benavidez Valor Realty

    1305 Fairview Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
    • /14

      Est $197,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      1288 Rosharon Rd, Alvin, TX 77511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1288 Rosharon Rd, Alvin, TX 77511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robbie Nelson RE/MAX Crossroads Realty

  • /19

    $379,790

    New Construction $49K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft

    2784 Portugal Laurel Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

    The Martin floor plan is a thoughtfully designed two-story home that balances functionality with modern comfort. Featuring four spacious bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, this layout provides ample space for families of all sizes. The open-concept living area seamlessly integrates the kitchen, dining, and family room, creating an inviting space for entertaining and everyday life. The

    Coventry Homes Builder
    2784 Portugal Laurel Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /2

    $274,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    226 Orchard Laurel Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,000

    Coventry Homes Laurel Landing - 50'

    226 Orchard Laurel Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
    • /15

      Est $213,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      902 W Cleveland St, Alvin, TX 77511

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      902 W Cleveland St, Alvin, TX 77511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 229 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Craven Texas Signature Realty

  • /44

    $469,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft

    405 Karlis Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

    Nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac on three-quarters of an acre, this spacious 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. Inside, you’ll find two generous living spaces, Large Kitchen, and formal dining—ideal for entertaining, or relaxing.The home features beautifully redone quartz countertops throughout, along with fresh paint, Premium wood-inspired tile flooring,

    Rachel LaBauve Reyes Realty Group, LLC

    405 Karlis Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /16

    $312,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2211 Nancy St, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,484

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Doherty UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

    2211 Nancy St, Alvin, TX 77511
    • /22

      Est $210,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      917 W Adoue St, Alvin, TX 77511

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      917 W Adoue St, Alvin, TX 77511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sara Robertson RE/MAX American Dream

  • /10

    $999,999

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 14,494 Sq Ft

    1904 Mustang Rd, Alvin, TX 77511

    11-Unit Apartment Complex in Alvin, TX! Average Monthly Rents come out to $10,200 per Month! On-Site Parking, Central Laundry Area, These 11 Units consist of (9) 2 Bedroom Units and (2) 1 Bedroom Units! All Units have 1 Full Bathroom and 1 Half Bathroom! Central HVAC, Community Mailboxes, Great Curb Appeal Location! Only 0.6 of a Mile from Highway 35, and 5 Minutes from Highway 6 in Alvin and

    Robert Graham Arrowstar Realty

    1904 Mustang Rd, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /20

    $207,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3201 County Road 197, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Herminia Melo HomeSmart

    3201 County Road 197, Alvin, TX 77511
    • /7

      $358,583 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 County Road 294, Alvin, TX 77511

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      301 County Road 294, Alvin, TX 77511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Trammell Texas Signature Realty

  • /8

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 1.85 Acres
    • $107,875 per Acre

    2603 Whispering Pine Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

    Country Living at its Best in Alvin's Newest Subdivision near TX-35, TX-6 & Proposed TX-99 called Shadow Pond. This 1.854 acre lot is located in Alvin ETJ W/Light Restrictions. Only Custom Homes or Barndominums Allowed. No Manufactured Homes Allowed. Close to Alvin Schools. No Water or Sewer Available. Buyer Needs to Install Well & Septic. Natural Gas is available. Don't Miss this Opportunity to

    Macarena De La Torre Full Circle Texas

    2603 Whispering Pine Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /18

    $279,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    7211 County Road 194, Alvin, TX 77511

    • Land
    • 13.43 Acres
    • $20,779 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TJ Diaz eXp Realty LLC

    7211 County Road 194, Alvin, TX 77511
    • /26

      Est $338,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      342 County Road 296a, Alvin, TX 77511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      342 County Road 296a, Alvin, TX 77511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Ojeda Mersaes Real Estate

  • /6

    $325,000

    $74K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths

    2690 County Road 179, Alvin, TX 77511

    6.7 Acres ready to build. Public sewer and water.

    Jennifer Massey Vaughn Realty & Co

    2690 County Road 179, Alvin, TX 77511

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home