19,275

Homes in ZIP Code 77511

Section Image Section Image
  • /45

    $455,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    13626 County Road 282, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,922

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Reeves Cornerstone, Realtors

    13626 County Road 282, Alvin, TX 77511
    • /38

      Est $722,739

      Not Listed For Sale

      7210 Pine Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

      • 7 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      7210 Pine Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 160 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Allen HOMEROCK REALTY

  • /37

    $369,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,589 Sq Ft

    363 Selah Ct, Alvin, TX 77511

    Like new & loaded w/ space, this impressive 2-story Lennox floorplan offers a large layout designed for comfortable living & easy entertaining, featuring NEW paint, video doorbell, smart thermostat, 1st-floor primary suite, formal dining, breakfast area, oversized family room w/ TV mount & floor-to-ceiling windows, upstairs gameroom & abundant natural light. The kitchen features a center island

    Rosalinda Swartz Redfin Corporation

    363 Selah Ct, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /16

    $288,060 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    5321 Latigo Ct, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,454

    Last Listing Agent Nicoletta Barker Keller Williams Signature

    5321 Latigo Ct, Alvin, TX 77511
    • /28

      Est $261,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      621 N Fairview Cir, Alvin, TX 77511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      621 N Fairview Cir, Alvin, TX 77511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brenton Berridge Five Star Real Estate Services

  • /3

    $379,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft

    GRANDBY Plan at Martha's Vineyard, Alvin, TX 77511

    The Grandby plan is a modern standout, showcasing a sought-after open layout on the main floor. A large kitchen boasts a center island, a wraparound counter, and a walk-in pantry, and overlooks a roomy great room and a dining area. You’ll also find a private study on this level, as well as the serene primary suite, boasting a walk-in closet and an en-suite bath with a walk-in shower. There are

    Century Communities Builder
    401 Merlot Dr Unit 36582201, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /30

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    694 St Croix St, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,289

    Last Listing Agent Amy Lippincott eXp Realty LLC

    694 St Croix St, Alvin, TX 77511
    • /16

      Est $236,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      808 S Fairview Cir, Alvin, TX 77511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      808 S Fairview Cir, Alvin, TX 77511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Murphy AGT Keller Williams Preferred

  • /23

    $339,490

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft

    1038 River Coral Ln, Alvin, TX 77511

    New Construction with a Sunset Waterview! We are thrilled to introduce the Harris floor plan at Watermark! This charming single-story home offers 1,831 sq. ft. of living space, including 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. With spray foam insulation, it’s designed for comfort and energy efficiency!Upon entering, you'll find 2 cozy secondary bedrooms with easy access to a shared

    Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    1038 River Coral Ln, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /41

    $279,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3302 Deer Trail Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,516

    Last Listing Agent Randall Martin CB&A, Realtors- Southeast

    3302 Deer Trail Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
    • /26

      Est $229,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      1608 W Shane St, Alvin, TX 77511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1608 W Shane St, Alvin, TX 77511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Saunders RE/MAX

  • /7

    $376,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,341 Sq Ft

    Martin Plan at Laurel Landing - 50', Alvin, TX 77511

    The Martin floor plan is a thoughtfully designed two-story home that balances functionality with modern comfort. Featuring four spacious bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, this layout provides ample space for families of all sizes. The open-concept living area seamlessly integrates the kitchen, dining, and family room, creating an inviting space for entertaining and everyday life. The

    Coventry Homes Builder
    202 Orchard Laurel Dr Unit 36249654, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /29

    $479,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3009 Bluffton Hill Ln, League City, TX 77573

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Ashton Woods Westland Ranch - 50ft

    3009 Bluffton Hill Ln, League City, TX 77573
    • /32

      Est $204,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      1115 Terrace Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1115 Terrace Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jorge Tenorio Allsource Properties

  • /22

    $348,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft

    1018 River Coral Ln, Alvin, TX 77511

    New Construction on a Corner Lot with no back neighbors! Welcome to the Kingston floor plan in Watermark—a stunning single-story home offering 2,031 sq. ft. of living space! This home features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a 2-car garage, and spray foam insulation.Upon entry, you'll find 2 bright secondary bedrooms with a shared bathroom, featuring vinyl flooring, a linen nook, and a tub/shower

    Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    1018 River Coral Ln, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /42

    $346,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    302 Bordeaux Ct, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,661

    Last Listing Agent Philip Himes eXp Realty, LLC

    302 Bordeaux Ct, Alvin, TX 77511
    • /20

      Est $256,003

      Not Listed For Sale

      1111 Kost Rd, Alvin, TX 77511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1111 Kost Rd, Alvin, TX 77511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 89 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Ned Jane Byrd Properties International LLC

  • /24

    $328,490

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft

    1018 Paddlefish, Alvin, TX 77511

    Welcome to the Lakeway floor plan in Watermark! This single-story home spans 2,042 sq. ft. and includes 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a private study, a 2-car garage and spray foam insulation.Upon entering, you'll find a secondary bedroom, bathroom, and study near the foyer. The secondary bedroom has carpet flooring, a bright window, and a tall closet, while the bathroom features vinyl flooring

    Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    1018 Paddlefish, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /6

    $293,457 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    743 Imperial Loop, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,090

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Freer KB Home Houston

    743 Imperial Loop, Alvin, TX 77511
    • /23

      Est $238,541

      Not Listed For Sale

      1010 Terrace Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1010 Terrace Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Robinette Summit, Realtors

  • /10

    $356,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft

    3537 Longhorn Valley St, League City, TX 77573

    The Rachael, a spacious 2,322 sq. ft. two-story home, offers a thoughtfully crafted layout featuring an open-concept main floor with a modern kitchen, large island, walk-in pantry, and a seamless flow into the dining and family rooms, all overlooking a covered patio. The first floor also includes a private owner’s suite with a generous walk-in closet and a well-appointed bath, with an optional

    Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    3537 Longhorn Valley St, League City, TX 77573
  • /36

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    723 Rim Water Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,941

    Last Listing Agent Regina Harris Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty - Bay Area

    723 Rim Water Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
    • /35

      Est $210,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      1503 Meadow Ln, Alvin, TX 77511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1503 Meadow Ln, Alvin, TX 77511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Harding Call It Closed Int'l Realty

  • /24

    $353,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft

    1042 River Coral Ln, Alvin, TX 77511

    New Construction with a Waterview and no back neighbors! Welcome to the Lakeway floor plan in Watermark! This single-story home spans 2,042 sq. ft. and includes 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a private study, a 2-car garage, and spray foam insulation.Upon entering, you'll find a secondary bedroom, bathroom, and study near the foyer. The secondary bedroom has carpet flooring, a bright window, and a

    Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    1042 River Coral Ln, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /33

    $299,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    69 Surrey Oak Ct, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,873

    Last Listing Agent Yvette Reyes-Hall Reyes Realty Group, LLC

    69 Surrey Oak Ct, Alvin, TX 77511
    • /29

      Est $291,191

      Not Listed For Sale

      4000 Larkspur St, Alvin, TX 77511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,865 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      4000 Larkspur St, Alvin, TX 77511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Trey Tyler eXp Realty LLC

  • /3

    $374,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,657 Sq Ft

    SAVANNAH Plan at Martha's Vineyard, Alvin, TX 77511

    Welcome to Savannah! This two-story plan boasts an open-concept layout on the main floor, with an airy great room overlooking a dining area and a kitchen with a wraparound counter and a spacious island. You’ll also find a private study and a convenient mud room on this level! The second floor features an expansive loft with ample space to customize for your lifestyle. The primary suite showcases

    Century Communities Builder
    401 Merlot Dr Unit 36582204, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /26

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1201 Quarterhorse Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,912

    Last Listing Agent Myka-Lyn Zito Southern Heritage Realty, LLC

    1201 Quarterhorse Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
    • /24

      Est $219,325

      Not Listed For Sale

      3865 Jasmine Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      3865 Jasmine Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 106 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danny Gonzales Texas United Realty

  • /26

    $337,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft

    Frost Plan at Martha's Vineyard, Alvin, TX 77511

    Boasting with optimal space, the Frost floor plan is ideal for any lifestyle. This beautiful home welcomes you to two bedrooms, each with walk-in closets, and a full jack-and-jill connected bathroom with the option of dual vanities. Across the way is your convenient downstairs powder bathroom, your walk-in utility room, and access to your two-car garage with an extra nook for storage inside. You

    CastleRock Communities Builder
    317 Merlot Dr Unit 36488344, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /7

    $340,640 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    207 Orchard Laurel Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,953

    Beazer Homes Laurel Landing - Landmark Collection

    207 Orchard Laurel Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
    • /12

      Est $152,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      3860 Jasmine Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,399 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      3860 Jasmine Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Clements CC Texas Realty, LLC

  • /31

    $14,105,000

    • Land
    • 4,949 Acres
    • $2,850 per Acre

    0 Farm To Market 2004, Alvin, TX 77511

    On the northern shoreline of West Galveston Bay is the largest and most diverse recreational ranch opportunity within an hour of Houston. The Chocolate Bay Ranch consists of over 4,900 acres of prime Texas Coast with shoreline directly on Chocolate Bay, Halls Bayou, Persimmon Bayou, and New Bayou. The ranch itself is a mixture of upland dry acreage as well as thousands of acres of coastal

    Republic LLC Republic Ranches, LLC

    0 Farm To Market 2004, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /25

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    515 County Road 193, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,524

    Last Listing Agent Emily Sital Keller Williams Preferred

    515 County Road 193, Alvin, TX 77511
    • /16

      Est $203,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      1060 Wildwinn Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1060 Wildwinn Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Polina Solis Entera Realty LLC

  • /51

    $3,450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft

    1951 Rymal Rd, Alvin, TX 77511

    Exquisite 55 acre estate in Galveston County. Rested amongst the tree lined banks of the Dickinson Bayou you'll enjoy the beauty of nature and feel your stress melt away. Riding and atv trails exist throughout the fully fenced property. 3 Horse stables are located inside the barn, along with a tack room. Complete with an RV hookup and parking site for guest. This sprawling ranchette is

    Matthew Franek Texas Ranch Kings

    1951 Rymal Rd, Alvin, TX 77511
  • 1409 Rosharon Rd Unit 41AV, Alvin, TX 77511

    $69,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1409 Rosharon Rd Unit 41AV, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Dees Tranquility Village

    1409 Rosharon Rd Unit 41AV, Alvin, TX 77511
    • /38

      Est $388,926

      Not Listed For Sale

      4550 County Road 537, Alvin, TX 77511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4550 County Road 537, Alvin, TX 77511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 105 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daryl Charbula Weichert, Realtors - The Murray Group

  • /2

    $355,712

    New Construction $28K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft

    215 Rose Laurel Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

    The Starr floor plan offers a perfect balance of spaciousness and comfort in a thoughtfully designed two-story home. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a generous two-car garage, this layout is ideal for growing families or those who love extra space. The first floor is anchored by a bright and open great room that flows into the dining area and a modern kitchen, complete with ample

    Coventry Homes Builder
    215 Rose Laurel Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /47

    $545,702 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    4206 Hazy Rock Ln, League City, TX 77573

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,899

    Ashton Woods Westland Ranch - 60ft

    4206 Hazy Rock Ln, League City, TX 77573

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home