18,763

Alvin, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $1,115,000

    • Land
    • 15.06 Acres
    • $74,057 per Acre

    SH 35 Texas 35, Alvin, TX 77511

    15 acres situated near NWC of SH 35 and FM 2917 about 6 miles south of Alvin. SH 35 will soon become SH 99 Parkway. Major CS located on actual corner. No water or sewer. No floodplain. Heavily wooded.

    Albert Allen Allen Realty Advisors

    SH 35 Texas 35, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /46

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1871 County Road 936, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,798

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Hanks HomeSmart

    1871 County Road 936, Alvin, TX 77511
    • /34

      Est $218,666

      Not Listed For Sale

      541 E Coombs St, Alvin, TX 77511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      541 E Coombs St, Alvin, TX 77511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Green Allegiance Realty Associates, LLC

  • /27

    $274,999

    $4K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft

    3210 Deer Trail Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

    This charming one-story home offers 1,666 sq ft of comfortable living space and is a great opportunity for first-time buyers or those looking to downsize. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, the home also includes a formal dining room that can easily serve as a flex space for a home office, playroom, or additional living area. Large windows in the living room and kitchen provide abundant

    Krystal Sims RE/MAX Crossroads Realty

    3210 Deer Trail Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /41

    $329,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1078 Lasso Ct, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,727

    Last Listing Agent Terri Jackson Stanfield Properties

    1078 Lasso Ct, Alvin, TX 77511
    • /46

      Est $218,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      902 S Douglas St, Alvin, TX 77511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,971 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      902 S Douglas St, Alvin, TX 77511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Akery Foundations Realty

  • /14

    $479,900

    • Land
    • 8.67 Acres
    • $55,352 per Acre

    2289 County Road 163, Alvin, TX 77511

    Discover the freedom of owning 8.67 acres in Alvin, TX — a rare opportunity for buyers seeking space, flexibility, and long-term potential. This expansive tract offers endless possibilities whether you’re planning to build a private residence, create a ranch-style setup, or secure land for future investment. With plenty of room for livestock, outdoor storage, or custom development, this property

    Brian Tran Vin Realty LLC

    2289 County Road 163, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /42

    $258,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1503 Fairview Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,812

    Last Listing Agent Judy McElreath Reyes Realty Group, LLC

    1503 Fairview Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
    • /21

      Est $182,541

      Not Listed For Sale

      908 Dyche Ln, Alvin, TX 77511

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      908 Dyche Ln, Alvin, TX 77511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Roy Sebastian Land & Luxe Realty

  • /12

    $219,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft

    116 N Coffelt St, Alvin, TX 77511

    Welcome to this charming 3 bed, 2 bath home with a 1 car-garage and updated A/C and roof. Enjoy a covered backyard patio, perfect for BBQs and playtime. This great starter home features a formal dining area, living room, and washer/dryer connections in the garage. With a spacious 6250 sq ft lot, there's plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors. Don't miss the living/dining combo! Utility area in the

    Debi Trahan Texas Go2 Realtors, LLC

    116 N Coffelt St, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /32

    $297,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1029 Bluegill Ln, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    1029 Bluegill Ln, Alvin, TX 77511
    • /27

      Est $220,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      1004 Dyche Ln, Alvin, TX 77511

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1004 Dyche Ln, Alvin, TX 77511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Kyser Keller Williams Memorial

  • /6

    $349,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft

    525 Pinot Noir Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

    The single-story Champlain plan boasts an open, inviting central layout, with a spacious great room overlooking a dining area and a kitchen with a center island and built-in pantry. The primary suite is adjacent, showcasing a walk-in closet and private bath with dual vanities and a walk-in shower. Two secondary bedrooms each offer a walk-in closet. You’ll also find a private study in this plan.

    Century Communities Builder
    525 Pinot Noir Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /49

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    407 Karlis Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 320 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,966

    Last Listing Agent Emily Sital Keller Williams Preferred

    407 Karlis Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
    • /33

      Est $300,991

      Not Listed For Sale

      98 Shady Oak Ct, Alvin, TX 77511

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,833 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      98 Shady Oak Ct, Alvin, TX 77511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Cheek Sunrise Realty

  • /34

    $409,888

    New Construction $40K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,370 Sq Ft

    5318 Latigo Ct, Alvin, TX 77511

    Step into this stunning 5-bedroom, 4-bath luxury home in the coveted Kendall Lakes community. Built by Saratoga Homes, the Rylan plan shines with an airy, open-concept design, soaring ceilings, and abundant natural light accented by exquisite finishes. The chef’s kitchen boasts pristine white cabinetry and a generous island, flowing seamlessly to the living and dining spaces perfect for

    Janet Gonzales AEA Realty, LLC

    5318 Latigo Ct, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /32

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    12814 County Road 557, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel LaBauve Reyes Realty Group, LLC

    12814 County Road 557, Alvin, TX 77511
    • /38

      Est $290,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      73 Briar Oak Ct, Alvin, TX 77511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      73 Briar Oak Ct, Alvin, TX 77511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emily Sital Keller Williams Preferred

  • /10

    $133,360

    • Land
    • 1.67 Acres
    • $79,856 per Acre

    0, Alvin, TX 77511

    FOR TRACT 2 ONLY- 1.67 acres of beautiful land in Alvin, Texas — the perfect canvas for your custom home or private homestead. Tucked away in a peaceful country setting, this property offers the charm and tranquility of rural living while still providing convenient access to town amenities, shopping, dining, and an easy commute toward Houston or the Gulf Coast. Mature trees are scattered

    Yvette Reyes-Hall Reyes Realty Group, LLC

    0, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /17

    $299,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1739 White Carp Ln, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,643

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    1739 White Carp Ln, Alvin, TX 77511
    • /49

      Est $266,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Lazy Oak Ct, Alvin, TX 77511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      61 Lazy Oak Ct, Alvin, TX 77511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Denise Dawson JLA Realty

  • /4

    $300,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft

    Avery Plan at Kendall Lakes, Alvin, TX 77511

    Saratoga Homes Builder
    5320 Latigo Ct Unit 36470197, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /22

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    318 N 4th St, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,902

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Giokas Carrie Giokas

    318 N 4th St, Alvin, TX 77511
    • /40

      Est $204,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      73 Lazy Oak Ct, Alvin, TX 77511

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      73 Lazy Oak Ct, Alvin, TX 77511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karissa Herman K Realty LLC

  • /31

    $150,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft

    801 S Jackson St, Alvin, TX 77511

    Great opportunity in the heart of Alvin! This property offers strong potential for investors or buyers looking to customize and add value. Situated on a spacious lot with convenient access to major roads, shopping, and dining, the home features a functional layout ready for your vision and updates. Ideal for renovation, rental, or personal use, this property presents a chance to create something

    Christian Wallace LKV Realty ,LLC

    801 S Jackson St, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /2

    $289,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    227 Magnolia Laurel Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Coventry Homes Laurel Landing - 50'

    227 Magnolia Laurel Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
    • /17

      Est $249,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      74 Lazy Oak Ct, Alvin, TX 77511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      74 Lazy Oak Ct, Alvin, TX 77511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Kyser Keller Williams Memorial

  • /7

    $284,990

    New Construction $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft

    2788 Holly Laurel Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

    The Gray – Comfort Meets Simplicity Welcome home to The Gray, a charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath design that brings together smart layout, open living, and everyday comfort in one beautifully crafted space. Ideal for first-time buyers, growing families, or anyone looking to downsize without compromise, The Gray offers an open-concept living, kitchen, and dining area that makes entertaining a breeze.

    Jared Turner Coventry Homes

    2788 Holly Laurel Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /14

    $359,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2604 Adams St, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,297

    Last Listing Agent Christy Bulerez Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    2604 Adams St, Alvin, TX 77511
    • /15

      Est $310,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      6919 Oak Bend Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,705 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      6919 Oak Bend Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Evans J. R. Evans and Associates

  • /8

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 6,250 Sq Ft
    • $341,463 per Acre

    0 W Lobbit St Unit 88257207, Alvin, TX 77511

    Two lots Ready to Build with some mature trees

    Benny Rodriguez Rodriguez and Associates

    0 W Lobbit St Unit 88257207, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /20

    $215,840 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    6930 S Oak Bend Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,762

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Delcambre Riverbend Realty Group, LLC

    6930 S Oak Bend Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
    • /30

      Est $303,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      15927 Magnolia, Alvin, TX 77511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      15927 Magnolia, Alvin, TX 77511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mathew Wyatt Wyatt Real Estate

  • /3

    $375,000

    • Land
    • 7.17 Acres
    • $52,301 per Acre

    146 Schroeder Ln, Alvin, TX 77511

    OVER 7 ACRES OF TEXAS COUNTRY LAND. Unrestricted country land offering the ideal balance of rural living and city convenience. Property is fully fenced, level and mostly cleared with a deep water well already in place, providing a head start for future development. Ideal for a homestead, agricultural use, horse ranch, farm, light commercial or long-term investment. Unrestriced acreage of this

    Carolyn Spencer eXp Realty, LLC

    146 Schroeder Ln, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /30

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    615 Shady Oaks Harbor, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,501

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Harding Call It Closed Int'l Realty

    615 Shady Oaks Harbor, Alvin, TX 77511
    • /43

      Est $474,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      15919 Candy Cane Ln, Alvin, TX 77511

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      15919 Candy Cane Ln, Alvin, TX 77511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marinda Haberer Griffin Realty & Associates

  • /49

    $875,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,959 Sq Ft

    5930 County Road 396, Alvin, TX 77511

    Completely remodeled from the studs, this incredible property offers the perfect blend of residential comfort, income potential & live/work flexibility! Situated on unrestricted 3.5 acres of beautiful land with NO HOA and low 1.8% tax rate, this two-story home features new tile flooring throughout, quartz kitchen with oversized pantry, remodeled baths, spacious primary retreat with private yard

    Christina Jones Keller Williams Preferred

    5930 County Road 396, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /16

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1305 Fairview Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,201

    Last Listing Agent Concepcion Benavidez Valor Realty

    1305 Fairview Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
    • /38

      Est $327,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      15910 Ash Rd, Alvin, TX 77511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      15910 Ash Rd, Alvin, TX 77511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Klemann-Cohen Keller Williams Preferred

  • /33

    $290,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft

    2012 Rebel Way, Alvin, TX 77511

    Welcome to this beautifully single-story home in the sought-after Imperial Forest community, zoned to Alvin ISD. Offering the perfect balance of privacy and comfort, this home features 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. Thoughtfully designed with both style and functionality in mind, the home showcases a stunning kitchen complete with quartz countertops, a large center

    Hannah Tram Nguyen H2K Realty

    2012 Rebel Way, Alvin, TX 77511

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home