18,764

Alvin, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $303,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft

    Denton Plan at Watermark, Alvin, TX 77511

    Welcome to the Denton floor plan at Watermark, a thoughtfully designed single-story home spanning 1,575 square feet in Alvin, Texas. This inviting home features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a two-car garage, offering a balance of comfort and functionality. As you approach the home, a charming rectangular porch welcomes you, adding to its inviting curb appeal. Step inside to find a spacious

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1708 Zander Ct Unit 36206209, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /11

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 384 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13298 County Road 190 Unit BLUEBRD, Alvin, TX 77511

    The Bluebird – Fully Furnished Tiny Home in Alvin, TX, available for short term rental.Welcome to The Bluebird, a cozy and inviting tiny home designed for comfortable, fully furnished living. This 384 sq ft home sleeps up to 4 guests and features a primary bedroom, and a sofa bed for flexible accommodations.Enjoy a well-appointed kitchenette with electric countertop burners for cooking,

    Becky Canales Keystone Realty Group

    13298 County Road 190 Unit BLUEBRD, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /34

    $329,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    307 Meyer St, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,416

    Last Listing Agent Alan Stanfield Stanfield Properties

    307 Meyer St, Alvin, TX 77511
    • /40

      Est $339,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      17312 McDonald Rd Unit 1, Alvin, TX 77511

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      17312 McDonald Rd Unit 1, Alvin, TX 77511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Serghei Behterev LPT Realty, LLC

  • /43

    $319,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft

    2511 Shining Spur Ct, Alvin, TX 77511

    Beautiful two-story home featuring a modern open-concept layout and neutral finishes throughout. The spacious kitchen offers white cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large island, and ample storage, opening seamlessly to the living and dining areas—ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The home includes generously sized bedrooms, a private primary suite, and an

    Mike Elgoher eXp Realty LLC

    2511 Shining Spur Ct, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /7

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1422 W Willis St Unit A, Alvin, TX 77511

    Brand new 2025 duplex in Alvin, 3-bed 2-bath on a cleared corner lot. This never-lived-in two-story property offers 1622 total sq ft with 2 units and a functional layout across both levels. Features include a microwave, dishwasher, disposal, gas range, and washer/dryer connections. Situated on a 6,251 sq ft lot with convenient access to nearby shopping, dining, and major roads.

    Daniel Graves Epique Realty LLC

    1422 W Willis St Unit A, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /23

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4218 Stansel Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,311

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Davis AEA Realty, LLC

    4218 Stansel Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
    • /38

      Est $443,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      17219 Fir Rd, Alvin, TX 77511

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      17219 Fir Rd, Alvin, TX 77511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Liza Salazar-Elliott Priority One Real Estate

  • /3

    $358,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft

    LASSEN Plan at Martha's Vineyard, Alvin, TX 77511

    The two-story Lassen floor plan opens with an inviting porch entry that leads past private study and a powder room. An impressive open kitchen with a center island is adjacent, and flows into a dining area and an airy great room, creating the perfect space for entertaining and everyday living. The owner’s suite is conveniently located on the main level, and offers a walk-in closet and a private

    Century Communities Builder
    401 Merlot Dr Unit 36582202, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /48

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1200 W Phillips St, Alvin, TX 77511

    Great home. Centrally located in Alvin, close to the High School. bedroom, bath. Large living room, kitchen and bar area.

    Suzanne Dillmann Coldwell Banker Realty - Houston Bay Area

    1200 W Phillips St, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /38

    $850,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1001 Rosharon Rd, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $522/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,813

    Last Listing Agent Eric Garcia Carlos Garcia Realty, Inc.

    1001 Rosharon Rd, Alvin, TX 77511
    • /24

      Est $331,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      17602 Fir Rd, Alvin, TX 77511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      17602 Fir Rd, Alvin, TX 77511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Talbert UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

  • /6

    $362,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 - 6 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft

    Young Plan at Laurel Landing - 50', Alvin, TX 77511

    The Young floor plan is a spacious and functional one-story design offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a convenient two-car garage. This layout is ideal for modern living, with an open flow connecting key spaces like the great room, dining area, and kitchen, all perfectly positioned for both everyday activities and entertaining guests. The large kitchen features ample counter space, an

    Coventry Homes Builder
    202 Orchard Laurel Dr Unit 36249626, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /15

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    511 W Cleveland St Unit 1, Alvin, TX 77511

    Spacious 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment offering comfortable and convenient living. The unit features a full kitchen with granite countertops, refrigerator, stove, dishwasher, and a ceiling fan, along with washer and dryer hookups for added convenience. Pets are welcome with an additional pet fee. Tenants are responsible for electric, plus a flat monthly fee of $120 that covers water, sewer, trash,

    Elizabeth McNeilly NC Development Group Inc

    511 W Cleveland St Unit 1, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /39

    $359,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1695 County Road 965, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,000

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Kibbe Kimberly Kibbe Properties

    1695 County Road 965, Alvin, TX 77511
    • /27

      Est $320,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      1209 Rymal Rd, Alvin, TX 77511

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1209 Rymal Rd, Alvin, TX 77511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angela Wills Heritage Realty

  • /19

    $370,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft

    Donley Plan at Laurel Landing - 50', Alvin, TX 77511

    The Donley floor plan is a thoughtfully designed two-story home featuring four spacious bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. With a generous layout, this plan prioritizes both comfort and functionality for modern living. The main level offers a primary bedroom suite with an en-suite bathroom and a sizable walk-in closet, providing a private retreat away from the rest of the home. Adjacent to

    Coventry Homes Builder
    202 Orchard Laurel Dr Unit 36249614, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /20

    $1,025 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    3621 County Road 161 Unit L, Alvin, TX 77511

    Traditional home in excellent condition with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. Recently installed GE kitchen appliances, black Samsung Washer and Dryer included. Treated wooden deck with metal roof is great for relaxing in the mornings and evenings. The mobile home is located in a small community between 2 elementary schools where tenants look out for one another. There is also a courtyard area with

    Emily Sital Keller Williams Preferred

    3621 County Road 161 Unit L, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /32

    $353,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1862 Alyssa Way, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,221

    Last Listing Agent Chasity Flax Chasity Flax, Broker

    1862 Alyssa Way, Alvin, TX 77511
    • /50

      Est $398,593

      Not Listed For Sale

      904 Herrington Rd, Alvin, TX 77511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      904 Herrington Rd, Alvin, TX 77511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ruby Miranda Keller Williams Summit

  • /10

    $389,900

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft

    23133 Chablis Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

    The Grandby plan is a modern standout, showcasing a sought-after open layout on the main floor. A large kitchen boasts a center island, a wraparound counter, and a walk-in pantry, and overlooks a roomy great room and a dining area. You’ll also find a private study on this level, as well as the serene primary suite, boasting a walk-in closet and an en-suite bath with a walk-in shower. There are

    Jared Turner Century Communities

    23133 Chablis Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /2

    $319,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    429 Chardonnay Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,417

    Century Communities Martha's Vineyard

    429 Chardonnay Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
    • /23

      Est $264,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      17304 Auction Barn Rd, Alvin, TX 77511

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      17304 Auction Barn Rd, Alvin, TX 77511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brittany McLelland Red Diamond Realty

  • /37

    $289,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft

    1719 Alta Vista Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

    Nestled beneath mature oak trees in a well-established Alvin neighborhood, this charming brick home has been thoughtfully updated for comfort & accessibility. A remodeled kitchen features stylish cabinetry with granite countertops & backsplash, while the open-concept layout with soaring ceilings creates a welcoming, spacious feel. New laminate & tile flooring flows throughout, & many windows have

    Alejandro Sanchez Redfin Corporation

    1719 Alta Vista Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /15

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1912 W Lang St, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,068

    Last Listing Agent Sissy Quarfordt Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands

    1912 W Lang St, Alvin, TX 77511
    • /6

      Est $131,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      4225 Ohara Rd, Alvin, TX 77511

      • Built 1977
      4225 Ohara Rd, Alvin, TX 77511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Mattingly-Arnold Keller Williams Realty Clear Lake / NASA

  • /19

    $268,990

    New Construction $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft

    1009 Bluegill Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

    Step inside the inviting Caprock plan, a beautifully designed single-story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. As you walk through the front porch and into the foyer, you’ll find the first secondary bedroom conveniently located at the front of the home—ideal for a guest room, home office, or hobby space. A nearby full bathroom and the utility room are tucked off the

    Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    1009 Bluegill Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /22

    $308,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1738 Lilypad Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,788

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    1738 Lilypad Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
    • /50

      Est $787,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Happy Hollow St, Alvin, TX 77511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      135 Happy Hollow St, Alvin, TX 77511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Shoulders Keller Williams Realty Clear Lake / NASA

  • /20

    $377,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,959 Sq Ft

    Silverthorne Plan at Martha's Vineyard, Alvin, TX 77511

    The elegant Silverthorne floor plan is for the family that wants it all. Upon entry, you are met with your secluded private study that will make working from home productive. Next, you will come across the entry to your walk-in utility room, along with the entry to your two-car garage. If you desire more room to store items, supplies, or another car, the Silverthorne plan gives you the option of

    CastleRock Communities Builder
    317 Merlot Dr Unit 36483476, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /50

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    412 W Sidnor St, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,368

    Last Listing Agent Lee Moore Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    412 W Sidnor St, Alvin, TX 77511
    • /36

      Est $511,817

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Bayou End Cir, Alvin, TX 77511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,986 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      115 Bayou End Cir, Alvin, TX 77511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Davis AEA Realty, LLC

  • /21

    $395,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,313 Sq Ft

    Snowmass Plan at Martha's Vineyard, Alvin, TX 77511

    Anything but understated! The pleasant Snowmass floor plan includes custom elements that will satisfy every member of your family. Entering this home, you are first met with your private study room that accommodates you when working from home or the kids while they finish their homework. In need of more bedrooms for family or guests? Transform the study room into a guest bedroom with an attached

    CastleRock Communities Builder
    317 Merlot Dr Unit 36503528, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /48

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1841 Alyssa Way, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,695

    Last Listing Agent Melba Cortez UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

    1841 Alyssa Way, Alvin, TX 77511
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      2010 Whila Way, Alvin, TX 77511

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2010 Whila Way, Alvin, TX 77511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Philip Himes eXp Realty, LLC

  • /30

    $291,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 - 4 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    Frio Plan at Laurel Landing - 40', Alvin, TX 77511

    The Frio floor plan is a beautifully designed one-story home featuring three bedrooms and two bathrooms. Its open-concept layout seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, creating an inviting space for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite offers a private retreat with a well-appointed bathroom, while the secondary bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, family, or

    Coventry Homes Builder
    202 Orchard Laurel Dr Unit 36249609, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /24

    $490,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    1816 County Road 936b, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,528

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Little SoCo Realty

    1816 County Road 936b, Alvin, TX 77511
    • /12

      Est $107,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      914 W Snyder St, Alvin, TX 77511

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 572 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      914 W Snyder St, Alvin, TX 77511

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Darin Hathcock Cirque Real Estate, LLC

  • /25

    $368,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,697 Sq Ft

    San Marcos Plan at Martha's Vineyard, Alvin, TX 77511

    A contemporary design with traditional elements, the San Marcos plan offers a unique layout that suits most any lifestyle. As soon as you enter this elegant home, you are met with the convenient downstairs powder room, a walk-in utility room, and a beneficial computer niche that connects to your spacious kitchen. You are also met with your two-car garage that you can transform into a three-car

    CastleRock Communities Builder
    317 Merlot Dr Unit 36456806, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /45

    $455,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    13626 County Road 282, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,922

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Reeves Cornerstone, Realtors

    13626 County Road 282, Alvin, TX 77511

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home