1

Land Lot for Sale in 72005

Section Image
  • /38

    $1,050,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $26,250 per Acre

    7584 Arkansas 14, Newport, AR 72112

    The Cache River 40 presents a compelling opportunity to acquire a highly productive waterfowl property in one of the most storied hunting corridors in the country. This 40± acre tract is situated along the Cache River system in Jackson County, just west of the community of Amagon; a region widely regarded as one of the premier wintering areas for mallard ducks in North America.The hunting

    Gar Lile Lile Real Estate, Inc.

    7584 Arkansas 14, Newport, AR 72112
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home