5,089

Homes in ZIP Code 15003

Section Image
  • /49

    $245,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft

    1159 Church St, Ambridge, PA 15003

    Unique Large Single family (with upstairs suite) located next to the Old Economy Historic District. Large corner lot with side yard and more private backyard. Large 4-car garage (2 car doors, but 2 cars deep and storage area). Great front porch, 1st Floor large entry with large living room, dining room, one bedroom (Large Cedar Closet), Kitchen, and full ceramic bath. 2nd floor is accessed by

    Steve Roberts BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1159 Church St, Ambridge, PA 15003
  • /22

    $175,000 Sold Nov 28, 2025

    431 Virginia Ave, Ambridge, PA 15003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,470

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Leone COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    431 Virginia Ave, Ambridge, PA 15003
    • /24

      Est $116,017 Not Listed For Sale

      955 Hazel Ave, Ambridge, PA 15003

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      955 Hazel Ave, Ambridge, PA 15003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ramer EXP REALTY LLC

  • /44

    $99,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft

    20 Beech St, Ambridge, PA 15003

    Spacious two story six bedroom home with a large front covered porch. Enjoy the double rear covered porches, overlooking the private back yard with an above ground swimming pool and shed. Plenty of counter and cabinet space in the kitchen. Ample off-street parking in the driveway. Full, unfinished basement with two extra rooms for added storage space. Located minutes from I-79 and I-279.

    Robert Moncavage PRIORITY REALTY LLC

    20 Beech St, Ambridge, PA 15003
  • /33

    $136,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1019 Pine St, Ambridge, PA 15003

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,877

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Tylenda EXP REALTY LLC

    1019 Pine St, Ambridge, PA 15003
    • /15

      Est $89,582 Not Listed For Sale

      307 Maplewood Ave, Ambridge, PA 15003

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      307 Maplewood Ave, Ambridge, PA 15003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Kristian WPML Inactive User File

  • /20

    $315,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,280 Sq Ft

    566 Merchant St, Ambridge, PA 15003

    Da Vinci Loft at 566 Merchant St is an Investment Opportunity in the heart of Ambridge! Two beautifully renovated residential apartments on the 2nd & 3rd Floors with a Commercial space on the 1st Floor. Third floor is a two bedroom and is currently rented, the second floor is open concept loft apartment and is also rented. Downstairs is a currently vacant Commercial space with an office, bathroom

    Jeremy Mulder REALTY CONNECT

    566 Merchant St, Ambridge, PA 15003
  • /48

    $132,900 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    321 12th St, Ambridge, PA 15003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,520

    Last Listing Agent Tarasa Hurley RIVER POINT REALTY, LLC

    321 12th St, Ambridge, PA 15003
    • /24

      Est $275,742 Not Listed For Sale

      1245 Highland Ave, Ambridge, PA 15003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1245 Highland Ave, Ambridge, PA 15003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Megan Kronz Howard Hanna

  • /38

    $279,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft

    934 Maplewood Ave, Ambridge, PA 15003

    Discover the perfect blend of classic character and contemporary convenience in this stunning 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath brick home. Nestled in a desirable Ambridge neighborhood, this residence combines timeless curb appeal with modern upgrades throughout. Key Features & Upgrades:• Classic Exterior: Fall in love with the classic brick facade and a charming front porch, perfect for your morning

    Allyson Mazzoni 1 PERCENT LISTS GREATER PITTSBURGH

    934 Maplewood Ave, Ambridge, PA 15003
  • /20

    $30,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    827 Pine St, Ambridge, PA 15003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,621

    Last Listing Agent Libby Sosinski KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    827 Pine St, Ambridge, PA 15003
    • /7

      Est $115,314 Not Listed For Sale

      908 Duss Ave, Ambridge, PA 15003

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      908 Duss Ave, Ambridge, PA 15003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $68/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Gill CENTURY 21 FAIRWAYS REAL ESTATE

  • /30

    $135,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft

    559 Glenwood Ave, Ambridge, PA 15003

    Welcome to 559 Glenwood a well-maintained and move-in ready home that offers comfort, character, and thoughtful updates. Centrally located in Ambridge close to shopping, dining, schools, parks, and everyday conveniences. A charming covered front porch welcomes you in and provides the perfect place to enjoy morning coffee or unwind in the evenings while taking in the neighborhood atmosphere.

    Jaclyn Hobbs RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    559 Glenwood Ave, Ambridge, PA 15003
  • /2

    $140,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    424 Wilson Ave, Ambridge, PA 15003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,525

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Gomez RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    424 Wilson Ave, Ambridge, PA 15003
    • /39

      Est $147,036 Not Listed For Sale

      1031 Kennedy Dr, Ambridge, PA 15003

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      1031 Kennedy Dr, Ambridge, PA 15003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,010
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chad Leonberg EXP REALTY LLC

  • /21

    $135,000 Pending

    282 9th St, Ambridge, PA 15003

    Whether you're looking for a turnkey addition to your portfolio or a smart "house hacking" opportunity, this fully occupied duplex in the heart of Ambridge is a standout choice. This property offers the perfect blend of immediate cash flow and long-term stability in a growing rental market. Ambridge is currently seeing a resurgence of interest due to its historic charm and affordability relative

    Hilary Kreschollek RIVER POINT REALTY, LLC

    282 9th St, Ambridge, PA 15003
  • /35

    $244,250 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    537 Ambridge Ave, Ambridge, PA 15003

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,539

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Mesing Venture Home Real Estate, LLC

    537 Ambridge Ave, Ambridge, PA 15003
    • /34

      Est $132,657 Not Listed For Sale

      301 Maplewood Ave, Ambridge, PA 15003

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      301 Maplewood Ave, Ambridge, PA 15003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ramer EXP REALTY LLC

  • /47

    $169,900

    848 Duss Ave, Ambridge, PA 15003

    Prime Mixed-Use Live/Work or Investment Opportunity in the Heart of Ambridge Positioned along a high-traffic corridor with approximately 6,000+ vehicles passing daily, 848 Duss Ave offers exceptional visibility and flexibility for entrepreneurs, investors, or owner-occupants seeking a true mixed-use asset. The street-level commercial storefront features large display windows and strong frontage

    Tim Pettigrew EXP REALTY LLC

    848 Duss Ave, Ambridge, PA 15003
  • /27

    $245,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    512 Pine St, Ambridge, PA 15003

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,882

    Last Listing Agent Ross Songer CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY

    512 Pine St, Ambridge, PA 15003
    • /29

      Est $121,812 Not Listed For Sale

      1651 Church St, Ambridge, PA 15003

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1651 Church St, Ambridge, PA 15003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 179 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Kozik HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /24

    $129,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    2399 Beaver Rd, Ambridge, PA 15003

    Welcome home to a charming, turn-key property ready for its new owner. This cozy property features brand new carpet and a recently updated full bathroom, giving the home a fresh and comfortable feel from the moment you walk in. You are greeted by a covered porch upon walking up to the door. Inside, a spacious entry with sizable rooms adorned with LVT span the main living area. The new, plush

    Morgan Valecko RIVER POINT REALTY, LLC

    2399 Beaver Rd, Ambridge, PA 15003
  • /22

    $143,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    828 Maplewood Ave, Ambridge, PA 15003

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,078

    Last Listing Agent Libby Krepps BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    828 Maplewood Ave, Ambridge, PA 15003
    • /16

      Est $111,884 Not Listed For Sale

      1144 Church St, Ambridge, PA 15003

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1144 Church St, Ambridge, PA 15003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $106,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linda Stanley VALLEY REALTY COMPANY

  • /21

    $105,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    825 Pine St, Ambridge, PA 15003

    UPDATED TWO BEDROOM HOME IN THE HEART OF AMBRIDGE - NEW FLOORING THROUGHOUT - UPDATED BAHTROOM - PROFESSIONALLY PAINTED- UPDATED MECHANICALS AND ROOF! WALKING DISTANCE TO THE SCHOOLS AND STORES. DETACHED GARAGE/ STORAGE IN BACK OF THE HOME W/ ALLEY ACCESS

    Anthony Leone COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    825 Pine St, Ambridge, PA 15003
  • /23

    $127,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1685 Henrici St, Ambridge, PA 15003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,027

    Last Listing Agent Devan Parise-Cercone HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1685 Henrici St, Ambridge, PA 15003
    • /37

      Est $141,806 Not Listed For Sale

      825 13th St, Ambridge, PA 15003

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      825 13th St, Ambridge, PA 15003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Rupp COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /28

    $140,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1698 Ridge Road Extension, Ambridge, PA 15003

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,605

    Last Listing Agent Georgie Smigel COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1698 Ridge Road Extension, Ambridge, PA 15003
    • /35

      Est $193,366 Not Listed For Sale

      2606 Mayfield Ave, Ambridge, PA 15003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      2606 Mayfield Ave, Ambridge, PA 15003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Molly Vitlar WPML Inactive User File

  • /32

    $165,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    998 Ridge Rd, Ambridge, PA 15003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,457

    Last Listing Agent Janet Duzicky RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    998 Ridge Rd, Ambridge, PA 15003
    • /27

      Est $143,481 Not Listed For Sale

      930 Maplewood Ave, Ambridge, PA 15003

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,959 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      930 Maplewood Ave, Ambridge, PA 15003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lois Shaffer COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /34

    $226,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1045 Beverly Ave, Ambridge, PA 15003

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,857

    Last Listing Agent Michael Reed COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1045 Beverly Ave, Ambridge, PA 15003
    • /40

      Est $149,811 Not Listed For Sale

      811 Pioneer Dr, Ambridge, PA 15003

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      811 Pioneer Dr, Ambridge, PA 15003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Watterson KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

  • /37

    $180,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2860 Beaver Rd, Ambridge, PA 15003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,366

    Last Listing Agent Georgie Smigel COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2860 Beaver Rd, Ambridge, PA 15003
    • /27

      Est $155,593 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Lenzman Ct, Ambridge, PA 15003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      8 Lenzman Ct, Ambridge, PA 15003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Strano WPML Inactive User File

  • /31

    $135,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    16 Sands Ave, Ambridge, PA 15003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,791

    Last Listing Agent Mark Handlovitch RE/MAX REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS

    16 Sands Ave, Ambridge, PA 15003
    • /19

      Est $99,638 Not Listed For Sale

      907 11th St, Ambridge, PA 15003

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      907 11th St, Ambridge, PA 15003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,000
      • Apr 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Roberts BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /33

    $231,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    504 Park Rd, Ambridge, PA 15003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,166

    Last Listing Agent Gina Cuccaro BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    504 Park Rd, Ambridge, PA 15003
    • /41

      Est $142,860 Not Listed For Sale

      756 Valley Rd, Ambridge, PA 15003

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      756 Valley Rd, Ambridge, PA 15003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,500
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pilar Meyer COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

  • /26

    $160,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2850 Economy St, Ambridge, PA 15003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,321

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Milcic BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    2850 Economy St, Ambridge, PA 15003

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home