220

Recently Sold Amelia County VA Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $691,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    12191 Timber Trail, Amelia Court House, VA 23002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,000

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sebrell Keller Williams Realty

    12191 Timber Trail, Amelia Court House, VA 23002
  • /16

    $180,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    00 Namozine Rd, Amelia, VA 23002

    • Land
    • 20.9 Acres
    • $8,612 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bree Cox Century 21 Realty @ Home

    00 Namozine Rd, Amelia, VA 23002
  • /5

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    00000 Selma Rd, Jetersville, VA 23083

    • Land
    • 54 Acres
    • $4,074 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Westley Bennett Napier Realtors, ERA

    00000 Selma Rd, Jetersville, VA 23083
  • /10

    $65,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    0 Selma Rd, Jetersville, VA 23083

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 185 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Harvie Commonwealth Real Estate Co

    0 Selma Rd, Jetersville, VA 23083
  • /29

    $195,200

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    25150 Selma Rd, Jetersville, VA 23083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,480

    Last Listing Agent Georgia Holman Commonwealth Real Estate Co

    25150 Selma Rd, Jetersville, VA 23083
  • /50

    $459,950

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    17220 Dawn Ct, Amelia Court House, VA 23002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,791

    Last Listing Agent Blake Denny BHG Base Camp

    17220 Dawn Ct, Amelia Court House, VA 23002
  • /2

    $170,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    10800 Winchester Dr, Amelia Court House, VA 23002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,333

    Last Listing Agent Diana Morris Commonwealth Real Estate Co

    10800 Winchester Dr, Amelia Court House, VA 23002
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    0 Namozine Rd, Mannboro, VA 23105

    • Land
    • 98 Acres
    • $2,806 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Ben Jauch Real Broker, LLC

    0 Namozine Rd, Mannboro, VA 23105
  • /49

    $257,500

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    10780 Winchester Dr, Amelia Court House, VA 23002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,667

    Last Listing Agent James Nay River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

    10780 Winchester Dr, Amelia Court House, VA 23002
  • /27

    $295,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    15011 Elm Cottage Rd, Amelia Court House, VA 23002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Yeatman Long & Foster REALTORS

    15011 Elm Cottage Rd, Amelia Court House, VA 23002
  • /24

    $241,150

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    12123 Spring Run Dr, Amelia Court House, VA 23002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,667

    Last Listing Agent Diana Morris Commonwealth Real Estate Co

    12123 Spring Run Dr, Amelia Court House, VA 23002
  • /25

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    9200 Pridesville Rd, Amelia Court House, VA 23002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,874

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Cox Cox & Company Real Estate Inc

    9200 Pridesville Rd, Amelia Court House, VA 23002
  • /21

    $258,950

    Sold May 12, 2026

    7040 Dennisville Rd, Amelia Court House, VA 23002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,500

    Last Listing Agent Mike Boone Boone Residential LLC

    7040 Dennisville Rd, Amelia Court House, VA 23002
  • /50

    $527,500

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    10525 Dutchess Ln, Amelia Court House, VA 23002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,064

    Last Listing Agent Anita Williamson Real Broker LLC

    10525 Dutchess Ln, Amelia Court House, VA 23002
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2685 Crayton Ln, Amelia Court House, VA 23002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

2685 Crayton Ln, Amelia Court House, VA 23002
  • /21

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    14560 Lodore Rd, Amelia Court House, VA 23002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,667

    Last Listing Agent Freddie Royal Lifelong Realty Inc

    14560 Lodore Rd, Amelia Court House, VA 23002
  • /16

    $175,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    0 Fraher Ln, Amelia, VA 23002

    • Land
    • 19.24 Acres
    • $9,096 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry Barnard Integrity Real Estate

    0 Fraher Ln, Amelia, VA 23002
  • /50

    $815,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    10001 Jennings Ln, Amelia Court House, VA 23002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,474

    Last Listing Agent Jason Clay Maison Real Estate Boutique

    10001 Jennings Ln, Amelia Court House, VA 23002
  • /3

    $40,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    7 Clementown Rd, Amelia Court House, VA 23002

    • Land
    • 1.84 Acres
    • $21,775 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Russ Moore Atlas Homes and Land

    7 Clementown Rd, Amelia Court House, VA 23002
  • /39

    $758,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    11561 Smokehouse Dr, Amelia Court House, VA 23002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,071

    Last Listing Agent Jenni Jennings Real Broker LLC

    11561 Smokehouse Dr, Amelia Court House, VA 23002
  • /28

    $107,800

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    0 Holly Farms Rd, Jetersville, VA 23083

    • Land
    • 16 Acres
    • $6,738 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 170% Above List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Austin Double A Auction & Realty

    0 Holly Farms Rd, Jetersville, VA 23083
  • /6

    $297,500

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    10835 Winterham Rd, Amelia Court House, VA 23002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,333

    Last Listing Agent Trip Poore Cox & Company Real Estate Inc

    10835 Winterham Rd, Amelia Court House, VA 23002
  • /2

    $80,100

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    11180 Winterham Rd, Amelia Court House, VA 23002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,803

    Last Listing Agent Diana Morris Commonwealth Real Estate Co

    11180 Winterham Rd, Amelia Court House, VA 23002
  • /8

    $145,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    17790 Egglestetton Rd, Amelia Court House, VA 23002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,000

    Last Listing Agent Janet Miller Century 21 Realty @ Home

    17790 Egglestetton Rd, Amelia Court House, VA 23002
  • /2

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4060 Cralles Rd, Amelia Court House, VA 23002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,944

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Elder Real Broker LLC

    4060 Cralles Rd, Amelia Court House, VA 23002
  • /4

    $68,999

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1455 Richmond Rd, Amelia Ct Hse, VA 23002

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $6,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joel Hinckley PlatLabs, LLC

    1455 Richmond Rd, Amelia Ct Hse, VA 23002
  • /17

    $100,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    8830 N 5 Forks Rd, Amelia Court House, VA 23002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Cox Cox & Company Real Estate Inc

    8830 N 5 Forks Rd, Amelia Court House, VA 23002
  • /10

    $308,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    15861 Dolittle Ln, Amelia Court House, VA 23002

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,000

    Last Listing Agent Terry Barnard Integrity Real Estate

    15861 Dolittle Ln, Amelia Court House, VA 23002
  • /33

    $460,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    7440 Silver Maple Dr, Jetersville, VA 23083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,333

    Last Listing Agent Riggolette Leeper United Real Estate Richmond

    7440 Silver Maple Dr, Jetersville, VA 23083
  • /17

    $202,400

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    11750 Bevils Bridge Rd, Amelia Court House, VA 23002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 153% Above List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,667

    Last Listing Agent Andy Austin Double A Auction & Realty

    11750 Bevils Bridge Rd, Amelia Court House, VA 23002
  • /16

    $125,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    0 Amelia Springs Rd Unit 57251, Amelia, VA 23083

    • Land
    • 14 Acres
    • $8,928 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry Barnard Integrity Real Estate

    0 Amelia Springs Rd Unit 57251, Amelia, VA 23083
  • /40

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    9845 Knobs Hill Ln, Amelia Court House, VA 23002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,000

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Smith Capstone Realty LLC

    9845 Knobs Hill Ln, Amelia Court House, VA 23002
  • /39

    $419,950

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    13571 Smacks Dr, Amelia Court House, VA 23002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,287

    Last Listing Agent Travis Barnard Integrity Real Estate

    13571 Smacks Dr, Amelia Court House, VA 23002
  • /25

    $339,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    10525 Amelia Springs Rd, Jetersville, VA 23083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,964

    Last Listing Agent Freddie Royal Lifelong Realty Inc

    10525 Amelia Springs Rd, Jetersville, VA 23083
  • /42

    $516,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    380 Knotty Mill Ln, Crewe, VA 23930

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,000

    Last Listing Agent Anita Williamson Real Broker LLC

    380 Knotty Mill Ln, Crewe, VA 23930
  • /38

    $535,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    11820 Putnam Place, Amelia Court House, VA 23002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,171

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Evans Long & Foster REALTORS

    11820 Putnam Place, Amelia Court House, VA 23002
  • /18

    $304,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    8255 Dash Ln, Jetersville, VA 23083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,000

    Last Listing Agent Terry Barnard Integrity Real Estate

    8255 Dash Ln, Jetersville, VA 23083
  • /30

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    20991 Patrick Henry Hwy, Jetersville, VA 23083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Travis Barnard Integrity Real Estate

    20991 Patrick Henry Hwy, Jetersville, VA 23083
  • /10

    $130,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    17 Acres S Amelia Ave, Amelia Court House, VA 23002

    • Land
    • 17.21 Acres
    • $7,554 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Keener Good Life Realty LLC

    17 Acres S Amelia Ave, Amelia Court House, VA 23002
  • /28

    $398,750

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    8831 Green St, Amelia Court House, VA 23002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,832

    Last Listing Agent Diana Morris Commonwealth Real Estate Co

    8831 Green St, Amelia Court House, VA 23002

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home