134

Recently Sold Homes in 31709

Section Image
  • /2

    $358,666

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    TBD District Line Rd, Americus, GA 31709

    • Land
    • 100 Acres
    • $3,587 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Lashley Century 21 Americus Realty Inc.

    TBD District Line Rd, Americus, GA 31709
  • 126 Bell St, Americus, GA 31709

    $200,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    126 Bell St, Americus, GA 31709

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,735

    Last Listing Agent Kim Gilbert LandBridge Realty

    126 Bell St, Americus, GA 31709
  • /6

    $17,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    TBD Southland Ridge, Americus, GA 31709

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Out of Area OUT OF AREA

    TBD Southland Ridge, Americus, GA 31709
  • /2

    $675,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    302 W College St, Americus, GA 31709

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,422

    Last Listing Agent Joel Owens Landbridge Realty

    302 W College St, Americus, GA 31709
  • /30

    $97,500

    Sold May 11, 2026

    203 E Hill St, Americus, GA 31709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,876

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Pryor Century 21 Americus Realty Inc.

    203 E Hill St, Americus, GA 31709
  • /10

    $48,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1101 E Furlow St, Americus, GA 31709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $43/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,219

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Greene Whaley Realty, Inc.

    1101 E Furlow St, Americus, GA 31709
  • /41

    $158,620

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1339 Georgia 27, Americus, GA 31709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hayleigh Burks B & B Realty

    1339 Georgia 27, Americus, GA 31709
  • /20

    $153,500

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    604 Felder St, Americus, GA 31709

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,444

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Kinslow Century 21 Americus Realty Inc.

    604 Felder St, Americus, GA 31709
  • /23

    $164,900

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    711 Felder St, Americus, GA 31709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,000

    Last Listing Agent John Wojnar Whaley Realty, Inc.

    711 Felder St, Americus, GA 31709
  • /2

    $42,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    512 Hartman St, Americus, GA 31709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,533

    Last Listing Agent Channon Thurmond Johnston Realty Company

    512 Hartman St, Americus, GA 31709
  • /52

    $226,800

    Sold May 19, 2025

    195 Dellwood Dr, Americus, GA 31709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,094

195 Dellwood Dr, Americus, GA 31709
  • 639 R W Jones Rd, Leslie, GA 31764

    $92,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    639 R W Jones Rd, Leslie, GA 31764

    • Land
    • 20.78 Acres
    • $4,427 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Landon Jones New Era Land Company

    639 R W Jones Rd, Leslie, GA 31764
  • /5

    $18,700

    Sold Sep 13, 2025

    569 Henry Hart Rd, Leslie, GA 31764

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $18,700 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,762

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Greene Whaley Realty, Inc.

    569 Henry Hart Rd, Leslie, GA 31764
  • /22

    $185,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    569 Henry Hart Rd, Leslie, GA 31764

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,762

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kathryn Davis Whaley Realty, Inc.

    569 Henry Hart Rd, Leslie, GA 31764

Showing Results 121 - 134, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home