314

Recently Sold Homes in 50010

Section Image
  • /29

    $221,500 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1621 Carroll Ave, Ames, IA 50010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,255

    Last Listing Agent Cody Bilyeu RE/MAX Concepts

    1621 Carroll Ave, Ames, IA 50010
  • /2

    $365,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2221 Buchanan Dr, Ames, IA 50010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,081

    Last Listing Agent Gale Gehling Keller Williams Ames

    2221 Buchanan Dr, Ames, IA 50010
  • /32

    $395,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    4247 Stone Brooke Rd, Ames, IA 50010

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,668

    Last Listing Agent Paul Livingston Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames

    4247 Stone Brooke Rd, Ames, IA 50010
  • /26

    $650,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4013 Laura Ct, Ames, IA 50010

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,882

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Excell NextHome Journey

    4013 Laura Ct, Ames, IA 50010
  • /28

    $205,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1107 Wilson Ave, Ames, IA 50010

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,036

    Last Listing Agent Ingrid Williams RE/MAX Concepts

    1107 Wilson Ave, Ames, IA 50010
  • /32

    $325,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2713 Laurel St, Ames, IA 50010

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,427

    Last Listing Agent Gale Gehling Keller Williams Ames

    2713 Laurel St, Ames, IA 50010
  • /22

    $256,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    826 Duff Ave, Ames, IA 50010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,267

    Last Listing Agent Joel Sullivan Friedrich Realty

    826 Duff Ave, Ames, IA 50010
  • /34

    $200,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2947 Northwestern Ave, Ames, IA 50010

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,411

    Last Listing Agent Tom Randall Keller Williams Ames

    2947 Northwestern Ave, Ames, IA 50010
  • /30

    $415,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2102 Aikman Dr, Ames, IA 50010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,081

    Last Listing Agent K'Lynn Lynn RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    2102 Aikman Dr, Ames, IA 50010
  • /28

    $205,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    4253 Eisenhower Ln Unit 8, Ames, IA 50010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,336

    Last Listing Agent K'Lynn Lynn RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    4253 Eisenhower Ln Unit 8, Ames, IA 50010
  • /25

    $315,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2315 Westwind Dr, Ames, IA 50010

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,858

    Last Listing Agent Joel Sullivan Friedrich Realty

    2315 Westwind Dr, Ames, IA 50010
  • /28

    $378,500 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1628 Truman Dr, Ames, IA 50010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,980

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Pedigo-Weigel Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames

    1628 Truman Dr, Ames, IA 50010
  • /22

    $246,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    806 Murray Dr, Ames, IA 50010

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,847

    Last Listing Agent Gale Gehling Keller Williams Ames

    806 Murray Dr, Ames, IA 50010
  • /20

    $350,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2211 Prairie View E, Ames, IA 50010

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,634

    Last Listing Agent Tony McFarland Friedrich Realty

    2211 Prairie View E, Ames, IA 50010
  • /2

    $247,500 Sold May 30, 2025

    2410 Eaton Ave, Ames, IA 50010

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,770

    Last Listing Agent Adam Bentz Agency Iowa

    2410 Eaton Ave, Ames, IA 50010
  • /32

    $338,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    5334 543rd Ave, Ames, IA 50010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,099

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Laaser-Webb RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTER

    5334 543rd Ave, Ames, IA 50010
  • /16

    $205,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    208 N Maple Ave, Ames, IA 50010

    • Studio
    • 891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,757

    Last Listing Agent Molly Neal-wong RE/MAX Concepts-Ames

    208 N Maple Ave, Ames, IA 50010
  • /23

    $274,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    3811 Columbine Ave, Ames, IA 50010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,440

    Last Listing Agent Emily Graeve RE/MAX Generations

    3811 Columbine Ave, Ames, IA 50010
  • /35

    $305,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1636 Johnson St, Ames, IA 50010

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,184

    Last Listing Agent K'Lynn Lynn RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    1636 Johnson St, Ames, IA 50010
  • /35

    $439,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    410 Aspen Ridge Rd, Ames, IA 50010

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,090

    Last Listing Agent Lloyd Flanders RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTER

    410 Aspen Ridge Rd, Ames, IA 50010
  • /35

    $420,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2003 Polk Dr, Ames, IA 50010

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,218

    Last Listing Agent Jon Olson Agency Iowa

    2003 Polk Dr, Ames, IA 50010
  • /6

    $219,500 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4142 Eisenhower Ln Unit 5, Ames, IA 50010

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,093

    Last Listing Agent Tony McFarland Friedrich Realty

    4142 Eisenhower Ln Unit 5, Ames, IA 50010
  • /33

    $185,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1504 Burnett Ave, Ames, IA 50010

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,865

    Last Listing Agent Justin Pearson RE/MAX Revolution

    1504 Burnett Ave, Ames, IA 50010
  • /34

    $410,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    4116 Stone Brooke Rd, Ames, IA 50010

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,736

    Last Listing Agent Eily Mickelson CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE-Ames

    4116 Stone Brooke Rd, Ames, IA 50010
  • /14

    $200,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3412 Southdale Dr, Ames, IA 50010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,629

    Last Listing Agent Kate Carlson Realty ONE Group Impact

    3412 Southdale Dr, Ames, IA 50010
  • /18

    $245,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2303 Melrose Ave, Ames, IA 50010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,541

    Last Listing Agent Julie Clark RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTER

    2303 Melrose Ave, Ames, IA 50010
  • /26

    $405,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2511 Bradford Dr, Ames, IA 50010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,405

    Last Listing Agent Molly Neal-wong Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames

    2511 Bradford Dr, Ames, IA 50010
  • /29

    $262,500 Sold May 13, 2025

    630 Crystal St, Ames, IA 50010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,414

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Marion RE/MAX Concepts-Ames

    630 Crystal St, Ames, IA 50010
  • /34

    $435,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1515 Stone Brooke Rd, Ames, IA 50010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,740

    Last Listing Agent Gale Gehling Keller Williams Ames

    1515 Stone Brooke Rd, Ames, IA 50010
  • /35

    $296,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1111 Harding Ave, Ames, IA 50010

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,006

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Orngard Friedrich Realty

    1111 Harding Ave, Ames, IA 50010
  • /25

    $262,500 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    907 Clark Ave, Ames, IA 50010

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,374

    Last Listing Agent Misty Metschke Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames

    907 Clark Ave, Ames, IA 50010
  • /31

    $325,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3806 Columbine Ave, Ames, IA 50010

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,241

    Last Listing Agent K'Lynn Lynn RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTER

    3806 Columbine Ave, Ames, IA 50010
  • /34

    $365,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3213 Joy Cir, Ames, IA 50010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,688

    Last Listing Agent Jen Burkamper RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    3213 Joy Cir, Ames, IA 50010
  • /2

    $470,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    415 Paulson Dr, Ames, IA 50010

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,261

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Marion RE/MAX Concepts-Ames

    415 Paulson Dr, Ames, IA 50010
  • /30

    $430,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    723 Duff Ave, Ames, IA 50010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,158

    Last Listing Agent Misty Metschke Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames

    723 Duff Ave, Ames, IA 50010
  • /4

    $754,500 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1914 Ada Hayden Rd, Ames, IA 50010

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $431/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,333

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Herbers Friedrich Realty

    1914 Ada Hayden Rd, Ames, IA 50010
  • /20

    $355,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    3311 Cullen Dr, Ames, IA 50010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,119

    Last Listing Agent Collin Fett RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTER

    3311 Cullen Dr, Ames, IA 50010
  • /33

    $463,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2512 Kingston Dr, Ames, IA 50010

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,955

    Last Listing Agent cia.rets.bjennings cia.rets.RETS_OFFICE

    2512 Kingston Dr, Ames, IA 50010
  • /24

    $294,500 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    815 Narland Dr, Ames, IA 50010

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,266

    Last Listing Agent Lloyd Flanders RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTER

    815 Narland Dr, Ames, IA 50010
  • /25

    $345,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    820 Murray Dr, Ames, IA 50010

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,254

    Last Listing Agent Tony McFarland Friedrich Realty

    820 Murray Dr, Ames, IA 50010

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home