7,851

Homes in ZIP Code 50014

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    Starting at $850 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4320 Westbrook Dr, Ames, IA 50014

    Wonderful Community in West Ames on Lincoln Way. It is conveniently located close to Iowa State but still far enough away that it is quiet. We offer studio 1 and bed units. Upgraded and non-upgraded options available. We want to make your living experience enjoyable so we have an on-site fitness center, outdoor patio, and business centers, newer coin operated laundry rooms, parcel boxes and so

    Wyndsor Terrace

    (515) 715-4519

    4320 Westbrook Dr, Ames, IA 50014
  • /34

    $395,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    5321 Bradbury Ct, Ames, IA 50014

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,021

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Powers Weichert, Realtors®-Miller & Clark Agency

    5321 Bradbury Ct, Ames, IA 50014
    • /21

      Est $381,233 Not Listed For Sale

      2400 Woodview Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2400 Woodview Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,500
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Eagan Friedrich Realty

  • /32

    $399,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    505 Poe Cir, Ames, IA 50014

    Beautifully taken care of 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home located on a quiet cul-de-sac with numerous updates throughout. The main level features newer hardwood flooring, a gas fireplace, and newer windows that provide excellent natural light. The kitchen and living areas flow comfortably for everyday use and entertaining.The home includes a finished basement, offering additional living space

    Heather Julich RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    505 Poe Cir, Ames, IA 50014
  • /33

    Starting at $429 Per Month

    • 3 - 4 Beds

    4912 Mortensen Rd, Ames, IA 50014

    The Madison in Ames, Iowa is a vibrant community offering you contemporary style and convenience at an uncommonly attractive price. Our smart student apartment homes are designed just for your lifestyle with modern finishes and spacious interiors. Whether you want to lounge by the pool, tan in the on-site tanning booth, work out in the fitness center, play a round of billiards in the game room,

    The Madison

    (515) 582-8096

    4912 Mortensen Rd, Ames, IA 50014
  • /30

    $380,500 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5423 Springbrook Dr, Ames, IA 50014

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,118

    Last Listing Agent Karlai Thornburg Friedrich Realty

    5423 Springbrook Dr, Ames, IA 50014
    • /24

      Est $498,300 Not Listed For Sale

      2343 Woodview Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2343 Woodview Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Eagan Friedrich Realty

  • /33

    $550,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,905 Sq Ft

    4015 Mathews Rd, Ames, IA 50014

    Discover this inviting 3-bedroom, 4-bathroom home (once featured in Better Home & Gardens!) tucked away in a peaceful, tree-lined neighborhood in Gilbert School District. Inside, you'll find warm and welcoming living spaces, including two fireplaces that create the perfect ambiance for cozy evenings. The bright sunroom offers year-round enjoyment of the natural surroundings, while the den

    Melissa Pearson RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    4015 Mathews Rd, Ames, IA 50014
  • /42

    Starting at $655 Per Month

    • 3 - 4 Beds

    122 Hayward Ave, Ames, IA 50014

    Rent by Rooms available for immediate availability!Currently renting all unit types for August 2026!!1/2 Month FREE for August apartments. Discounted Security DepositCampus Flats 122 Hayward Ave, Ames, IA 50014Campus Flats is a brand new high end student housing across the street from Iowa State University. This is unbeatable living in an outstanding location. You

    Campus Flats

    (515) 715-4622

    122 Hayward Ave, Ames, IA 50014
  • /2

    $540,750 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1145 Oklahoma Dr, Ames, IA 50014

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF

    Current Estimated Value $521,498

    Last Listing Agent Jason Jennings Friedrich Realty

    1145 Oklahoma Dr, Ames, IA 50014
    • /35

      Est $434,188 Not Listed For Sale

      3126 Whitetail Ln, Ames, IA 50014

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3126 Whitetail Ln, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $424,900
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jared Van Cleave CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE-Ames

  • /24

    $448,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft

    5428 Greene St, Ames, IA 50014

    Introducing the new Gemini 3 floor plan built by Gladiator Homes. This 4BR, 3 bath home is packed with style and amenities you won't find in other new construction homes in this price range. Each Gladiator Homes floor plan has been thoughtfully designed to maximize the living spaces; let's take the kitchen for example, no more 'tiny kitchens' and 'tiny dining areas'. The Gemini features an

    Traci Jennings RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTER

    5428 Greene St, Ames, IA 50014
  • /29

    Starting at $397 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    2519 Chamberlain St, Ames, IA 50014

    You'll love these New York Style lofts in a fantastic campus town location one block away from Iowa State University! The Lofts features stainless steel appliances, ceramic and hardwood flooring, onsite fitness center, and available covered parking!

    The Lofts

    (515) 715-4198

    2519 Chamberlain St, Ames, IA 50014
  • /19

    $385,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2205 Green Hills Dr Unit 1403, Ames, IA 50014

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kylie Proehl Friedrich Realty

    2205 Green Hills Dr Unit 1403, Ames, IA 50014
    • /30

      Est $404,902 Not Listed For Sale

      3115 Cottontail Ln, Ames, IA 50014

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3115 Cottontail Ln, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Julich RE/MAX

  • /35

    $459,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft

    5808 Allerton Dr, Ames, IA 50014

    Welcome home to this immaculate, move-in-ready home designed for easy living and everyday comfort. This open-concept layout offers four bedrooms, including a desirable main-floor primary suite, along with convenient main-floor laundry, two additional bedrooms, and a full bathroom. A beautiful gas fireplace is ready for you to enjoy on cold winter days, in addition to window treatments already

    Patty Meese Friedrich Realty

    5808 Allerton Dr, Ames, IA 50014
  • /8

    Starting at $1,095 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    103 Stanton Ave, Ames, IA 50014

    The Cranford Apartments! Located at the corner of Lincoln Way and Stanton, as close to Iowa State's Campus as you can get. Live steps from class, restaurants, and nightlife. The building underwent a major renovation in 2023-24, restoring and modernizing the apartments and retail spaces while retaining the historic charm. The Cranford apartments features studios, one-bedroom, and

    Cranford Apartments

    (515) 715-4693

    103 Stanton Ave, Ames, IA 50014
  • /16

    $232,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    318 Rockwell Ave, Ames, IA 50014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,007

    Last Listing Agent cia.rets.bjennings cia.rets.RETS_OFFICE

    318 Rockwell Ave, Ames, IA 50014
    • /31

      Est $386,569 Not Listed For Sale

      2400 Timberland Rd, Ames, IA 50014

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,859 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2400 Timberland Rd, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristine Gardner RE/MAX

  • /9

    Starting at $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    525 Welch Ave, Ames, IA 50014

    Beautiful older home with tons of character that sits just a few blocks away from campus. Parking is included on-site with rent. There is a coin operated laundry room in the building for tenants. Tenants only pay for their gas utility; all other utilities are paid for by RentAmes!

    (515) 715-4324

    525 Welch Ave, Ames, IA 50014
  • /35

    $1,150,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2331 164th Place, Ames, IA 50014

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,186,687

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Conley Gibson Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames

    2331 164th Place, Ames, IA 50014
    • /6

      Est $1,235,995 Not Listed For Sale

      2601 Oakwood Rd, Ames, IA 50014

      • Studio
      • 5,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2601 Oakwood Rd, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Wandling LPT Realty, LLC

  • /29

    $410,000 Open Thu 5PM - 7PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft

    5420 Greene St, Ames, IA 50014

    Introducing the Blaze 3 floor plan, with 1646 sq. feet and built by Gladiator Homes. This 3BR, 2.5 bath home is packed with style and amenities you won't find in other new construction homes in this price range. Each Gladiator Homes floor plan has been thoughtfully designed to maximize the living spaces; let's take the kitchen for example, no more 'tiny kitchens' and 'tiny dining areas'. The

    Traci Jennings RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTER

    5420 Greene St, Ames, IA 50014
  • /39

    Starting at $795 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5910 Lincoln Way, Ames, IA 50014

    1 & 2 Bedroom units located in West Ames. Each unit offers you a remarkable quality of life with ample amenities. These include a high-speed fiber internet connection, an onsite workout facility, elevator access, and more. There is a laundry facility on-site for resident use only. Each unit has a deck or patio giving you space to enjoy the outdoors. Garages available for rent (subject to

    West Field Apartments

    (515) 715-4594

    5910 Lincoln Way, Ames, IA 50014
  • /34

    $432,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    5608 Allerton Dr, Ames, IA 50014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,367

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Johnson RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTER

    5608 Allerton Dr, Ames, IA 50014
    • /29

      Est $347,617 Not Listed For Sale

      2310 Hamilton Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2310 Hamilton Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Lauver Friedrich Realty

  • /13

    $443,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft

    5110 Greene St, Ames, IA 50014

    Destiny Homes presents their Portland floor plan. This ranch plan features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and approximately 1500 square feet of gorgeous living space. The main level includes a great room with an electric fireplace, drop zone, and separate laundry room. The kitchen features quartz countertops, center island, and a corner pantry. Access to the backyard located off the dining area. The

    A.j. Spiker Hunziker & Associates, Inc.

    5110 Greene St, Ames, IA 50014
  • /21

    Starting at $1,260 Per Month

    • 3 Beds

    802 Dickinson Ave, Ames, IA 50014

    Welcome to 802 Dickinson, ideally situated off South Dakota in the vibrant West Ames area, where you're just moments away from ISU Campus, great dining, and shopping options! This property offers spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom layouts, providing the perfect blend of comfort and affordability for both students and non-students alike. Experience the best of Ames and love where you live – everything

    (515) 686-5665

    802 Dickinson Ave, Ames, IA 50014
  • /34

    $740,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    5318 Harvest Rd, Ames, IA 50014

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,199

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Van Winkle RE/MAX Concepts-Ames

    5318 Harvest Rd, Ames, IA 50014
    • /30

      Est $298,949 Not Listed For Sale

      2334 Hamilton Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2334 Hamilton Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 254 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bailey Sherburne Friedrich Realty

  • /27

    $400,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft

    609 Shelley Ave, Ames, IA 50014

    Welcome home to 609 Shelley Ave in Ames—a beautiful two-story in a fantastic neighborhood with the space, style, and backyard you've been looking for! Step inside to find fresh paint and a functional layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. With 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, there's room for everyone—plus plenty of flexibility downstairs in the finished basement for a home office,

    Chris Betts RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    609 Shelley Ave, Ames, IA 50014
  • /21

    Starting at $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    211 S Sheldon Ave, Ames, IA 50014

    Arbor Hills offers a variety of 2 - 3 bedroom housing options including apartments and townhomes. All units at Arbor Hills come with reserved parking and are located within two blocks of the ISU Campus. These newly renovated units offer laundry in-unit, LVP through the main level, quartz countertops, modern appliances, and more! You can also conveniently find community grills and picnic tables in

    Arbor Hills

    (515) 520-8157

    211 S Sheldon Ave, Ames, IA 50014
  • /29

    $365,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2016 Friley Rd, Ames, IA 50014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,108

    Last Listing Agent Patty Meese Friedrich Realty

    2016 Friley Rd, Ames, IA 50014
    • /34

      Est $316,869 Not Listed For Sale

      2332 Hamilton Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2332 Hamilton Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bailey Sherburne Friedrich Realty

  • /25

    $425,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft

    504 Ash Ave, Ames, IA 50014

    There's something special about a Craftsman style home that just feels right and this one, set on a corner lot in the heart of Ames' Campustown, is no exception. Just steps from Iowa State University, Jack Trice Stadium, and Hilton Coliseum, it blends everyday comfort with an unbeatable location. Inside, hardwood floors and a cozy gas fireplace create a warm, inviting living space, while French

    Chris Betts RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    504 Ash Ave, Ames, IA 50014
  • /30

    Starting at $1,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds

    3726 Tripp St, Ames, IA 50014

    Enjoy a spacious 4-bedroom/2-bathroom floor plan conveniently located just minutes from Iowa State Campus. Located near the West Ames Hy-Vee.

    Tripp Street Apartments

    (515) 715-4577

    3726 Tripp St, Ames, IA 50014
  • /10

    $480,368 Sold May 16, 2025

    5433 Greene St, Ames, IA 50014

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent A.j. Spiker Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames

    5433 Greene St, Ames, IA 50014
    • /35

      Est $328,136 Not Listed For Sale

      2216 Hamilton Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2216 Hamilton Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Lauver Friedrich Realty

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home