12,447

Amissville, VA Homes

Section Image
    • /7

      Est $385,333 Not Listed For Sale

      910 Old Rixeyville Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      910 Old Rixeyville Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mr. Justin Wiley CORCORAN WILEY-ORANGE

  • /45

    $595,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    405 MacOy Ave, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,524

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Huynh Coldwell Banker Realty

    405 MacOy Ave, Culpeper, VA 22701
    • /2

      Est $366,644 Not Listed For Sale

      935 N Main St, Culpeper, VA 22701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      935 N Main St, Culpeper, VA 22701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • Last Sold Price $404,900

      Last Listing Agent Letitia Smyth Piedmont Fine Properties

  • /2

    $730,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    15511 Hillview Ct, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,681

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    15511 Hillview Ct, Culpeper, VA 22701
    • /2

      Est $387,226 Not Listed For Sale

      1102 Old Rixeyville Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1102 Old Rixeyville Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • Last Sold Price $363,000

      Last Listing Agent Candice Southard RE/MAX

  • /93

    $650,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    18263 Brenridge Dr, Brandy Station, VA 22714

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,849

    Last Listing Agent Kim Gallihugh CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    18263 Brenridge Dr, Brandy Station, VA 22714
    • /2

      Est $325,790 Not Listed For Sale

      1826 Broad St, Culpeper, VA 22701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1826 Broad St, Culpeper, VA 22701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $270/SF
      • Last Sold Price $299,900

      Last Listing Agent Letitia Smyth Piedmont Fine Properties

  • /105

    $555,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    14028 Dutch Dr, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,605

    Last Listing Agent Justin Brown Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    14028 Dutch Dr, Culpeper, VA 22701
    • /2

      Est $297,910 Not Listed For Sale

      1841 Broad St, Culpeper, VA 22701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 913 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1841 Broad St, Culpeper, VA 22701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $301/SF
      • Last Sold Price $275,000

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Duckett-Corbin RE/MAX

  • /20

    $399,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1538 Willow St, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,781

    Last Listing Agent Reggie Shorts Golston Real Estate Inc.

    1538 Willow St, Culpeper, VA 22701
    • /18

      Est $302,409 Not Listed For Sale

      1401 Orange Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1401 Orange Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mr. Mike Butters EXP Realty, LLC

  • /45

    $765,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    17114 Reid Hill Dr, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,871

    Last Listing Agent James Miller Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    17114 Reid Hill Dr, Culpeper, VA 22701
    • /22

      Est $317,379 Not Listed For Sale

      309 Madison St, Culpeper, VA 22701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      309 Madison St, Culpeper, VA 22701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amber Houska NHT Real Estate LLC

  • /58

    $730,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    601 S West St, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,235

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Gurdak Corcoran McEnearney

    601 S West St, Culpeper, VA 22701
    • /2

      Est $546,869 Not Listed For Sale

      309 Wine St, Culpeper, VA 22701

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,069 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      309 Wine St, Culpeper, VA 22701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Apr 20, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Holzer Ross Real Estate

  • /47

    $309,900 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    934 N East Street Extension, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,980

    Last Listing Agent Candice Southard RE/MAX Gateway

    934 N East Street Extension, Culpeper, VA 22701
    • /19

      Est $541,171 Not Listed For Sale

      823 E Piedmont St, Culpeper, VA 22701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      823 E Piedmont St, Culpeper, VA 22701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 344% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,000
      • Mar 30, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Norma Gibbs Long & Foster

  • /29

    $439,900 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2018 Silver Bell Ct, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,512

    Last Listing Agent Margory Nunez Impact Real Estate, LLC

    2018 Silver Bell Ct, Culpeper, VA 22701
    • /2

      Est $531,888 Not Listed For Sale

      610 Fairfax St, Culpeper, VA 22701

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      610 Fairfax St, Culpeper, VA 22701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • Last Sold Price $500,000

      Last Listing Agent Jay Rill Ross Real Estate

  • /44

    $534,300 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    721 Kingsbrook Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,481

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Chandler Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    721 Kingsbrook Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701
    • /20

      Est $380,956 Not Listed For Sale

      406 Clay St, Culpeper, VA 22701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      406 Clay St, Culpeper, VA 22701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Dec 19, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Julia Foard-Lynch Samson Properties

  • /2

    $1,950,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    0 Technology Dr, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • Land
    • 17.36 Acres
    • $112,327 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,221 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ron Rudison Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    0 Technology Dr, Culpeper, VA 22701
    • /2

      Est $388,763 Not Listed For Sale

      405 Hill St, Culpeper, VA 22701

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      405 Hill St, Culpeper, VA 22701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • Last Sold Price $375,000

      Last Listing Agent Ed Daminski One Percent Lists Virginia

  • /46

    $610,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    14073 Berry Hill Rd, Elkwood, VA 22718

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Spradlin Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    14073 Berry Hill Rd, Elkwood, VA 22718
    • /17

      Est $568,594 Not Listed For Sale

      401 S East St, Culpeper, VA 22701

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1848
      401 S East St, Culpeper, VA 22701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 139% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,500
      • Jan 20, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Bill Gentry Jefferson Land & Realty, Inc.

  • /22

    $360,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    180 King St, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,913

    Last Listing Agent Christine Daley United Real Estate Horizon

    180 King St, Culpeper, VA 22701
    • /60

      Est $1,082,803 Not Listed For Sale

      501 S East St, Culpeper, VA 22701

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,873 Sq Ft
      • Built 1858
      501 S East St, Culpeper, VA 22701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,095,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Hardy FRANK HARDY SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

  • /30

    $606,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    13406 Maymount Dr, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,719

    Last Listing Agent JT Dickie Century 21 Redwood Realty

    13406 Maymount Dr, Culpeper, VA 22701
    • /74

      Est $788,538 Not Listed For Sale

      505 S East St, Culpeper, VA 22701

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 3,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      505 S East St, Culpeper, VA 22701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

• /36

    $395,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1781 Scenic Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,914

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Miclot Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1781 Scenic Loop, Culpeper, VA 22701
    • /2

      Est $309,254 Not Listed For Sale

      202 E Williams St, Culpeper, VA 22701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,849 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      202 E Williams St, Culpeper, VA 22701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • Last Sold Price $270,000

      Last Listing Agent Walter Burton Kemper Corp. REALTORS, Inc.

  • /63

    $625,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    13403 Lost Walnut Ln, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,992

    Last Listing Agent Wes Stearns M.O. Wilson Properties

    13403 Lost Walnut Ln, Culpeper, VA 22701
    • /2

      Est $464,270 Not Listed For Sale

      505 Wine St, Culpeper, VA 22701

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      505 Wine St, Culpeper, VA 22701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • Last Sold Price $440,000

      Last Listing Agent James Miller Long & Foster

  • /31

    $360,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1632 Harrier Ln, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,918

    Last Listing Agent Christopher DiNapoli Samson Properties

    1632 Harrier Ln, Culpeper, VA 22701
    • /2

      Est $391,096 Not Listed For Sale

      413 Wine St, Culpeper, VA 22701

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      413 Wine St, Culpeper, VA 22701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • Last Sold Price $335,000

      Last Listing Agent Temple Leavell Century 21 New Millennium

  • /59

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    14016 Willow Shade Ln, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    14016 Willow Shade Ln, Culpeper, VA 22701
    • /29

      Est $644,614 Not Listed For Sale

      501 S Blue Ridge Ave, Culpeper, VA 22701

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      501 S Blue Ridge Ave, Culpeper, VA 22701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • May 19, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Diane Rulka Weichert Corporate

  • /49

    $481,400 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    230 Whitworth Dr, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,152

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Thornton Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    230 Whitworth Dr, Culpeper, VA 22701
    • /2

      Est $378,192 Not Listed For Sale

      406 S Blue Ridge Ave, Culpeper, VA 22701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      406 S Blue Ridge Ave, Culpeper, VA 22701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • Last Sold Price $310,000

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Marco Cowan Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $410,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    139 Oak View St, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,335

    Last Listing Agent Maria Fay RE/MAX Gateway

    139 Oak View St, Culpeper, VA 22701

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home