88

Recently Sold Amite County MS Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $365,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1833 Trask Rd, Centreville, MS 39631

    • Land
    • 36 Acres
    • $10,139 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Guidroz Parish & County Properties, LLC

    1833 Trask Rd, Centreville, MS 39631
  • /22

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold May 27, 2025

    4626 New Hope Rd, Gloster, MS 39638

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $10,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Armstrong United Country - Southern States Realty

    4626 New Hope Rd, Gloster, MS 39638
  • /46

    $89,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 25, 2025

    458 Old Jackson Rd, Liberty, MS 39645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $42/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trish Fleming RE/MAX Southland Real Estate

    458 Old Jackson Rd, Liberty, MS 39645
  • /54

    $469,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 06, 2026

    0 Pecan Orchard Rd, Liberty, MS 39645

    • Land
    • 127 Acres
    • $3,700 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,000

    Last Listing Agent Ron Rushing Stedman Ulmer Properties

    0 Pecan Orchard Rd, Liberty, MS 39645
  • /15

    $68,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3380 Busy Corner Rd, Liberty, MS 39645

    • Land
    • 17 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Drew United Country - Southern States Realty

    3380 Busy Corner Rd, Liberty, MS 39645
  • /19

    $99,500 Last List Price Sold Nov 13, 2025

    6178 Womack Ln, Summit, MS 39666

    • Land
    • 13.44 Acres
    • $7,403 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alan Bridevaux Doug Rushing Realty of McComb

    6178 Womack Ln, Summit, MS 39666
  • /105

    $320,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    7679 Mississippi 568, Magnolia, MS 39652

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Davis Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices-Cabin & Creek

    7679 Mississippi 568, Magnolia, MS 39652
  • /18

    $100,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    8168 Mississippi 584, Osyka, MS 39657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Madelyn Spring McMillan Land & Realty, Inc

    8168 Mississippi 584, Osyka, MS 39657
  • /28

    $49,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4231 Berwick Cassels Rd, Gloster, MS 39638

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynn James Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices-Cabin & Creek

    4231 Berwick Cassels Rd, Gloster, MS 39638
  • /15

    $199,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 16, 2025

    0 S Pearl St Unit 140343, Gloster, MS 39638

    • Land
    • 57 Acres
    • $3,491 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 553 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Paulk Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices-Cabin & Creek

    0 S Pearl St Unit 140343, Gloster, MS 39638
  • /24

    $299,500 Last List Price Sold Aug 21, 2025

    4347 Coleman Rd, Liberty, MS 39645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deanea Causey McMillan Land & Realty, Inc

    4347 Coleman Rd, Liberty, MS 39645
  • /27

    $136,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 09, 2026

    0 Farmer Rd, Smithdale, MS 39664

    • Land
    • 34 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Daughdrill United Country - Southern States Realty

    0 Farmer Rd, Smithdale, MS 39664
  • /43

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 05, 2026

    3723 B Rollinson Rd, Gloster, MS 39638

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 285 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly O'Brien Epique

    3723 B Rollinson Rd, Gloster, MS 39638
  • /4

    $15,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 09, 2026

    407 Mary St, Gloster, MS 39638

    • Land
    • 1.79 Acres
    • $8,380 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,667

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Burnette United Country - Southern States Realty

    407 Mary St, Gloster, MS 39638
  • /45

    $864,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 29, 2025

    0 Mississippi 568, Magnolia, MS 39652

    • Land
    • 192 Acres
    • $4,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Wolff Mason & Magnolia Real Estate

    0 Mississippi 568, Magnolia, MS 39652
  • /17

    $189,140 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2687 Bethel Rd, Liberty, MS 39645

    • Land
    • 38.6 Acres
    • $4,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brent Barron United Country - Southern States Realty

    2687 Bethel Rd, Liberty, MS 39645
  • /26

    $40,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5601 Hwy 33, Gloster, MS 39638

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $28/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

5601 Hwy 33, Gloster, MS 39638
  • /2

    $189,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    6099 Hancock Rd, Gloster, MS 39638

    • Land
    • 43.8 Acres
    • $4,315 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Slade Priest United Country - Southern States Realty

    6099 Hancock Rd, Gloster, MS 39638
  • /5

    $259,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1998 Berwick Cassels Rd, Liberty, MS 39645

    • Land
    • 65 Acres
    • $3,985 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 121 Days On Market

1998 Berwick Cassels Rd, Liberty, MS 39645
  • /28

    $139,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 23, 2026

    5129 Pecan Orchard Rd, Liberty, MS 39645

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristen McBeth United Country - Southern States Realty

    5129 Pecan Orchard Rd, Liberty, MS 39645
  • /14

    $62,500 Last List Price Sold Nov 24, 2025

    TBD Mcclain Rd, Liberty, MS 39645

    • Land
    • 11.21 Acres
    • $5,575 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 150 Days On Market

TBD Mcclain Rd, Liberty, MS 39645
  • /13

    $126,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    0 Graves Chapel Rd, Liberty, MS 39645

    • Land
    • 28 Acres
    • $4,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

0 Graves Chapel Rd, Liberty, MS 39645
  • /40

    $603,450 Last List Price Sold Jan 06, 2026

    0 Coppell Unit 4123790, Centreville, MS 39631

    • Land
    • 134.1 Acres
    • $4,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billy Ulmer Stedman Ulmer Properties

    0 Coppell Unit 4123790, Centreville, MS 39631
  • /33

    $126,500 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    0 Mississippi 568, Magnolia, MS 39652

    • Land
    • 12.64 Acres
    • $10,008 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Stedman Stedman Ulmer Properties

    0 Mississippi 568, Magnolia, MS 39652
  • /4

    $110,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 21, 2025

    00 Claude Smith Rd, Magnolia, MS 39652

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $4,400 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Moore Magnolia Real Estate

    00 Claude Smith Rd, Magnolia, MS 39652
  • /31

    $65,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 23, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • Land
    • 6.59 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brent McMillan McMillan Land & Realty, Inc

    Unlisted Address
  • /6

    $65,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    0 SW Lin Frank Line Rd Unit 4132645, Smithdale, MS 39664

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $6,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

0 SW Lin Frank Line Rd Unit 4132645, Smithdale, MS 39664
  • /47

    $925,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1330 Trask Rd, Centreville, MS 39631

    • Land
    • 183 Acres
    • $5,055 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Lindsey United Country - Southern States Realty

    1330 Trask Rd, Centreville, MS 39631
  • /59

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3660 Berwick Cassels Rd, Gloster, MS 39638

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,347

    Last Listing Agent Madeline Landry EXIT Magnolia Coast Realty

    3660 Berwick Cassels Rd, Gloster, MS 39638
  • /84

    $1,200,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 22, 2025

    TBD Rollinson Rd, Liberty, MS 39645

    • Land
    • 325 Acres
    • $3,692 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Rushing Doug Rushing Realty of McComb

    TBD Rollinson Rd, Liberty, MS 39645
  • /24

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 16, 2025

    3620 Winding Rd, Liberty, MS 39645

    • Land
    • 83 Acres
    • $5,120 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69 Days On Market

3620 Winding Rd, Liberty, MS 39645
  • /15

    $56,950 Last List Price Sold Feb 10, 2026

    3111 Kahn, Gloster, MS 39638

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,000

    Last Listing Agent Carol Easley Hometown Realty, Inc

    3111 Kahn, Gloster, MS 39638
  • /29

    $166,000 Last List Price Sold May 19, 2025

    00 Clay Hill Rd, Liberty, MS 39645

    • Land
    • 27.9 Acres
    • $5,950 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 219 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Oswalt SmallTown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

    00 Clay Hill Rd, Liberty, MS 39645
  • /10

    $80,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 18, 2025

    5343 Graves Chapel Rd, Liberty, MS 39645

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59 Days On Market

5343 Graves Chapel Rd, Liberty, MS 39645
  • /7

    $64,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 25, 2025

    0 Mississippi 569, Liberty, MS 39645

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $6,490 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

0 Mississippi 569, Liberty, MS 39645
  • /26

    $400,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    ... Burris Rd, Smithdale, MS 39664

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Campbell United Country - Southern States Realty

    ... Burris Rd, Smithdale, MS 39664
  • /16

    $191,250 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2684 Mississippi 33, Crosby, MS 39633

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $4,781 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 181 Days On Market

2684 Mississippi 33, Crosby, MS 39633
  • /82

    $257,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1103 N Old Jackson Rd, Liberty, MS 39645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,903

    Last Listing Agent Preston Smith Southern Oaks RE Properties LLC

    1103 N Old Jackson Rd, Liberty, MS 39645
  • /10

    $49,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 19, 2025

    0 Mississippi 24, Liberty, MS 39645

    • Land
    • 4.4 Acres
    • $11,136 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 459 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edna Murray Murray Land & Homes LLC

    0 Mississippi 24, Liberty, MS 39645
  • /2

    $290,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 02, 2025

    4641 Mississippi 33, Gloster, MS 39638

    • Land
    • 76 Acres
    • $3,816 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 101 Days On Market

4641 Mississippi 33, Gloster, MS 39638

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home