72

Homes for Sale near Centerpoint Elementary School

Section Image
  • /5

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 1.94 Acres
    • $59,278 per Acre

    Lot 4 Tranquil Ln, Glenwood, AR 71943

    Beautiful river-front lot on the Caddo River in Glenwood, Arkansas! Come build your dream home or your second home on the river with breathtaking views!

    Lauren Callaway Exp Realty

    Lot 4 Tranquil Ln, Glenwood, AR 71943
  • /6

    $32,400

    • Land
    • 4.59 Acres
    • $7,059 per Acre

    XX lot 10 Castle, Glenwood, AR 71943

    4.59 acres+/- LOOK! Mobile home friendly! You can build or put new mobile home right on this property . Restriction will apply. Rural Water will be at the road.

    Brenda McGrew Mack-Reynolds Realty Company

    XX lot 10 Castle, Glenwood, AR 71943
  • /30

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    TBD Arkansas 84, Amity, AR 71921

    Welcome to the Pike 20 located near Kirby, AR on Hwy 84 East. This 20-year-old 20-acre tract of timber is primed for the next owner to immediately thin for some immediate ROI. Previous owner did a light thin 7 years ago on the pine plantation which has allowed the stand to flourish. Multiple mills are nearby for easy hauling for the timber crew that works this tract for you. If timber investments

    Claude Alston SmallTown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

    TBD Arkansas 84, Amity, AR 71921
  • /10

    $187,000

    • Land
    • 22.35 Acres
    • $8,367 per Acre

    11395 Arkansas 84, Bismarck, AR 71929

    What a VIEW!! Over 22 acres directly across from Bismarck Schools and only a half mile to Lake DeGray. Minutes to Hot Springs. Kimzey water and fiber already at edge of the property. Beautiful hardwoods and rolling hills make it the perfect place to build your dream home or project. Outside city limits, no restrictions. So much TLC has been given to this land! Brand new 16' x 20' building on a

    Merri Thompson Southern Homes Realty

    11395 Arkansas 84, Bismarck, AR 71929
  • /4

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 3.25 Acres
    • $10,769 per Acre

    xx lot #2 C R 43, Glenwood, AR 71943

    3.25 acres +/- Rosboro Loop! Build that new home! Close to Center Point point school.

    Brenda McGrew Mack-Reynolds Realty Co.

    xx lot #2 C R 43, Glenwood, AR 71943
  • /3

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 3.25 Acres
    • $10,769 per Acre

    xx lot #1 C R 43, Glenwood, AR 71943

    3.25 acres +/- Great Building sight! Rural. Rosboro Loop right across from the Center Point Caddo Career Consortium building. Perfect location ! Make your appointment!

    Brenda McGrew Mack-Reynolds Realty Co.

    xx lot #1 C R 43, Glenwood, AR 71943
  • /4

    $28,000

    • Land
    • 3.22 Acres
    • $8,696 per Acre

    Tract#11 Glenwood, Glenwood, AR 71943

    3.22 acres+/- LOOK! Mobile home friendly! You can build or put the new mobile home right on this property . Restriction will apply. Rural Water will be on the opposite side of the road.

    Brenda McGrew Mack-Reynolds Realty Co.

    Tract#11 Glenwood, Glenwood, AR 71943
  • /2

    $25,900

    • Land
    • 3.71 Acres
    • $6,981 per Acre

    xx Lot # 6 Castle, Glenwood, AR 71943

    PERFECT LOCATION for your site-built cabin or forever hmestead close to Centerpoint Schools. Water at the road.

    Brenda McGrew Mack-Reynolds Realty Company

    xx Lot # 6 Castle, Glenwood, AR 71943
  • /4

    $34,500

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $115,000 per Acre

    118 Serenity Loop, Glenwood, AR 71943

    Lot on Serenity Loop featuring 0.30 acre+/- with water and sewer already in place. Perfect spot to park your camper or build a cozy tiny home. Enjoy ease access to the beautiful Caddo River, making it a great getaway or investment opportunity.

    Brenda McGrew Mack-Reynolds Realty Co.

    118 Serenity Loop, Glenwood, AR 71943
  • /9

    $96,000

    • Land
    • 16.01 Acres
    • $5,996 per Acre

    2470 Arkansas 84, Amity, AR 71921

    Rural property near the Caddo River is now available!! This is 16+/- acre parcel is equipped with city water, electric, and septic tank. It features wood areas throughout, creating the perfect secluded setting. Just minutes away from all of the towns amenities and a Caddo River Public Access. This property is ready for your dream!!

    Aspen Stinson Caddo River Realty, INC

    2470 Arkansas 84, Amity, AR 71921
  • /7

    $157,000

    • Land
    • 13.97 Acres
    • $11,238 per Acre

    11395 Arkansas 84, Bismarck, AR 71929

    13.97 acres directly across from Bismarck Schools and only a half mile to Lake DeGray. Minutes to Hot Springs. Electricity is now on the lot. Kimzey water and fiber already at edge of the property. Beautiful hardwoods and rolling hills make it the perfect place to build your dream home. Outside city limits, no restrictions. So much TLC has been given to this land! Will include electricity. Price

    Merri Thompson Southern Homes Realty

    11395 Arkansas 84, Bismarck, AR 71929
  • /6

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 1.66 Acres
    • $69,277 per Acre

    Lot 5 Tranquil Ln, Glenwood, AR 71943

Lauren Callaway Exp Realty

    Lot 5 Tranquil Ln, Glenwood, AR 71943
  • /45

    $299,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    2663 Fendley Rd, Amity, AR 71921

    Welcome to this well-maintained log home situated on 3.5 acres approx 2.5 miles from Alpine Ridge Recreational area on Lake DeGray. Ideal for a primary residence, weekend retreat or investment property. As you walk in, the rock fireplace creates a warm and inviting atmosphere. Kitchen boasts granite countertops providing durability and style. Also you cant beat a property that provides a storm

    Rebekah Comeaux Signature Homes Real Estate

    2663 Fendley Rd, Amity, AR 71921
  • /5

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 1.56 Acres
    • $73,718 per Acre

    Lot 1 Tranquil Ln, Glenwood, AR 71943

    Beautiful river-front lot on the Caddo River in Glenwood, Arkansas! Come build your vacation rental or your own personal river cabin with breathtaking views!

    Lauren Callaway Exp Realty

    Lot 1 Tranquil Ln, Glenwood, AR 71943
  • /5

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 42,688 Sq Ft
    • $117,347 per Acre

    Lot 14 Tranquil Ln, Glenwood, AR 71943

Lauren Callaway Exp Realty

    Lot 14 Tranquil Ln, Glenwood, AR 71943
  • /20

    $139,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft

    426 D Garner Rd, Amity, AR 71921

    Enjoy the country with this beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath, covered back porch, all water lines are under ground encased in PVC pipe pex pipe inside. This 2023 mobile home sitting on 4 spacious acres is a perfect mix of privacy, functionality, and room to grow. Large 20x25 Shop building with roll-up door great for storage, hobbies, or equipment. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence,

    Brenda McGrew Mack-Reynolds Realty Co.

    426 D Garner Rd, Amity, AR 71921
  • /5

    $80,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,448 Sq Ft

    519 N Main St, Amity, AR 71921

    Property sitting on 5 acres Nice investment property

    Tammy Jordan Jordan Real Estate

    519 N Main St, Amity, AR 71921
  • /46

    $699,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft

    364 Tranquil Ln, Glenwood, AR 71943

    Riverfront cabin in Glenwood, Arkansas with great views, lots of bedrooms, and rental income. This cabin on the Caddo River in Glenwood, AR gives you space, comfort, and turn-key ease. Fully furnished, move-in ready, and already set up as an income-producing short-term rental. This home has 6 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and 1 half bath, with room to sleep up to 16 people. Four bedrooms have king beds

    Amber Gideon Stewart Elite Realty Group

    364 Tranquil Ln, Glenwood, AR 71943
  • /3

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 9.63 Acres
    • $10,384 per Acre

    0 None Unit 26015664, Amity, AR 71921

    Hunting, fishing or build a new home on nearly 10 private acres with 550 feet of river frontage at Canney Creek (on the Caddo River).

    Brooks Harrington Keller Williams Realty

    0 None Unit 26015664, Amity, AR 71921
  • /12

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 4.11 Acres
    • $72,993 per Acre

    617 Highway 70 E, Glenwood, AR 71943

    Prime Commercial Lot, fully cleared and engineered for multi-family and commercial development. City approved sewer extension with completed engineering plans is in place, streamlining the path to development. Ideal opportunity for investors or developers! Located just minutes from Caddo River access.

    Tara Dixon Hot Springs 1st Choice Realty

    617 Highway 70 E, Glenwood, AR 71943
  • /5

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $102,679 per Acre

    Lot 12 Tranquil Ln, Glenwood, AR 71943

Lauren Callaway Exp Realty

    Lot 12 Tranquil Ln, Glenwood, AR 71943
  • /83

    $1,365,300

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,551 Sq Ft

    348 Tranquil Ln, Glenwood, AR 71943

    Looking for a large riverfront cabin in Glenwood, Arkansas that sleeps everyone & still feels peaceful? Here it is! This stunning 6-bedroom, 6.5-bath vacation home sits in a gated neighborhood overlooking the Caddo River and is built for both relaxing & entertaining, with space to sleep up to 24 guests and jaw-dropping river & nature views from every level. This luxury modern-style cabin features

    Amber Gideon Stewart Elite Realty Group

    348 Tranquil Ln, Glenwood, AR 71943
  • /45

    $374,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft

    21 Burke Rd, Glenwood, AR 71943

    Brick home perched on a hill in Glenwood offering privacy while still being just minutes from town conveniences. This stately 3 bedroom,2 bath home features approximately 1,995 sq ft of comfortable living space in the Centerpoint School District. Inside, you’ll find an open-concept living and kitchen area designed for both everyday living and entertaining. In addition to the three spacious

    Kay Stewart Partners Realty

    21 Burke Rd, Glenwood, AR 71943
  • /5

    $25,900

    • Land
    • 3.71 Acres
    • $6,981 per Acre

    xx Lot #6 Castle, Glenwood, AR 71943

    Nice 3.71 acres+/- Mobile home friendly!

    Brenda McGrew Mack-Reynolds Realty Co.

    xx Lot #6 Castle, Glenwood, AR 71943
  • /5

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 4.95 Acres
    • $8,061 per Acre

    Lot Q Highway 8 Unit Burnham Mountain Est, Glenwood, AR 71943

    "Burnham Mountain Estates" Lot Q that has 4.95 acres is for sale, a buildable lot with mature trees, mostly white oaks and red oaks, just an awesome and peaceful place! Majestic views of the Ouachita Mountains and the Caddo River right across Hwy 8 . Seller has dozed the easement in and built water bars in place to keep the road from washing. You can drive up with a 4-wheel drive. Anyone looking

    Lana VanBibber Partners Realty - Glenwood

  • /5

    $117,000

    • Land
    • 20.2 Acres
    • $5,792 per Acre

    11395 Arkansas 84, Bismarck, AR 71929

    Over 20 acres directly across from Bismarck Schools and only a half mile to Lake DeGray. Minutes to Hot Springs. Kimzey water and fiber already at edge of the property. Beautiful hardwoods and rolling hills make it the perfect place to build your dream home or project. Outside city limits, no restrictions. So much TLC has been given to this land! Price reflects some logging cleanup is needed

    Merri Thompson Southern Homes Realty

    11395 Arkansas 84, Bismarck, AR 71929
  • /16

    $245,000

    • Land
    • 22.29 Acres
    • $10,991 per Acre

    299 Harmony Ln, Amity, AR 71921

    Dreaming of your very own farm? Look no further. You've found it. 22.29 acres that will take your breath away. Beautiful property to build your dream home. This is where special memories can be made. Key features include a private long driveway to the house pad at the top of the hill. There is a small year-round pond. Mostly fenced property. Gorgeous pasture directly out from the potential home

    Lea Anne Motes Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Hot Springs

    299 Harmony Ln, Amity, AR 71921
  • /4

    $137,000

    • Land
    • 20.27 Acres
    • $6,759 per Acre

    11395 Arkansas 84, Bismarck, AR 71929

    Over 20 acres directly across from Bismarck Schools and only a half mile to Lake DeGray. Minutes to Hot Springs. Kimzey water and fiber already at edge of the property. Beautiful hardwoods and rolling hills make it the perfect place to build your dream home or project. Outside city limits, no restrictions. So much TLC has been given to this land!

    Merri Thompson Southern Homes Realty

    11395 Arkansas 84, Bismarck, AR 71929
  • /18

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $18,750 per Acre

    843 Owens Rd, Amity, AR 71921

    This 4-acre parcel of land in Amity, offers an exceptional opportunity for both residential and business use. Located along the highly accessible Highway 8 (East Thompson), the property features excellent frontage, providing great visibility and ease of access. With water and electricity already available on-site, as well as a current septic permit, the property is ready for immediate

    Wendy Landes Trademark Real Estate, Inc.

    843 Owens Rd, Amity, AR 71921
  • /25

    $240,000

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $9,600 per Acre

    761 Richardson Rd, Amity, AR 71921

    Discover the possibilities with this 25± acre property on Richardson Road in Amity, AR, offering a beautiful blend of wooded and open land. The property features a pond and mountain views, creating an excellent rural setting that’s perfect for enjoying nature. With a mix of cleared and wooded acreage, the land provides multiple potential building sites and plenty of room to create your ideal

    BARRY BANKHEAD Caddo River Realty, Inc.

    761 Richardson Rd, Amity, AR 71921
  • /2

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 19 Acres
    • $7,368 per Acre

    000 Kersey Blvd, Glenwood, AR 71943

    Wonderful development opportunity on this prime acreage located in the city limits of Glenwood. Property is divided with some land fronting Kersey Blvd., Tim Drive and Chris Drive. Some land is cleared and other is covered in timber. Seller is selling as a whole and is deed restricting to site-built homes only. Close proximity to downtown, restaurants and the Caddo River.

    Misti Holland Crye-Leike REALTORS Benton Branch

    000 Kersey Blvd, Glenwood, AR 71943
  • /5

    $195,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    54 Wells Road Amity Common, Amity, AR 71921

    Completely remodeled farm house. Recently has been used as an Air Bnb, renting for $150.00 per night. Within a mile to Lake DeGray and Caddo River.

    Jack Hill All Realty

    54 Wells Road Amity Common, Amity, AR 71921

Showing Results 41 - 72, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home