208

Recently Sold Homes in 11701

Section Image
  • 12 S Bay Ave, Amityville, NY 11701

    $785,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    12 S Bay Ave, Amityville, NY 11701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,914

    Last Listing Agent Anna Star HomeSmart Premier Living Rlty

    12 S Bay Ave, Amityville, NY 11701
  • 21 Somerset Rd N, Amityville, NY 11701

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    21 Somerset Rd N, Amityville, NY 11701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $534/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,143

    Last Listing Agent Gina Valsamos Exit Realty Edge

    21 Somerset Rd N, Amityville, NY 11701
  • 39 Central Ave, Amityville, NY 11701

    $702,500

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    39 Central Ave, Amityville, NY 11701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,252

    Last Listing Agent Denise Morrissey Coldwell Banker American Homes

    39 Central Ave, Amityville, NY 11701
  • 38 Somerset Rd E, Amityville, NY 11701

    $495,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    38 Somerset Rd E, Amityville, NY 11701

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,383

    Last Listing Agent Noe Martinez Flores Signature Premier Properties

    38 Somerset Rd E, Amityville, NY 11701
  • 700 Broadway Unit 47, Amityville, NY 11701

    $242,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    700 Broadway Unit 47, Amityville, NY 11701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,246

    Last Listing Agent Gina Davino Concolino Exit Realty Achieve

    700 Broadway Unit 47, Amityville, NY 11701
  • 31 Lafayette Ave, Amityville, NY 11701

    $657,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    31 Lafayette Ave, Amityville, NY 11701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,579

    Last Listing Agent Doris Pignatelli Coldwell Banker American Homes

    31 Lafayette Ave, Amityville, NY 11701
  • 55 Harbor N, Amityville, NY 11701

    $644,500

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    55 Harbor N, Amityville, NY 11701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $689/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,661

    Last Listing Agent Maryanne Hargadon Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    55 Harbor N, Amityville, NY 11701
  • 22 Guilette Place, Amityville, NY 11701

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    22 Guilette Place, Amityville, NY 11701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,594

    Last Listing Agent Gerald O'Neill Signature Premier Properties

    22 Guilette Place, Amityville, NY 11701
  • 4 Coles Ave, Amityville, NY 11701

    $755,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    4 Coles Ave, Amityville, NY 11701

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,940

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Nyx EXP Realty

    4 Coles Ave, Amityville, NY 11701
  • 54 S Emerson Ave, Amityville, NY 11701

    $620,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    54 S Emerson Ave, Amityville, NY 11701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,530

    Last Listing Agent Anna Tambasco Advantage + Realty Corp

    54 S Emerson Ave, Amityville, NY 11701
  • 29 Leonard Place, Amityville, NY 11701

    $720,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    29 Leonard Place, Amityville, NY 11701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,827

    Last Listing Agent Antoinette Boyce Exit Family Realty

    29 Leonard Place, Amityville, NY 11701
  • 38 Berger Ave, Amityville, NY 11701

    $680,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    38 Berger Ave, Amityville, NY 11701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $622/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,450

    Last Listing Agent Christine Danna Realty Connect USA LLC

    38 Berger Ave, Amityville, NY 11701
  • 615 Broadway Unit 15, Amityville, NY 11701

    $305,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    615 Broadway Unit 15, Amityville, NY 11701

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Pedote Signature Premier Properties

    615 Broadway Unit 15, Amityville, NY 11701
  • 123 S Bayview Ave, Amityville, NY 11701

    $635,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    123 S Bayview Ave, Amityville, NY 11701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,273

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Singer Signature Premier Properties

    123 S Bayview Ave, Amityville, NY 11701
  • 26 Sarah Ct, Amityville, NY 11701

    $550,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    26 Sarah Ct, Amityville, NY 11701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $442/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,007

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Fraser EXIT Realty Premier

    26 Sarah Ct, Amityville, NY 11701
  • 70 Birch Rd, Amityville, NY 11701

    $735,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    70 Birch Rd, Amityville, NY 11701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,496

    Last Listing Agent Robert Meade Century 21 AA Realty

    70 Birch Rd, Amityville, NY 11701
  • 50 Darerka St, Amityville, NY 11701

    $700,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    50 Darerka St, Amityville, NY 11701

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,868

    Last Listing Agent Jose Martinez Power Team Realty Corp

    50 Darerka St, Amityville, NY 11701
  • 10 East St, Amityville, NY 11701

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    10 East St, Amityville, NY 11701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $512/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,658

    Last Listing Agent Todd Yovino Island Advantage Realty LLC

    10 East St, Amityville, NY 11701
  • 23 Maple Dr, Amityville, NY 11701

    $541,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    23 Maple Dr, Amityville, NY 11701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,519

    Last Listing Agent Brian Lomot Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    23 Maple Dr, Amityville, NY 11701
  • 59 Western Concourse, Amityville, NY 11701

    $875,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    59 Western Concourse, Amityville, NY 11701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,204

    Last Listing Agent Lowell Ackerman Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    59 Western Concourse, Amityville, NY 11701
  • 42 Robbins Ave, Amityville, NY 11701

    $700,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    42 Robbins Ave, Amityville, NY 11701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,948

42 Robbins Ave, Amityville, NY 11701
  • 27 Coolidge Ave, Amity Harbor, NY 11701

    $345,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    27 Coolidge Ave, Amity Harbor, NY 11701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,976

    Last Listing Agent Oyebadejo Oyediran Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    27 Coolidge Ave, Amity Harbor, NY 11701
  • 75 Overland Ave, Amityville, NY 11701

    $670,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    75 Overland Ave, Amityville, NY 11701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,058

    Last Listing Agent Antoinette Boyce Exit Family Realty

    75 Overland Ave, Amityville, NY 11701
  • 30 Bedell Place, Amityville, NY 11701

    $580,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    30 Bedell Place, Amityville, NY 11701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,552

    Last Listing Agent John Roach Realty Values NY

    30 Bedell Place, Amityville, NY 11701
  • 46 Purdy Ln, Amityville, NY 11701

    $830,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    46 Purdy Ln, Amityville, NY 11701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,219

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Cutillo Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    46 Purdy Ln, Amityville, NY 11701
  • 124 Ketcham Ave, Amityville, NY 11701

    $615,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    124 Ketcham Ave, Amityville, NY 11701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,775

    Last Listing Agent Jacqulene Mitrani Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    124 Ketcham Ave, Amityville, NY 11701
  • 2733 Schleigel Blvd, Amityville, NY 11701

    $535,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    2733 Schleigel Blvd, Amityville, NY 11701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,705

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Donato Howard Hanna Coach

    2733 Schleigel Blvd, Amityville, NY 11701
  • 11 Anita Place, Amity Harbor, NY 11701

    $665,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    11 Anita Place, Amity Harbor, NY 11701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,103

    Last Listing Agent Trish English Signature Premier Properties

    11 Anita Place, Amity Harbor, NY 11701
  • 20 Lupidia St, Amityville, NY 11701

    $520,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    20 Lupidia St, Amityville, NY 11701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,970

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Arnold Netter Real Estate Inc

    20 Lupidia St, Amityville, NY 11701
  • 17 Banbury Ct, Amityville, NY 11701

    $630,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    17 Banbury Ct, Amityville, NY 11701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $630/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,092

    Last Listing Agent Hector V Castillo Exit Realty Limitless

    17 Banbury Ct, Amityville, NY 11701
  • 200 Merrick Rd Unit I, Amityville, NY 11701

    $324,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    200 Merrick Rd Unit I, Amityville, NY 11701

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,026

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Donohue Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    200 Merrick Rd Unit I, Amityville, NY 11701
  • 69 Walnut Rd, Amityville, NY 11701

    $565,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    69 Walnut Rd, Amityville, NY 11701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,887

    Last Listing Agent aret kayserilioglu Better Homes And Gardens Dream

    69 Walnut Rd, Amityville, NY 11701
  • 116 Kenneth Ct Unit 116, Amityville, NY 11701

    $679,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    116 Kenneth Ct Unit 116, Amityville, NY 11701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,581

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Breslin Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    116 Kenneth Ct Unit 116, Amityville, NY 11701
  • 34 Croydon Rd, Amityville, NY 11701

    $397,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    34 Croydon Rd, Amityville, NY 11701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,638

    Last Listing Agent Todd Yovino Island Advantage Realty LLC

    34 Croydon Rd, Amityville, NY 11701
  • 14 Campbell St, Amityville, NY 11701

    $610,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    14 Campbell St, Amityville, NY 11701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $610/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,921

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Jackson Exit Realty Achieve

    14 Campbell St, Amityville, NY 11701
  • 1 Somerset Rd W, Amityville, NY 11701

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1 Somerset Rd W, Amityville, NY 11701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $497/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,666

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Holland Signature Premier Properties

    1 Somerset Rd W, Amityville, NY 11701
  • 26 Lombardi Place, Amityville, NY 11701

    $575,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    26 Lombardi Place, Amityville, NY 11701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,040

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Lowe Signature Premier Properties

    26 Lombardi Place, Amityville, NY 11701
  • 115 Harbor S Unit 115, Amityville, NY 11701

    $630,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    115 Harbor S Unit 115, Amityville, NY 11701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,395

    Last Listing Agent Mike Costa Coldwell Banker American Homes

    115 Harbor S Unit 115, Amityville, NY 11701
  • 183 Oldfield Ave, Amityville, NY 11701

    $605,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    183 Oldfield Ave, Amityville, NY 11701

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,711

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Adragna Compass Greater NY LLC

    183 Oldfield Ave, Amityville, NY 11701
  • 118 Harbor S, Amityville, NY 11701

    $625,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    118 Harbor S, Amityville, NY 11701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $668/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,789

    Last Listing Agent Jane Letterman Century 21 Adams Real Estate

    118 Harbor S, Amityville, NY 11701

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home