13,172

Ammon, ID Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $1,095,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    6115 Copper Bottom Dr, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,082,669

    Last Listing Agent Jared English Congress Realty, Inc

    6115 Copper Bottom Dr, Ammon, ID 83406
    • /31

      Est $396,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      3713 Heartland Cir, Ammon, ID 83406

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3713 Heartland Cir, Ammon, ID 83406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sheritee Hunter Assist 2 Sell The Realty Team

  • /67

    $1,550,000

    $445K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,323 Sq Ft

    4300 E 65th S, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

    Wake up to your own private Idaho retreat—where a peaceful pond mirrors the mountain skies and your horses graze just steps from your door. This rare 11.277-acre estate offers scenic privacy, modern luxury, and full equestrian amenities, all just 10 minutes from Idaho Falls with its shopping, dining, and entertainment. The 6,400 sq ft home features spacious main-floor living, a gourmet kitchen,

    Jim Windmiller Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    4300 E 65th S, Idaho Falls, ID 83406
  • /34

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2881 Sunburst Dr Unit 2881, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooklin Bogle Real Estate Two70

    2881 Sunburst Dr Unit 2881, Ammon, ID 83406
    • /56

      Est $388,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      1415 Windsor Dr, Ammon, ID 83406

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1415 Windsor Dr, Ammon, ID 83406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 122 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Davis Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /53

    $827,500

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,691 Sq Ft

    6560 E Crown Crescent, Ammon, ID 83406

    This beautiful home has so much to offer. Perfectly perched on Crown Crescent in the highly sought-after Hawks Landing Subdivision, it welcomes you with an incredible front-patio view and a sense of calm the moment you arrive. Come create your sanctuary in this well-appointed, thoughtfully designed home. Inside, you'll find a bright and inviting kitchen–dining–living room combination that's ideal

    Jody Holland Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    6560 E Crown Crescent, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /27

    $364,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2950 Ross Ave, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,756

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Allen Summit View Realty

    2950 Ross Ave, Ammon, ID 83406
    • /45

      Est $322,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      3740 Silverwood Cir, Ammon, ID 83406

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3740 Silverwood Cir, Ammon, ID 83406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tina Miller Assist 2 Sell The Realty Team

  • /2

    $380,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $38,000 per Acre

    TBD E Foothill Rd, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    This DESIREABLE Ground sits on the Foothills just outside Idaho Falls and has Great Views and Stunning Sunsets! Country Living with all the Conveniences. OUTSTANDING FEATURES: One Building Right, One Private domestic Well in place, Animals allowed, AND the BEST News, NO Subdivision, NO HOA, NO CCR's. This Property offers the peace and space of country Living. Located just minutes from Idaho Falls

    Ryan Webster Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    TBD E Foothill Rd, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
  • /26

    $342,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2080 Eagle Dr, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,512

    Last Listing Agent Kim Jorgensen Premier Properties Real Estate Co.

    2080 Eagle Dr, Ammon, ID 83406
    • /37

      Est $383,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      3739 Meadowbrook Cir, Ammon, ID 83406

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3739 Meadowbrook Cir, Ammon, ID 83406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Morris RE/MAX

  • /24

    $429,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft

    2602 Baylor Dr, Ammon, ID 83406

    Welcome home to this beautifully newly designed 2,300 sq. ft. single-level residence tucked away in a quiet, country-style neighborhood, only minutes from schools, shopping, and entertainment. Enjoy the perfect blend of peaceful county living with close amenities. Home has Ammon Fiber and a great finished yard. Enter the home by the large formal entry into a bright large great room, where large

    David Prince Silvercreek Realty Group

    2602 Baylor Dr, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /50

    $430,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4282 E Trenton Cir, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,428

    Last Listing Agent Jayden Yorgesen Real Broker LLC

    4282 E Trenton Cir, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
    • /54

      Est $392,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      3750 Meadowbrook Cir, Ammon, ID 83406

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3750 Meadowbrook Cir, Ammon, ID 83406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chris Schmalz Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /21

    $835,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,989 Sq Ft

    3543 S Boulder Creek Ln, Ammon, ID 83406

    Perched atop Founders Pointe in Ammon, this stunning 7-bed, 3.5-bath home offers nearly 5,000 sq ft of beautifully finished living space with stone and stucco exterior, 3-car garage, and incredible curb appeal. The main floor wows with a two-story great room, stone fireplace, plantation shutters, and a formal sitting room with crown molding. The chef's kitchen features knotty alder cabinetry,

    Abigail Martin eXp Realty LLC

    3543 S Boulder Creek Ln, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /35

    $378,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    811 Katie Ct, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,069

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Glass Evolv Brokerage

    811 Katie Ct, Ammon, ID 83406
    • /23

      Est $323,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      1656 Windsor Dr, Ammon, ID 83406

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1656 Windsor Dr, Ammon, ID 83406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Juan Murdoch Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /67

    $450,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft

    2090 Heather Ln, Ammon, ID 83406

    Tucked on just over half an acre and backing directly to a neighborhood park with a pool, this spacious split-level home offers room to spread out both inside and out! The fully fenced yard is framed by large established trees, creating a private setting with plenty of space for entertaining. A massive RV pad provides ample parking for trailers, toys, or additional vehicles. Enjoy summer evenings

    Renee Spurgeon Century 21 High Desert

    2090 Heather Ln, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /37

    $420,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4126 N Catalina Ave, Ammon, ID 83401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,834

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Hyde Real Broker LLC

    4126 N Catalina Ave, Ammon, ID 83401
    • /41

      Est $327,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      3085 Hearthstone Cir, Ammon, ID 83406

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3085 Hearthstone Cir, Ammon, ID 83406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Murdock Manwaring Company eXp Realty LLC

  • /78

    $850,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,232 Sq Ft

    2155 S Foothill Rd, Ammon, ID 83401

    FARMHOUSE CHIC AT IT'S FINEST! Situated on a 2 ACRE corner lot & boasting plenty of room to add a shop! You'll be AMAZED at the finishes in this CUSTOM HOME! Lots of natural light with floor to ceiling windows in the entryway & great room! The GOURMET KITCHEN does not disappoint with PLENTY of storage, counter space & a clever bake center located in the butler pantry! Gorgeous White cabinets &

    Tina Miller Assist 2 Sell The Realty Team

    2155 S Foothill Rd, Ammon, ID 83401
  • /12

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    L8B18 S Packbridge Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

    • Land
    • 1.47 Acres
    • $88,435 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thanadol Jackuchan Real Broker LLC

    L8B18 S Packbridge Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83406
    • /32

      Est $354,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      3085 Willowwood Cir, Ammon, ID 83406

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3085 Willowwood Cir, Ammon, ID 83406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent The Nelson Group Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /20

    $825,000

    $45K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 4,497 Sq Ft

    5941 N Freedom Rd, Ammon, ID 83401

    An excellent and well established investment opportunity fully rented for immediate cash flow. A newer fourplex with an adjacent unit also for sale in the highly desired Freedom Acres subdivision. Some of the features include an spacious open layout, and lots of natural light. A well designed kitchen with granite countertops and a modern, high end smart appliance suite. LVP flooring in high

    Brad Simonson Silvercreek Realty Group

    5941 N Freedom Rd, Ammon, ID 83401
  • /36

    $489,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    4113 Birchwood Cir, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,678

    Last Listing Agent Krista Nebeker Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    4113 Birchwood Cir, Ammon, ID 83406
    • /32

      Est $337,056

      Not Listed For Sale

      3071 Brookstone Cir, Ammon, ID 83406

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3071 Brookstone Cir, Ammon, ID 83406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gary Rasmussen Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /6

    $139,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $262,264 per Acre

    3303 Granger St, Ammon, ID 83406

    Find your ideal home site in the sought-after Hawks Landing neighborhood, now in its exciting NEW phase! Enjoy stunning views of Idaho Falls and breathtaking sunsets. The community is perfect for outdoor living, featuring scenic walking paths and a spacious park for family activities. With an HOA fee of just $50 per month, you'll benefit from well-maintained common areas. The sewer, water, and

    Gary Rasmussen Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    3303 Granger St, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /30

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1123 Jackson Dr, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,867

    Last Listing Agent Jodi steo Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    1123 Jackson Dr, Ammon, ID 83406
    • /47

      Est $327,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      3088 Brookstone Cir, Ammon, ID 83406

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3088 Brookstone Cir, Ammon, ID 83406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Winn Century 21 High Desert

  • /5

    $134,000

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $252,830 per Acre

    3395 Granger St, Ammon, ID 83406

Gary Rasmussen Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    3395 Granger St, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /35

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1830 Avocet Dr, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,487

    Last Listing Agent Kent Adams Archibald-Bagley Real Estate

    1830 Avocet Dr, Ammon, ID 83406
    • /35

      Est $323,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      3081 Stoneridge Cir, Ammon, ID 83406

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3081 Stoneridge Cir, Ammon, ID 83406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anderson Hicks Group Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /17

    $250,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $248,262 per Acre

    4647 E Majestic View Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

    Build your dream home on this 1.01-acre premiere lot in the prestigious Cottonwood Hills Estates, one of the area's most sought-after gated communities. Enjoy exclusive, year-round access to the private clubhouse, which includes a hot tub, swimming pool, and kitchenette. The community also features a private walking path and tennis courts. This lot is ready for construction with utilities stubbed

    Debora Richards Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    4647 E Majestic View Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83406
  • /57

    $735,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5700 S Solitude Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,059

5700 S Solitude Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83406
    • /37

      Est $314,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      3646 Stonegate Dr, Ammon, ID 83406

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,137 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3646 Stonegate Dr, Ammon, ID 83406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Gruver Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /55

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,982 Sq Ft

    2955 Central Ave, Ammon, ID 83406

    Welcome to your new home! Ideally located near schools, parks, restaurants, shopping, and everything Ammon has to offer. This charming property combines convenience with timeless character. Inside, you'll find beautiful hardwood floors, new carpet, fresh interior paint, and newer appliances that make the home feel move-in ready! The functional single-level layout highlights original character

    Abigail Foster Boise Premier Real Estate

    2955 Central Ave, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /6

    $159,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3416 Lancer Ave, Ammon, ID 83406

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $289,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 228 Days On Market

3416 Lancer Ave, Ammon, ID 83406
    • /33

      Est $314,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      2948 Courtyard Cir, Ammon, ID 83406

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2948 Courtyard Cir, Ammon, ID 83406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer McCulloch eXp Realty LLC

  • /24

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft

    3698 Heartland Cir, Ammon, ID 83406

    This is an awesome location. This was owned by a older gal that had to go to a wheelchair and due to that some of the walls and trip and doors got beat up some and a course it will need new floor coverings. This is priced as is. Here is your chance if you are handy at all to build some quick and good equity and have yourself a heck of buy on a sweet townhome in a great location. Call today to get

    Tyson Jones Idaho's Real Estate

    3698 Heartland Cir, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /79

    $710,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    3603 Founders Pointe Ct, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Travis Winn Century 21 High Desert

    3603 Founders Pointe Ct, Ammon, ID 83406

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home