13,172

Ammon, ID Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /43

    $380,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    4020 Gateway Cir, Ammon, ID 83406

    This spacious and welcoming 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers just over 2,000 square feet of comfortable living, ideally situated on a cul-de-sac and set on a generous 0.38 acre lot. The main level features three well-sized bedrooms, a full bath, and a bright, open kitchen and dining area. Perfect for everyday living and entertaining—with direct access to the expansive backyard. A cozy living room

    Bryan Davis eXp Realty LLC

    4020 Gateway Cir, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /31

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1715 S Curlew Dr, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,713

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Allen Summit View Realty

    1715 S Curlew Dr, Ammon, ID 83406
    • /47

      Est $1,117,115

      Not Listed For Sale

      5490 E Skidmore Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 6,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      5490 E Skidmore Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scarlet Poulsen Colliers International

  • /31

    $424,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft

    1507 Avon Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    This beautifully maintained home offers numerous updates and features ideal for comfortable living and entertaining. Step inside to discover brand-new flooring throughout the main living area and kitchen, creating a fresh and cohesive look. The freshly painted main living spaces provide a bright and inviting atmosphere, complemented by a spacious kitchen and dining area with direct access to the

    BreaAnna Hilleshiem Real Broker LLC

    1507 Avon Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
  • /54

    $535,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3876 Tawzer Way, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,602

    Last Listing Agent Gary Rasmussen Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    3876 Tawzer Way, Ammon, ID 83406
    • /40

      Est $695,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      5299 E Skidmore Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      5299 E Skidmore Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Hawley Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /2

    $149,000

    $4K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $167,416 per Acre

    L14 B4 Malheur River St, Ammon, ID 83406

    Looking for a Prime Residential Lot to build your DREAM HOME on? Look no more! The NEW Brogan Creek Subdivision offers large lots and a convenient location.

    Ryan Webster Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    L14 B4 Malheur River St, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /39

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3340 Judy St, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,876

    Last Listing Agent Dakri Bernard Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    3340 Judy St, Ammon, ID 83406
    • /33

      Est $749,666

      Not Listed For Sale

      4770 E 65th S, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 6,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      4770 E 65th S, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jim Windmiller Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /2

    $795,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,565 Sq Ft

    3605 S Purple Sage Dr, Ammon, ID 83406

    Welcome to this stunning brand-new 4,565 sq ft home, thoughtfully designed with space, comfort, and style in mind. Featuring 6 spacious bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms, this home offers the perfect layout for both everyday living and entertaining. The open-concept design is filled with natural light and showcases high-end finishes throughout. The gourmet kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living

    Alex Forsyth Silvercreek Realty Group

    3605 S Purple Sage Dr, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /99

    $690,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    6364 E Twin Creeks Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,281

    Last Listing Agent Brian Birch Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    6364 E Twin Creeks Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
    • /74

      Est $962,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      5185 E Redonda Cir, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5185 E Redonda Cir, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Richard Bolleurs Century 21 Greater LandCo

  • /17

    $419,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft

    4209 N Catalina Ave, Ammon, ID 83401

    Move-in ready and better than new, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers modern comfort and thoughtful design. The open-concept layout is perfect for everyday living and entertaining, featuring hard-surface flooring throughout the main living and high-traffic areas for both style and durability. The kitchen is a standout with quartz countertops, attractive cabinetry, and a

    Bryan Davis eXp Realty LLC

    4209 N Catalina Ave, Ammon, ID 83401
  • /13

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    TBD Indian Springs Cir, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $115,870 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Candace-Marie Mitcham Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    TBD Indian Springs Cir, Idaho Falls, ID 83406
    • /73

      Est $693,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      6200 S Marbrisa Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      6200 S Marbrisa Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jody Holland Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /6

    $134,000

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $273,469 per Acre

    3233 Granger St, Ammon, ID 83406

    Find your ideal home site in the sought-after Hawks Landing neighborhood, now in its exciting NEW phase! Enjoy stunning views of Idaho Falls and breathtaking sunsets. The community is perfect for outdoor living, featuring scenic walking paths and a spacious park for family activities. With an HOA fee of just $50 per month, you'll benefit from well-maintained common areas. The sewer, water, and

    Gary Rasmussen Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    3233 Granger St, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /13

    $414,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    444 Church St, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,256

    Last Listing Agent Katie Staples Kartchner Homes Inc

    444 Church St, Ammon, ID 83406
    • /37

      Est $639,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      5675 S Marbrisa Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

      • 7 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      5675 S Marbrisa Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 70 Days On Market

• /33

    $289,000

    $3M PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft

    141 Robison Dr, Ammon, ID 83406

    Best location in the development. The convenience of a townhome, with a large spacious yard. Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath townhome with new paint, luxury vinyl, carpet and beautifully updated bathrooms. This is a must see. Click on Link below for virtual walk through.

    Lorrie James Welcome Home Realty

    141 Robison Dr, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /15

    $402,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    3152 Desert Sky Dr, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Windmiller Group Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    3152 Desert Sky Dr, Ammon, ID 83406
    • /32

      Est $546,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      5374 E 49th S, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      5374 E 49th S, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 179 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jim Hammon Century 21 High Desert

  • /38

    $340,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    1214 N Cornerstone Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    Welcome home to this charming single-story residence offering 1,240 square feet of comfortable living space. This well-maintained home features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, providing a functional layout ideal for a variety of lifestyles. Step inside to find freshly painted walls that create a bright, clean, and inviting atmosphere throughout. The living spaces flow effortlessly,

    Sherry Randolph Silvercreek Realty Group

    1214 N Cornerstone Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
  • /22

    $355,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2285 Curlew Dr, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,585

    Last Listing Agent Maritza Robles Evolv Brokerage

    2285 Curlew Dr, Ammon, ID 83406
    • /41

      Est $567,047

      Not Listed For Sale

      5338 E 49th S, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      5338 E 49th S, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 182 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Carroll Evolv Brokerage

  • /34

    $320,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft

    2947 Glenn Cove Ct, Ammon, ID 83406

    Welcome home to this gorgeous 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhome offering the perfect balance of comfort and style! Step inside to discover beautiful new hardwood floors and an inviting open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the living room to a dreamy kitchen, complete with stainless steel appliances—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. You'll love the generously sized bedrooms,

    Jayden Yorgesen Real Broker LLC

    2947 Glenn Cove Ct, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /16

    $332,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4547 Lanai Ct, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,968

4547 Lanai Ct, Ammon, ID 83406
    • /73

      Est $701,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      6133 E Sunnyside Rd, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      6133 E Sunnyside Rd, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Smedley Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /36

    $458,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,137+ Sq Ft

    Highland Plan at Simplicity, Ammon, ID

    Experience Modern Living in the Highland! This stunning 2-story home boasts an open floor plan with 4 bedrooms upstairs, perfect for growing families. Enjoy the convenience of a mudroom bench, a spacious kitchen with granite or quartz countertops, and a seamless blend of LVP flooring and plush carpeting. The Highland is equipped with modern conveniences like a smart thermostat, a smart garage

    Kartchner Homes Builder
    0 Simplicity St Unit 37438666, Ammon, ID
  • /42

    $599,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1468 Bellagio Dr, Ammon, ID 83401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,172

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Wilson Silvercreek Realty Group

    1468 Bellagio Dr, Ammon, ID 83401
    • /62

      Est $703,772

      Not Listed For Sale

      2678 S 60th E, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2678 S 60th E, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sheri Peery Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /2

    $149,000

    $7K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 40,467 Sq Ft
    • $160,388 per Acre

    2888 Juniper Creek Dr, Ammon, ID 83406

Ryan Webster Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    2888 Juniper Creek Dr, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /51

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    298 Church St, Ammon, ID 83401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,795

    Last Listing Agent Joe Kohler Real Broker LLC

    298 Church St, Ammon, ID 83401
    • /70

      Est $588,235

      Not Listed For Sale

      5941 E Rancho Via Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,199 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      5941 E Rancho Via Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent The Nelson Group Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /30

    $390,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft

    4942 Remember Dr, Ammon, ID 83406

    Welcome to 4942 Remember Dr. in Ammon! This home is Located in the Cortland Ridge Subdivision and built in 2014. With 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms on the main level, and 2 more bedrooms downstairs and a bathroom there is room to grow! You will not be disappointed by the basement living room and the ambiance the fireplace provides. Coupled with new paint, updated flooring and fiber internet,

    Natalie Schmidt Archibald-Bagley Real Estate

    4942 Remember Dr, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /26

    $464,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    556 Sydney Dr, Ammon, ID 83401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Jolley Kartchner Homes Inc

    556 Sydney Dr, Ammon, ID 83401
    • /56

      Est $618,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      3147 S Rancho Via Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3147 S Rancho Via Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Murdock Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /6

    $174,000

    $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $348,000 per Acre

    3344 Lancer Ave, Ammon, ID 83406

Gary Rasmussen Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    3344 Lancer Ave, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /28

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3790 Briar Creek Cir, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,784

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Webster Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    3790 Briar Creek Cir, Ammon, ID 83406
    • /71

      Est $892,133

      Not Listed For Sale

      925 S Highline Dr, Ammon, ID 83401

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      925 S Highline Dr, Ammon, ID 83401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Schneider Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /42

    $559,000

    $6K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,352 Sq Ft

    4047 Maizy Way, Ammon, ID 83406

    Welcome to this stunning 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offering 3,352 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and style. The spacious, open concept, layout provides ample room for both everyday living and entertaining, with generously sized bedrooms and multiple large living areas to suit your

    Evan Bindenagel Real Broker LLC

    4047 Maizy Way, Ammon, ID 83406

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home