13,172

Ammon, ID Homes

Section Image
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      289 N Adam Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      289 N Adam Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anderson Hicks Group Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /40

    $900,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    9233 S Ammon Rd, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

    ***No Showings May 8 - 13, 2026***Completely updated in 2022, this beautiful Ammon home offers modern finishes & wide-open space on 2 well-maintained acres. Inside, enjoy quartz counters, painted cabinets, new flooring, new appliances, and a new roof, along with a brand-new electric forced air system with heat & AC on both main and second levels. The layout blends style & function, making

    Anderson Hicks Group Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    9233 S Ammon Rd, Idaho Falls, ID 83406
  • /34

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2025 Dakota Ln, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,977

    Last Listing Agent Tanyan Davies-Wall Silvercreek Realty Group

    2025 Dakota Ln, Ammon, ID 83406
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      840 N Contor Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      840 N Contor Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Noel Leon Evolv Brokerage

  • /65

    $785,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,536 Sq Ft

    7232 E Middle Fork Rd, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

    Luxury Living with Panoramic Views on 1.906 Acres! Experience elevated Idaho living at 7232 Middle Fork Road in Idaho Falls, where breathtaking scenery meets refined comfort on 1.906 acres. This stunning home showcases bright living spaces with an open floor plan, expansive windows, & soaring 10-foot ceilings that create an inviting sense of space throughout the main level. Rich white oak

    Anderson Hicks Group Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    7232 E Middle Fork Rd, Idaho Falls, ID 83406
  • /2

    $137,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    L4 B3 Ridge River Dr, Ammon, ID 83406

    • Land
    • 31,101 Sq Ft
    • $192,577 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 927 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Webster Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    L4 B3 Ridge River Dr, Ammon, ID 83406
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      775 Lakewood Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      775 Lakewood Ave, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kali Burroughs My Idaho Agents

  • /99

    $925,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,484 Sq Ft

    6070 E Sagewood Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

    Welcome to this spacious & beautifully designed home in Idaho Falls! With 6 bedrooms & 3.5 baths, this property offers plenty of room for comfortable living & entertaining. Inside, you'll love the open layout with abundant natural light, tall ceilings, and thoughtfully designed living spaces that create an airy & welcoming atmosphere. The kitchen provides ample counter space & storage, making it

    Anderson Hicks Group Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    6070 E Sagewood Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83406
  • /14

    $410,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    4668 Satire Dr, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Windmiller Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    4668 Satire Dr, Ammon, ID 83406
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3807 Greenwillow Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      3807 Greenwillow Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent The Perfect Home Team Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /46

    $569,900

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft

    3918 E Hazelwood Way, Ammon, ID 83406

    6-bedroom home on a .48-acre corner lot with SOLAR PANELS, a fully fenced backyard, pergola, and large concrete patio- this property stands out in a fantastic neighborhood! Tall ceilings and a spacious foyer create an open and welcoming feel from the moment you enter. The main floor features a comfortable family room just off the entry and a living room with a cozy gas fireplace. The large

    Gary Rasmussen Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    3918 E Hazelwood Way, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /39

    $327,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2710 E 17th St, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,251

    Last Listing Agent Jim Hammon Century 21 High Desert

    2710 E 17th St, Ammon, ID 83406
    • /52

      Not Listed For Sale

      4354 Stubblefield Ct, Ammon, ID 83406

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      4354 Stubblefield Ct, Ammon, ID 83406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chalmers Haas eXp Realty LLC

  • /68

    $520,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft

    369 S Adam Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    Spacious, Versatile & Move-In Ready in Idaho Falls! Welcome to 369 S Adam Lane, a spacious and inviting 4 bed, 3 bath home designed for comfort, flexibility, and everyday living. Inside, you'll find an open, well-designed layout filled with natural light and generous living spaces—perfect for gathering, relaxing, or entertaining with ease. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living area,

    Anderson Hicks Group Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    369 S Adam Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
  • /23

    $519,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annie McMurtrey ROI Brokers, LLC

    Unlisted Address
    • /58

      Est $385,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      3855 Pearce Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3855 Pearce Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Anglesey Berkshire Hathaway HS Silverhawk Realty East Idaho

  • /60

    $899,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,458 Sq Ft

    7071 Big Bend Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

    Perched above Idaho Falls with sweeping valley and canyon views, this stunning home delivers on every level! The main floor impresses with a coffered ceiling in the living room, windows framing the scenery, and a gorgeous stone gas fireplace. The kitchen features a gas cooktop, double wall ovens, a massive island, and a large walk-in pantry- all open to a dining area with access to a covered deck

    Gary Rasmussen Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    7071 Big Bend Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83406
  • /17

    $387,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    3148 Peacock Ln, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

3148 Peacock Ln, Ammon, ID 83406
    • /30

      Est $418,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      3835 Pearce Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,653 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3835 Pearce Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scarlet Poulsen Colliers International

  • /63

    $2,500,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,895 Sq Ft

    4825 E 21st S, Ammon, ID 83401

    One of a Kind STUNNING Home with a Private Pond on 16 Amazing Acres with 1 BUILDING RIGHT INCLUDED. PLUS: A 680 Sq Ft Barn set up for animals with plenty of storage and a pasture with water rights. A 50X72 Insulated Heated Shop for Toys, Hobbies and Equipment. This Home has been completely reimagined and updated for Functionality, Family Living and Gorgeous Design. Main Floor: Convenient Office.

    Ryan Webster Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    4825 E 21st S, Ammon, ID 83401
  • /2

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    L17 B2 Ridge River Dr, Ammon, ID 83406

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $193,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 527 Days On Market

L17 B2 Ridge River Dr, Ammon, ID 83406
    • /26

      Est $344,736

      Not Listed For Sale

      1366 Hammerstone Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,343 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1366 Hammerstone Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gina Acosta Evolv Brokerage

  • /54

    $480,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,496 Sq Ft

    408 N Curlew Dr, Ammon, ID 83401

    At an impressive 3,496 square feet, this spacious Ammon home offers exceptional value, a fully finished basement, tons of storage and the flexible living space today's buyers are looking for! Welcome to 408 N Curlew Drive, where comfort and functionality meet in a highly desirable location. The open-concept layout features bright, inviting living areas, modern finishes, and seamless flow

    Anderson Hicks Group Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    408 N Curlew Dr, Ammon, ID 83401
  • /41

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    4353 Stubblefield Ct, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Herrick Silvercreek Realty Group

    4353 Stubblefield Ct, Ammon, ID 83406
    • /23

      Est $326,461

      Not Listed For Sale

      1220 Hammerstone Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1220 Hammerstone Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Becca Nelson eXp Realty LLC

  • /85

    $640,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,096 Sq Ft

    5530 S Marbrisa Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

    THIS HOMES IS UNDER CONTRACT WITH A 36 HOUR FIRST RIGHT. Wake up every morning wrapped in light, comfort, and wide-open views. This exceptional home blends warmth, space, and energy efficiency in a way that simply feels good to live in. The primary suite is a true retreat complete with a jetted soaking tub, a massive walk-in closet, and private deck access where you can step outside and take in

    Renee Spurgeon Century 21 High Desert

    5530 S Marbrisa Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83406
  • /32

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3184 S Chartwell Gardens, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,564

    Last Listing Agent Connie Clawson RE/MAX Prestige

    3184 S Chartwell Gardens, Ammon, ID 83406
    • /61

      Est $388,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      1120 Hammerstone Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1120 Hammerstone Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brayden Buxton Real Broker LLC

  • /43

    $529,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,256 Sq Ft

    4942 S 45th E, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

    Looking for space, privacy, and functionality all in one? This 5-bedroom, 2-story home on a 0.95-acre corner lot delivers the lifestyle buyers are searching for in Idaho Falls. With room to spread out inside and out, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort and versatility. Inside, you'll find bright living areas, updated finishes, and a well-designed kitchen ideal for everyday living.

    Jennifer Shippen Real Broker LLC

    4942 S 45th E, Idaho Falls, ID 83406
  • /38

    $490,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5919 Magellan Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,363

    Last Listing Agent Ted Whyte Century 21 High Desert- Rexburg

    5919 Magellan Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83406
    • /25

      Est $440,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      1336 Portal Stone Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1336 Portal Stone Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Robertson Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /75

    $599,999

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,219 Sq Ft

    4922 Casa Grande Dr, Ammon, ID 83401

    Beautiful 5-bedroom, 3-bath home without HOA in the desirable Ammon area offers over 3,200 square feet of functional living space in a quiet cul-de-sac setting. The home features an open main-level layout with vaulted ceilings, granite countertops, and a spacious living area centered around a cozy gas fireplace. The main floor includes a master suite, additional bedroom/office, and convenient

    Chris Carney Homes of Idaho

    4922 Casa Grande Dr, Ammon, ID 83401
  • /61

    $799,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Carlquist The Foundation Idaho Real Estate LLC

    Unlisted Address
    • /21

      Est $381,007

      Not Listed For Sale

      3880 Bluestone Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3880 Bluestone Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Fell Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /51

    $550,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,452 Sq Ft

    2889 N Curlew Dr, Ammon, ID 83401

    Welcome to your dream home, a beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom home where thoughtful upgrades meet everyday comfort. Step inside to an open-concept layout designed for modern living, custom kitchen cabinetry, tile showers, and inviting living spaces. The fireplace with a charming wood hearth and mantle creates a stunning focal point. A dedicated office provides a quiet and versatile

    Katie Staples Kartchner Homes Inc

    2889 N Curlew Dr, Ammon, ID 83401
  • /33

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    3885 Ross Ave, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,897

    Last Listing Agent Russ Donahoo eXp Realty LLC

    3885 Ross Ave, Ammon, ID 83406
    • /22

      Est $370,105

      Not Listed For Sale

      3780 Bluestone Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3780 Bluestone Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Fell Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /44

    $565,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,368 Sq Ft

    4631 Mountain Bend Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

    Exceptional 6-bedroom, 3-bath home in Ammon—ideal for growing families. This spacious, light-filled property features granite countertops throughout, an open main living area, and flexible bedroom spaces perfect for home offices or playrooms. Enjoy stunning, unobstructed views and a generous 3-car garage with ample storage. Located in a family-friendly neighborhood with convenient access to

    Nicholas Burke Century 21 High Desert

    4631 Mountain Bend Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83406
  • /46

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    925 Silkwood Cir, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,958

    Last Listing Agent Murdock Manwaring Company eXp Realty LLC

    925 Silkwood Cir, Ammon, ID 83406
    • /51

      Est $352,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      3705 Capstone Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3705 Capstone Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dan Thomas Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home