13,172

Ammon, ID Homes

Section Image
  • /6

    $169,000

    $4K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $277,049 per Acre

    3304 Granger St, Ammon, ID 83406

    Find your ideal home site in the sought-after Hawks Landing neighborhood, now in its exciting NEW phase! Enjoy stunning views of Idaho Falls and breathtaking sunsets. The community is perfect for outdoor living, featuring scenic walking paths and a spacious park for family activities. With an HOA fee of just $50 per month, you'll benefit from well-maintained common areas. The sewer, water, and

    Gary Rasmussen Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    3304 Granger St, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /13

    $398,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    3078 Peacock Ln, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Windmiller Group Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    3078 Peacock Ln, Ammon, ID 83406
    • /58

      Est $482,415

      Not Listed For Sale

      1442 Indian Hollow Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1442 Indian Hollow Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lynette Neibaur Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

  • /37

    $484,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft

    327 Red Fox Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    Spacious 5-Bedroom Home on 0.33 Acres! Looking for space, privacy & a beautiful home? This stunning 5 bed, 3 bath gem offers 3,000+ SqFt, sitting at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac. This beauty features a main floor master room with jet tub and double vanity, chef's kitchen, tile floors in bathrooms, a sink in your laundry room, a fully finished basement, with cozy gas fireplace, lots of storage

    Noel Leon Evolv Brokerage

    327 Red Fox Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
  • /38

    $339,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    995 Edinburg Cir, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,001

    Last Listing Agent Murdock Manwaring Company eXp Realty LLC

    995 Edinburg Cir, Ammon, ID 83406
    • /27

      Est $566,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      3401 Sparrow Hawk Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3401 Sparrow Hawk Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 176 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hailey Wilde eXp Realty LLC

  • /9

    $165,000

    $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.75 Acres
    • $94,286 per Acre

    TBD Packbridge Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

    ENJOY A PANORAMIC VIEW OF THE VALLEY AND THE SURROUNDING HILLS~~Imagine Coming Home To This Quiet Location On The Eastern Edge Of Comore Loma~~This 1.75-Acre Residential Lot Is Fairly Level With A Short Slope Down To The Street~~What A Great Location For Your New Custom Home With Easy Access In And Out Of The Neighborhood Via 65th South Nearby or 49th South To The North~~Natural Gas, Electric, &

    Russ Donahoo eXp Realty LLC

    TBD Packbridge Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83406
  • /49

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    660 Butterfly Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,978

    Last Listing Agent Anderson Hicks Group Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    660 Butterfly Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
    • /37

      Est $594,926

      Not Listed For Sale

      1222 Indian Hollow Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1222 Indian Hollow Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 88 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Glass Evolv Brokerage

  • /6

    $134,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $257,692 per Acre

    3363 Chester Driver, Ammon, ID 83406

Gary Rasmussen Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    3363 Chester Driver, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /52

    $435,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1885 Sabin Dr, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,259

1885 Sabin Dr, Ammon, ID 83406
    • /36

      Est $588,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      3364 Greenwillow Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,569 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3364 Greenwillow Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brigham Redd Real Broker LLC

  • /57

    $319,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft

    745 Curlew Dr, Ammon, ID 83401

    Brand new INTERIOR UNIT townhouse currently under construction in the desirable Curlew Crossing subdivision. Located in a prime Ammon area close to shopping, restaurants, and everyday conveniences, this modern home offers both style and function. The main level features quartz countertops, a gas stove, cozy fireplace, mudroom bench, gas heat, and central A/C. A wide rear-load 2-car garage

    Angie Daw Silvercreek Realty Group

    745 Curlew Dr, Ammon, ID 83401
  • /39

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    345 Luv Place, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,593

    Last Listing Agent Brian Birch Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    345 Luv Place, Ammon, ID 83406
    • /37

      Est $573,831

      Not Listed For Sale

      3396 Greenwillow Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      3396 Greenwillow Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brady Hastings Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /5

    $134,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $268,000 per Acre

    3429 Granger St, Ammon, ID 83406

Gary Rasmussen Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    3429 Granger St, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /56

    $359,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    805 N Farnsworth Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,081

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Malone Century 21 High Desert

    805 N Farnsworth Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
    • /41

      Est $606,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      3464 Greenwillow Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      3464 Greenwillow Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Grider eXp Realty LLC

  • /30

    $323,000

    $12K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    2987 Glenn Cove Ct, Ammon, ID 83406

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move in ready townhome in the highly sought after Trailwood Village Subdivision! Offering 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and just over 1300 sq ft of comfortable main level living, this home combines convenience, space and charm in one perfect package. Step inside to an inviting open concept layout featuring a great room and LVP flooring that flows

    Dakota Corbridge Axis Idaho Realty

    2987 Glenn Cove Ct, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /32

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1996 Bellagio Dr, Ammon, ID 83401

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Cummings Fall Creek Homes

    1996 Bellagio Dr, Ammon, ID 83401
    • /51

      Est $544,470

      Not Listed For Sale

      3852 Willow Ridge Dr, Ammon, ID 83406

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3852 Willow Ridge Dr, Ammon, ID 83406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

• /26

    $915,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,584 Sq Ft

    5764 E 65th S, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

    Welcome to Your Dream Retreat in Comore Loma! Come home each day to your own peaceful sanctuary nestled in the scenic foothills of Ammon, Idaho. This stunning custom-built modern home offers the perfect balance of privacy, space, and convenience—just minutes from shopping, hospitals, dining, and endless outdoor recreation. Built in 2021 and set on over 2.6 acres, this meticulously designed

    Monica Ponce Silvercreek Realty Group

    5764 E 65th S, Idaho Falls, ID 83406
  • /75

    $600,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1356 Fall River Rd, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,408

    Last Listing Agent Starr Mikkelson Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    1356 Fall River Rd, Idaho Falls, ID 83401
    • /67

      Est $581,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      3977 Willow Ridge Dr, Ammon, ID 83406

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3977 Willow Ridge Dr, Ammon, ID 83406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Belinda Tolley Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /38

    $350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,569 Sq Ft

    3715 E Vaughn St, Ammon, ID 83406

    Darling Updates, An Ideal Location, and Main Level Living, all wrapped into one, make this home The Perfect Home For You! She offers 4 Bedrooms, 1 Bathroom, and a large Flex room. Providing great space for an in home office, gym or a storage room. The Family Room is large and inviting with a huge window that allows a lot of Natural light inside. The yard is Fully Fenced and surrounded by mature

    Whitney Peterson Evolv Brokerage

    3715 E Vaughn St, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /49

    $624,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3830 Lakefield Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,243

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Harris Silvercreek Realty Group

    3830 Lakefield Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83406
    • /50

      Est $581,542

      Not Listed For Sale

      3935 Willow Ridge Dr, Ammon, ID 83406

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3935 Willow Ridge Dr, Ammon, ID 83406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dakri Bernard Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /2

    $115,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $350,000 per Acre

    L2 B1 Greenwillow Ln, Ammon, ID 83401

    Welcome to Caliber Heights, Ammon's newest subdivision with a direct connection to the established Bridgewater community. This prime lot offers convenient location and a established neighborhood just off Ammon Road. Exclusive Builder Incentive: When you build with Caliber Customs, you'll receive a high-end Bosch appliance upgrade package included in your new home.

    Jason Carlyle Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    L2 B1 Greenwillow Ln, Ammon, ID 83401
  • /70

    $465,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    4129 E Marlin Ave, Ammon, ID 83401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,416

    Last Listing Agent Megan Herrick Silvercreek Realty Group

    4129 E Marlin Ave, Ammon, ID 83401
    • /38

      Est $603,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      5631 Veil Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5631 Veil Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 85 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer McCulloch eXp Realty LLC

  • /37

    $329,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,289 Sq Ft

    2851 E Chasewood Dr, Ammon, ID 83406

    Freshly updated townhome in Ammon. Conveniently located to schools, shopping and entertainment. New carpet, paint, cabinets and other minor updates. The yard in a great space for enjoying private time or entertaining. There is a FULL HOOKUP ready RV pad on the side of the house. Covenants but no HOA or HOA fees! Ready to move in! Easy to see!

    Leanna Poole Silvercreek Realty Group

    2851 E Chasewood Dr, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /64

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2845 E Brooklyn, Ammon, ID 83401

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,256

    Last Listing Agent The Nelson Group Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    2845 E Brooklyn, Ammon, ID 83401
    • /36

      Est $499,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      3848 Clearfield Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,021 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3848 Clearfield Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Williams The Foundation Idaho Real Estate LLC

  • /5

    $299,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.25 Acres
    • $57,124 per Acre

    4633 Cast Iron Rd, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

    Looking for a lot with a beautiful view to build your dream home? This lot offers the space to build, beautiful views, and is only 10 minutes to shopping!

    Rebecca Beck Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    4633 Cast Iron Rd, Idaho Falls, ID 83406
  • /35

    $329,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3726 Briar Creek Ln, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,368

    Last Listing Agent Angie Daw Silvercreek Realty Group

    3726 Briar Creek Ln, Ammon, ID 83406
    • /34

      Est $438,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      4958 Vintage Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4958 Vintage Ln, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

• /5

    $134,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 18,600 Sq Ft
    • $313,817 per Acre

    6436 Hillsdale Ln, Ammon, ID 83406

Gary Rasmussen Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    6436 Hillsdale Ln, Ammon, ID 83406
  • /39

    $334,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    3684 Briar Creek Ln, Ammon, ID 83406

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,173

    Last Listing Agent Tori Rainey RE/MAX Prestige

    3684 Briar Creek Ln, Ammon, ID 83406
    • /29

      Est $672,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      3770 Autumnwood Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3770 Autumnwood Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ali Van Orden Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /34

    $80,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    935 Eden Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

    Step into this spacious, clean and well-maintained home. The living room is light and bright. There is a large kitchen just of the family room. In unit laundry just off the bedrooms make chores a breeze. This home has two large bedrooms and full bath in addition to a primary suite with a 3/4 private bath for a total of three bedrooms. Situated on a corner lot with a fully fenced yard, off street

    Renee Spurgeon Century 21 High Desert

    935 Eden Dr, Idaho Falls, ID 83401

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home